SEA Games: Complete Athletics Video (Men Events)

>> November 24, 2011

26th SEA Games, Palembang 2011: Athletics Videos - MEN EVENTS
Women events click here
SEA Games Athletics Report click here (PDF)
SEA Games Articles click here

100m Men Final + Slow Motion (fast forward 2:40), other versions here

1 FRANKLIN RAMSES BURUMI Indonesia 10.37 Gold
2 YEO FOO EE GARY Singapore 10.46 Silver
3 WACHARA SONDEE Thailand 10.47 Bronze
4 FADLIN Indonesia 10.51
5 SUPPACHAI CHIMDEE Thailand 10.53
6 MOHAMMAD NOOR IMRA Malaysia 10.55
7 PIN WANHAEP Cambodia 10.91
8 AMBROSE ANAK JILOM Malaysia 76.31

200m Men Final  (other version here)

1 FRANKLIN RAMSES BURUMI Indonesia 20.93 Gold
2 SUPPACHAI CHIMDEE Thailand 21.05 Silver
3 SOMPOTE SUWANNARANGSRI Thailand 21.46 Bronze
4 FERNANDO LUMAIN Indonesia 21.47
5 LEE CHENG WEI Singapore 21.6
6 MOHAMMAD NOOR IMRAN HADI Malaysia 21.64
7 MOHD IKHWAN NOR Malaysia 21.72
8 CALVIN KANG LI LOONG Singapore 21.95

400m Men Final

1 HERU ASTRIYANTO Indonesia 47.53 Gold
2 ARCHAND CHRISTIAN BAGSIT Philippines 47.71 Silver
3 YAKOBUS Indonesia 47.97 Bronze
4 NG CHIN HUI Singapore 48.37
5 JULIUS NIERRAS Philippines 48.62
6 ARNON JAIAREE Thailand 49.01
7 ZAW LWIN HTOO Myanmar 49.66
8 KENNETH KHOO KIAN SEONG Singapore 49.74

800m Men Final

1 DUONG VAN THAI Vietnam 01:49.42 Gold
2 MERVIN M. GUARTE Philippines 01:50.69 Silver
3 ABDUL HARIS Indonesia 01:51.28 Bronze
4 WATCHARIN WAEKACHI Thailand 01:51.45
5 KIENG SAMORN Cambodia 01:53.17
6 EDGARDO G ALEJAN J Philippines 01:53.39
7 THET ZAW WIN Myanmar 01:55.29
8 SRIKHARIN WANNASA Thailand 01:55.59
9 RIDWAN Indonesia 01:57.39
10 NGUYEN DINH CUONG Vietnam 02:15.33
11 MOHD JIRONI RIDUAN Malaysia DNF

5000m Men Final

1 AGUS P Indonesia 14:10.01 Gold
2 JAUHARI J Indonesia 14:35.98 Silver
3 NGUYEN VAN LAI Vietnam 14:41.30 Bronze
4 BOONTHUNG SRI SUNG Thailand 14:50.63
5 SAN NAING Myanmar 15:22.67
6 JULIUS S SERMONA Philippines 15:23.75
7 RAMOS Timor Leste 15:27.54
8 THEIN HLAING OO Myanmar 15:34.03

10000m Men Final

1 AGUS PRAYOGO Indonesia 30:10.43 Gold
2 JAUHARI JOHAN Indonesia 30:43.62 Silver
3 NGUYEN VAN LAI Vietnam 31:22.20 Bronze
4 BOONTHUNG SRI SUNG Thailand 31:31.61
5 JULIUS SERMONA Philippines 32:25.14
6 RAMOS Timor Leste 32:40.94
7 SAN NAING Myanmar 33:34.52
8 THEIN HLAING OO Myanmar 33:34.63
--SANCHAI NAMKHET Thailand DNF
--EDUARDO BUENAVISTA Philippines DNF

Marathon Men (& women) Final

1 YAHUZA Indonesia 2:27.45 Gold
2 ERIC SEGOVIA PANIQUE Philippines 2:28.26 Silver
3 EDUARDO BANAJERA BUENAVISTA Philippines 2:29.09 Bronze
4 NIKOLAS ALBINUS SILA Indonesia 2:30.25  
5 TAKIZAKI KUNIAKI Cambodia 2:37.39  
6 ZEFERINO GUTERRES Timor Leste 2:38.11  
7 AMNUAY TONGMIT Thailand 2:39.02  
8 PATRICK Myanmar 2:48.26  
9 KYI MIN SOE Myanmar 3:07.03  
--SUPIT CHANTHARAT Thailand DNF

3000m Steeplechase Men Final

1 RENE HERRERA Philippines 8:52.23 Gold
2 MUHAMMAD AL QURAISY Indonesia 8:55.91 Silver
3 NGUYEN DANG DUC BA Vietnam 8:57.88 Bronze
4 NGUYEN VAN LY Vietnam 9:09.66
5 HERNANI SORE Philippines 9:19.05
6 YOGI TRIONO Indonesia 9:26.39
7 PATIKARN PECHSRICH Thailand 9:27.16
8 AHMAD LUTH BIN HAMIZAN Malaysia 9:31.22
9 SANCHAI NAMKHET Thailand 9:42.97
10 THAMMAVONGCHITH S. Lao PDR 9:50.69
11 JAYAMARAN KARTHIK Malaysia 9:51.53
12 RIBEIRO Timor Leste 10:01.60 13
--SOE NAING WIN Myanmar 10:03.16 14
--CHAN MYAYE AUNG Myanmar 10:13.01

110m Hurdles Men Final

1 JAMRAS RITTIDET Thailand 13.77 Gold (NR, GR)
2 RAYZAM SHAH WAN SO Malaysia 13.86 Silver
3 MOHD ROBANI HASAAN Malaysia 14.14 Bronze
4 NGUYEN NGOC QUANG Vietnam 14.19 (NR)
5 NARONGDECH JANJAI Thailand 14.3
6 PATRICK SACRO UNSO Philippines 14.58 (NR)
7 VO VAN HUNG Vietnam 14.74
8 RIO M Indonesia 15.00

400m Hurdles Final

1 DAO XUAN CUONG Vietnam 51.45 Gold (NR)
2 NARONGDECH JANJAI Thailand 51.60 Silver
3 ANDRIAN Indonesia 51.70 Bronze
4 JUNREY BANO Philippines 51.75
5 MUHAMAD FIRDAUS Malaysia 52.57
6 VU VAN TINH Vietnam 52.95
7 RIO PRASETYO Indonesia 53.83
8 MUHAMMAD ZAKI SAPARI Singapore 54.51

High Jump Men Final

1 LEE HUP WEI Malaysia 2.15 Gold
2 PRAMOTE PUMURAI Thailand 2.12 Silver
3 NGUYEN DUY BANG Vietnam 2.08 Bronze
4 DAO VAN THUY Vietnam 2.08
5 AHMAD NAJWAN AQRA Malaysia 2.08
6 TORLARP SUDJUNTA Thailand 2.04
7 SYAHRIAL Indonesia 2.04
8 ANDRE DERMAWAN Indonesia 2.00

Pole Vault Men Final

1 KREETA SINTAWACHEEWA Thailand 5.10 Gold
2 SOMPONG SAOMBANKUAN Thailand 5.00 Silver
3 CHONG MING XUN Singapore 4.70 Bronze
4 HENRI SETIAWAN Indonesia 4.70
5 NGUYEN VAN HUE Vietnam 4.60
6 TUN TUN LIN Myanmar 4.40

Long Jump Men Final

1 SUPANARA SUKHASVASTI AYUDHAYA Thailand 7.86m Gold
2 HENRY CLARIDAD DAGMIL Philippines 7.78m Silver
3 BENIGNO MARAYAG Philippines 7.61m Bronze
4 NGUYEN VAN MUA Vietnam 7.55m
5 THEERAYUT PHILAKONG Thailand 7.54m
6 ASRIL ABDULLAH Indonesia 7.31m

Triple Jump Men Final

1 THEERAYUT PHILAKONG Thailand 16.43 Gold
2 NGUYEN VAN HUNG Vietnam 16.39 Silver
3 VARUNYOO KONGNIL Thailand 16.14 Bronze
4 MUHAMMAD HAKIMI IS Malaysia 15.92
5 STEFAN TSENG Singapore 15.72
6 HENRY C DAGMIL Philippines 15.65
7 NGUYEN MANH HIEU Vietnam 15.54
8 ASRIL A Indonesia 15.09
9 BENIGNO MARAYAG Philippines 14.94

Discus Throw Men Final

1 JAMES WONG TUCK YIM Singapore 51.32m Gold
2 HERMANTO Indonesia 50.56m Silver
3 KWANCHAI NUMSOMBOO Thailand 50.28m Bronze
4 SATHAPORN KAJORN Thailand 41.99m
5 GUNTUR W A Indonesia 40.10m

Javelin Men Final

1 NGUYEN TRUONG GIAN Vietnam 69.07 Gold
2 NONTACH PALANUPAT Thailand 68.87 Silver
3 DANILO G FRESNIDO Philippines 66.27 Bronze
4 HUSSADIN RODMANEE Thailand 64.58
5 RUSMANTO Indonesia 64.11
6 NASRUN SIBELA Indonesia 62.29

4x100m Men Final

1 Indonesia 39.91 (.905) Gold
2 Singapore 39.91 (.909) Silver
3 Malaysia 40.41 Bronze
4 Thailand 40.44

4x400m Men Final (fast forward 4:40)

1 Malaysia 03:10.49 Gold
2 Philippines 303:11.16 Silver
3 Thailand 03:14.90 Bronze
4 Singapore 03:18.50
5 Indonesia 03:20.18
--Myanmar DQ

Women events click here
-to be updated-

Read more...

Complete Athletics Video (Women Events) - 26th SEA Games, Palembang 2011

26th SEA Games, Palembang 2011: Athletics Videos - WOMEN EVENTS
Men events click here
SEA Games Athletics Report click here (PDF)
SEA Games Articles click here

100m Women Final

1 SERAFI ANELIES UNANI Indonesia 11.69 Gold
2 NONGNUCH SANRAT Thailand 11.69 Silver
3 VU THI HUONG Vietnam 11.73 Bronze
4 NEERANUCH KLOMDEE Thailand 11.84
5 NURUL SARAH ABDUL Malaysia 11.86
6 NURUL IMANIAR Indonesin 11.87
7 LE NGOC PHUONG Vietnam 11.89
8 NORJANNAH HAFISZAH Malaysia 12.03

200m Women Final

1 LAPHASSAPORN TAWONCHAROEN Thailand 23.65 Gold
2 LE NGOC PHUONG Vietnam 24.01 Silver
3 VU THI HUONG Vietnam 24.06 Bronze
4 NEERANUCH KLOMDEE Thailand 24.11
5 NURUL SARAH ABDUL Malaysia 24.42
6 KAY KHAING LWIN Myanmar 24.52
7 TRI SETYO UTAMI Indonesia 24.53
8 ROSTINA Indonesia 24.99

400m Women Final

1 TREEWADEE YONGPHAN Thailand 54.13 Gold
2 NGUYEN THI THUY Vietnam 54.27 Silver
3 KAY KHINE LWIN Myanmar 55.28 Bronze
4 NGUYEN THI OANH Vietnam 55.36
5 SULASTRI Indonesia 55.93
6 SAOWALEE KAEWCHUAY Thailand 56.39
7 NINING S Indonesia 56.56
8 YIN YIN KHINE Myanmar 57.24

800m Women Final

1 TRUONG THANH HANG Vietnam 02:02.65 Gold
2 DO THI THAO Vietnam 02:05.62 Silver
3 OLIVIA SADI Indonesia 02:08.41 Bronze
4 AYE AYE THAN Myanmar 02:10.84
5 GANTHI MANTHI KUMA Malaysia 02:12.31
6 NURAINUN PERANGIN Indonesia 02:22.49

5000m Women Final

1 TRIYANINGSIH Indonesia 16:06.37 Gold
2 PHYU WAR THET Myanmar 16:12.23 Silver
3 RINI BUDIARTI Indonesia 16:31.85 Bronze
4 KHIN MAR SE Myanmar 17:40.52
5 NGUYEN THI PHUONG Vietnam 17:41.52
6 JHO AN BANAYAG Philippines 17:46.60
7 WORAPHAN NUANSRI Thailand 17:53.05
8 MARQUITA Timor Leste 19:00.15
9 AMELIA Timor Leste 19:32.46
10 MALIVANH S. Lao PDR 19:44.36
--PHAM THI HIEN Vietnam DNS
--SAYWAEO SONTIYA Thailand DNS

Marathon Women (& men) Final

1 TRIYANINGSIH Indonesia 02:45.35 Gold
2 NI LAR SAN Myanmar 02:46.37 Silver
3 PHAM THI BINH Vietnam 02:48.43 Bronze
4 JHO AN BANAYAG Philippines 02:50.40
--JUVENTINA Timor Leste DNF
--QI HUI Singapore DNF
--PHAM THI HIEN Vietnam DNS

3000m Steeplechase Women Final

1 RINI BUDIARTI Indonesia 10:00.58 Gold
2 NGUYEN THI PHUONG Vietnam 10:04.42 Silver
3 YULIANINGSIH Indonesia 10:48.97 Bronze
4 MELINDER KAUR RAGB Malaysia 11:32.49
5 KHIN MAR SE Myanmar 12:46.63
6 MALIVANH S. Lao PDR 12:56.40
SAYWAEO SONTIYA Thailand DNF

100m Hurdles Women Final

1 WALLAPA PUNSOONGNE Thailand 13.51 Gold
2 DEDEH E Indonesia 13.53 Silver
3 WASSANA WINATHO Thailand 13.77 Bronze
4 QCAO THI HANG Vietnam 13.85
5 SHEENA ATILANO Philippines 13.85
6 AGUSTINA B Indonesia 14.12
7 RAJA NURSHEENA B R Malaysia 14.22
8 BACH PHUONG THAO Vietnam 14.47

400m Hurdles Women Final

1 NORASEELA MOHD KHALID Malaysia 57.41 Gold
2 WASSANA WINATHO Thailand 58.97 Silver
3 VIERA M H Indonesia 59.64 Bronze
4 NGUYEN THI HUYEN Vietnam 59.73
5 NGUYEN THI OANH Vietnam 60.61
6 MARYATI Indonesia 61.6
7 PANIDA RATTANACHAN Thailand 61.95
8 THIRUALKARASU PIRIYAH Singapore 63.49

High Jump Women Final

1 DUONG THI VIET ANH Vietnam 1.90 Gold
2 WANIDA BOONWAN Thailand 1.87 Silver
3 PHAM THI DIEM Vietnam 1.87 Bronze
4 NOENGRUTHAI CHAIPE Thailand 1.84
5 IKA PUSPA DEWI Indonesia 1.65

Pole Vault Women Final

1 ROSLINDA SAMSU Malaysia 4.20 Gold (GR)
2 LE THI PHUONG Vietnam 4.20 Silver (GR)
3 NI PUTU DESI MARGAWATI M Indonesia 3.90 Bronze
4 RIEZEL R BUENAVENT Philippines 3.90
5 SUKANYA CHOMCHUEND Thailand 3.80
--RACHEL ISABEL YANG Singapore

Long Jump Women Final

1 MARESTELLA TORRES Philippines 6.71m (NR, GR)
2 MARIA NATALIA LONDA Indonesia 6.47m (NR)
3, CATHERINE KAY SANTOS Philippines 6.25m

Triple Jump Women Final

1 TRAN HUE HOA Vietnam 13.76m Gold
2 MARIA NATALIA LONDA Indonesia 13.73m Silver
3 THITIMA MUANGJAN Thailand 13.64m Bronze
4 SIRADA SEECHAICHAN Thailand 13.18m

Shot Put Women Final

1 ZHANG GUI RONG Singapore 16.96 Gold
2 WAN LAY CHI Singapore 14.59 Silver
3 JUTHAPORN KRASAEYA Thailand 14.37 Bronze
4 SAWITRI THONGCHAO Thailand 13.74
5 DEWI LANTARI Indonesia 13.15
6 EKI F E Indonesia 13.08

Hammer Throw Women Final

1 TANG SONG HWA Malaysia 55.15m Gold
2 ROSE HERLINDA I Indonesia 51.95m Silver
3 LORALIE A. SERMONA Philippines 49.69m Bronze
4 SUNISA BOONPRASARN Thailand 47.68m
5 PANWAT GIMSRANG Thailand 47.36m
6 THINMANAO MATH Lao PDR 28.27m

Javelin Women Final

1 NATTA NACHAN Thailand 48.80m Gold
2 ROSIE VILLARITO Philippines 47.35m Silver
3 SAOWALAK PETTONG Thailand 46.73m Bronze
4 BUI THI XUAN Vietnam 46.50m
5 DIAN KARTIKA SARI Indonesia 43.85m
6 THINMANAO MATH Lao PDR 38.70m

4x100m Women Final

1 Thailand 44.40
2 Indonesia 45.00
3 Vietnam 45.12
4 Malaysia 45.46

4x400m Women Final

1 Thailand 3:41.35 Gold
2 Indonesia 3:44.65 Silver
3 Vietnam 3:45.03 Bronze
4 Myanmar 3:45.46
5 Singapore 3:54.57

Men events click here
-to be updated-

Read more...

Overall Ranking of Athletics at SEA Games 2011

>> November 21, 2011

Overall ranking in athletics events based on result's score  (IAAF scoring table, 2011);

Ranking Lists - Best of the Bests (MEN)
1
Jamras Rittidet
THA
110mh
13.77
1108
2
Suphanara Suk. Ayudhaya
THA
Long Jump
7.86
1096
3
Theerayut Philakong
THA
Triple Jump
16.43
1093
4
Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian
MAS
110mh
13.86
1092
5
Nguyen Van Hung
VIE
Triple Jump
16.39
1089
6
Henry Dagmil
PHI
Long Jump
7.78
1079
7
Franklin Ramses Burumi
INA
200m
20.93
1078
8
Warunyu Kongnil
THA
Triple Jump
16.14
1062
9
Suppachai Chimdee
THA
200m
21.05
1060
10
Dao Xuan Cuong
VIE
400mh
51.45
1056
11
Narongdech Janjai
THA
400mh
51.60
1049
12
Andrian
INA
400mh
51.70
1045
13
Duong Van Thai
VIE
800m
1:49.42
1044
13
Benigno Marayag
PHI
Long Jump
7.61
1044
15
Mohd Robani Hassan
MAS
110mh
14.14
1042
15
Junrey Bano
PHI
400mh
51.75
1042
Better Wind-Assisted

Franklin Ramses Burumi
INA
100m
10.37
1082

Gary Yeo Foo Ee
SIN
100m
10.46
1053

Wachara Sondee
THA
100m
10.47
1050
Best Team Event

Indonesia Team

4x100m
39.91
1088

Singapore Team

4x100m
39.91
1088

Malaysia Team

4x100m
40.41
1052


Ranking Lists - Best of the Bests (WOMEN)
1
Marestella Torres
PHI
Long jump
6.71
1141
2
Truong Thanh Hang
VIE
800m
2:02.65
1107
3
Duong Thi Viet Anh
VIE
HJ & Hepta.
1.90
1100
4
Noraseela Mohd Khalid
MAS
400mh
57.41
1099
5
Rini Budiarti
INA
3000m St.
10:00.58
1093
6
Wallapa Punsoongnuen
THA
100mh
13.51
1090
7
Maria Natalia Londa
INA
Long Jump
6.47
1089
8
Laphassaporn Tawoncharoen
THA
200m
23.65
1087
8
Dedeh Erawati
INA
100mh
13.53
1087
10
Nguyen Thi Phuong
VIE
3000m St.
10:04.42
1084
11
Tran Hue Hoa
VIE
Triple Jump
13.76
1071
12
Wanida Boonwan
THA
High Jump
1.87
1070
12
Pham Thi Diem
VIE
High Jump
1.87
1070
14
Serafi Anelies Unani
INA
100m
11.69
1068
14
Nongnuch Sanrat
THA
100m
11.69
1068
16
Vu Thi Huong
VIE
100m
11.73
1061
Best Team Event

Thailand Team

4x100m
44.40
1129

Indonesia Team

4x100m
45.00
1103

Vietnam Team

4x100m
45.12
1098

===============================================================
"Athletics Report: 26th SEA Games, Palembang 2011" (11 pages -> include story or article, results (+ wind reading + relay composition) etc. Available from editor (free), get one copy by dropping your email to editor; info@adriansprints.com click here

Read more...

Latest Malaysian Annuals

STATISTICS (Malaysia)

Malaysian Athletics Top Lists 20.10.2013 here
Malaysian Athletics Top Lists 30.09.2013 here

Latest Southeast Asian Annuals

STATISTICS (International)

Southeast Asia Top Lists 20.10.2013 here
Southeast Asia Top Lists 31.07.2013 here

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP