Results Malaysia Closed Track and Field 2019

>> August 18, 2019

Kuala Lumpur, 16-18 August 2019 "96th Malaysian National Championships"
- national championships
- held at the -up track of National stadium at Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur
- hammer throw was held at UNITEN, Kajang
- selected results (Day 3) as follows;

DAY 1 / DAY 2 / FULL RESULTS

MEN
800m (18)
1. Royson Vincent 1:50.56
2. Putra Azrul Syazman Azman 1:51.87
3. Wan Muhammad Fazri Wan Zahri 1:52.14
4. Avinesh Autin Murugan 1:52.70

5000m (18)
1. Nik Fakaruddin Ismail 15:44.65
2. Christopher Soosai 1557.00
3. Soh Wai Ching 16:18.59

400mh (18)
1. Ruslem Zikry Putra Roseli 53.16
2. Muhammad Firdaus Mazalan 54.24
3. Mohd Aftar Rosli 54.51

High Jump (18)
1. Mohd Eizlan Dahalan 2.05
2. Norshafiee Mohd Shah 2.05
3. Prakash Krishnan 2.00

Long Jump (18)
1. Abdul Latiff Romly 7.64
2. Lokman Hakim Ramlan 7.58
3. Muhammad Azim Abdul Kefli 7.29
4. Muhammad Raihan Aluwi 7.21

Discus Throw (18)
1. Irfan Shamsuddin 57.38
2. Abdul Rahman Lee 50.77
3. Mirach Han 40.08

Hammer Throw (18)
1. Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 68.22 / NR
2. Sadat Marzuqi Ajisan 55.63
3. Michael Sia 47.38

20000m Walk (18)
1. Mohd Khairil Harith Harun 1:39:05.55
2. Mohd Nor Azuan Md Nor 1:48:04.42
3. Teban Raj Chander 1:49:52.41

4x100m (18)
1. Johor Team 40.96
2. ATM Team 41.13
3. Terengganu Team 41.22


WOMEN
400mh (18)
1. Mandy Goh Li 64.06
2. Nur Nasyatul Nadia Md Nasri 66.64
3. Nur Afiqah Skainah Abd Halim Ismail 67.33

800m (18)
1. Savinder Kaur 2:12.61
2. Padhmaloshini Jayaseelan 2:14.97
3. Nor Ainaa Valqis Hashim 2:21.54

Pole Vault (18)
1. Chuah Yu Tian 3.60
2. Nor Sarah Adi 3.40
3. Nurul Fitriyana Abd Rani 3.40

Discus Throw (18)
1. Queenie Ting Kung Ni 46.51
2. Choo Kang Ni 46.05
3. Yap Jeng Tzan 42.67

Hammer Throw (18)
1. Grace Wong Xiu Mei 54.10
2. Nurul Hidayah Lukman 50.31
3. Nurfazira Jalaluddin 44.17

4x100m (18)
1. ATM Team 46.78
2. Terengganu Team 48.02
3. Johor Team 48.35

Heptathlon (18)


Read more...

Jackie Wong Throws 68.22m for his 13th National Hammer Record

Jackie Wong Siew cheer has grown steadily stronger and better since setting his first senior national record in 2013 at Palembang (59.53m).

It was after over three-year of serious attempts to break Wong Tee Kue's national record of 58.52m, which had stood for 20 years.

Today on 18 August 2019, he shattered his own national hammer throw record again during the 96th Malaysian National championships.

He first registered 67.50m during his second throw to eclipse his previous record national record of 67.31m he set 5 weeks ago at Gwangju.

Jacki Wong threw another national record of 68.22m at Kajang
The 27-year-old defending SEA Games champion improved the mark during his fifth attempt, throwing the iron ball at a distance of 68.22m, that is a new national record that to be counted from this meeting.

The hammer throw event was held separately at UNITEN sports complex at Kajang, while other events at the warm-up track of the national stadium, Kuala Lumpur.

Under the watchful eyes of China's former Asian champion Gu Yuan, Jackie has broken his own national record for 13th time since the first one in 2013.

Jackie's annual best performance and a complete list of his national records as follows;


2011
58.30m
Kuala Lumpur
MAAU invitation (time trial)
3 July 2011

2012
55.27m
Kuala Lumpur
Selangor state championships
10 June 2012

2013
59.53m (NR) - 1st
Palembang, Indonesia
Islamic Solidarity Games
27 September 2013

59.75m (NR) - 2nd
Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar
Southeast Asian Games
15 December 2013

2014
62.19m (NR) - 3rd
Kuala Lumpur
FTAAA Championships
19 April 2014

2015
63.71m (NR) - 4th
Santa Cruz, Philippine
National Championships
19 March 2015

2016
64.50m (NR) - 5th
Kuantan
State Championships
6 March 2016

2017
64.55m (NR) - 6th
Mokpo, South Korea
Throwing meet invitation
7 April 2017

64.95m (>NR) *not ratified.
Kangar
MAKSAK Championships
19 May 2017

64.67m (NR) - 7th
Bangkok, Thailand
National Open Championships
14 June 2017

65.34m (NR) - 8th
Jeongseon, South Korea
KBS cup (throwing meet invitation)
27 June 2017

65.90m (NR) - 9th
Kuala Lumpur
Southeast Asian Games
23 August 2017

2018
66.01m (NR) - 10th
Kuala Lumpur
National Championships
13 May 2018

2019
67.01 (NR) - 11th
Doha
Asian Championships
24 April 2019

67.31m (NR) - 12th
Gwangju, South Korea
National Open Championships
6 July 2019

68.22m (NR) - 13th
Kuala Lumpur
National Championships
18 August 2019

Read more...

Keputusan Kejohanan Olahraga Kebangsaan Malaysia 2019

>> August 17, 2019

Kuala Lumpur, 16-18 August 2019 "96th Malaysian National Championships"
- national championships
- held at the -up track of National stadium at Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur
- with a special appearance of Philippine's top long jumper, Marestella Sunang
- selected results (Day 2) as follows;

MEN
200m (-1.6) (17)
1. Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi 21.20
2. Mohd Aqil Yasmin 21.49
3. Aravinn Thevarr Gunasegaran 21.56
4. Abdul Wafiy Roslan 21.64

110mh (-1.8) (17)
1. Mohd Rizzua Haizad 14.54
2. Benedict Ian Gawok 14.73
3. Muhd Naim Abdullah 14.78

Pole Vault (17)
1. Iskandar Alwi 5.15
2. Muhammad Naufal Shahrul Afzam 4.00
3. Muhammad Zkariya Mansuri 4.00

Decathlon (17)















4x400m (17)
1. Terengganu Team 3:14.63
2. Selangor Team 3:16.99
3. Johor Team 3:18.84


WOMEN
200m (-4.4) (17)
1. Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan 25.29
2. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 25.34
3. Siti Fatimah Mohamad 25.42
4. Azreen Nabila Alias 25.94

5000m (17)
1. Puspa Letchumy Jaintheran 18:35.49
2. Ramiyah Balasingam 20:16.40
3. Lydia Chua Jing Wen 20:30.56

100m hurdles (-1.8) (17)
1. Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.93
2. Nur Syfiqah Anis Abu Bakar 15.11
3. Winnie Eng May Xin 15.26

Long Jump (17)
1. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuk 5.84
2. Siti Zubaidah Adabi 5.74
3. Mahira Hanis Ishak 5.73
4. Nurul Ahikin Abas 5.56
Invitational: Marestella Sunang (PHI) 6.21

Shot Put (17)
1. Bibi Nur Aisyah Ishak 12.75
2. Nani Shahirah Maryata 12.60
3. Nurull Ainin Syaqina 11.76

10000m Walk (17)
1. Elena Goh Ling Yin 53:03.44
2. Koong Jia Lin 56:25.50
3. Pua Ling En 58:19.35

4x400m (17)
1. ATM Team 4:00.13
2. Kedah Team 4:03.13
3. Johor Team 4:05.63

Read more...

Results of 96th Malaysian National Championships in Athletics

>> August 16, 2019

Kuala Lumpur, 16-18 August 2019 "96th Malaysian National Championships"
- national championships
- held at the -up track of National stadium at Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur
- selected results as follows;

MEN

100m (16) / -2.0
1. Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi 10.59
2. Khairul Hafiz Jantan 10.71
3. Muhammad Zulfiqar Ismail 10.81
4. Nixson Kennedy 10.81
5. Mohamad Noor Imran A.Hadi 10.92
6. Mohd Fakhrul Abd Aziz 10.94

Heat 1 (+0.1)
Khairul Hafiz Jantan 10.59; Ahmad Azizi  Rozaini 10.94

Heat 3 (-0.5)
Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi 10.64; Muhammad Zulfiqar Ismail 10.74; Mohamad Noor Imran A.Hadi 10.78

Heat 4 (-0.6)
Nixson Kennedy 10.68;
Mohd Fakhrul Abd Aziz 10.68 (impossible)*; Muhammad Zahid Roskalana 10.90
*based on a photo, the 1-2 difference was >1 meter (I believe it was a typo!)

Heat 5 (-0.8)
Mohd Nazrul Naim Azman 10.95
Men's 100m Final

400m (16)
1. Muhammad Saiful Safwan Saifuddin 47.00
2. Abdul Wafiy Roslan 47.11
3. Muhammad Ilham Suhaimi 47.63
4. Loganes Thilaganathan 47.85
5. Shahrimien Saimoh 48.01
6. Wan Muhammad Fazri Wan Zahari 48.72

Heat 2
Loganes Thilaganathan 48.03;

Heat 4
Muhammad Saiful Safwan Saifuddin 47.56; Muhammad Ilham Suhaimi 48.02; Shahrimien Saimoh 48.40

1500m (16)
1. Mohammad Amirul Arif Mohd Azri 4:07.72
2. Bechmans Arruldass 4:08.28
3. Raymond Yew 4:08.34
4. Dinesh Varma Selvam 4:08.92

10000m (16)
1. Muhaizar Mohammad 33:24.97
2. Christopher Soosai 33:34.53
3. Anas Rosli 35:31.86
Two-time SEA Games champion Hakimi Ismail was in action

Triple Jump (16)
1. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 15.60
2. Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Abd Hadi 14.47
3. Mohd Shah Solihin Azhar 13.95

Shot Put (16)
1. Ziyad Zolkefli 16.67
2. Farm Loong Deng 14.83
3. Kong Ching Poh 14.82
4. Jonah Chang Rigan 14.72
5. Kamal Farhan A. Rahman 14.37
6. Byrnoth Alarick Larry 13.99
7. Loh Cen Hao 13.84

Javelin Throw (16)
1. Teoh Tzen Yih 57.74
2. Mohd Ikwan Safaruddin 54.13
3. Ahmad Rustam Razali 53.78
4. Mohd Bakri Hamid 53.37



WOMEN

100m (16) / -3.8
1. Siti Fatimah Mohamad 12.28
2. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 12.41
3. Azreen Nabila Alias 12.55
4. Nur Aliyah Abd Rahman 12.60
5. Chelsea Cassiopean Evali 12.61

Heat 1 / nwi
Azreen Nabila Alias 12.36; Chelsea Cassiopea Evali 12.40; Komalam Shally 12.43
Heat 2 / nwi
Nur Aliyah Abd Rahman 12.56; Nur Aishah Rofina Aling 12.68
Heat 3 / nwi
Siti Fatimah Mohamad 12.14; Siti Zubaidah Adabi 12.59

Siti Fatimah Mohamad won 100m in 12.28
400m (16)
1. Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan 55.57
2. Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf 56.49
3. Teoh Kim Chyi 57.21
4. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin 57.25

1500m (16)
1. Savinder Kaur 4:33.8h
2. Pupa Letchumy Jaintheran 4:52.0h
3. Taarini Chndramohan 5:06.7h

High Jump (16)
1. Ngu Jia Xin 1.75
2. Ooi Shu En 1.64
3. Nini Sharmiza Salim 1.61
Noor Shahidatun Nadia won her pet event triple jump in 12.61

Triple Jump (16)
1. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 12.61 / -0.2
2. Nurul Ashikin Abas 12.44
3. Mahira Hanis Ishak 12.26
4. Ngu Yu Jie 12.10
5.Nur FatiNajiha Mohd Azie 11.74

Javelin Throw (16)
1. Siti Aminah Abd Hadi 40.28
2. Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahmi 38.72
3. Siti Aisyah Nora Rahis 38.49
4. Ng Jing Xuan 37.80
5. Nur Ayna Nuha Maton 37.68

Read more...

Azeem Fahmi 200m in 21.15 A New Record

>> August 05, 2019

Malaysian teenage MUHAMMAD AZEEM FAHMI was born on 29th April 2004, and now 15. He just added something to his growing list of achievements - running a new personal best of 21.15 (0.0) today (5 August 2019).

He set the mark during an invitational school competition, Thailand Sports School Games at Khon Kaen.

Two days ago he ran the 100m dash in 10.70 to win the gold medal, his third-best time ever.

He has a personal best of 10.63 in the 100m. Read here.

Earlier in April, he ran an already outstanding time of 21.24 at 200m. Read here.

The world's greatest track and field athlete Usain Bolt holds the world age-15 best in the 200m in 20.58.

Now how many other people have run 21.1 or faster at 200m at the age of 15?

And if one wishes to find out "what kind of achievement" of 21.15 at 200m at the age of 15, read here.




Malaysian All-Time Lists (as at 5 August 2019)
By Jad Adrian (ATFS)

20.77 ... Russel Alexander Nasir Taib 2019 (age 21y) - in 2019
20.90 ... Khairul Hafiz Jantan 2017 (19y)
20.92 ... M. Jegathesan 1968 (25y)
20.92 ... Jonathan Nyepa (23y) - in 2019
20.97 ... Azmi Ibrahim 2001 (25y)
21.01 ... Muhammad Aqil Yasmin 2018 (21y)
21.04 ... Aravinthevar Gunasegaran 2016 (23y)
21.14 ... R. Ganeshwaran 1999 (21y)
21.15 ... MUHAMMAD AZEEM MOHD FAHMI 2019 (15y)
21.20 ... Watson Nyembek 1995
21.20 ... Mohd Izzuddin Yahya 2015 (28y)
21.22 ... Rabuan Pit 1981 (25y)
21.24 ... Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 2016 (21y)
21.24 ... Abdul Wafiy Roslan 2018 (19y)
21.24 ... MUHAMMAD AZEEM MOHD FAHMI 2019 (15y)
21.26 ... Mohd Haiqal Hanafi 2018 (19y)
21.27 ... Nazmizan Muhammad 2003 (22y)

Information from Coach Hazuan (Azeem's long jump coach)

Read more...

Lalu Zohri Runs 200m in 20.81, Maria Natalia Londa 6.68m Long Jump

Indonesian sprint sensation LALU MUHAMMAD ZOHRI sets a new personal best and Indonesia's second-fastest time of 200m today at East Java.

The 19-year-old World Junior champion clocked 20.81 to win the U20 category of Indonesian Championships by almost a full second ahead of Izrak Ujulu (21.77) and Ramdan Fitriadi (21.98) in second and third places, respectively.

Suryo Agung Wibowo holds the Indonesian 200m record in 20.76s.

In last May, he recorded a blistering time of 10.03 at 100m during the Seiko Golden Grand Prix in Japan and finished in 3rd place just behind the defending World champion Justin Gatlin (10.00) and Asian champion Yoshihide Kiryu (10.01).

Lalu Zohri clocks 20.81 to win U20 Indonesian championships at Jawa Barat
For 200m, he now on 3rd placing of Southeast Asian rankings behind Thailand's Siripol Punpa (20.76) and Malaysia's Russel Taib (20.77).

Meanwhile, former Asian Games gold medalist Maria Natalia Londa produced a season-best leap of 6.68m in women's long jump that is her second-best jump ever.

She has a personal best of 6.70m en-route to winning 2015 SEA Games gold medal in Singapore.

Selected results as follows (1-4 August 2019):

MEN
100m (2)
1. Sudirman Hadi (Nusa Tenggara Barat) 10.58 (10.580)
2. Moch. Bisma, Diwa Abin (Jawa Timur) 10.59 (10.581)
3. Eko Rimbawan (Kalimantan Tengah) 10.59 (10.584)

200m (4)
1. Eko Rimbawan (Kalimantan Tengah) 21.26
2. Moch. Bisma Diwa Abin (Jawa Timur) 21.56
3. Oki Setyo Utomo (Jawa Tengah) 21.60

400m (2)
1. Hadi Nur Ichsan (Jawa Tengah) 48.38
2. Umar Hamdan (Jawa Tengah) 48.85
3. Elvis Telusa (Maluku) 48.98

Long Jump (3)
1. Sapwaturrahman 7.29
2. Suwandi Wijaya 7.24
3. Noval Kurniawan 7.01

20000m Walk (3)
1. Henro 1:29:36.46
2. Bayu Prasetyo 1:36:59.10
3. Indra 1:39:59.40


MEN JUNIOR
100m (2)
1. Adith Rico Pradana (Jawa Tengah) 10.56
2. Adith Richi Pradana (Jawa Tengah) 10.64
3. Izrak Ujulu (Gorontolo) 10.88

200m (4)
1. Lalu Muhammad Zohri (Nusa Tenggara Barat) 20.81
2. Izrak Ujulu (Gorontalo) 21.77
3. M. Ramdan Fitriadi (Jawa Barat) 21.98

400m (2)
1.Dewa Radika Sya (Jawa Timur) 48.99
2. Moh. Reva Putra (Jawa Timur) 49.74
3. Ifan Anugrah Setiawan (Jawa Timur) 49.81

110m hurdles / 0.99 (4)
1. Ardian Yulianto (Jawa Tengah) 14.49
2. Bayu Efriyanto (Lampung) 14.70
3. Denny Setyawan (Bengkulu) 14.77


WOMEN

100m (2)
1. Alvin Tehupeiory (Maluku) 11.64
2. Tyas Murtiningsih (Jawa Barat) 11.97
3. Liviani Rizki (Jawa Tengah) 12.07

200m (4)
1. Alvin Tehupeiory (Maluku) 23.76
2. Liviana Rizki (Jawa Tengah) 25.03
3. Sri Mayasari (Sumatera Selatan) 25.31

400m (2)
1. Dewi Ayu Agung Kurnia (Bali) 55.56
2. Sri Mayasari (Sumatera Selatan) 56.40
3. Eka Cahaya Ningrum (Jawa Timur) 56.68

800m (3)
1. Agustina Mani 2:11.31

Pole Vault (4)
1. Jelita Bara Idea (DKI Jakarta) 4.00

Long Jump (4)
1. Maria Natalia, Lond (Bali) 6.68
2. Rohani (Nusa Tenggara Barat) 5.82
3. Nica Beta Ayu (D. I. Yogyakarta) 5.54

Javelin Throw (4)
1. Atina Nur K (Jawa Tengah) 50.46
2. Siti Nazirah (DKI Jakarta) 46.60
3. Siska Agustin (Bangka Belitung) 43.22


WOMEN JUNIOR

100m (2)
1. Jeany Nurainy (DKI Jakarta) 12.15
2. Susi Dewi Wulandari (Jawa Timur) 12.30
3. Herdyanti Trivita Y (Jawa Timur) 12.50

200m (4)
1. Jeany Nurainy (DKI Jakarta) 25.00
2. Susi Dewi Wulandari (Jawa Timur) 25.40
3. Adinda Resta Putri (Jawa Tengah) 26.28

Pole Vault (4)
1. Diva Renata (DKI Jakarta) 3.50
2. Baby Aulia (Jawa Barat) 3.10
3. Masitoh Sofiatul (Jawa Timur) 3.10


Photo by Antara News
Results courtesy of Athletic Indonesia

Read more...

Khairul Hafiz Runs Season Best 10.50s 100m at KL Open

>> August 03, 2019

Malaysia's defending SEA Games champion, Khairul Hafiz Jantan improved on his 100m season-best after clocking a time of 10.50 (+1.5) to win the FTKLAA Open athletics championships today (3 August) at Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur.

He ran 10.69 during the heats, an improvement of one hundred of a second to his season-opening time of 10.70 from the World Univesity Games at Napoli, Italy a couple of weeks ago.

For a record, he has a lifetime best of 10.18 recorded from July 2016.

He ran 10.38s to win SEA Games in 2017. He then took part in 2018 Commonwealth Games at Gold Coast and recorded 10.50s (heats). In the same year, he ran the Asian Games semifinals in 10.45. He recorded 10.55s during his last 2018 competition in November.
Khairul Hafiz runs 10.50 to win the 100m in KL Open
Another SEA Games champion Grace Wong Xiu Mei took part in the competition and won the women’s hammer throw. She threw 54.35m, improving her season-best of 51.74m she registered at Arafura Games in Darwin, Australia,

She holds Malaysian record in 60.99m from 2017, and in the same year, she also registered 59.24m to win the 2017 SEA Games.

Meanwhile, SEA Games silver medalist Connie Choo Kang Ni has thrown her second best-performance ever in women's discus throw, with a distance of 47.54m.

Unfortunately, one of her "better" throws landed outside the sector, otherwise, she would have a better mark.

Connie's personal record of 47.91m was set en-route to winning a silver medal in the last SEA Games


MEN
100m (+1.5)
1. Khairul Hafiz Jantan 10.50
2. Solihin Jamali 10.65
3. Fakhrul Abdul Aziz 10.67
4. Abdul Rashid Osman 10.77
5. Haarissh Vinirajan 10.81
6. Muhammad Zahid Roskalana 10.89
7. Nabil Alwani Rizal Alwani 11.06

Pole Vault
1. Ang Guo Jun SGP 4.80
2. Joel Ho SGP 4.40
3. Muhammad Zakariya Mansuri 4.40

Hammer Throw
1. Sadat Marzuki 52.45
2. Evan Allenby 42.89
3. Rizad Azi Che Radzi 34.46

WOMEN
100m (+0.7)
1. Siti Zubaidah Adabi 12.58
2. Darshini Murugan 12.68
3. Siva Sangkari Asokan 13.15

5000m
1. Puspa Letchumy Jaintheran 19:05.62
2. Nur Syahipah Rozaki 20:49.53
3. Sasikala Ganeson 21:16.73

High Jump
1. Ngu Jia Xin 1.75
2. Yap Sean Yee 1.75
3. Michelle Sng SGP 1.65

Long Jump
1. Kirthana Ramasamy 6.15
2. Nuru Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 6.11
3. Siti Zubaidah Adabi 5.73
4. Ng Yu Gie 5.65
5. Mahira Hanis Ishak 5.61
6. Nurul Ashikin Abas 5.52

Discus Throw
1. Connie Choo Kang Nie 47.54
2. Queenie Ting 44.52
3. Yap Jeng Tzan 43.02
4. Nur Atiqah Sufiah Md Hanizam 38.53

Hammer Throw
1. Grace Wong Xiu Mei 54.35
2. Nurul Hidayah Lukman 49.42
3. Shahidatul Nadiah Ismail 24.81

10000m Walk
1. Alyaziqah 55:42.24
2. Koong Jia Lin 57:39.26
3. Nurul Ashikin Hussin 59:05.82

Read more...

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP