FTAAA Under Distance Athletics Meet 2013

>> February 19, 2013

Kuala Lumpur, 16.02.2012 “FTAAA Under Distance Meet”
-hand-timing for all track events; includes some corrections to official results (see 300m H5), best results;

MEN
60m: 1. Hafizi Talib 7.0h, 2. Asnawi Hashim/180198 7.1h, 3. Muhd Aqmal Safuan/95 7.1h;
-heats: H1: 1h1 Asnawi Hashim/180198 7.0h; H5: 1h5 Cheah Yan Chung/97 7.0h;

150m: 1. Muhammad Azam Masri 16.3h, 2. Hafizi Talib 16.6h, 3. Asnawi Hashim/180198 16.8h, 4. Badrul Hisham Abd Manaf/97 16.9h;
-heats: H1: 1h1 Muhammad Azam Masri/96 16.9h; H2: 1h2 Badrul Hisham Abd Manaf/97 16.9h; H3: 1h3 Hafizi Talib 16.8h; H4: 1h4 Asnawi Hisham/180198 16.8h; H5: 1h5 Ahmad Ammar Azhar 17.1h;

300m: 1. Muhammad Azam Masri/96 42.2h (only two athletes!);
-heats: H1: 1h1 Mohd Robani Hassan 35.8; H2: 1h2 Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil 37.0h; H3: 1h3 Muhammad Azam Masri/96 35.0h, 2h3 Kannan s/o Subramaniam 35.8h, 3h3 Mohd Ammar Zakuan Zanuar/95 36.3h, 4h3 Jad Adrian Washif 37.0h; H4: 1h4 Badrul Hisham Abd Manaf/97 35.9h, 2h4 Mohd Emyrul Haziq Borhan/jr 36.1h, 3h4 Mahadevan/jr 36.8h; H5: 1h5 Sebastian Lee Azcona 36.6h, 2h5 Muhammad Hafifi/jr 36.8h; H7: 1h7 Cheah Yau Chung/97 35.4h, 2h7 Mohd Ajmal Aiman Hassan 35.9h; H8: 1h8 Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II 35.9, 2h8 Watson Gumba Giripin/jr 36.9h, 3h8 Mohamad Daniel Mokhtar/94 37.1h; H9: 1h9 Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri/94 36.4h;

600m: 1. Schzuan Ahmad Rosely 1:21.5h, 2. Mathialagan s/o Subramaniam 1:23.1h, 3. Revin s/o Ramuh 1:24.2h, 4. Nor Iman Abdul Aziz/jr 1:25.3h;

1200m: 1. Jeeventhiran s/o Victor/94 3:18.6h, 2. Putra Azrul Syazwan/97 3:24.2h, 3. Asif Rahman 3:24.3h, 4. Adison Tuah 3:26.0h;

3000m: 1. Mohd Jironi Riduan 8:56, 2. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 8:59, 3. Saranraj s/o Sivamani/95 9:01, 4. Venugopal s/o Rajendran 9:05, 5. Amirul Hakim Johari/96 9:24, 6. Mark Williams (GBR/Alice Smith School) 9:29, 7. Nik Fakaruddin Ismail 9:33;

H J: 1. Norshafiee Mohamad Shah/jr 1.95;

T J: 1. Ahmad Firdaus Salim 14.40, 2. Mohd Afiq Akmal Ridzuan/040696 14.32;

S P: 1. Muhammad Ziyad Zolkefli 14.05;

D T: 1. Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin/95 42.21, 2. Muhammad Afifi Najiiy Ali/95 36.03, 3. Muhammad Aminuddin Mohd/jr 34.19;

J T: 1. Choi Jian Fai 49.28;

5000m W: 1. Mohd Khairil Harith Harun 21:52, 2. Muhd Hanafi Salim 24:11, 3. Mohd Azizi Anwar 25:29, 4. The Wai Kiat 25:46, 5. Mohd Azakie Ariffin 26:01, 6. Jeremiah Chong 26:18, 7. Dexter Yap 26:48;

WOMEN
60m: 1. Nurul Ainna Faizol Kamal/240596 8.2h;
-heats: H3: 1h3 Norfazielah Shuiani/jr 7.9h, 2h3 Vanesia Ulau Jonada 8.1h;

150m: 1. Kirthana d/o Ramasamy/97 20.1h;

-heats: H1: 1h1 Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 19.9h; H2: 1h2 Kirthana d/o Ramasamy/97 20.1h; H3: 1h3 Nurul Azrin Azlee/96 20.2h;

300m: 1. Komalam Shally d/o Selvaratnam 40.9h, 2. Shereen Samson Vallabouy/071098 41.3h (-only two athletes!);
-heats: H1: 1h1 Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 44.1h; H2: 1h2 Nor Hazwanie Norizan 42.0h, 2h2 Jocelyn Samson 43.2h; H3: 1h3 Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli 41.2, 2h3 Shereen Samson 41.7, 3h3 S.Komalam Shally 41.9; H4: 1h4 Zaidatul HUSNIAH Zulkifli 43.7h; H5: 1h5 Kalaiyarasi d/o Arjunan 43.5;

600m: 1. Nurullasikin Mohd Rashid 1:42.2h, 2. Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 1:42.9h, 3. Jocelyn Samson Vallabouy/96 1:43.1h;

1200m: 1. Savinder Kaur d/o Joginder Singh/97 4:01.26;

3000m: 1. Gantimathi d/o Kumarasamy 10:38, 2. Noor Amelia Musa 10:45, 3. Melinder Kaur 10:54, 4. Sangeetha d/o Subramaniam 11:46, 5. Dhatenyanaa/jr 12:20;

L J; 1. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki/96 5.98, 2. Nur Izzati Akmal Nazrildin/96 5.22, 3. Malisha Nurkamaliah Kamal/040298 5.00;

T J: 1. Kirthana d/o Ramasamy/95 11.99, 2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki/96 11.70, 3. Nur Izzati Akmal Nazrildin/96 11.15, 4. Fatin Husna Mohd Yusop/jr 10.76;

S P: 1. Bibi Nuraisyah Ishak/95 11.77, 2. Norhashima Mohd Shahril/jr 10.35;

DT: 1. Nur Amalina Ibrahim/96 31.59;

J T: 1. Aqilah Amran/96 34.13, 2. Fatin Nur Shahiera/97 33.91;

Read more...

1st Malaysia Athletic Federation Walk Circuit 2013

>> February 09, 2013

Kuala Lumpur, 03.02.2013 “1st MAF (Malaysia Athletic Federation) Walk Circuit 2013”

MEN
20km walk: 1. Lo Choon Sieng 1:33:31, 2. Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun 1:35:38, 3. Mohd Shamrin Md Aris 1:44:18, 4. Mohd Afiz Firdaus Kamarazaman 1:47:16, 5. Muhd Syahmi Syukri Tai 1:50:52, 6. Rajaratnam s/o Muniandy 1:53:18, 7. Sathiyaseelan 1:53:19, 8. Eswaran s/o Rajanderan 1:58:16;

10km walk/Junior: 1. Hanafi Salim 51:24, 2. Mior Mohd Amerul 52:35, 3. Mohd Azakie Ariffin 52:48, 4. Jeremiah Tango Chong 53:10;

5km walk/Youth: 1. Prem Kumar s/o Ramesh 27:41;

WOMEN
20km walk: 1. Elena Goh Ling Yin 1:58:31, 2. Pua Ling En 1:59:13, 3. Loo Chooi Fern 2:00:38, 4. Song Gie Chee 2:17:01, 5. Norazilah Othman 2:33:31;

10km walk/Junior: 1. Siti Sofea Muhd Sukri 1:04:10, 2. Aina Fadhlin Syahmura Abas 1:04:32, 3. Deepa d/o Yeo Garaj 1:11:26, 4. Tung Su Cheng 1:11:35, 5. Celeste Ho Wing Sum 1:13:52;

5km walk/Youth … note: very doubtful results !!, or was it a “3km walk race” ??
1. Ain Nur Fitrah 20:15;

Read more...

Singapore IVP Athletics Championships 2013

>> February 05, 2013

Singapore 26.01 & 02.02. 2013 “IVP Track & Field Championships 2012/13”
-IVP = Inter Varsity Polytechnic Games, best results;

MEN
100m/+3.2 (26): 1. Ang Wei Si 10.91w, 2. Adib Afiqul Zulhilmi/94 10.99w;
-heats- (26): H1/+1.7: 1h1 Ang Wei Si 10.97; H2/+3.5: 1h3 Pang Yao Yi/94 10.99w;

200m/+1.6 ( 2): 1. Goh En Wei/95 21.89, 2. Ang Wei Si/95 22.18;
-heats- H2/+2.9: 1h2 Ang Wei Si/95 22.18, 2h2 Loh Guo Pei 22.85;

400m (26): Muhammad Zaki Sapari 49.51;

800m ( 2): 1. Soh Hua Qun 1:56.62, 2. Fang Jian Yong 1:58.27;

1500m ( 1): 1. Soh Hua Qun 4:11.51;

5000m ( 2): 1. Soh Rui Yong 15:58.77;

10000m (26): 1. Soh Rui Yog 32:58.09;

3000m St. (26): 1. Haarishankar/95 9:45.26;

110mh (26): 1. Sharman Dustageer 15.52/+1.8;

P V (26): 1. Edwin Chog Minx Xun 4.70, 2. Freddie Tay 3.80, 3. James Ting 3.80;

L J (  2): 1. Matthew Goh Yu Jie 7.03/-1.0, 2. Li Chun Xiao 6.88/-1.3, 3. Khan Meng Linn 6.83/-1.5;

T J (26): 1. Li Chun Xiao 14.64/-1.9, 2. Matthew Goh Yu Jie 14.62/-0.6;

S P ( 2): 1. Ow Yam Huo 12.56, 2. Lim Zhuo Yan 11.96, 3. Tan John Keng 11.85;

D T (26): 1. Su Landdis 38.65;

4x100m ( 2): 1. Temasek A 42.85;


WOMEN
100m/+1.6 (26): 1. Wendy Enn 12.30 (1h3 12.38/+2.6), 2. Natalie Lee Mei Ying/94 12.77;

200m/+1.3 ( 2): 1. Dipna Lim Prasad 25.18, 2. Fiona Ng Yee Lin 26.32, 3. Habibah Ahmad/95 26.37;

400m (26): 1. Thirualkarasu Piriyah 58.60, 2. Wendy Enn 59.62, 3. Goh Chui Ling 59.98;

800m ( 2): 1. Look Xin Qi 2:28.91;

1500m (26): 1. Look Xin Qi 5:11/94;

3000m ( 2): 1. Clara Wong Wan Qi 11:14.41, 2. Vanja Cnops 1:14.48, 3. Qua Bi Qi/94 11:21.88, 4. Mok Ying Rong 11:32.37, 5. Lim Sing Yi 11:41.01;

100mh (26): 1. Dipna Lim Prasad 14.56/+1.8 (& 1h1 14.58/0.0);

400 m H ( 2): 1. Thirualkarasu Piriyah 64.65, 2. Goh Chui Ling 65.72;

L T ( 2): 1. Nurul Jannah/94 5.27/-1.0, 2. Jessica Lee 5.12/-0.8;

T J (26): 1. Nurul Jannah/94 11.50/-0.6, 2. Fiona Ng Yee Lin 11.41/-1.4;

S P (26): 1. Hannah Lee Shin Yan 12.77;

D T ( 2): 1. Hannah Lee Shin Yan 41.42;

J T ( 2): 1. Teo Hui Juen 36.45;


Read more...

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP