Results Johor Open Athletics Championships 2017

>> October 14, 2017

Kluang, 13-14 October 2017 "Results Johor Open and Junior Athletics Championships 2017"
-state championships;
-best results as follows;

MEN
100m final (+1.3) (13)
1. Muhammad Zulfiqar Ismail 10.58
2. Nazreen Ezat Che Hassan 10.85
3. Asnawi Hashim 11.00

Heats (13)
H1 (+1.0)
1. Nazree Ezat Che Hassan 10.89
2. Asnawi Hashim 11.13
H2 (+1.0)
1. Muhammad Zulfiqar Ismail 10.70

200m (+2.4) (14)
1. Muhammad Zulfiqar Ismail 21.76w
2. Asnawi Hashim 22.41w

400m final (14)
1. Abdul Wafiy Roslan 47.58
2. Muhammad Saiful Safwan Saifuddin 47.75
3. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 47.89
4. Quek Lee Yong 49.37
5. Sharvin Murugesu 50.80

Heats (13)
H1
1. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 48.68
H2
1. Muhammad Saiful Safwan Saifuddin 48.48

5000m (13)
1. Dinesh Varma Selvam 16:19.40
2. Gokhul Raj Balakrishnan 16:28.33
3. Muhammad Zaqwan Mohd Yusof 16:40.82
4. Logiswaran Ramesh 16:59.03

110mh (nwi) (14)
1. Muhd Naim Abdullah 14.94w
2. Wong Chun Yee 16.05w

High Jump (14)
1. Mohamad Eizlan Dahalan 2.05
2. Muhammad Syazan Ahmad 2.00
3. Norshafiee Mohd Shah 1.90

Pole Vault (14)
1. Muhammad Afiq Ahmad Alham 4.75
2. Muhammad Nur Azim Azmi 3.80

Triple Jump (14)
1. Lau Jit Sung 14.38
2. Wahiduzaman Mohd Nor 14.02

Shot Put (14)
1. Loh Chen Hao 12.88

Discus Throw (13)
1. Abdul Rahman Lee 42.17

Hammer Throw (14)
1. Sadat Marzuqi Ajisan 38.17

Javelin Throw (13)
1. Muhammad Ssyraf Abu 53.05

10,000m Walk (14)
1. Nurhafiy Nasrul Zulkarnain 52:54.37
2. Muhammad Fakrul Razi Jailani 53:08.88
3. Muhammad Faizai Sukor 54:34.74
4. Muhammad Fahmi Mohamad 54:57.70


Junior

400m final (14)
1. Mohamad Aiman Afiq Kamaludin 50.03

100m final (+1.9)
1. Muhammad Idham Rosli 11.10
2. Muhammad Arsyad Md Saat 11.19

110mh / 0.99 (+3.4) (14)
1. Wong Chun Yee 14.05w
2. Affan Muqrey Adlan Moosley 14.85w
3. Muhammad Naim Md Som 14.97w
4. Muhamad Rafiq Hakimi Hamsan 14.98w

Heat 1 (+1.6)
1. Muhammad Naim Md Som 14.60
2. Affan Muqrey Adlan Moosley 15.00

Heat 2 (+2.4)
1. Wong Chun Yee 14.33

Heat 3 (+2.8)
1. Muhammad Izan Md Fedri 14.21

Shot Put (6kg) (14)
1. Mohamad Shahrul Mohamad Tarmizi 14.19
2. Mohamad Faizal Latiff 13.60

Discus Throw (+1.75kg) (13)
1. Ahmad Zakwan Iddin Alias 40.25
2. Muhammad Fazry Zulkifli 37.44
3. Muhammad Aminuddin Kamal 34.55


WOMEN

100m final (+1.1) (13)
1. Nur Aliyah Ab Rahman 12.37
2. Nur Aini Qurratu'ain Md Kamal 12.83

200m (nwi) (14)
1. Nur Aliyah Ab Rahman 25.58w

5000m (13)
1. Chua Jing Wen 22:29.57
2. Fakhriah Razali 23:01.73

Long Jump (14)
1. Mahira Hanis Ishak 5.36
2. Nur Azni Izati Mohd Nor Sazali 5.08

Triple Jump (13)
1. Mahira Hanis Ishak 11.73

Shot Put (14)
1. Nurrul Ainin Syauqina Mohd Nor Azhar 11.82
2. Nur Ain Pateri 10.92
3. Nurul Shafika Aini 10.75
4. Nur Hamidah Pateri 10.66

Discus Throw (13)
1. Nuratiqah Sufiah Md Hanizam 36.25
2. Nir Ain Pateri 32.05
3. Nur Ain Haziqah 30.05

Hammer Throw (14)
1. Nur Hamidah Pateri 38.76
2. Nur Izzati Mohamed 37.93
3. Nur Aqilah Abdul Hakim 37.48
4. Nur Julia Shaherny 31.90

Javelin Throw (14)
1. Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim 43.99
2. Wong Nie Nie 41.11
3. Siti Aisyah Nora Rahis 37.24

5000m Walk (14)
1. Lee Yan Ru 28:28.39
2. Nurul Ashikin Hussin 29:06.80
3. Angie Ng Xuan Ying 30:21.54


Junior

100m final (+0.4) (13)
1. Siti Nurzulaikha Ramli 12.87

100mh final (nwi) (14)
1. Nurul Syafiqah Zainal Abidin 15.59

High Jump (13)
1. Ooi Shu En 1.55

Discus Throw (13)
1. Norsyazwani Rosman 33.91


Read more...

Results Athletics 7th SIPMA 2017 at Kuantan

>> October 04, 2017

Kuantan,  3 - 5 October 2017 "7th Malaysian Educational Institution Games (SIPMA)”
-Sukan Institusi Pengajian Malaysia (SIPMA);


MEN

100m (+1.7) (  3)
1. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 10.49
2. Luqmanul Hakim Khairul Akmal 10.69
3. Muhammad Aqil Yasmin 10.76
4. Muhammad Nazrul Naim Azman 11.08

Heat 1 (-2.2)
1. Luqmanul 10.94

Heat 2 (-1.7)
1. Badrul 10.73
2. Aqil 11.04

200m (0.0) ( 5)
1. Mohmmad Haiqal Hanafi 21.72
2. Shahrimien Saimoh 22.33

400m (  4)
1. Luqmanul Hakim Khairul Akmal  48.37
2. Muhammad Saiful Safwan Saifuddin 48.61
3. Kwong Kar Jun 49.66
4. Muhammad Azam Masri 49.84 (49.39 as 2h2)

800m (  3)
1. Sivaneshwaran Gunasegaran 1:58.95
2. Putra Azrul Syazwan Azman 2:00.08

1500m (  4)
1. Govinda Mogan 4:09.45
. Zaiyusri Zanon 4:14.86
3. Abqari Ajwad Kamaruzzaman 4:17.50

5000m (  4)
1. Sivaneshwaran Gunasegaran 16:00.61
2. Dinesh Varma Selvam 16:13.61
3. Soh Wai Ching 16:34.55

3000m SC (  5)
1. Vasanthan Balakrishnan 10:14.00
2. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan 10:22.48
3. Muhammad Zaqwan Mohd Yusof 10:35.76

110m Hurdles (-0.6) (  4)
1. Benedict Gawok 15.10
2. Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhamad 15.12
3. Muhammad Ediasyamin Ediasmizul 15.38
4. Mohd Shafiee Mukamad 15.40
5. Muhamad Hafiz Razali 15.75

400m Hurdles (  3)
1. Mohamed Farhan Hafsya Zahid 54.80
2. Muhammad Aidil Amin Ahmad Shah 55.72

High Jump (  4)
1. Eizlan Dahalan 2.12 (GR)
2. Azizul Arif Zulkaflee 1.95

Pole Vault (  3)
1. Muhammad Afiq Ahmad Alham 4.70
2. Iskandar Alwi 4.50
3, Muhammad Naufal Shahrul Afzan 4.10
4. Muhammad Nur Azim Azmi 3.90

Long Jump (  4)
1. Andre Anuar 7.24 (-1.7)
2.Muhamad Zul Azri Md Zain 6.95 (0.0)
3. Muhammadd Ediasyamin Ediasmizul 6.94 (0.0)

Triple Jump (  3)
1. Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi 15.44 (-0.1)
2. Muhamad Fitri Anaqi Sobry 15.12
3. Lau Jit Sung 14.26
4. Andre Anuar 14.19

Shot Put (  3)
1. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 13.64
2. Maveeqhen Ravi Chandran 13.51
3. Zulkifli Saidin 13.39
4. Paul Kenneth Tay 13.23
5. Muhammad Aidil Taufiq 12.66

Discus Throw (  3)
1. Abdul Rahman Lee 43.56 (GR)
2. Muhammad Najiy Ali 42.64
3. Ngu Ing Biao 41.37
4. Muhammad Hakim Mat Nourdin 35.08

5000m Walk (  3)
1. Irfan Hanania Abdul Shahir 24:07.06
2. Mior Muhammad Amerul Mohd Sahak 24:09.05

4x100m (  4)
1. MSSM Team 40.87
2. MASUM Team 41.52

4x400m (  5)
1. MSSM Team 3:17.33
2. MASUM Team 3:18.45


WOMEN

100m (+1.1) (  3)
1. Nor Aliyah Ab Rahman 12.40
2. Norris Foo 12.76

200m (0.0) (  5)
1. Nor Aliyah Ab Rahman 25.64
2. Tanalaksiumy Rayer 25.83

400m (  4)
1. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin 59.66
2. Nur Athirah Khairul Noormizan 61.28
3. Teoh Kim Ling 61.41

800m (  3)
1. Teoh Kim Chyi 2:17.42
2. Shereen Samson Vallabuy 2:25.09
3. Faradillah Radzi 2:29.90
4. Tan Wei Rou 2:31.68

1500m (   4)
1. Teoh Kim Chyi 4:53.04 (GR)
2. Padhmaloshini Jayaseelan 5:17.35

3000m ( 3)
1, Manissha Arokiasamy 12:04.30

2000m Sc (  5)
1. Teoh Kim Chyi 7:29.03

100m Hurdles (0.0) (  4)
1.Noor Faizatul Natasha Mohd Bakri 15.29

400m Hurdles (  3)
1. Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi 65.18 (GR)
2. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying 65.54
3. Teoh Kim Ling 69.72

High Jump (  4)
1. Shahirah Sazali 1.60
2. Shandyiani Mahendran 1.50
3. Chia Lee Mei 1.50
4. Shelly Tang Ee Ling 1.50

Pole Vault (  3)
1. Puteri Nur Adillah Shik Azizir Rahman 3.15 (GR)

Long Jump (  4)
1. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki  5.84 (GR) (0.0)
2. Mahira Hanis Ishak 5.49 (+0.5)
3. Ang Xiao Wen 5.28 (+0.3)
4. Tan Wei Raou 5.05 (0.0)

Triple Jump  (  3)
1. Kirthana Ramasamy 12.86 (0.0)

Shot Put (  3)
1. Bibi Nuraishah Ishak 12.14
2. Norhashima Mohd Shahril 11.16
3. Nurul Syafiqah Haimi 10.80
4. Nur Aqilah Amran 10.38
5. Wong Sin Yuan 10.02

Discus Throw (  5)
1. Choo Kang Nie 44.46 (GR)
2. Queenie Ting 41.20
3. Nur Atiqah Sufian Md Hanizam 36.46

Javelin Throw (  4)
1. Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim 43.60 (GR)
2. Wong Nie Nie 39.22
3. Nur Aqilah Amran 35.98

4x100m (  4)
1. MSSM Team 48.78

4x400m (  5)
1. MSSM Team 3:57.03
2. MASISWA Team 4:11.25

Read more...

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP