Results Sibu Open Track and Field 2017

>> September 12, 2017

Sibu, 9-10 September 2017 "13th Sibu Open Track and Field Championships"
-offered a total prize money of RM 17,000
-wind-reading not reported;
-men's 100m final is too quick as compared to PB, no further info on this?
-hand-timed;
-it is now confirmed that the condition was windy (very strong tailwinds), therefore none of the sprint results should be considered as regular;

MEN

100m / wind-aided* (10)
1. Lukmanul Hakim Khaiul Akmal 10.54 (10.78 as 1h2)
2. Muhammad Zulfiqar Ismail 10.87
3. Muhammad Nazreen Ezat Hasan 10.89
4. Muhammad Syahrul Adli 10.99

200m / wind-aided* (  9)
1. Abdul Wafiy Roslan 21.74  (& 21.76 as 1h2)
2. Muhammad Anzreen Ezat Hassan 22.13
3. Muhammad Syazrul Adli 22.47

400m (10)
1. Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet 47.99
2. Luqmanul Hakim Khairul Akmal 48.51
3. Abdul Wafiy Roslan 48.62
4. Muhammad Saiful Safwan Saifuddin 48.62

800m (10)
1. Devin Roy Vincent 1:58.88

1500m (10)
1. Devin Roy Vincent 4:12.31

400m hurdles (  9)
1. Mohamad Adib Zulhusini Alet 56.03

High Jump (   8)
1. Jerome Chua Yu Chen 1.88

Shot Put (10)
1. Sim Quan Ying 12.94
2. Kong Chin Poh 12.63

Discus Throw (10)
1. Ngu Ing Biao 39.40
2. William Wong Tung Wei 38.84
3. Teng How Ann 35.87

Hammer Throw (  9)
1. Johnny Ling Siew Hong 50.01
2. Wong Siew Hung 46.22
3. Sadat Marzuki Ajisan 46.11
4. Ngu Ing Biao 43.33

4x100m (  9)
1. SSTMI Team (?.?,?,?) 41.86  (42.07 as 1h1)


Boy / 14 years

110m hurdles / 0.84 / wind aided* (10)
1. Maxxius Phillip 14.65

Long Jump (  9)
1. Zaidi Saad 6.29

Shot Put / 3kg (  9)
1. Jonah Chang Rigan 16.08

Discus Throw / 1kg (10)
1. Wong Yu Kiong 51.82

Javelin / 600g (  9)
1. Yusuf Nor Afiq Azlan 49.66


WOMEN

100m / wind-aided* (10)
1. Mandy Goh Li 12.54 (& 12.71 as 1h1)
2. Nor AAliyah Ab Rahman 12.70 (& 12.68 as 4h2)

200m / nwi
1. Nor Aliyah Ab Rahman 25.44

400m (10)
1. Chloe Thong Yuen 60.87

Long Jump (  9)
1. Mahira Hanis Ishak 5.62
2. Mandy Goh Li 5.30
3. Najwa Asylah Norizam 5.07

Triple Jump (10)
1. Mahira Hanis Ishak 11.95

Shot Put (10)
1. Queenie Ting Kung Ni 9.96
2. Betty Hoong King Ching 9.76

Discus Throw (  9)
1. Queenie Ting Kung Ni 41.90
2. Wong Xiao Jing 32.83

Hammer Throw  (  9)
1. Michelle Wong Kung Lu 33.01
2. Sheldon Sik Hui San 32.13
3. Heng Li Ying 31.61
4. Michelle Kiu Li Phing 30.47

Javelin (10)
1. Wong Nie Nie 41.39


Girl / 14 years

100m / wind-aided* (10)
1. Fatin Ilyana Mat Nayan 12.59

200m / nwi (  9)
1. Fatin Ilyana Mat Nayan 26.48


*Note that the anemometer was not used but the condition was "windy" (too much wind).

Read more...

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP