Results 42nd Thailand University Games 2015 at Nakhon Pathom (Nontri Games)

>> January 18, 2015

Kamphaeng Saen, Nakhon Pathom (THA), 15-18 Jan 2015 "42nd National University Games (Nontri Games)"
-multi-sport (17 in all) national level university event that is known "Nontri Games" (pronounced 'Non See') (upon the name of Kasetsart University’s symbolic tree);
-held from 15 to 24 January 2015 (athletics 17-21) at Kasetsart University, Kamphaeng Saen (a district) campus, Nakhon Pathom province, about 55km west of Bangkok city;
-selected results as follows;

MEN
100m (17):

Meenapra's 2015 opening of 10.44
1. Jirapong Meenapra 10.44
2. Bundit Chuychai ( บัณฑิต  ช่วงไชย ) 10.62
3. Rattanapon Sowan ( รัตนพล  โสวัน) 10.72
4. Kasama Uttarak ( กษมะ  อุทรักษ์ ) 10.88

Semifinals:
S1: Kasama Uttarak 10.78
S2: Bundit Chuychai 10.72
S3: Jirapong Meenapra 10.45, Rattanapon Sowan 10.78

Heats:
H5: Aphisit Phomkaew 10.87
H6: Bundit Chuychai 10.78

200m (19)
1. Jaran Sathongram ( จรัญ  สะเทิงรัมย์ ) 21.44
2. Rattanapon Sowan 21.53
3. Saharat Sammayam ( สหรัฐ  สัมมาญาณ ) 21.88
4. ยุทธนา  ฤทธิรณ 21.95
5. Faris Rakdee ( ฟาริส  รักดี ) 21.96

400m (18)
1. คุณานนท์  สุขแก้ว 47.38
2. Srikharin Wannasa ( ศรีขรินทร์  วรรณสา ) 47.48
3. อภิสิทธิ์  ฉ่ำศรี 48.53
4. Treenet Krittanukulwong ( ตรีเนตร  กฤตานุกูลวงศ์ ) 48.80

1500m (18)
1. Enock Kigen (KEN) 3:53.44
2. Somwichai Kumkrongchok ( สมวิชัย   คุ้มครองโชค ) 3:59.24
3. Nattawuth Innum ( ณัฐวุฒน์  อินนุ่ม ) 4:02.91

10,000m (18)
1. Tesfay Negash (KEN) 31:06.32
2. Sanchai Namkhet ( สัญชัย  นามเขต ) 32:10.60
3. Desta Fitsun Oglu (KEN) 32:27.93
4. Nattawuth Innum (ณัฐวุฒน์  อินนุ่ม ) 33:00.63

Long Jump (19)
1. Sarayuth Khoryon ( ศราวุฒิ  ข้อยุ่น ) 7.47
2. Warunyu Kongnil ( วรัญญู  คงนิล ) 7.32

Shot Put (19)
1. Thwat Kachin ( ธวัฒ  คชินทร์ ) 16.42
2. วัฒนชัย  กล่อมวัฒนา 13.94
3. Panyawut Bamrung ( ปัญญวุธ  บำรุง ) 13.78

Hammer Throw (19)
1. Montree Phompo 50.05


WOMEN

100m (17):
1. Tassaporn Wannakit 11.88
2. Jinthara Saengdee 12.07
3. Phensri Chairerk 12.17
4. Kwanruethai Pakdee 12.25

Semifinals:
S1: Tassaporn Wannakit 12.00,  Kwanruethai Pakdee 12.07, Phensri Chairerk ( เพ็ญศรี  ชัยฤกษ์ )12.24
S2: Jinthara Saengdee ( จินตหรา  เสียงดี ) 12.25

400m (18)
1. Sunisa Petchbana ( สุนิษา  เพชรบ้านนา ) 57.78

1500m (18)
1, Viola Jepchirchir Kimeli (KEN) 4:45.60
2. จันทรนิภา  บุญวงศ์ 4:48.63

10,000m (17)
1. Viola Jepchirchir KImeli (KEN) 36:51.81
2. Linda Jantachit 39:13.59
3. Voraporn Nuansri 39:56.47

High Jump (17)
1. Sukanya Chomchuendee ( ชญาณิศา  ชมชื่นดี ) 1.63
2. Jaruwan Kittiphat ( จารุวรรณ  กิจติผัด ) 1.63

Long Jump (18)
1. Thanaporn Jan-on ( ธนาภรณ์  จันทร์อ่อน ) 5.95
2. Pharichat Suktaweesathikul ( ปาริชาติ  สุขทวีสถิตย์กุล ) 5.85
3. Jaruwan Kittiphat ( จารุวรรณ กิจติผัด ) 5.76
4. Sunisa Khotseemueang ( สุนิสา  โคตรสีเมือง ) 5.75

Pole Vault (17)
1. Sukanya Chomchuendee 3.40

Discus Throw (17):
1. Subenrat Insaeng 55.58
2. Sawitri Thongchaow 38.27

Hammer Throw (18):
1. Panwat Gimsrang 52.37
2. Sunisa Boonprasarn 49.04
3. Nithaya Buaroi ( นิตยา  บัวโรย ) 47.89
4. Sirikan Wanprakorn ( ศิริขวัญ  วันประโคน ) 42.20

Javelin Throw (19)
1. Nattha Nacharn ( ณัฎฐา  นาชาญ ) 49.22
2. Suwanat Wongmongkon ( สุวนันท์  วงมงคล ) 48.68
3. Saowalak Phethong ( เสาวลักษณ์  เพชรทอง ) 46.84
4. Srisakul Bumrungchart ( ศรีสกุล  บำรุงชาติ ) 42.01

-compiled and processed (Thai name's transcription into alphabet) by Jad Adrian (ATFS statistician)
-will be updated.

Read more...

Malaysian Athletics Top 10 Ranking Lists 2014

>> January 05, 2015

Read more...

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP