1st Sukan Sarawak (Track and Field) Results

>> December 18, 2017

Kuching, 14-17 December 2017 "Sukan Sarawak (SukSar) 1.0, Sarawak Games"
-Sukan Sarawak or SukSar 2.0 (Sarawak Games) is a multi-sports event including Para;
-revived after the last one in 1990 (27 years ago); next edition in 2019;
-selected results as follows;

MEN

100m /-0.5 (14)
1. Muhammad Ihsan Wan Hasimi 11.11

High Jump (15)
1. Darryn Radin Lubak 1.88

Long Jump (15)
1. Ashley Paru Pengiran 6.66

Shot Put (14)
1. Kong Chin Poh 12.91
2. Sim Quan Ying 12.33
3. Jonah Chang Rigan 12.18
4. Zeronnie Felipe Thomas 11.98

Hammer throw (15)
1. Sii Hoe Kiong 42.38
2. Voon Wu Jung 40.03
3. Clarence Wong Siew Reign 39.94
4. Davin Wong Zhi Yzng 37.04

Javelin Throw (17)
- Roland Magnie 50.60 (invitation)


WOMEN

High Jump (15)
1. Mara Spi Raut 1.54

Long Jump (17)
1. Ruby Lee Jia Lu 5.59

Shot Put (15)
1. Kong Hung Ting 10.36

Hammer Throw (14)
1. Michelle Wong Kung Lu 37.40
2. Sheldon Siek Hui San 29.94
3. Michelle Kiu Li Phing 29.31

Javelin Throw (15)
1. Ng Jing Xuan 34.94

Read more...

8th SABAH GAMES (track and field) at Sandakan

>> December 16, 2017

Sandakan, 11-14 December 2017  "8th Sabah Games (SAGA) at Sandakan, Sabah"
-multi-sports event for athletes aged 20 and under in the state of Sabah; a selection platform for the National Games (SUKMA) in 2018;
-an excellent results service by the organiser; winners and selected results as follows;


MEN

100m / +1.0 (12)
1. Muhammad Din Norbik (Kota Belud) 10.89  **
2. Mohammad Noor Musyaaraf Mohd Sari (Sandakan) 10.98
3. Rey Dern (Tuaran) 11.23
**(& 11.16/-1.1 as 1h4; 11.00/+0.7 as 1s3 on 11th)

200m / +0.8 (14)
1. Muhammad Norbik (Kota belud) 22.09 (GR)
2. Mohammad Noor Musyaaraf Mohd Sari (Sandakan) 22.75 (& 22.69 /-0.4 as 2s2)
3. Alfoy Dimo (Telupid) 23.21
4. Jad Rizalman Washif (Ranau) 23.46 (12 years old, born June 2005!!)

400m (14)
1. Zaidie Khani Kanisius (Telupid) 50.22
2. Ahzad Kathdin Masile (Ranau) 50.37

800m (12)
1. Mohammad Erwan Amir Hamja (Sandakan) 1:59.89 (GR)

1500m (14)
1. Mohammad Erwan Amir Hamja (Sandakan) 4:21.88 (GR)
2. Mohd Ikmal Sudin (Ranau) 4:23.05

5000m (14)
1. Mohamed Faiz Rahmatullah (Ranau) 17:52.56 (GR)

110mh / 0.99m (13) /+0.7
1. Mohd Shafiee Mukamad (Kota Belud) 14.92
2. Mohd Safiq Azrin Zahalli (Keningau) 15.23 (& 15.15 /+1.2 as 2s2)
3. Muhammad Ridzwan Ridal (Tenom) 15.28 (& 15.20 /+0.9 as 1s1)
.... 2s2 Muhammad Nazrul Mohd Ali (Tawau) 15.55 /+1.2

400mh / 0.91m (12)
1. Nadhir Nail Sarjo (Ranau) 56.28  (& 55.98 as 1s1 on 11th)

High Jump (14)
1. Farell Glen Feliz Jurus (Tenom) 1.98 (GR)
2. Maslin Morsi (Sandakan) 1.95
3. Shane Jordan Arthur Wong (Ranau) 1.95
4. Maxwells Sumuk (Ranau) 1.88

Long Jump (12)
1. Maxwells Sumuk (Ranau) 6.89 /-0.4

Triple Jump (14)
1. Alvin Roland (Ranau) 14.22 /+1.4
2. Achilles Joe (Tuaran) 14.09 /+2.2 (regular best 14.05/+1.4)
3. Muhammad Sunik Muslimin (Kinabatangan) 14.06 /+2.0 (& 14.08 /0.0 as Q)

Shot Put /6kg (12)
1. Brynoth Alarick Larry  (Kota Kinabalu) 14.10
2. Mirach Han (Tawau) 13.91
3. Ivern Lee Lucian (Tuaran) 13.12

Discus Throw (14) / 1.75kg
1. Mirach Han (Tawau) 40.53
2. Azrel Nizam Yucque Azral (Tuaran) 40.34

Javelin Throw (14) / 800g
1. Beckham Buing (Sipitang) 53.54
2. Mohd Alif Mohd Razi (Kota Belud) 52.75
3 Randi Yantaiu (Nabawan) 48.99

4x100m (12)
1. Telupid Team (Winmill Tikmin, Alfoy Dimo, Zaidie Khani, Junier Julius) 42.98

4x400m (14)
1. Ranau Team (Mohd Nurazizi Julaisin, Ahzad Masile, Mumtaz Hakeme,Mohd Luqman Hakim) 3:28.65


WOMEN

100m / +1.0 (12)
1. Nur Aishah Rofina Aling (Sandakan) 12.56

200m (14) (+0.6)
1. Nur Aishah Rofina Aling (Sandakan) 26.15

400m (14)
1. Camellia Jasten (Beaufort) 61.56

800m (12)
1. Hizillawanty Jamian (Keninga) 2:32.70

1500m (14)
1. Marlin Hing William (Pitas) 5:10.59 (GR)

3000m (11)
1. Marlin Hing William (Pitas) 13:25.11

100mh / 0.84m (13) / +0.9
1. Halimatul Saadiah Mohammed Raja (Tawau) 15.76 (& 15.69 /+0.7 as 1s1)
2. Ezla Joanes (Ranau) 15.85
3. Mazlien Marni Parais (Ranau) 16.25

400mh / 0.76m (12)
1. Haniza Mathon (Pitas) 70.65
2. Dayang Suhana Jaicob (Ranau) 71.46

High Jump (12)
1. Michelle Cormellius Lucas Mosiri (Tuaran) 1.57 (GR)

Long Jump (14)
1. Liz Steffenie Mawos (keningau) 4.90 /-0.4 (& 5.14 /0.0 as Q)

Triple Jump (12)
1. Liz Steffenie Mawos (Keningau) 11.16 /-0.8
2. Nur Syuhadah Junaidi (Sipitang) 10.94 /-0.9
3. Aurella Ethel Clauddius (Tuaran) 10.91 /-0.5

Shot Put (14) / 4kg
1. Damitha Shetal Victor (Tuaran) 9.85
2. Elaine Pang Yit Lin (Sandakan) 9.65

Discus Throw (12)
1. Siti Aishah Ardiana Asmat (Papar) 27.62

Javelin Throw / 600g (12)
1. Olivia Onidian Jainis (Ranau) 35.93 (GR)

4x100m (12)
1. Sandakan Team (Farhahamirzazzaty, Sharifah Ausyah, Nurul Ezzayati Zulaikah, Nur Aishah Rofina) 51.21

4x400m
1. Ranau Team (Sharon Shirley, Dayang Suhana, Vesselvia Raymond, Jean Eva Saming) 4:21.15


ATHLETICS MEDAL TALLY

Ranau 6G + 8S + 7B = 21
Sandakan 5G + 7S + 0B = 12
Tuaran 3G + 3S + 4B = 10
Kota Belud 2G + 2S + 0B = 5
Keningau 3G + 1S + 2B = 6
Pitas 3G + 1S + 0B = 4
Tawau 2G + 2S + 4B = 8


Read more...

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP