Keputusan Olahraga SUKMA Perak 2018

>> September 21, 2018

Ipoh, 17-20 September 2018 "XIX Sukan Malaysia (SUKMA)"
-athletes aged 21 and below participated in this bi-annual multi-sports national games
-performance rating:
           *****able to win a medal in SEA Games
             ****competitive at the top regional open competitions
               ***top mark at the national level


MEN

100m final / -0.1 (18)
1. Muhammad Aqil Yasmin SEL 10.39 (*****)
2. Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi NSE 10.43 (*****)
3. Muhammad Zulfiqar Ismail TER 10.46 (****)
4. Muhammad Solihin Jamali FT 10.72
5. Muhammad Aiedel Sa'adon MAL 10.72
6. Muhammad Nazrul Naim Azman PRK 10.74
7. Muhammad Syazrul Adli Saiful Adli 10.82
8. Muhammad Azeem Mohd Fahmi PRK 10.90

200m final (20)
1. Muhammad Aqil Yasmin SEL 21.01 / GR (*****)
2. Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi NSE 21.26 (****)
3. Russel Alex Nasir Taib PRK 21.30 (****)
4. Muhammad Zulfiqar Ismail TER 21.44
5. Muhammad Syazrul Adli Saiful Adli PEN 21.89
6. Muhammad Din Norbik SAB 22.17
7. Mohamad Aiman Afiq Kamaludin KEL 22.35

400m final (18)
1. Muhammad Ilham Suhaimi SEL 47.02 (****)
2. Cheah Yau Chung PRK 47.35 (****)
3. Shahrimien Saimoh SAB 47.44 (****)
4. Luqmanul Hakim Khairul Akmal PAH 48.17
5. Muhammad Saiful Safwan Saifuddin JOH 48.39
6. Riksi Tahir SAB 48.79
7. Abdul Wafiy Roslan TER 48.95

800m (19)
1. Putra Azrul Syazwan Azman SEL 1:52.50 (****)
2. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen SEL 1:53.38
3. Anas Ariffin KEL 1:53.55
4. Mohamad Amirul Arif Mohd Azri JOH 1:53.88
5. Muhammad Faiz Abdul Ghafar PAH 1:54.71
6. Wan Muhammad Fazri Wan Zhary KEL 1:55.83

1500m (20)
1. Mohamad Amirul Arif Mohd Azri JOH 4:07.40
2. Berchmans Aruldas SEL 4:07.84
3. Anas Ariffin KEL 4:08.88
4. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen SEL 4:11.61
5. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan NSE 4:12.37

5000m (19)
1. Poo Vasanthan Subramaniam PAH 15:51.05
2. Dinesh Varma Selvam SEL 15:51.89
3. Gokhul Raj Balakrishnan PRK 16:13.00
4. Deveeshraja Sathiamoorthy SEL 16:45.69
5. Zaiyusri Zainon PEN 16:53.18

10000m (17)
1. Poo Vasanthan Subramaniam PAH 33:50.62 (***)
2. Dinesh Varma Selvam SEL 33:57.56 (***)
3. Manihselvan Sivakumar PRK 34:18.28
4. Sivanehwaran Gunasegaran FT 34:27.66
5. Muhammad Syahmi Suhardi FT 35:26.59
6. Karti Keyan Sthya Moorthy NSE 36:35.31

3000m steeplecahse (18)
1. Poo Vasanthan Subramaniam PAH 9:38.16 (****)
2. Gokhul Raj Balakishnan PRK 9:38.31 (****)
3. Devesshraja Sathiamoorthy SEL 9:53.98 (***)
4. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan NSE 9:59.15
5. Jivarasan Suthangar SEL 10:17.29
6. Syed Mohamad Ahmad Syed Ubaidillah TER 10:17.51

110m hurdles (20)
1. Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhammad SAR 14.25 (****)
2. Benedick Ian Gawok SAB 14.46 (****)
3. Muhd Naim Abdullah 14.92
4. Muhammad Irfan Azhar PER 15.19
5. Wong Chun Yee JOH 15.31

400m hurdles (19)
1. Quek Lee Yong SAR 52.05 (****)
2. Muhd Naim Abdullah PRK 52.56 (***)
3. Ruslem Zikkry Putra Roseli TER 52.81
4. Ahmad Syafiq Suhaimi KEL 53.18
5. Muhammad Aftar Rosli KED 53.66
6. Mohd Irfan Izzan Mohd Fetry PRK 55.47

High Jump (17)
1. Norshafiee Mohd Shah JOH 2.06 (***)
2. Mohamad Eizlan Dahalan SAB 2.03
3. Amer Haiqal Ismail KED 2.00
4. Lim Wei Keat PEN 1.97
5. Farell Glen Feliz Jurus SAB 1.94

Pole Vault (19)
1. Muhammad Naufal Shahrul Afzam JOH 4.50 (***)
2. Mohammad Zkariya Minsuri FT 4.50 (***)
3. Mohamad Izzat Nordin KEL 4.20
4. Wan Muhammad Nazreen Haziq Wan Mohd Nazri PAH 4.00
5. Muhamad Arif Haial Mohd Azizi FT 3.70
6. Muhammad Ammar Mohd Samsudin PAH 3.70

Long Jump (18)
1. Abdul Latiff Romly PER 7.46
2. Andre Anuar SAB 7.39
3. Muhamad Nazri Mustafa KED 7.28
4. Muhd Sunik Muslimin SAB 6.88
5. Muhammad Azim Abdul Kefli JOH 6.87
6. Muhammad Zul Azri Md Zain KED 6.87
7. Muhammad Raihan Aluwi FT 6.82

Triple Jump (19)
1. Andre Anuar SAB 15.91 / +1.5 (****)
2. Lau Jit Sung PRK 15.44 / +0.3 (***)
3. Muhamad Nazri Mustafa KED 15.12 / 0.0
4. Muhamad Fitri Anaqi Sobry KED 14.88 / +0.7
5. Alvin Roland SAB 14.77 / +0.7
6. Muhammad Nafeez Akmal Zamri PEN 14.55 / +1.2
7. Brendon Ting Li King SAR 14.36 / 0.0
8. Matsyawalludin Mohamad Muis SAR 14.35 / +0.5

Shot Put (17)
1. Farm Loong Deng JOH 15.14 (***)
2. Loh Cen Hao FT 14.01
3. Zulkifli Saidin SAB 13.90
4. Kong Chin Poh SAR 13.49
5. Brynoth Alarick Larry SAB 13.39

Discus Throw (20)
1. Abdul Rahman Lee SAR 48.94 (***)
2. Ngu Ing Biao SAR 47.57 (***)
3. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin SEL 40.91
4. Mirach Han SAB 40.48
5. Jeffry Chan Wen Jie FT 39.81
6. Muhammad Ikbal Kamarudin TER 39.09

Hammer Throw (18)
1. Johnny Ling Siew Hong SAR 57.37 / GR (*****)
2. Ngu Ing Biao SAR 53.14 (****)
3. Sadat Marzuki Ajisan NSE 51.68 (****)
4. Eng Chun Hau PRK 47.45
5. Muhammad Farhan Hamdi PER 44.03

Javelin Throw (20)
1. Muhammad Ashraf Abu JOH 60.78 (***)
2. Mohd Alif Mohd Razi SAB 57.68 (***)
3. Beckham Buing SAB 55.77
4. Ahmad Rustam Razali SAB 54.49
5. Mohd Abdul Salam Ismail PER 54.39
6. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin SEL 50.51

10000m walk (18)
1. Mior Muhammad Amerul Mohd Sahak PRK 48:48.03
2. Irfan Hanania Abdul Shahir PER 50:07.41
3. Nurhafiy Nasrul Zulkarnain PRK 51:17.71
4. Muhammad Faizal Sukor NSE 54:25.00
5. Mohamad Iqram Mohd Faizal KEL 56:13.71

20km walk (20)
1. Mior Muhammad Amerul Mohd Sahak PRK 1:45:58
2. Irfan Hanania Abdul Sahair PER 1:53:02
3. Muhammad Fakhrul Rzi Jailani MEL 1:54:29
4. Muhammad Faizal Sukor NSE 1:57:42

Decathlon (18)
1. Amir Afiq Ahmad Zuki KED 5242 (***)
2. Muhammad Haziq Aiman Hassan NSE 4627
3. Muhammad Nadhir Md Nizam PER 4606
4. Muhammad Ihsan Azhar PER 4491
5. Muhammad Izzat Othaman JOH 3607

4x100m (19)
1. Terengganu Team (Ahmad Firdaus Zakaria, Muhammad Saifuldin Rizuan Mohamad Ariffin, Muhammad Saifuldin Rizuan Mohamad Ariffin, Muhammad Zulfiqar Ismail, Abdul Wafiy Roslan) 40.21 (****)
2. Perak Team (Cheah Yau Chung, Muhammad Azeem Mohd fahmi, Muhammad Nazrul Naim Azman, Russel Alex Nasir Taib) 40.40 (****)
3. Sabah Team (Desmond Wong Tzyy Luen, Mohammad Nor Musyaraf Mohd Asri, Muhammad Din Norbik, Tonga Jody Edmund) 40.42 (****)
4. Selangor Team (Mohammad Thaqif Mohammad Hisam, Muhammad Aqil Yasmin, Muhammad Ilham Suhaimi, Willy Gew Teng Yon) 40.95
5. Johor Team (Muhammad Shafie Azmi, Muhammad Zahid Roskalana, Muhd Nazreen Ezat Hafiz Che Hassan, Mohammad aiqal Abdul Rahman) 40.96

4x400m (20)
1. Sabah Team (Riski Tahir, Zaidie Khani Kansius, Shahrimien Saimoh, Tonga Jody Edmund) 3:14.42 (***)
2. Selangor Team (Mohammad Thaqif Mohammad Hisham, Putra Azrul Syazwan Azman, Muhammad Aidil Amin Ahmad Shah, Muhammad Ilham Suhaimi) 3:15.48
3. Muhammad Firdaus Mohammad Zemi, Muhammad Syakir Daniel Fauzi, Muhammad Zulhilmi Chek Azman, Ruslem Zikry Putra Roseli) 3:15.48


WOMEN

100m final (18)
1. Azreen Nabila Alias TER 11.81 / GR (****)
2. Chelsea Cassiopea Evali Bopulas SAB 12.17 (***)
3. Ikma Syaffiera Duris SAB 12.28
4. Fatin Ilyana Mat Nayan KED 12.42
5. Darshini Murugan PAH 12.56
6. Norris Foo SAR 12.56
7. Siti Norzullaika Ramli TER 12.67
8. Nur Aini Qurratul'ain Md Akmal PRK 12.83

200m final (20)
1. Azreen Nabila Alias TER 24.76 (***)
2. Shereen Samson Valllabouy PRK 24.92
3. Chelsea Cassiopea Evali Bopulas SAB 25.27
4. Darshini Murugan PAH 25.28
5. Nur Aishah Rofina Aling SAB 25.86
6. Nurul Aliah Maisarah Nor Azmi JOH 26.44
7. Siti Norzullaika Ramli TER 26.50

400m final (18)
1. Sheren Samson Vallabouy PRK 55.69 (***)
2. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin FT 55.92 (***)
3. Nur Athirah Khairul Noormizan PAH 58.71
4. Hong Xyan PEN 58.94
5. Nur Aqilah Yusnifadly KED 59.53
6. Nona Azama Mohd Noor KEL 60.44

800m (19)
1. Savinder Kaur SEL 2:12.76 (****)
2. Teoh Kim Chyi KED 2:16.93 (***)
3. Hong Xyan PEN 2:19.00
4. Padhmaloshini Jayaseelan JOH 2:22.52
5. Siti Aina Munikrishnan PRK 2:24.96
6. Nivedya Munikrishnan PRK 2:27.01
7. Narmadha Munikrishnan PRK 2:29.89

1500m (20)
1. Savinder Kaur SEL 4:42.75 (***)
2. Teoh Kim Chyi KED 4:54.52 (***)
3. Padhmaloshini Jayaseelan JOH 5:01.37
4. Narmadha Munikrishnan PRK 5:09.99
5. Margreat Mary Johnson PRK 5:11.21
6. Siobhain Doyle Mei Li FT 5:16.51

5000m (19)
1. Pavithra Das SEL 19:29.70
2. Lydia Chua Jing Wen JOH 20:29.00
3. Manissha Arokiassamy SEL 20:38.38
4. Margreat Mary Johnson PRK 20:47.33
5. Marlin Hing William SAB 20:53.22
6. Janice Loh Yinjin PEN 20:54.71

3000m steeplechase (18)
1. Pavithra Das SEL 11:54.03 (***)
2. Manissha Arokiasamy SEL 12:32.01
3. Ainur Shafiqah Azmi NSE 12:45.94
4. Lydia Chua Jing Wen JOH 12:48.20
5. Chong Hui ing JOH 13:26.70
6. Marlin Hing William SAB 13:38.02
7. Britanny Isabelle Boilis SAB 13:39.35

100m hurdles (20)
1. Juriani Mat Rodzi PRK 14.64 (***)
2. Nur Atikah Azman PAH 15.09
3. Karmentina Nadia Quadra SAB 15.28
4. Norris Foo SAR 15.43
5. Nurul Syafiqah Zainal Abidin Bindi 15.67
6. Halimatul Saadiah Mohammed Raja SAB 15.77
7. Ayu Nazira Yussri SAR 15.77
8. Tham Yi Yin FT 15.83

400m hurdles (19)
1. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin FT 62.38 (***)
2. Mandy Goh Li SAR 63.68 (***)
3. Nur Nasyatul Nadia Md Nasri KED 64.71
4. Nur Ain Mohd Zulkifli PRK 68.16
5. Nur Syafiqah  Liyana Mohd Noor TER 69.45
6. Ullia Ulanda Rumpang SAR 69.73

High Jump (18)
1. Ngu Jia Xin PRK 1.66 (***)
2. Nini Sharmiza Salim JOH 1.63
3. Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan TER 1.63
4. Mazween Ubong Lah SAR 1.57
5. Shahirah Sazali PER 1.57

Pole Vault (21)
1. Puteri Nur Adillah Shik Azizir Rahman NSE 3.80 / GR (*****)
2. Nurul Fitriyana Abd Rani KED 3.50 (***)
3. Nor Sarah Adi PAH 3.30
4. Siti Nur Halishya Md Azmi NSE 3.20
5. Ayuni Nabihah Puteh PRK 2.80

Long Jump (20)
1. Mahira Hanis Ishak JOH 5.99 / +1.3 (***)
2. Nurul Ashikin Abas PRK 5.60 / +0.6
3. Kirthana Ramasamy PRK 5.51 / +0.7
4. Ng Yu Gie PAH 5.49 / -0.1
5. Ruby Lee Jia Lu SAR 5.44 / +1.0
6. Nur Fatin Najiha Mohd Aziz JOH 5.29 / +1.4

Triple Jump (17)
1. Kirthana Ramasamy PRK 12.95 (****)
2. Mahira Hanis Ishak JOH 12.66 (***)
3. Nurul Ashikin Abas PRK 12.48
4. Ng Yu Gie PAH 12.12
5. Nurhaziqah Izzati Zana SAR 11.96
6. Siti Anis Athirah Mohamad Asmadi KEL 11.71
7. Liz Steffenie Mawos SAB 11.55
8. Nurul Anis Aunie Husin KEL 11.50

Shot Put (17)
1. Siti Nor Ainn Patriee JOH 12.76 (***)
2. Norhashima Mohd Shahril SEL 12.35 (***)
3. Nurrul Ainin Syauqina Mohd Nor Azahar PAH 11.86
4. Nani Sahirah Maryata PAH 11.23
5. Siti Norhamidah Patriee JOH 10.83
6. Nordini Shahira Abdullah PEN 10.70

Discus Throw (17)
1. Queenie Ting Kung Ni SAR 43.77 (***)
2. Nani Sahirah Maryata PAH 40.64
3. Nur Atiqah Sufiah Md Hanizam JOH 39.62
4. Siti Nor Ainn Patriee JOH 38.48
5. Wong Xiao Jing SAR 36.09

Hammer Throw (19)
1. Grace Wong Xiu Mei SAR 56.51 (*****)
2. Nurul Hidayah Lukman SEL 50.25 (***)
3. Fatin Nabihah Ibrahim PER 49.46 (***)
4. SitiNorhamidah Patriee JOH 45.77
5. Nur Aqilah Abdul Hakim PRK 42.21

Javelin Throw (19)
1. Wong Nie Nie SAR 41.22 (***)
2. Siti Aisyah Nora Rahis JOH 41.11 (***)
3. Fatin Nir Shahiera Che Rahim FT 39.57
4. Siti Aminah Abdul Hadi JOH 38.53
5. Ng Jiag Xuan SAR 37.48
6. Pavithraa Devi Jayaindraan PEN 36.77
7. Olivia Da Onidin Jainis SAB 35.85

5000m Walk (17)
1. Koong Jia Lin PAH 27:35.26 (****)
2. Nurul Ashikin Hussin FT 28:01.85 (***)
3. Laura Tan May Chern SEL 30:00.40
4. Nurul Amira Abdul Malik PER 30:49.13
5. Cheryl Lim Woon Yee SAR 32:32.53

10000m Walk (19)
1. Nurul Alyahaziqah Kamaruzaman KEL 54:42.45 (****)
2. Nurul Ashikin Hussin FT 55:02.92 (***)
3. Koong Jia Lin PAH 55:23.36 (***)
4. Laura Tan May Chern SEL 1:01:50.88
5. Nurul Syazlin Amira Abdul Malik PER 1:04:05.89

Heptathlon (20)
1. Winnie Eng May Xin FT 4510 / GR (***)
    (14.90, 1.44, 8.86, 26.04 ; 5.37/-0.3, 33.32, 2:33.66)
2. Koh Ann Yi PEN 4028
    (16.33, 1.56, 8.82, 28.37 ; 5.08/-0.1, 22.87, 2:30.42)
3. Mazween Ubong Lah SAR 3806
    (16.85, 1.56, 7.18, 28.25 ; 4.98/-0.8, 26.91, 2:39.99)
4. Nor Shakiratul Aina Mohamad Asri TER 3543
    (17.17, 1.35, 7.74, 27.26 ; 4.77/-0.4, 22.97, 2:38.46)
5. Ku Nur Wahida Ku Zambree PER 3455
    (17.10, 1.41, 7.19, 28.28 ; 4.66/-0.2, 26.17, 2:44.88)
6. Nur Fatihah Mohd Haniff PER 2645
    (20.95, 1.35, 7.87, 29.99 ; 4.14/-0.4, 36.31, 3:28.55)

4x100m (19)
1. Terengganu Team (Siti Norzullaika Ramli, Nurul Wardatul Huwaida Mohd Hamka, Nurul Alyssa Azman, Azreen Nabila Alias) 47.01 (***)
2. Sabah Team (Nur Aishah Rofina Aling, Karmentina Nadia Quadra, Ikma Syaffiera Duris, Chelsea Cassiopea Evali Bopulis) 47.51
3. Kedah Team (Teoh Kim Ling, Rabiatul Yusra Adenan, Nor Ashikin Md Isa, Fatin Ilyana Mat Nayan) 48.74

4x400m (20)
1. Kedah Team (Nur Aqilah Yusnifadly, Nur Nasyatul Nadia Md Nasri, Teoh Kim Chyi, Teoh Kim Ling) 3:56.24 (***)
2. Perak Team (Nivedya Munikrishnan, Shereen Samson Vallabouy, Thilagavathi Rajasooriah, Nur Ain Mohd Zulkifli) 4:01.35
3. Sabah Team (Camellia Jasten, Chelsea Cassiopea Evali Bopulas, Puteri Nur Safirah Gajali, Sharifah Aisyah Mohamad) 4:03.89

*for relays: not an exact name order

Read more...

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP