Results Malaysia Open Track and Field 2016

>> October 02, 2016

Kuala Lumpur, 30 Sep - 2 Oct 2016 "93rd Malaysia Open Track and Field Championships"
-at University of Malaya
-first three (Day 3 - 2 Oct)

MEN
200m (-0.9)
1. Khairul Hafiz Jantan 21.10
2. Aravinn Thevar Gunasegaran 21.14
3. Jonathan Nyepa 21.18
4. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 21.24

400m
1. Karim Yousef (KUW) 47.57
2. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi 48.24
3. Muhd Saiful Safban Saifuddin 48.32

400m Hurdles
1. Saleem Hamid (KUW) 51.70
2. Francis Medina (PHI) 52.82
3. Muhd Farhan Hafzam 53.46

High Jump
1. Lee Hup Wei 2.16
2. Norshafiee Mohd Shah 2.13
3. Prakash Krishnan 2.10

Long Jump
1.  Mohd Muslim Md Nazri 7.48
2. Luqman Hakim Ramlan 7.26
3. Mohd Shahrin Azuan Jamaika 7.20

10,000m W
1. Lo Choon Sieng 1:37:15.47
2. Irfan Hanania Abdul Sharir 1:45:13.28
3. Mior Muhammad Amerul 1:47:08.46

4x400m
1. Kuwait Team 3:17.08
2. Sabah Team 3:17.59
3. Johor Team 3:33.26


WOMEN
200m (-1.3)
1. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 24.26
2. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 24.36
3. Siti Fatimah Mohamad 24.57

400m
1. Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 54.73
2. Tanalaksiuma Reyer 57.36
3. Fatin Faqihah Yusuf 57.51

1500m
1. Savinder Kaur 5:00.33
2. Puspa Letchumy 5:05.84
3. Ng Yew Cheo (SIN) 5:36.49

5000m
1. Noor Amelia Musa 19:21.60
2. Ainur Shafiqah Azmi 20:13.20
3. Salesnella Gabi 20:13.56

400m Hurdles
1. Saidatul Izzaty Suhaimi 61.93
2.  Noor Shila Idris 66.89
3. Kerstin Ong (SIN) 67.68

Pole Vault
1. Chuah Yu Tian 3.60
2. Asmah Hanim (SIN) 3.20
3. Leong Wen Jun (SIN) 2.60

Heptathlon
1. Norliyana Kamaruddin 4913
(15.73, 1.75, 11.82, 26.87;5.38, 32.33, 2:30.12)
2. Narcisa Atienza (PHI) 4369
(15.39, 1.66, 12.18, 28.00 4.96, 39.56, 3:12.11)
3. Jasmeen Johan 3238
(16.93, 1.39, 6.36, 28.44; 4.80, 19.62, 2:51.07)

4x400m
1. Armed Forces Team 4:17.49
2. Sabah Team 4:31.44
3. PDRM Team 4:47.16


Medal Tally
ATM Team 16G, 7S, 6B = 29
Kuwait Team 8G, 2S, 0B = 10
Thailand Team 3G, 3S, 1B = 7
Sabah Team 2G, 4S, 3B = 9
Kuala Lumpur Team 2G, 4S, 1B = 7

Read more...

Results Malaysia Open Athletics Championships

>> October 01, 2016

Kuala Lumpur, 30 Sep - 2 Oct 2016  "93rd Malaysia Open Track and Field Championships"
-at University of Malaya
-first three (Day 2 - 1 Oct)

MEN
800m
1. Raymond Yew 1:52.85
2. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen 1:53.71
3. Kesavan Maniam 1:53.86

5000m
1. Prabudass Krishnan 15:24.64
2. Thevan Rajoo 15:26.73
3. Sivaneshwaran Gunasegaran 16:05.96

3000m Sc
1. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 9:47.07
2. Royson Vincent 9:52.98
3. Amirul Hakim Johari 10:11.82

110mh
1. Atyouha Yaqoub (KUW) 13.83 (meet record)
2. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian 14.07
3. Mohd Rizzua Haizad 14.44

Pole Vault
1. Porranot Purahong  (THA) 5.10
2. Alsbaga Ali (KUW) 5.00
3. Iskandar Alwi 4.80

Discus Throw
1. Zankabi Eisa (KUW) 56.09
2. Abdul Rahman Lee 43.83
3. Muhammad Hafifi Najiy Ali 43.62

Hammer Throw
1. Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 64.42
2. Michael Sia Sung Dak 53.14
3. Johnny Ling Siew Hong 48.38

Decathlon
1. Alzied Majed (KUW) 6836
(11.79, 6.80, 11.02, 1.82, 49.82 / 15.63, 35.26, 4.40, 45.88, 4:27.85)
2. Suttisak Singkok (THA) 6699
(11.21, 7.34, 13.11, 1.91, 50.47 ; 15.41, 26.42, 3.90, 51.74, 5:30.05)
3. Mohd Luqman Mohammad Zuki 6097
(11.52, 6.28, 10.92, 1.79, 51.61 / 15.80, 34.88, 4.20, 37.57, 5:28.51)

4x100m
1. Melaka Team 40.57
2. Kuwait Team 41.38
3. Brunei Team 41.44 (NR)


WOMEN
800m
1. Savider Kaur 2:13.47
2. Teoh Kim Chyi 2:21.02
3. Faradilah Raznie 2:29.14

3000m Sc
1. Salesnella Gabi 12:25.20
2. Ainur Shafiqah Azmi 12:39.87
3. Farah Mohd Johari 16:13.63

100m H
1. Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.40
2. Suchada Measri (THA) 14.44
3. Padtamaban Riyaphn (THA) 15.13

Long Jump
1. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 5.95
2. Nurul Fatimatul Zhara Awang 5.53
3. Mahira Hanis Ishak 5.33

Discus Throw
1. Yap Jeng Tzan 46.12
2. Connie Chong Kang Ni 44.90
3. Queenie Ting Kung Ni 40.00

Hammer Throw
1. Grace Wong Xiu Mei 55.54
2. Panwat Gimsrang (THA) 55.28
3. Nurfazira Jalaluddin 51.28

10000m W
1. Elena Goh Ling Yin 53:41.63
2. Pua Ling En 54:49.69
3. Nurul Alya Haziqah 55:37.08

4x100m
1. ATM Team 45.90
2. Sabah Team 49.64
3. Johor Team 50.51


Read more...

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP