Results 93rd Malaysia Open Athletics Championships 2016

>> September 30, 2016

Nothing very special today at the first day (30 Sep) of 93rd Malaysia Open Championships in UM Stadium, Kuala Lumpur except the performance of a thrower from Kuwait who threw a meet record of 19.54m in men's shot put. Jonathan Nyepa (10.53s) and Komalam Shally (11.87s) became the sprint king and queen, respectively. This edition's National championships saw 17 local teams (MAF affiliates) took part with several other athletes from Thailand, the Philippine, Brunei, Singapore, Kuwait, and India also present. First three results:

MEN
100m (-1.3)
1. Jonathan Nyepa 10.53
2. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 10.61
3. Haiqal Hanafi 10.68

10000m
1. Thevan Rajoo 32:30.8
2. Sivaneshbaran Gunasegaran 34:07.1
3. Oy Yong Jin Kuang 34:44.4

Triple Jump
1. Alsobai Khaled (KUW) 15.34
2. Jonathan Larus 15.32
3. Nazri Mustafa 14.68

Shot Put
1. Mohammad Meshri (KUW) 19.54 meet record
2. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 14.44
3. Mod Hafiz Hashim 14.04

Javelin Throw
1. Mohd Bakri Hamid 61.59
2. Muhammad Ashraf 58.37
3. Raphael Asun 56.86

WOMEN
100m (-1.7)
1. Komalam Shally 11.87
2. Siti Fatimah Mohamad 11.97
3. Zaidatul Husniah 12.13

10000m
1. Annie Yee Pee Ni 43:53.0
2. Pavitra Das 44:45.7
3. Ng Yew Cheo (SIN) 44:49.4

High Jump
1. Wanida Boonwan (THA) 1.74
2. Yap Sean Yee 1.74
3. Nurul Falena Gunasekara 1.59

Triple Jump
1. Rochelle Maria (IND) 12.78
2. Kirthana ramasamy 12.74
3. Nurul Ashikin Abas 12.14

Javelin Throw
1. Jariya Bichaidit (THA) 48.74
2. Fatin Nur Shahiera 41.95
3. Rosie Villarito (PHI) 41.30








Read more...

Results Atletik Pekan Olahraga Nasional 2016

>> September 22, 2016

West Java, Bandung, 22-25 Sep 2016 "XIX Pekan Olahraga Nasional – 19th Indonesian National Games 2016
-first three results as follows;

MEN 

100m  (22)
1. Yaspi Boby 10.36
2. Fadlin 10.43
3. Iswandi 10.46

200m (23) / +0.6
1. Yaspi Boby 21.02
2. Fadlin 21.18
3. Heru Astriyanto 21.26

400m (24)
1. Fuad Ramadhan 47.58
2. Hery Astriyanto 47.76
3. Muhammad Lukman Jai 47.83

800m (23)
1. Budiman Holle 1:51.43
2. Ridwan 1:51.81
3. Kaharuddin 1:52.31

1500m (25)
1. Ridwan 3:54.05
2. Kaharuddin 3:54.06
3. Budiman Holle 3:54.92

5000m (23)
1. Agus Prayogo 14:54.03
2. Nurshodiq 14:59.59
3. Wahyuni Putra 15:13.82

10000m (25)
1. Agus Prayogo 10:23.98
2. auhari Johan 31:36.81
3. Nurshodiq 31:41.41

110m hurdles (24) / +0.4
1. Rio Maholtra 14.23
2. Ricky Wibowo 14.95
3. Edy Jakariya 14.98

400m hurdles (23)
1. Andrian 51.83
2. Iwan Budianto 51.97
3. Budi Ahmad Prayoga 52.32

High Jump (25)
1. Fizky Ghusyafa Pratama 2.08
2. Hariadi Hidayat 2.00
3. Guntur Ibrahim 2.00

Long Jump (22)
1. Suwandi 7.60
2. Noval Kurniawan 7.43
3. Rikwan Welerubun 7.33

Triple Jump (24)
1. Sapwaturrahman 15.74 / +0.6
2. Asril Abdullah Kadir 15.41 / +0.1
3. Suwandi 15.02 / -0.5

Shot Put (25)
1. Krisna Wahyu 15.48
2. Yuaris Diyanto 15.07
3. Nanang Fahmi 14.99

Hammer Throw (22)
1. Ardiansah Apandi 52.28
2. Dudung Suhendi 51.14
3. Tri Suhartomo 49.79

Javelin Throw (22)
1. Agustinus Mahuse 68.81
2. Agustinus Ndiken 67.65
3. Abdul Hafiz 64.61

10000m Walk (22)
1. Hendro 44:49.20
2. Indra Abdul Kadir 45:09.29
3. Kristian L. Tobing 46:56.67

4x100m (25)
1. Nusa Tenggara Barat 39.78
(Sudirman Hadi, Iswandi, Fadlin, Sapwaturrahman)
2. Jawa Timur 40.02
(Burhan Wardhani, Muhammad Rozikin, Yudi Dwi Nugroho, Heru Astriyanto)
3. Jawa Barat 40.34
(Farrel Octaviandi, Muhammad Patoniah, Farhan Hafidhn Nurseha, Muhammad Apriansyah)


WOMEN

100m (22)
1. Tri Setyo Utami 11.97
2. Lusiana Satriani 11.98
3. Neli Susanti 12.02

200m (23) / -0.6
1. Tri Setyo Utami 24.62
2. Dewi Ayu Agung 24.71
3. Sri Maya Sari 24.93

400m (24)
1. Sri Maya Sari 54.46
2. Gusti Ayu Mardili 55.16
3. Dewi Ayu Agung 55.55

800m (23)
1. Rini Budiarti 2:12.62
2. Lismawati Ilang  2:14.99
3. Bektiningsih Prima 2:15.55

1500m (25)
1. Rini Budiarti 4:29.05
2. Pretty Sihite 4:32.80
3. Yulianti Utari 4:33.37

5000m (22)
1. Rini Budiarti 17:01.60
2. Triyaningsih 17:10.48
3. Yulianti Utari 17:38.31

10000m (24)
1. Triyaningsih 35:28.18
2. Olivia Sadi 36:23.39
3. Yanita Sari 36:33.58

100m hurdles (24) / 0.0
1. Emilia Nova 13.35
2. Dedeh Erawati 13.58
3. Rohani 14.14

400m hurdles (23)
1. Alvin Tehupeiory 60.72
2. Rama Januarti 61.27
3. Dakwatul Anisah 61.35

High Jump (22)
1. Nadia Anggraini 1.78
2. Ika Puspa Dewi 1.73
3. Ni Kadek Hendrawati 1.65

Pole Vault (23)
1. Jelita Nara Idea 3.75
2. Ni Putu Desi Margawati 3.60
3. Dinda Wahyuni 3.60

Long Jump (23)
1. Maria Natalia Londa 6.36 / 0.0
2. Rini Susanti 5.88 / 0.0
3. Ika Pusps Dewi 5.83 / -0.6

Triple Jump (25)
1. Maria Natalia Londa 13.52 / +0.8
2. Ika Puspa Dewi 13.06 / +0.2
3. Rini Susanti 12.46 / +1.5

Discus Throw (25)
1. Sulastri 45.29
2. Tresna Puspita Gusti 43.67
3. Dwi Ratnawati 43.11

Hammer Throw (23)
1. Rose Herlinda Inggriani 51.20
2. Tresna Puspita G. 48.88
3. Nia Mailani Usnia 48.28

Javelin Throw (24)
1. Dian Kartika Ratnawati 43.76
2. Sri Umi Utami 41.52
3. Elfata Nurul Niaaa 40.75

4x100m (25)
1. Jakarta 46.07
(Yuliana, Irene Alisjahbana, EMilia Nova, Dedeh Erawati)
2. Jawa Timur 46.34
(Niafatul Aini, Tri Steyo Utami, Eka Cahaya Ningram, Fitria Indah Wahyuni)
3. Nusa Tenggara Barat 46.99
(Endang Agus Astriana, Rostinah, Fifit Mrlena, Neli Susanti)

Tri Setyo Utami (right) won women's 100m final in 11.97



Courtesy of Persatuan Atletik Seluruh Indonesia
Photo by organiser

Read more...

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP