Results SIPMA Track and Field, Kuantan 2013

>> November 20, 2013

Kuantan, 18-20 November 2013 "5th SIPMA / Sukan Institusi Pendidikan Malaysia"
-5th Malaysian Educational Institution Games (SIPMA) 2013;
-selected results as follows;

MEN
100m (18) /+0.8:  Nixson Kennedy (MSSM) 10.73,  2. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (MSSM) 10.80,  3. Hisyam Alias (MASUM) 10.89,  4. Mohamad Afif Zulhusmi Alet (MASUM) 10.93,  5. Zulfadhli Harun (MSIPGM) 10.98,  6.  Bernard Bete (MSPM) 11.15,  7. Jebat Raiyan Athari Mohd Ezra (MSMM) 11.16;

Heats: H1/ +1.5:  1h1 Badrul Hisyam 10.96,  2h1 Hisyam 11.01,  3h1 Bernard 111.11;
H2/ +1.2:  1h2 Nixson 10.93,  2h2 Mohamad Afif 10.96,  3h2 Zulfadhli Harun 10.99;

200m (20) /0.0:  Hisyam Alias (MASUM) 22.07,  2. Mohamad Afif Zulhusmi Alet (MASUM) 22.34,  3. Asnawi Hashim (MSSM) 22.49,  4. Muhamad Amirul Mukmin YMohd Yusmiza (MSSM) 22.52,  5. Muhammad Taufiq Amin (MSIPGM) 22.79,  6. Jebat Raiyan Athari Mohd Ezra (MSMM) 22.81,  7. Muhammad Fazrul Izwan Affandi (MSPM) 22.81;

400m (19):  Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet (MASUM) 48.50,  2. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (MSSM) 49.53,  3. Mohd Firdaus Kimleh (MSSM) 49.71,  4. Mohd Fairol Nazim (MASUM) 51.03;

800m (18):  Jeeventhiran Victor Ravinthran (MSSM) 1:56.87  (& 1:58.50 as 1h2),  2. Tan Wei Heng (MSSM) 1:57.77,  3. Muhamad Auf Afibukhari Mohd Farhan (MASISWA) 2:01.08,  4. Saarvin s/o Chinathamby (MASUM) 2:01.26;

1500m (19):  Tan Wei Heng (MSSM) 4:13.06,  2. Jeeventhiran Victor Ravinthran (MSSM) 14:13.46,  3. Deekeshran s/o Sasigaran (MSPM) 4:18.39,  4. Saarvin s/o Chinethamby (MASUM) 4:22.00;

5000m (19):  Ahmad Luth Hamizan (MASUM) 16:52.64,  2. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan (MSSM) 17:04.29,  3. Jonnycal Menok (MASUM) 17:20.21;

3000m Sc (20):  Ahmad Luth Hamizan (MASUM) 9:51.71,  2. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan (MSSM) 10:26.77,  3. Jayseelans s/o Magendran (MASKOM) 10:40.70;

110mh (19) / +4.5:  Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil (MASUM) 14.09w,  2. Muhd Ajmal Aiman Hassan (MASUM) 14.34w,  3. Willy Ampi Marcus (MSSM) 15.13w,  4. Muhammad Husaini Mansor (MSIPGM) 15.27w,  5. Ghasfar Gabra (MSPM) 16.29w,  6. Mohd Amri Ashraf Zurkipli (MSIPGM) 16.35w,  7. Mohammad Faruq Fakhruddin Mohd Fauzi (MSMM) 16.41w;

Heats:  H1/ +2.4: 1h1 Muhd Ajmal 14.75w,  2h1 Willy 15.37w,  3h1 Husaini 15.45w;
H2/ +1.8:  1h2 Rohaizad 14.80;

400mh (18):  Muhammad Firdaus Musa (MSSM) 53.10,  2. Eldy Sham Irlon (MASUM) 53.94,  3. Mohamad Adib Zulhusni Alet  (MASUM) 54.48,  4. Mohamed Farhan Hafsyam Zahid (MSSM) 56.39;

H J (19):  Nauraj Singh Randhawa (MASUM) 2.11,  2. Mohd Azly Ghazali (MSSM) 2.11,  3. Kavee Alagan s/o Anpalagan (MASUM) 2.00,  4. Ahmad Abdin Shakirin Baharin (MSIPGM) 1.90;

P V (18):  Muhammad Afiq Ahmad Ahlam (MSSM) 4.20,  2. Mohd Fahme Zamzam Mehamad (MASUM) 4.20,  3. Muhammad Iqbal Hakim Mustafa Kamal (MSPM) 3.50;

L J (19):  Luqman Hakim Ramlan (MASUM) 7.10 / 0.0,  2. Pang Li Chong (MSPM) 6.77 / -0.7,  3. Mohamad Syazwan Zakaria (MSSM) 6.59 / -2.0;

T J (18):  Muhammad Hakimi Ismail (MASUM) 14.94 /+0.2,  2. Pang Li Chong (MSPM) 14.24 /+0.2,  3. Mohamad Syazwan Zakaria (MSSM) 14.04 /+1.5;

S P (18):  Mohammad Alif Hanif Mohd Afandi (MASUM) 14.31,  2. Max Anzie Jetol (MASUM) 13.00,  3. Muhammad Shahul Iqmal Baharuden (MSIPGM) 12.94,  4. Goh Wei Kiang (MASKOM) 12.44,  5. Meveeqhen Ravi Chandran (MSSM) 12.41;

D T (20):  Tang Zhi Min (MSSM) 37.04,  2. Mohammad Alif Hanif Afandi (MASUM) 36.24,  3. Goh Wei Kiang (MASKOM) 34.74;

J T (19):  Muhammad Ashraf Abu (MSSM) 56.31,  2. Daveera Sali Liau (MSPM) 51.88,  3. Max Anzie Jetol (MASUM) 50.95;

5000m walk (18): Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun (MASUM) 22:41.03,  2. Mohamad Shamrin Mohd Aris (MSSM) 23:24.15,  3. Muhamad Akram Ismail (MASISWA) 24:13.86,  4. Satiaseelan s/o Mahalinggam (MSPM) 25:03.33,  5. Mior Muhammad Amerul Mohd Sahak (MSSM) 25:14.98;

4x100m (19):  MSSM Team (????) 41.94,  2. MASUM Team (????) 42.30,  3. MSIPGM Team (????) 43.24;

4X400M (20):  MASUM Team (????) 3:18.84,  2. MSSM Team (????) 3:20.83,  3. MSIPGM Team (????) 3:32.95;

WOMEN
100m (18) /+1.4:  Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli (MSSM) 11.87,  2. Norris Foo (MSSM) 12.45,  3. Lau Kah Lin (MASUM) 12.92,  4. Sharifah Shatrah Razali (MSIPGM) 12.99;

Heats:  H1/ +0.7: 1h1 Zaidatul 12.50;  H2/ +0.2: Norris 12.41;

200m (20) / 0.0:  Kang Woan Yi (MSSM) 25.95,  2. Norris Foo (MSSM) 26.10,  3. Lau Kah Lin (MASUM) 27.02;

400m (19):  Siti Nur Afiqah Abdul Razak (MSSM) 58.11,  2. Nurulassikin Mohd Rashid (MASUM) 60.47,  3. Kalaiyarasi d/o Arjunan (MASISWA) 61.45;

800m (18):  Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (MSSM) 2:20.99,  2. Kalaiyarasi Arjunan (MASISWA) 2:21.36,  3. Norsyafika Ramali (MSPM) 2:30.07;

1500m (19):  Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (MSSM) 5:04.25,  2. Norsyafika Ramali (MSPM) 5:36.02,  3. Suapnah d/o Muniandy (MSIPGM) 5:36.83;

2000m Sc (20):  Munirah Ha'Ali (MSSM) 7:45.39,  2. Nur Aisyah Ahmat (MSSM) 8:26.31,  3. Poovili d/o Krishnan (MSMM) 11:33.72;

100mh (19) / +3.0:  Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali (MSSM) 14.65w,  2. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri (MASUM) 14.72w,  3. Nur Amanina Tugimin (MSSM) 15.00w,  4. Norhafiza Che Ishak (MSIPGM) 15.81w;

400mh (18):  Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali (MSSM) 68.89,  2. Emmy Ahkim (MASUM) 71.15,  3. Norhafiza Che Ishak (MSIPGM) 71.80;

3000m (18):  Nur Aisyah Ahmat (MSSM) 11:20.37,  2. Munirah Ha'Ali (MSSM) 11:26.13,  3. Loh Chooi Fern (MASISWA) 12:03.55;

H J (19):  Yap Sean Yee (MSSM) 1.71,  2=. Puteri Nur Liyana Megat Abdul Hajat (MSIPGM) 1.63,  2=. Norliyana Kamaruddin (MASUM) 1.63,  4. Shandyiani d/o Mahendran (MSIPGM) 1.63,  5. Nurul Falena Gunasekara Muhd Lazri Gunasekara (MASISWA) 1.50;

P V (18):  Chuah Yu Tian (MASUM) 3.10,  2. Nur Nadira Natalia Manshahar (MASUM) 2.60,  others: no heights!

L J (19):  Kirthana d/o Ramasamy (MSSM) 5.38 /0.0,  2. Malisha Nurkamaliah Mustaffa Kamal (MSSM) 5.10 /0.0,  3. Siti Mariam Zainal Abidin (MASUM) 5.10 /0.0;

T J (18):  1. Kirthana d/o Ramasamy (MSSM) 12.67 /+2.0,  2. Lily Hartini Ahmad Zambri (MASUM) 11.88 /+3.6 (regular: 11.78 /+1.9),  3. Merrey Gabali (MASUM) 10.97 /+1.2,  4. Malisha Nurkamaliah Mustaffa Kamal (MSSM) 10.86 /+1.9;

S P (18):  Bibi Nuraishah Ishak (MSSM) 11.68,  2. Nur Sayidah Ramli (MASUM) 11.28,  3. Choo Kang Ni (MSSM) 11.03;

D T (20):  Queenie Ting Kun Ni (MSSM) 35.96,  2. Choo Kang Ni (MSSM) 35.72,  3. Anny Tang Siew Ung (MSIPGM) 33.89;

J T (19):  Siti Nur Nadiah Mohd Osman (MASKOM) 42.68,  2. Celine Kong (MSSM) 33.49,  3. Amuuthamalar d/o Ganesan (MSIPGM) 30.57,  4. Yusthyna Colony (MSPM) 30.57,  5. Noor Maisarah Mamat (MASUM) 30.43;

3000m walk (19):  Nur Aisyah Ahmat (MSSM) 15:00.74,  2. Pua Ling En (MSSM) 15:00.80,  3. Loh Chooi Fern (MASISWA) 17:17.82;

4x100m (19):  MSSM Team (????) 47.91,  2. MASUM Team (????) 50.46,  3. MSIPGM Team (????) 51.54;

4x400m (20):  MSSM Team (????) 4:07.28,  2. MSIPGM Team (????) 4:14.94,  3. MASUM Team (????) 4:17.34;



Read more...

Results Penang Bridge International Marathon 2013

>> November 18, 2013

Penang, 17 November 2013 “Penang Bridge International Marathon”
-achieved the highest number of participants in a race in Malaysia with 47,000 !!;
-over 3,000 are from various countries such as AUS, USA, GBR, SIN, THA, INA, CHN, KEN, NIG, ZIM etc.;
-would be the race held at Penang Bridge before shifting to the Second Penang Bridge next year;
-a total prize money of RM 162,400 (USD 51,000) offered, see the graphical image below;
-top three winners for marathon took home cash prizes of RM15,000 (USD 5000), RM8,000, and RM4,500 respectively, apart from medals, trophies and gifts;
-categories- open, youth (13-17), and veteran (men 40+, women 35+);
-best results as follows;

MEN
Marathon
1. James Tallam KEN 2:24:43
2. Joseph Gitau Kariuki KEN 2:25:43
3. Isaac Kiplagat Kimayio KEN 2:25:58
4. Bernand Mwendia Muthoni KEN 2:27:54
5. Shahruddin Hashim MAS 2:46:14 (1st Malaysia)
6. Fabian Osmond Daimon MAS 2:46:34
7. Nuhaizar Mohamad MAS 2:49:40
8. Phillip Chirchir Lagat KEN 2:50:55 (1st veteran)
9. Raymond Wareham AUS 2:54:07 (2nd veteran)
10. Lili Suhairi Md Yang Ghazali MAS 2:56:19
11. Baskaran s/o Kuppusamy MAS 2:56:27 (3rd veteran)
12. Charles Thaiya KEN 2:58:48 (4th veteran)
13. Thanasekaran s/o Manickham MAS 3:00:56 (5th veteran)
14. Adul Thongsamool THA 3:01:18 (6th veteran)
15. Sahrizan Ahmad MAS 3:03:11
16. Chen Jian an CHN 3:03:51 (7th veteran)
17. John Csongei AUS 3:09:38
18.Tan Swee Tiong SIN 3:10:54 (8th veteran)

Half Marathon
1. Paul Kimani Wambui KEN 1:06:01
2. Peter Keter KEN 1:06:17
3. Ngare Joseph Mwangi KEN 1:07:17
4. James Munyi Maregu KEN 1:07:48
5. David Kipkirui Mutai KEN 1:10:11
6. Enock Kipchirchir Kigen KEN 1:10:48
7. Ow Yong Jin Kuang MAS 1:18:02
8. Mohd Syahidan Alias MAS 1:22:42
9. Wincentbert Latius MAS 1:22:47
10. Mohd Shukri Abd Rahman MAS 1:23:00
11. Prasoet Phaisan THA 1:23:20 (1st Veteran)
12. Khir Salleh MAS 1:23:30 (1st MAS veteran)

10km run
1. Eliud Kiprugut Kering KEN 32:06
2. Nelson Kiptoo KEN 32:38
3. Geoffey Birgen KEN 33:02
4. Ruburn Kummar s/o Ramasamy MAS 34:46
5. Christopher s/o Soosai MAS 34:49
6. Calvin Boon Chang Yik MAS 35:42

BOYS
10km run
1. Tharuma s/o Vijiakumaran (060796) MAS 36:49

WOMEN
Marathon
1. Naomi Wambui Muriuki KEN 2:53:04
2. Cecilia Wangui Warutumo KEN 3:11:19
3. Caroline Kigen KEN 3:14:54
4. Deborah Chinn USA 3:23:20 (1st veteran)
5. Esther Njeri Nganga KEN 3:41:27
6. Chen En Ning CHN 3:43:29
7. Sopa Ausumani THA 3:45:02
8. Ewe Bee Hong MAS 3:45:12 (1st Malaysia / 2nd veteran)
9. Lydia Liau MAS 3:49:07 (2nd veteran)
10. Ling Hong Ying CHN 3:53:39
11. Jessica Tang Mei Lee MAS 3:54:36
12. Ch’ng Lay Khim MAS 3:56:42 (3rd veteran)
13. Maggie Goh Kim Hong MAS 4:02:19 (4th veteran)
14. Lynn Guan MAS 4:03:28 (5th veteran)

Half Marathon
1. Njoroge Alice Kabura KEN 1:19:01
2. Esther Wambui Karimi KEN 1:20:44
3. Njihia Ann KEN 1:24:31
4. Viola Jepchirchir Kimeli KEN 1:26:02
5. Novita Andriyani INA (not MAS as in official result!!) 1:30:47
6. Yuan Yufang MAS 1:35:48 (1st Veteran)
7. Susan Khoo GBR 1:36:56 (2nd veteran)
8. Ng Sun Nee MAS 1:39:52 (3rd veteran)
9. Cheong Tsui Ying SIN 1:41:22 (4th veteran)
10. Emilia Jamil MAS 1:43:09 (5th veteran)
11. Choo Suit Mei MAS 1:43:31
12. Ch’ng Suat Ping MAS 1:44:00
13. Kimbeley Yap Fui Li MAS 1:44:41
14. Supavadeepattanakitkansan THA 1:48:09 (6th veteran)
15. Warangrat Savetsilp THA 1:48:09
16. Larissa Kirsten Taylor AUS 1:48:19 (7th veteran)
17. Lian Bee Hoon MAS 1:48:23 (8th veteran)
18. Loh Voon Ying MAS 1:49:05
19. Kay Elizabeth Lewis AUS 1:49:37 (9th veteran)
20. Kanlaya Towatcharakun THA 1:49:53 (10th veteran)
21. Yeoh Tze Ruey MAS 1:50:14
22. Patricia Combrink NLD 1:50:47
23. Kelly Saw Ling Ling MAS 1:50:58 (11th veteran)
24. The Suat Lay MAS 1:51:35
25. Wong Chooi Lin MAS 1:51:36 (12th veteran)
26. Ong Ee Ling MAS 1:51:38
27. Tan Chin Fong MAS 1:51:46 (13th veteran)
28. Joanne Poh Leng Grange MAS 1:51:50 (14th veteran)

10km run
1. Faith Wanjiku Njuguna KEN 46:18
2. Chong Ah Tin MAS 46:59
3. Preymane Balasubramaniam MAS 47:08
4. Nur Hazimah Idris MAS 48:23
5. Rachel Chicken GBR 48:54
6. Tan Pee Ping MAS 49:57

GIRLS
10km run
1. Tamika Baynes AUS 46:32
2. Ooi Yuu Mei (270397) MAS 47:48
3. Kim Khoo (190297) 48:55
4. Hamsavaanie d/o Aruchunan (010396) 49:11

Marathon winners James Tallam and Naomi Wambui, both from Kenya
PBIM 2013 - Total prize money RM 162,400.00 (USD 51,000)

Read more...

Results 1st Jakarta International Marathon 2013

>> November 04, 2013

Jakarta (INA), 27 October 2013 “1st Jakarta International Marathon”
-Sanctioned by National Athletics Federation and the IAAF;
-Other details not available;
-selected results as follows;

MEN
Marathon
1. Chebor William KEN 2:14:32
2. Stephen Kipkemei Tum KEN 2:15:38
3. Chelimo Kipkemoi KEN 2:17:09
4. Charles Kigen KEN 2:18:50
5. Elijah Yator KEN 2:21:04
6. Luke Kibet KEN 2:22:05
7. Joseph Kiprono Kiptum KEN 2:23:15
8. Elkana Kiptum KEN 2:35:55
9. Asma Bara INA 2:41:29


Half Marathon
1. Bernard Muthoni KEN 1:07:21
2. Maregu Hourses KEN 1:10:31
3. Kipsang Charles Kipkorir KEN 1:14:07

WOMEN
Marathon
1. Mulu Seboka Seyfu ETH 2:42:58
2. Diana Chepkemboi Sigei KEN 2:43:40
3. Mercy Jelimo Too KEN 2:44:19
4. Pamela Jemeli Kipchoge KEN 2:48:13
5. Alemitu Abera Begna ETH 2:48:55
6. Unknown 2:56:17
7. Olga Dubovskaya BLR 2:57:25
8. Supriati Sutono INA 3:05:11
9. Rumini INA 3:11:19
10. Erni Ulatningsih INA 3:16:11
11. Odekta Vina INA 3:28:26

Half Marathon
1. Gladys Chemweno Chepkemei KEN 1:15:30
2. Jepkoech Peninah KEN 1:15:41
3. Ann Njihia KEN 1:18:28
4. Siti Khotidjah INA 1:32:02

Information taken from www.thejakartamarathon.com


Read more...

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP