Hasil Atletik Panglima TNI Terbuka 2013, Bandung Jawa Barat Indonesia

>> January 29, 2013

Partial results of the 2nd Armed Forces Championships (Atletik Panglima TNI  Ke - II / Kejuaraan Atletik & Cross Country) at Bandung, province of Jawa Barat Indonesia (22-25 January 2013). With participants of over 900 reported.

MEN
100m (24)
1. Fernando Lumain 10.68, 2. Heru Astriyanto 10.74, 3. Yudi Dwi Nughoro 10.83;

200m (25)
1. Yudi Dwi Nughoro 21.77, 2. Heru Astriyanto 21.92, 3. Heriyanto 22.21;

400m (24)
1. Budi Ahmad Prayogo 48.37, 2. Epang Novi Suhartono 48.52, 3. Edi Ariansyah 48.61;

800m (24)
1. Kaharudin 1:53.50, 2. Endro Kusworo 1:54.19, 3. Zaenu Dahlan 1:54.58;

1500m (25)
1. Kaharudin 4:06.71, 2. Yusri 4:06.74 (.733), 3. Nur Shadiq 4:06.74 (.736);

5000m (23)
1. Agus Prayogo 15:46.14, 2. Nur Sodik 15:46.37, 3. Herlanto 15:55.98;

10,000m (25)
1. Nikolas Albinus Silva 32:05.02, 2. Banbang 33:31.01, 3. Feri Junaidi 34:06.21;

3000m Steeplechase (25)
1. Mohamad Al Quraisy 9:39.54, 2. Ferry Franciscus 9:47.31, 3. At Jong Tio 9:52.77;

Long Jump (24)
1. Noval Kurniawan 7.27, 2. Rikwan Welerubun 7.25, 3. Suwandi Wijaya 7.09;

Triple Jump (25)
1. Asril 14.93, 2. Made Sukariata 14.89, 3. Supriyatna 14.55;

Shot Put (23)
1. Krisna Wahyu Permana 14.81, 2. Nur Indriyadin 13.66, 3. Yuarisdianto 13.54;

Discus (25)
??

Javelin (25)
1. Rusmanto 62.51, 2. Supriyadi 59.65, 3. Yuliar S. 58.72;

4x100m (25)
1. PAAD (Army)Team 41.4, 2. Korem Garuda Jaya Team 42.14, 3. Jatim Team 42.37;

4x400m (25)
1. Jatim Team 3:17.30;

Cross Country (km ??) (24)
1. Jauhari Johan 25:16.90, 2. Erlanto 25:25.40, 3. Hariyanto 26:45.40

WOMEN
100m (24)
1. Eka Cahaya Ningrum 12.45, 2. Lutfi Dinda 12.75, 3. Rini Susanti 12.90;

200m (25)
1. Ni Nyoman Kerni 25.18, 2. Eka Cahaya Ningrum 25.97, 3. Emma Prima Agida 26.55;

400m (24)
1. Sri Mayasari 58.41;

800m (24)
1. Lismawati Illang 2:20.48;

1500m (25)
1. Lismawati Illang Sumsel 4:50.00, 2. Abigail 4:51.80, 3. Septiana Dita Sari 4:54.20;

5000m (23)
1. Yulianti Utari 19:12.60, 2. Nyai Prima Agita 19:22.57, 3. Siti Khotdijah 19:46.29;

10,000m (24)
1. Yulianti Utari 42:01.37, 2. Unik Setyorini 42:07.60;

3000m Steeplechase (25)
1. Yulianingsih 11:01.46, 2. Novita Andriani 11:25.05, 3. Nyai Prima Agida 11:25.15;

Long Jump (23)
1. Maria Natalia Londa 6.17, 2. Irfa 4.45;

Triple Jump
1. Ika Puspa Dewi 12.08, 2. Rini Susanti 12.04, 3. Irfa 11.81;

Shot Put (25)
1. Eki Febri 12.67, 2. Dwi Rata 11.44;

Javelin (24)
1. Sri Umi Utami 40.12, 2. Siti Muniati 38.62;

4x100m (25)
1. PAAD (Army) Team 51.02;

Cross Country (km??) (24)
1. Supriyati 31:12.40, 2.Novita Apriyani 31:32.60, 3. Lailatul Aspiyah 33:31.10;

Read more...

40th Thailand University Games "Palabodeegames" 2013 - Athletics Results

>> January 25, 2013

Chonburi (Thailand) 11. -15.01.2013 “40th Thailand University Games (Palabodeegames)”
-transcription by Jad Adrian, best results as follows;

100m (11):
1. Jirapong Meenapra ( จิระพงศ์ มีนาพระ ) 10.54,
2. Aphisit Phomkaew ( อภิสิทธิ์ พรมแก้ว ) 10.60,
3. Poomanus Jankhem ( พูมมนัส จันทร์เข็ม ) 10.63,
4. Jaron Satoengrum ( จรัญ สะเทิงรัมย์ ) 10.67,
5. Bundit Chuangchai ( บัณฑิต ช่วยไชย ) 10.81;
-semis (11) s1/-1.0: 1s1 Meenapra 10.66, 2s1 Phomkaew 10.88; s3/-1.1: 1s3 Satoengrum 10.85;
-heats (11): 1h5 Meenapra 10.58/nwi;

200m (13):
1. Suppachai Chimdee ( ศุภชัย ฉิมดี ) 21.97;

400m (12):
1. Srikharin Wannasa ( ศรีขรินทร์ วรรณสา ) 47.56,
2. Watcharin Waegaji ( วัชรินทร์ แวกาจิ ) 48.34,
3. Anan Wonsawang ( อนันต์ วงศ์สว่าง ) 48.78,
4. Zaharee Jehha ( ซาฮารี เจ๊ะหะ ) 48.85;

800m (15):
1. Watcharin Waegaji ( วัชรินทร์ แวกาจิ ) 1:53.34,
2. Sitthiporn Sangthong ( สิทธิพร สังข์ทอง ) 1:53.60,
3. Narit Kotcharat ( ณฤทธิ์ คชรัตน์ ) 1:55.83;

1500m (12):
1. Sitthiporn Sangthong ( สิทธิพร สังข์ทอง ) 4:03.28;

5000m (12): 1. Sunchai Namkhet ( สัญชัย นามเขต ) 15:47.06;

10000m (15): Sunchai Namkhet ( สัญชัย นามเขต ) 33:51.34;

3000mSt (14): 1. Sunchai Namkhet ( สัญชัย นามเขต ) 9:49.64;

110mh (15):
1. Jamras Rittidet ( จำรัส ฤทธิเดช ) 14.39,
2. Charnwitaya Khunphong ( ชาญวิทยะ ขันผง ) 14.96,
3. Weerapong Lhuangsit ( วีรพงษ์ หลวงสิทธิ์ ) 15.09;

400mh (13):
1. Piyapong Wuthi ( ปิยะพงษ์ วุฒิ ) 52.73,
2. Sumet Sawathdee ( สุเมธ สวัสดี ) 54.07,
3. Anan Wongsawang ( อนันต์ วงศ์สว่าง ) 54.58;

High Jump (13):
1. Pramote Poom-urai ( ปราโมทย์ พุ่มอุไร ) 2.18,
2. Wasin Kueathanasakul ( วศิน เกื้อธนสกุล ) 2.04,
3. Siriwat Ubla ( ศิริวัฒน์ อุปลา ) 2.01;

Pole Vault (13): 1. Kreetha Sintawacheewa ( กรีฑา สินธวาชีวะ ) 4.60;

Long Jump (12): 1. Warunyu Kongnil ( วรัญญู คงนิล ) 7.17;

Triple Jump (14):
1. Warunyu Kongnil ( วรัญญู คงนิล ) 15.36,
2. Nathapong Eam-Rod ( ณัฐพงค์ เอี่ยมรอด ) 15.30,
3. Sornsak Srinarak ( สรศักดิ์ ศรีนารักษ์ ) 15.18,
4. Pretchaiya Tepparak ( ปรัชญา เทพรักษ์ ) 15.13,
5. Jaruphat Phuangmai ( จารุพัฒน์ พวงไม้ ) 15.06;

Shot Put (11): 1. Sathaporn Khajorn ( สถาพร ขจร ) 15.11,
2. Phetch Suwanrat ( เพชร สุวรรณรัตน์ ) 13.64;

Discus Throw (13): 1. Sathaporn Khajorn ( สถาพร ขจร ) 46.06,
2. Suphawut Nawantha ( ศุภวุฒิ ฌะวันทา ) 40.34;

Hammer Throw (15):
1. Montree Phompho ( มนตรี พรมโพธิ์ ) 49.73,
2. Pathiphang Saengsing ( ปฏิพาน แสงสิงห์ ) 46.32,

Javelin Throw (14):
1. Peerachet Janthra (พีระเชษฐ์ จันทรา ) 72.78,
2. Hutsadin Rodmanee ( หัสดิน รอดมณี ) 62.21,
3. Tanong Phetthong ( ธนงค์ เพชรทอง ) 57.08;

Decathlon (12):
1. Kreetha Sintawacheewa ( กรีฑา สินธวาชีวะ ) 6355 (...PV 5.10),
2. Yanwuth Sirimuangjan ( ญานวุฒิ ศิริเมืองจันทร์ ) 5936,
3. Charnwitaya Khunphong ( ชาญวิทยะ ขันผง ) 5855;

10000m W (13): 1. Kittipong Johnduang ( กิตติพงศ์ จอนด้วง ) 50:57.43;

4x100m (14): 1. Institute of physical education ( สถาบันการพลศึกษา ) 40.54;

4x400m (15): 1. Institute of physical education ( สถาบันการพลศึกษา ) 3:17.82;

WOMEN
100m (11):
1. Tassaporn Wannakit ( ทัศพร วรรณกิจ ) 11.90/nwi (12.09 1s1; 12.16/+0.5 1h2),
2. Kwanruethai Pakdee ( ขวัญฤทัย ปากดี ) 12.34;

200m (13)/+0.6:
1. Tassaporn Wannakit ( ทัศพร วรรณกิจ ) 24.65,
2. Penjan Karaha ( เพ็ญจันทร์ การะหา ) 25.64;

400m (12):
1. Treewadee Yongphan ( ตรีวดี ยงพันธ์ ) 55.91,
2. Juthamas Khonkham ( จุฑามาศ โขนขำ ) 56.51,
3. Duangamonh Phetrasaidee ?? ( ดวงกมล เพ็ชรใสดี ) 56.71,
4. Garat Srimueang ( กะรัต ศรีเมือง ) 57.01,
5. Atchima Aeng-chuan ( อัจจิมา เอ่งฉ้วน 57.85;
??... please translate and send to info@adriansprints.com

800m (15):
1. Treewadee Yongphan ( ตรีวดี ยงพันธ์ ) 2:14.52,
2. Warunee Taweephat ( วารุณี ทวีพัฒน์ ) 2:15.40,
3.  Suthnie Saengchomphuu ??  ( สุธณี แสงชมภู ) 2:18.48,
4. Krittaporn Pengsut ( กฤตพร เพ็งสุทธิ์ ) 2:18.69;
??... please translate and send to info@adriansprints.com

1500m (12):
1. Warunee Taweephat ( วารุณี ทวีพัฒน์ ) 4:49.43;

5000m (13):
1. Woraphan Nuansri ( วรพรรณ นวลศรี ) 18:06.46,
2. Sonthiya Saiwaew ( สนธิยา สายแวว ) 18:29.49;

10,000m (14): 1. Woraphan Nuansri ( วรพรรณ นวลศรี ) 38:26.36,
2. Sonthiya Saiwaew ( สนธิยา สายแวว ) 39:15.86;

100mh (15):
1. Phanida Ratanajan ( พนิดา รัตนจันทร์ ) 14.29,
2. Phrichart Bunjan ( ปริชาติ บุญจันทร์ ) 14.64,
3. Kamolchanok Wogchaipeng ( กมลชนก วงศ์ชัยเพ็ง ) 15.09,
4. Onwara Kamkleang ( อรวรา คำเกลี้ยง ) 15.19,
5. Kamolchanok Sornplod ( กมลชนก สอนปลอด ) 15.22;
-heats: 1h1 Bunjan 15.08

400mh (13):
1. Phanida Ratanajan ( พนิดา รัตนจันทร์ ) 62.39,
2. Juthamas Khonkham ( จุฑามาศ โขนขำ ) 63.18,
3. Kwanruean Prabjabok ( ขวัญเรือน ปราบจะบก ) 63.96;

Long Jump (13):
1. Pharichart Suktaweesathitkul ( ปาริชาต สุขทวีสถิตย์กุล ) 5.70,

Triple Jump (15):
1. Jamjuree Kwansong ( จามจุรี ขวัญสง ) 12.61,
2. Thnaporn Jan-On ( ธนาภรณ์ จันทร์อ่อน ) 12.04;

Shot Put (14):
1. Sawitree Thongchaow ( สาวิตรี ทองฉาว ) 14.36,
2. Nattaya Duangkaew ( นาตยา ด้วงแก้ว ) 11.76;

Hammer Throw (15):
1. Rujira Kohwangchai ( รุจิรา โควังชัย ) 46.23,
2. Thitima Orrachon ( ฐิติมา อรชร ) 42.50,
3. Rattana Suraprasert ( รัตนา สุระประเสริฐ ) 41.26;

Javelin Throw (11):
1. Nuttha Nacharn ( ณัฎฐา นาชาญ ) 49.40,
2. Srisakul Bumrungchart ( ศรีสกุล บำรุงชาติ ) 41.86;

Heptathlon (15):
1. Sunisa Kotsimueang ( สุนิสา โคตรสีเมือง ) 4769,
2. Janya Sophon ( จรรยา โสภณ ) 4066,
3. Netnapha Kuchnak ( เนตรนภา คุชนาค ) 3903;

4x100m (14):
1. Institute of Physical Education ( สถาบันการพลศึกษา ) 46.80;

4x400m (15):
1. Suratthani Rajabhat University ( มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุราษฎร์ธานี ) 3:51.37;

-results courtesy of Games Website

Read more...

SAA Track And Field Series 1, 2013

>> January 08, 2013

Singapore (SIN) 5-6 .01.2013 “SAA Track And Field Series 1″
-all Singaporeans, best results;

Male
200m (6): 1r2 Goh Eng Wei 22.08/+0.1;
PV (5): 1. Chong Ming Xun 4.50;
DT (6): 1. James Wong Tuck Yim 46.37, 2. Su Mingyan 39.43;
SP 6kg (5): 1. Wong Kai Yuen/94 15.76;
SP 5kg (5): 1. Brian See/96 13.75;
DT 1.5kg (6): 1. Brian See/96 43.94;
HT 5kg (6): 2. Cheong Gen Yuan/96 33.83 NYR …*1st = non-SIN

Female
100m (5)/+1.9: 1r2 Shanti Veronica Pereira/96 12.16 NYR & NJR, 2r2 Habibah Ahmad 12.65, 3r2 Euginia Tan 12.65;
200m (6): 1. Shanti Veronica Pereira/96 25.40/-0.6;
LJ (6): 1. Euginia Tan/96 5.43/+2.6 (legal 5.35/+1.4);
SP (5): 1. Wan Lay Chi 13.88;

Results courtesy of SAA

Read more...

4th USM Open Relay 2013 offers Rm 23100

>> January 07, 2013

During the past three years, hundreds of runners ranging from children to senior veteran, recreational to elite, university student to public servant, gather in Universiti Sains Malaysia (USM) Penang to compete in Relay Events. This event is back, for the 4th edition this year in the same venue in 23rd of February 2013. Details;

Date: 23 February 2013
Venue: USM Stadium, Penang
Prize money: RM 23,100 (USD 7,700)

Events, Categories, Prizes (all winners gets MEDAL & CERTIFICATE):

A (Children / Under 12):  4x50m;  2x100m
1st RM 150;  2nd RM 100;  3rd RM 80;  ...Entry RM 30

B (Junior / Under 19): 4x200m, 4x800m, 4x100m (mixed), Medley event
1st RM 250;  2nd RM 180;  3rd RM 150; ...Entry RM 50

C (University/College): 4x200m, 4x800m, 4x100m (mixed), Medley event
1st RM 300;  2nd RM 200;  3rd RM 150; ... Entry RM 70

D (Open):  4x200m;  4x800m;  4x1600m;  4x100m (mixed);  Medley event
1st RM 350;  2nd RM 280;  3rd RM 200; ... Entry RM 90

E (Junior Veteran / 40-49y):  4x800m;  Medley event
1st RM 250;  2nd RM 170; 3rd RM 150; ... Entry RM 80

F (Senior Veteran / over 50): 2x100m;  4x800m;  Medley event
1st RM 250;  2nd RM 170;  3rd RM 150; ... Entry RM 80

Note: All MEDLEY events: 200m + 200m + 400m + 800m

More Information / Registration / Contact:

Ms. Siti Norfarahin Binti Mustafa - 019-4743709
Ms. Kavetha A/P Mohan - 014-3346867
Mr. Ahmad Roni Bin Shahril - 013-6369593
Mr. Ahmad Fahlawi Bin Mohammed Yahaya - 019-2811333
Mr. Soh Sin Siang - 016-7518739
Mr. Muhammad Salehuddin Bin Mohd Nor - 019-5067539
E-mail:  usmopenrelay@yahoo.com






Read more...

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP