Results 65th Sarawak Open Track and Field 2018

>> July 28, 2018

Kuching, 14-15 April 2018 "65th Sarawak Open Track and Field Championships"
-state championships
-selected results as follows;

MEN

100m final / +0.9 (14)
1. Muhammad Nazrul Naim Azman (Prk) 10.70
2. Darren Richard Hary (Sab) 10.97

1h1 Alvine Jostine 11.03 / +1.3
1h2 Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet 10.99 / +0.5
1h3 Muhammad Nazrul Naim Azman (Prk) 10.74 / +0.6 
1h4 Darren Richard Harry (Sab) 10.77 / +0.4 as
1h6 Mohd Arif Farhan Ali (Sab) 10.99 / +1.2 as 

200m final / +0.4 (15)
1. Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet 22.10
2. Muhammad Nazrul Naim Azman (prk) 22.59

400m final (14)
1. Shahrimien Saimoh (Sab) 48.29
2. Riksi Tahir (Sab) 49.19
3. Cheah Yau Cgung (Prk) 49.19
4. Mohd Nur Aidel asselan 50.22

800m (15)
1. Raymond Yew (Sab) 1:58.38

110m hurdles / +1.5 (14)
1. Benedict Ian Gawok (Sab) 14.35 ... 14.67/+0.5 as 1h1
2. Muhd Naim Abdullah (Prk) 14.64
3. Mohd Fazillah Khamis 14.93
4. Alvine Jostine 15.33

400m hurdles (15)
1. Muhd Naim Abdullah (Prk) 53.67

High Jump (14)
1. Mohamad Eizlan Dahalan (Sab) 2.07
2. Maslan Mosrin (Sab) 2.00

Long Jump (14)
1. Andre Anuar 7.35

Triple Jump (14)
1. Lau Jit Sung (Prk) 14.55
2. Matsyawalludin Mohd Muis 14.33
3. Brendon Ting Li King 14.30

Shot Put (14)
1. Kong Chin Poh 13.81
2. Zulkifli Saidin (Sab) 13.72
3. Brynoth Alarick Larry (Sab) 13.64
4. Sim Quan Ying 13.60
5. Jonah Chang Rigan 13.22

Discus Throw (15)
1. Ngu Ing Biao 42.36
2. Jeffry Chan Wen Ji (Lab) 41.80
3. Zeronnie Pelipe Thomas 37.25

Hammer Throw (14)
1. Ngu Ing Biao 50.27
2. Johnny ling Siew Hong 49.78
3. Clarence Wong Siew Reign 37.98

Javelin Throw (15)
1. Mohd Alif Mohd Razi (Sab) 54.58
2. Beckham Buing (Sab) 50.85

4x400m (14)
1. Sabah Team (????) 3:21.27

Boys / Youth

Discus Throw / 1.5kg (15)
1. Jonah Chang Rigan 44.35
2. Zeronnie Pelipe Thomas 44.12


WOMEN

100m final / +0.5 (14)
1. Nur Aishah Rofina Aling (Sab) 12.39 ... 12.96 / -1.0 as 1h2
2. Chelsea Cassiopea Evali Bopulas (Sab) 12.39 ... 12.49 / -0.4 as 1h1
3. Ruby Lee Jia Lu 12.90

200m final / +0.8 (15)
1. Nur Aishah Rofina Aling (SAB) 25.52
2. Chelsea Cassiopea Evali Bopulas (Sab) 26.09

100m hurdles / +2.1 (14)
1. Juriani Mat Radzi (Prk) 14.95

400m hurdles (15)
1. Ullia Ulanda Rumpang 68.75
2. Mandy Goh Li 69.34

5000m (14)
1. Marlin Hing William (Sab) 21:34.82

Long Jump (14)
1. Mandy Goh Li 5.43
2. Nurul Ashikin Abas (Prk) 5.35

Triple Jump (15)
1. Nurul Ashikin Abas (Prk) 11.96

Shot Put (15)
1. Grace Wong Xiu Mei 11.22
2. Wong Sin Yuan 10.35

Discus Throw (14)
1. Queenie Ting Kung Ni 43.88
2. Grace Wong Xiu Mei 36.76
3. Wong Xiao Jin 32.71

Hammer Throw (14)
1. Grace Wong Siew Meu 50.70
2. Florence Wong Poh Yee 41.30
3. Ailenna Thipong 39.90
4. Michelle Wong Kung Lu 35.08

Javelin Throw (14)
1. Wong Nie Nie 45.39 (2nd MAS All-Time)
2. Addrawati Nubung 30.39

Read more...

Results Vietnam Open Track and Field Championships 2018

>> July 27, 2018

Ho Chi Minh, 26-27 July 2018 "25th HCMC - Vietnam Open Track and Field Championships 2018"
-25th edition of Ho Chi Minh City a.k.a Vietnam Open Athletics Championships;
-over 400 participants including 120 foreign athletes from 11 countries;
-selected results as follows;


MEN

100m final (26)
1. Kim Woosam KOR 10.53 ... 10.62 as 1s2
2. Lee Jaeha KOR 10.57... 10.59 as 1s1
3. Ngan Ngoc Nghia 10.67 ... 10.74 as 2s2
4. Lee Gyuhyeong KOR
5. Khairyll Amri SGP 10.85 ... 10.86 as 3s1
6. Tran Quoc Thuc 10.85
... Anfernee Lopena PHI 10.93 as 4s1

200m final (27)
1. Lee Jaeha KOR 21.47
2. Nguyen Van Chau 21.52
3. Luong Duong Thao 21.58
4. Phan Duong Minh 22.22
5. Nget Prearath CAM 22.49

400m final (26)
1. Tran Dinh Son 46.75
2. Luqman Hakim Khaiul Akmal  MAS 47.23
3. Dinh Quang Thinh 48.06
4. Ngueyn Huu Tuong 48.21
5. Saiful Safwan Saifuddin MAS 48.82
6. Michael Carlo del Prado PHI 48.84

800m final (26)
1. Duong Van Thai 1:50.62
2. Chathuranga Gallage SRI 1:52.00
3. Marco Vilog PHI 1:53.83
4. Edwin Giron PHI 1:54.28
5. Le Thanh Hung 1:55.20

1500m (27)
1. Duong Van Thai 3:49.72
2. Nguyen Van Lai 3:52.95
3. Chathuranga Gallage SRI 3:55.55
4. Yothin Yaprajan THA 3:57.35

10000m (27)
1. Do Quoc Luat 32:45.68
2. Le Van Taho 22:06.43
3. Vu Van Son 34:18.28

110m Hurdles (26)
1. Patrick Ma. Unso PHI 14.18 ... 14.38 as 1h2
2. Anousone Xaysa LAO 14.20 ... 14.09 as 1h1
3. Cheung Wang Fung HKG 14.24 ... 14.29 as 2h1
4. Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhammad MAS 14.45 ... 14.55 as 2h2
5. Clinton Kingsley Bautista PHI 14.46 ... 14.38 as 3h1
6. Apisit Puanglamyai THA 14.56 ... 14.66 as 3h2
7. Quek Lee Yong MAS 14.68... 14.68 as 4h1

400m hurdles (27)
1. Medina Francis PHI 51.08
2. Hwang Hyeonu KOR 52.16
3. Phan Khac Hoang 52.28
4. Nguyen Anh Tu 52.94
5. Nguyen Van Cuong 53.77

High Jump (26)
1. Nguyen Thanh Nhan 2.13
2. Luong Minh Sang VIE 2.07
3. Cao Vo Ngoc Long 2.04
4. W.P.A.K. Pathirana SRI 2.01

Long Jump (26)
1. Pham Van Lam 7.74
2. Ngueyn Tien Trong 7.68
3. Bui Van Dong 7.64
4. Luqman Hakim Ramlan MAS 7.56
5. Janry Ubas PHI 7.52
6. Julian Reem Fuentes PHI 7.40
7. Aries Toledo PHI 7.40
8. Tran Van Dien 7.22
9. Yoon Jongbea KOR 7.15
10. Andre Anuar MAS 6.95
11. Nguyen Van Dat 6.92

Triple Jump (27)
1. Supot Bonnun THA 16.52
2. Nguyen Van Hung 16.12
3. Pratchaya Tepparak THA 15.86

Discus Throw (27)
1. Lee Hyunjae KOR 52.37
2. Abdul Rahman Lee MAS 48.00
3. Phan Thanh Binh 46.26

Javelin Throw (26)
1. Ngueyn Hoai Van 71.04
2. Peerachet Jantra THA 69.75
3. Jung Sangjin KOR 68.10
4. Ricky Hui Wai Hei HKG 67.20
5. Nguyen Truong Giang 64.94
6. Nguyen Trung Tan 61.91
7. Pham Ngoc Anh 60.62

4x100m (26)
1. Philippine Team (Lopena, Cray, Bautista, Unso) 39.73
2. Korea Team (Jimyung, Woosam, Jaeha, Gyuhyeong) 39.80

4x400m (26)
1. Hanoi Team (Nguyen Anh Tu, Hoang Van Duy, Phan Khac Hoang, Dinh Can Tung) 3:14.86


WOMEN

100m final (26)
1. Le Thi Mong Tuyen 11.84
2. Nguyen Thi Oanh 11.87
3. Ha Thi Thu 11.89
4. Lam On Ki HKG 11.90
5. Kristin Marie Knott PHI 11.91
6. Do Thi Quyen 12.09
7. Wendy Enn SGP 12.13

200m final (27)
1. Nguyen Thi Oanh 24.06
2. Ha Thi Thu 24.33
3. Nguyen Thi Hang 24.67
4. Tran Mai Hanh 24.91
5. Shanti Veronica Pereira SGP 24.92
6. Can Thi Thuy 25.04

400m final (26)
1. Quach Thi Lan 52.85
2. Nguyen Thi Hang 54.40
3. Hoang Thi Ngoc 54.93
4. Shereen Samson Vallabouy MAS 55.73

800m final (26)
1. Vu Thi Ly 2:10.81
2. Pham Thi Thuy Hanh 2:11.91
3. Nguyen Thi Thu Ha 2:11.94
4. Le Thi Kim Phuong 2:12.50
5. Goh Chui Ling SGP  2:18.55
6. Mon Thi Thi MYN 2:20.32

1500m (27)
1. Nguyen Thi Oanh 4:14.83
2. Pham Thi Rue 4:24.91
3. Vu Thi Ly 4:34.93
4. Bui Thi Ngan 4:40.58
5. NBM Rohana KOR 4:43.64

10000m (26)
1. Lo Thi Thinh 36:15.29
2. Leo Thi Tinh 40:28.16

100m Hurdles (26)
1. Vuong Thi Tuyen 14.63
2. Suchada Meesri THA 14.71
3. Bui Thi Nguyen 14.72
4. Lwin Ei Thet MYN 15.03
5. Sunisa Khotseemueang THA 15.09
6. Pham Thi Kieu Oanh 15.10

400m hurdles (27)
1. Quach Thi Lan 57.53
2. Bui Thi Kim Thoa 63.13
3. Nong Thi Bien 63.15
4. Nan Myint Aye MYN 67.44

High Jump (27)
1. Norliyana Kamaruddin MAS 1.82 (2nd MAS All-Time)
2. Pham Thi Diem 1.79
3. Wanida Boonwan THA 1.76

Long Jump (26)
1. Bui Thi Thu Thao 6.55
2. Nguyen Thi Truc Mai 6.41
3. Sunisa Khotseemueang THA 6.30
4. Parinya Chuaimaroeang THA 6.24
5. Vu Thi Mong Mo 5.92
6. Norliyana Kamaruddin MAS 5.61

Triple Jump (27)
1. Parinya Chuaimaroeng THA 13.59
2. Tran Hue Hoa 13.21
3. Vu Thi Mong Mo 12.74
4. Tran Thi Thuy Hang 12.35

Discus Throw (26)
1. Nguyen Thi Hong Thuong 44.19
2. Jo Heylim KOR 43.42
3. Charuwan Sroisena THA 40.92
4. Mar Mar San MYN 40.45
5. Daniella Daynata PHI 38.37

Javelin Throw (26)
1. Bui Thi Xuan 51.73
2. Lo Thi Hoang 50.53
3. Natta Nachan THA 49.34
4. Jariya Wichaidit THA 49.17
5. Bui Thi Trang 44.37
6. Lo Thi Hang 42.80
7. Daniella Daynata PHI 42.49
8. Dang Thi Trang 42.00

Read more...

Results Athletics 10th ASEAN School Games 2018

>> July 21, 2018

Kuala Lumpur, 21-24 July 2018 "10th ASEAN School Games"

MEN

100m final / -1.5 (21)  - GR 10.29 Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 10.29*
1. Adi Ramli Sidiq INA 10.85
2. Muhammad Aiedel Sa'adon MAS 10.88
3. Muhammad Fahrurrozi INA 10.97
4. Sittiphon Donpritee THA 11.05
5. Veruel Verdadero PHI 11.07
6. Patiphat Kasuwan THA 11.07
7. Tran Nhat Hoang VIE 11.25

Round 1
Heat 1 (-0.6)
1. Adi Ramli Sidiq INA 10.82
2. Sittiphon Donpritee THA 10.99
3. Tran Nhat Hoang VIE 11.18
4. Muhammad Fakhrul Abdul Aziz MAS 11.26
5. Vince Jayson Buhayan PHI 11.38
6. Bryan Lam SGP 11.42

Heat 2 (-1.3)
1. Muhammad Aiedel Sa'adon MAS 11.01
2. Muhamad Fahrurroo INA 11.14
3. Patiphat Kasuwan THA 11.15
4. Veruel Verdadero PHI 11.21
5. Ngo Nhat Duy VIE 11.36
6. Kway Swar Aung MYA 11.37

200m final / -0.4 (23) - GR 21.39 Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap MAS 2015
1. Muhammad Ilham Suhaimi MAS 21.77
2. Kanchai Chimthong THA 22.04
3. Sitiphon Donpritee THA 22.05
4. Muhammad Azeem Mohd FahmiMAS 22.20
5. Veruel Verdadero PHI 22.23
6. Izrak Usjulu INA 22.65
7. Kyaw Awar Aung MYA 22.82
8. Vince Jayson Buhayan PHI 22.99

400m final (22) - GR 46.87 Phitchaya Sunthonthuam THA 2017
1. Muhammad Ilham Suhaimi MAS 47.41
2. Tran Nhat Hoang VIE 48.16
3. Dewa Radika Sya INA 48.74
4. Wan Muhammad Fazry Wan Zahary MAS 49.56
5. Potchara Petchkaew THA 50.09
6. Alhryan Labita PHI 50.13
7. Pratchaya Prapas THA 50.19

400m hurdles (21) - GR 52.18 Quek Lee Yong MAS 2015
Final
1. Rusleem Zikry Putra Rosli MAS 52.68
2. Raza Caktiaji Wle INA 52.69
3. Kasemsan Kaewkul THA 53.21
4. Ardian Yulianto INA 53.71
5. Surasit Sawanglok THA 57.06
6. Keneth Corpuz PHI 57.97
7. Caspian Ng Mong Rui SGP 58.91
8. Marc Brian Louis SGP 58.94

Round 1
Heat 1
1. Rusleem Zikry Putra Roli MA 53.52
2. Kasemsan Kaewkul THA 53.55
3. Raza Caktiaji Wle INA 54.16
4. Ng Mong Rui Caspian SGP 58.52
5. Sivone Phonemanivong LAO 61.13

Heat 2
1. Ardian Yulianto INA 56.02
2. Surasit Sawanglok THA 56.43
3. Marc Brian Louis SGP 57.02
4. Kenneth Corpuz PHI 57.35

Long Jump (21) - GR 7.96 Supanara Sukhasvasit Ayud THA 2009
1. Ahmad Ambali Sukur INA 7.65 / +1.3 (7.58, 7.23, 6.99, 7.65, 7.25, 7.57)
2. Muhammad Nazri Mustafa MAS 7.52 / +1.0 (7.34, 7.12, 7.36, 7.45, x, 7.52)
3. Nattapong Srinota THA 7.01 / +0.8
4. Muhammad Sunik Muslimin MAS 6.96 / +1.2
5. Algin Gomez PHI 6.86 / +0.8
6. Chatchanon Churod THA 6.85 / +1.6
7. Xaidavanh Vongsavanh LAO 6.81 / +0.5
8. Nguyen Thuong Duc VIE 6.69 / +0.2

Triple Jump (22)
1. Nattapong Srinonta THA 15.29
2. Muhamad Nazri Mustafa MAS 15.29
3. Ahmad Ambali Sukur INA 14.99
4. Nguyen Thuong Duc VIE 14.61
5. Xaipasid Vorachith LAO 14.42
6. Clinton Neri PHI 14.26
7. Algin Gomez PHI 14.25
8. Andrew George Medina SGP 14.14

Hammer Throw (22)
1. Ngu Ing Biao MAS 61.69
2. Pramoedya Sufallah INA 52.10
3. Kee Jeep Wen MAS 34.33


WOMEN

100m final / -0.7 (21) - GR 11.79 Le Tu Chinh VIE 2015
1. Jeany Nuriani Amelia Agreta INA 112.05
2. Erna Nuryanti INA 12.23
3. Azreen Nabila Alias MAS 12.29
4. To Thi Nha VIE 12.37
5. Jirawan Chutrakun THA 12.42
6. Eliza Cuyom PHI 12.44
7. Ikma Syaffiera Duris MAS 12.52
8. Bernice Liew Yee Ling SGP 12.60

200m final / -0.5 (23) - GR 24.52 Ha Thi Thu VIE 2013
1. Jessel Lumapas PHI 25.03
2. Decerie Jane Niala PHI 25.07
3. Erna Nuryanti INA 25.25
4. To Thi Nga VIE 25.69
5. Phaethong Wannakhot THA 25.75
6. Darshini Murugan MAS 25.78
7. Phan Vo Nhu VIE 26.93

400m final (22) - GR 53.65 Nguyen Thi Oanh VIE 2010
1. Jessel Lumapas PHI 56.46
2. Rawiwan Pratike THA 57.10
3. Maulidah INA 57.54
4. Divina Mahusay PHI 58.29
5. Marselina Tamu Apu INA 58.43
6. Nguyen Thi Kim Ngoc VIE 59.82
7. Ben Seyha CAM 61.33
8. Emily Ong Lee Ping SGP 61.46

3000m (21) - GR 10:14.13 Nguyen Tri Bich Tram VIE 2010
1. Luu Thi Thu VIE 10.18.09
2. Lwee ZAR mya 10:47.25
3. Camila Tubiano PHI 10:49.30
4. Chananchida Ritthiphan THA 11:12.57
5. Siobhain Doyle Mei Li MAS 11:19.76
6. Lheslie de Lima PHI 11:27.28
7. Kotchaphon Tangsivong THA 11:37.28
8. Tan Kylie SGP 11:49.21
9. Bou Samnang CAM 12:06.24

400m hurdles final (21) - GR 59.24 Nguyen Thi Oanh VIE 213
1. Bui Thi Trang VIE 59.97
2. Riza Jane Vallente PHI 61.52
3. Arisa Weruanarak THA 63.13
4. Bernalyn Bejoy PHI 64.40
5. Amanda Ashley Woo Jia Min SGP 65.97
6. Phailin Khonepaseuth LAO 70.53
7. Nur Nabillah Rosli MAS 70.72
8. Wu Shu Han SGP 74.97

Pole Vault (22)
1. Diva Renatta Jayadi INA 3.50
2. Siti Nur Halishya Md Azmi MAS 3.40
3. Nurul Fitriyana Abd Rani MAS 3.20
4. Lee Wen Qi SGP 2.90

Shot Put (22)
1. Nani Sahirah Maryata MAS 14.33
2. Thanapha Sriyongyos THA 13.56
3. Ayu Fitriana INA 13.21
4. Anna Yap Mei Qi SGP 12.38
5. Thanatda Promin THA 12.16
6. Ann Katherine Quitoy PHI 11.13

Discus Throw (21) - GR 49.43 Subenrat Insaeng THA 2010
1. Thanatda Promin THA 40.93
2. Phua Jasmin SGP 38.61
3. Thanapha Sriongyos THA 37.55
4. Nani Sahirah Maryata MAS 37.09
5. Syachina Priyandany Husein INA 36.42
6. Franz Gela Bintad PHI 35.27
7. Grace Wong Xiu Mei SAR 35.16
8. Jintara Phothisalath LAO 26.98

Read more...

Lalu Zohri becomes World Junior Champion

>> July 12, 2018

Indonesian sprinter Lalu Muhammad Zohri became the World junior champion at 100m dash - rewriting a new history for his country of 240 million people.

The 18-year-old tall lanky had a strong finish to give him the century dash crown at the 2018 IAAF World U20 Championships at Tampere, Finland.

He clocked a time of 10.18 (+1.2 m/s) ahead of USA Anthony Schwartz (10.22) and Eric Harrison (10.22). South Africa’s Thembo Monareng in fourth in 10.23, Britain’s Dominic Ashwell fifth in 10.25, and Sweden’s Henrik Larsson in sixth place in 10.28.



Indonesia has not won a medal or even a better position than 8th in the history of World U20 championships (established 1986), but Zohri had a great day and form to show to the world a sterling one.  He was relatively unknown in 2017, but he emerged for the "first time" during the pre - Asian Games at home in February when he posted a quick time of 10.25 (+1.1). He then won the Asian Junior title at Gifu (10.27) a month ago.

In this world championship, he ran 10.30 (+1.1) to finish first in his heats and then clocking a personal best of 10.24 (+1.0) in the semifinal to place only in 2nd behind the American Anthony Schwartz (10.19), but it also shows he had the capacity to surprise everyone.



Southeast Asian All-Time Rankings at 100m (at 12 July 2018 - by Jad Adrian ATFS)
10.17 ... Suryo Agung Wibowo (INA) - set at the age of 26y
10.18 ... Khairul Hafiz Jantan (MAS) - at 18y
10.18 ... Lalu Muhammad Zohri (INA) - at 18y
10.20 ... Mardi Lestari (INA) - at 22y
10.23 ... Reanchai Seearwong (THA) - at 22y
10.25 ... Eric Cray (PHI) - at 27y
10.28 ... Jonathan Nyepa (MAS) - at 21y
10.30 ... Watson Nyambek (MAS) - at 22y
10.30 ... Wachara Sondee (THA) - at 26y

Read more...

Biomechanical analysis of Abderrahman Samba's 46.98s at 400m hurdles

>> July 01, 2018

Abderrahman Samba of Qatar has gone sub 47s in the men's 400m hurdles to win the IAAF Diamond League in Paris yesterday (30 June 2018).

He became the second man in history to achieve the feat, which is also quicker than the 47.02s mark - the second fastest 400m hurdles time ever that was recorded by track legend Edwin Moses of the USA. The former world record mark was set in 1983 at Koblenz, Germany. Interestingly, this mark was matched by an American youngster Rai Benjamin during the NCAA championships 3 weeks ago. Kevin Young of the USA holds the world record of 46.78s that he set en-route to winning the Olympic Gold in 1992.


This article observed the differences among the first three finishers. Therefore, it provides the most commonly used parameters of the low and high hurdles when it comes to coaching such as the time per interval, number of strides per interval, distribution of effort (first 200m and second 200m), time at 300m, and time difference between the fastest and slowest interval.

Table 1. Split and interval times for first 3 finishers, marked yellow = leading performer

 Table 2. Number of intermediate hurdle steps

Remarks
  • Abderahman Samba recorded his 6th sub 48s and first sub 47s in the 400m hurdles, after his first sub-48 run of 47.90A (at Potchefstroom, in April), then 47.57 (Doha, May), 47.48 (Rome, May), 47.60 (Oslo, Jun), and 47.41 (Stockholm, Jun).
  • Samba used a 13-stride rhythm into 14-stride-rhythm strategy (switched at the 7-8 interval) to better maintain his velocity during the last 100m,
  • Kyron McMaster started with 20 strides into the first hurdle, and used 12-stride rhythm (rare) in the 1-2 interval. Kevin Young (1.93m height) had 12-13 stride rhythm in the past. 
  • Karsten Warholm completed the 9-10 interval using a 15-stride rhythm, which was as a result of his 13 strides in the previous interval (not ideal, causing over-stride of the last step). It affected the tempo (and times!), he should have used 14 instead (in the 8-9).
  • Race distribution: the typical time difference between the first and second 200m is approximately 2.4s to 2.6s (for a good 400m hurdler). Samba' first 200m of 22.23s has produced a difference of 2.52s, which is ideal. The time difference for McMaster and Warhold were 3.22s and 3.26s, respectively (typically observed in women; but not ideal for men).
  • The times at 300m mark were 34.12s, 34.20s, and 34.28s (rather "similar") for Samba, McMaster, and Warholm, respectively.
  • The fastest-slowest interval for Samba, McMaster, and Warhold were 0.90s, 1.06s, and 1.32s. The ideal difference is ~0.9s (for men).

Read more...

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP