Results FTAAA Under Distance, Throws, Jumps 2014

>> February 23, 2014

Kuala Lumpur, 16 Feb 2013 “FTAAA Throws, Jumps & Under Distance”
-hand-timed; exact ‘no of heats’ not available for 600m and 1000m; best and additional results;

MEN
60m:
Asnawi Hashim (Mal/98) 6.8h, 2. Eryanto Bahtiar (AWD) 6.9h;

150m: 
Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (97) 16.0h, 2. Arif Shahiran Zulkifli (Ter/130296) 16.7h, 3. Syahrul Rizuan Mohd Sobri (jr) 16.7h;

300m:
Nirosh Kumar Nathan (96) 34.5h, 2. Muhammad Azam Masri (96) 34.9h, 3. Wan Amirul Faiz Wan Idris (Ter/110693) 35.3h, 4. Amirul Mukimin Yusmiza (95) 35.7h, 5. Bovern Suchart Arromark (Kul/050494) 35.9h, 6. Ibrahim Saldam (120698) 36.7h, 7. Syazwan Syafik Mat Rizan (Ked/161097) 36.8h;

-heats: H2: 1h2 Ibrahim Saldam (120698) 36.3h, 2h2 Syazwan Syafik Mat Rizan (Ked/161097) 36.7h; H3: 1h3 Poovinsegaran (jr/spelling?) 36.9h; H6: 1h6 Nirosh Kumar Nathan (96) 35.4h, 2h6 Wan Amirul Faiz Wan Idris (Ter/110693) 35.7h; H7: 1h7 Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 35.4h, 2h7 Amirul Mukimin Yusmiza (95) 36.2h, 3h7 Bovern Suchart Arromark (Kul/050494) 36.2h; H9: 1h9 Mohd Faliq Fathikamal Fausi (Kel) 36.9h; H10: 1h10 Muhammad Azam Masri (96) 35.6h;

600m:
Kwong Kar Jun (95) 1:21.9h, 2. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi 1:22.9h, 3. Mohd Firdaus Kimleh (95) 1:23.6h, 4. Kannathasan s/o Subramaniam 1:24.2h, 5. Mohd Farhan Hafsyam Zahid (310894) 1:25.0h, 6. Mohd Nizamuddin Alias 1:25.4h, 7. Mohd Fairol Nazim Mohd Noor 1:25.9h;

1000m:
Jeeventhiran s/o Victor Ravinthran (95) 2:30.9, 2. Tan Wei Heng 2:31.2h;

3000m Sc:
Ahmad Luth Hamizan 9:59.4h, 2. Ahmad Muhamad Hamizan (190297) 10:10.8h, 3. Devin Roy (Nse) 10:13.1h, 4. Royson Vincent (Nse/96) 10:13.4h, 5. Nik Fakaruddin Ismail 10:17.9h, 6. Rubhan s/o Simosamy (Nse) 10:35.4h;

H J:
Muhammad Ashraf Saipu Rahman (Ter/240494) 2.10, 2. Norshafiee Mohd Shah (97) 2.00, 3. Muhammad Syazwan Ahmad (98) 2.00;

L J: 
 Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi (Ter/96) 6.78;

T J:
Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi (Ter/96) 14.35;

S P:
Ong Chin Yong (Sel) 11.95, 2. Mohd Fahmi Meslan 11.73, 3. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin (Sel/97) 11.47;

D T:
Muhammadd Irfan Shamsuddin (95) 49.22, 2. Mohd Hafiz Hashim 39.13, 3. Muhamad Aminuddin Ajamain (97) 36.17, 4. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin (Sel/7) 35.97, 5. Muhammad Afifi Najiy Ali (95) 35.53, 6. Mohd Sharil Firdaus Basir (Army) 35.42;

J T:
Camillus David 52.30, 2. Muhammad Ruzaini Subki 50.61, 3. Muhammad Hafizi Hishamuddin (Ter) 49.89, 4. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin (Sel/97) 49.60;

5000m W (mix): 
Mohd Afiz Firdaus Kamaruzaman (96) 24:15.1h, 2. Mohamad Shamrin Mohd Aris (94) 24:15.1h;

WOMEN

60m:
Kirthana d/o Ramasamy (97) 8.0h;

150m:
Nurul Azreen Azlee (Mal/96) 20.0h, 2. Intan Sarah Anisah Zulfaqli (jr) 20.4h, 3.Siti Nurathirah Mohd Razi (jr) 20.4h;

300m:
Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 40.2h (also 40.2h as 1h1), 2. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin (99) 41.6h, 3. Kang Woan Yi (96) 41.9h;

600m:
Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 1:37.1h, 2. Kalaiyarasi d/o Arjunan 1:39.6h;

1000m:
Manissha d/o Arokiasamy (99) 3:12.7h;

2000m Sc:
Munirah Ha’Ali (97) 7:32.6h, 2. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (95) 7:44.7h;

H J:
Shahirah Sazali (98) 1.64, 2. Nurul Falena Gunasekara Lazri (95) 1.61, 3. Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan (99) 1.61, 4. Nani Shahierah Zawawi (Ter/96) 1.50;

L J:
Kirthana d/o Ramasamy (97) 5.53, 2. Nurul Atikah Abidin (Ter/96) 5.13;

S P:
Chin Poh Kuan (97) 11.86, 2. Bibi Nuraishah Ishak (95) 11.71, 3. Norhashima Mohd Shahril (99) 10.87;

D T:
Choo Kang Ni 37.67;

J T:
Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim (190597) 31.96, 2. Nur Aqilah Mohamat Musa (280396) 30.96;

5000m W (mix): 
 Elena Goh Ling Yin (96) 26:20.3h, 2. Pua Ling En (95) 26:29.6h, 3. Siti Sofea Mohd Sukri (98) 27:42.7h, 4. Aina Fadhlin Syahmina Abas (97) 29:30.3h, 5. Nur Athir Ayuni Sharif (Joh/210199) 29:51.3h;


Read more...

Athletics Results 2nd SUKIPT 2014

>> February 05, 2014

Kuala Lumpur, 5-9 Feb 2014 “2nd Sukan Institusi Pengajian Tinggi (SUKIPT)”
-higher learning institution games, held at Malaya University;
-wind-reading and relay composition not reported;
-first three and best results as follows;

MEN
100m ( 6):  Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (UM) 10.97,  2. Mohamad Afif Zulhusmi Alet (UiTM) 11.04,  3. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi (UniMAP) 11.17;
-Semis ( 6):  SF1:  Mohamad Afif Zulhusmi Alet UiTM) 10.95;

-Heats ( 5): H1: Mohammad Afif Zulhusmi Alet (UiTM) 11.19;

200m  (  9):  Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (UM) 22.26,  2. Mohamad Afif Zulhusmi Alet (UiTM) 22.44,  3. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi (UniMAP) 22.66;
-Semis (  8):  S2: Mohd Shahmimi Azmi (UniMAP) 22.55;

400m ( 6): Mohammad Arif Zulhilmi Alet (UiTM) 47.77,  2. Yuvaraaj s/o Panerselvam (Poli-Pen) 49.09,  3. Mohd Harmizi Arobi (UniMAP) 50.31;

800m (  6):  Kesavan s/o Maniam (UM) 1:54.98,  2. Parthiban s/o Murugian (UniMAP) 1:56.65,  3. Abubakr Omer Elhag Maebo (IUKL/foreigner, ?) 1:57.41,  4. Muhammad AAuf Afibukhari (INSTEDT) 1:58.57;

1500m  (  8):  Kesavan s/o Maniam (UM) 4:10.05,  2. Dekeeshgaaren s/o Sasigaran (Poli-Pen) 4:10.41,  3. Muhammad Auf Afibukhari (INSTEDT) 4:19.44;

5000m ( 5): (1f1) Ahmad Luth Hamizan (UPM) 17:15.26, 2. [1f2] Mahathir Hyder Ali (TIC) 17:31.86, 3. [2f2] Muhammad Farris Syaza Zamri (UPNM) 17:43.40, 4. [2f1] Omar Ahmed Abdi Essa (IIUM/ Somalia) 17:51.55;

10,000m (  8):  Race 1: Krishnan s/o Somunaidu (UniMAP/090694) 36:58.44,  2. Tharvin s/o Bijian (Poli-Prk/250295) 38:08.38,  3. Ananth Narayanan (UNMC/180293) 38:11.50;  Race 2:  Omar Ahmed Abdi Essa (IIUM/151089) 37:25.43,  2. Saarvin s/o Chinathamby (UPM) 37:29.07,  3. Muhammad Farris Syaza Zamri (UPNM/100693) 37:50.68,  4. Thinnieshkumaran s/o Ruggarudee (UMP/270494) 37:59.43;

3000m Sc (  9):  Jayseelans s/o Magandren (KK-Pen) 10:22.03,  2. Muhammad Firdaus Abdul (KK-Pen) 10:27.92,  3. Christopher s/o Soosai (UniMAP) 10:37.47;

110mh  (  6):  Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil (UPM) 14.80,  2. Muhd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan (UPM) 15.29,  3. Ghasfar Gabra (Poli-Prk) 16.59;

400mh  (  7):  Eldy Sham Erlon (UMS) 54.17,  2. Mohamad Adib Zulhusni Alet (UiTM) 54.35,  3. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan (UPM) 54.71,  4. Mohamaed Baihaqi Razlan (UniMAP) 55.07

H J (  7):  Nauraj Singh Randhawa (UM) 2.04,  2. Kavee Alagan s/o Anpalagan (UPM) 2.00,  3. Moemedi Kabo (UNITEN/foreigner, ?) 1.92,  4. Ahmad Abdin Shakirin Baharin (IPGSEL) 1.88;

P V ( 6): Mohd Fahme Zamzam Mehamad (UPM) 4.10,  2. Muhammad Iqbal Hakim Mustafa Kamal (Poli-Mel) 4.10,  3. Muhamad Aizuddin Sa'Di (Poli-Mel) 3.80;

L J (  7):  Luqman Hakim Mohd Ramlan (UiTM/95) 7.53 /+1.2 (NJR/pending for ratification),  2. El Said Abdel Aziz (UMS) 6.91,  2. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail (UPM) 6.77;

T J (  8):  Muhammad Hakimi Ismail (UPM) 15.67,  2. Nik Lukman Hakim Nik Yahya (UniMAP) 15.12,  3. El Said Abdel Aziz (UMS) 14.69;

S P ( 5): Adi Alifuddin Hussin (UPM) 15.85, 2. Max Anzie Jetol (UMS) 13.20, 3. Goh Wei Kiang (KK-Joh) 12.83, 4. Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin (UM) 12.40, 5. Shahrin Salamat (UPM) 11.90;

D T  (  7):  Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin (UM) 48.05,  2. Goh Wei Kiang (KK-Joh) 35.34,  3. Mohamad Alif Hanif Mohd Afandi (UPM) 35.08;

J T (  8):  Daveera Sali Liau (Poli-Sar/200592) 53.57,  2. Max Anzie Jetol (UMS) 51.29,  3. Wee Ing Long (IICS) 46.74;

10,000m W (  7):  Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun UPM) 48:50.08,  2. Satiyaseelan s/o K. Mahalingam (Poli-Pen) 51:37.30,  3. Muhamad Akram Ismail (KLMUC) 53:50.13;

4x100m  (  7):  Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP) (?,?,?,?) 41.47,  2. Universiti Teknologi Mara (UiTM) (?,?,?,?) 42.11,  3. Universiti Putra Malaysia (UPM) (?,?,?,?) 42.46;

4x400m  (  9):  Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP) (?, ?, ?, ?) 3:21.86,  2. Universiti Teknologi Mara (UiTM) (?, ?, ?, ?) 3:25.16,  3. Politeknik Pulau Pinang (Poli-Pen) (?, ?, ?, ?) 3:26.11;

WOMEN
100m ( 6):  Chiew Hui Lian (UPM) 12.63,  2. Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf (KK-Sab) 12.92,  3. Lau Kah Lin (UPM) 13.37;
-Semis ( 6): SF1:  Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf (KK-Sab) 12.94;  SF2:  Chiew Hui Lian (UPM) 12.66;

-Heats ( 5): H2: Chiew Hui Lian (UPM) 12.81;

200m (  9):  Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf (KK-Sab) 25.97,  2. Chiew Hui Lian (UPM) 26.00,  3. Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan (UniMAP) 26.91;
-Semis  (  8):  S2:  Nurul Faezah Asma Maslan (UniMAP) 26.49;

400m ( 6): Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan (UniMAP) 58.20, 2. Rosalia Parsi (KK-Sab) 61.52, 3. Nurulassikin Mohd Rashid (UPM) 62.10;

800m (  6):  Shamala Jeanne Chandran (UPM) 2:36.06,  2. Norfazira Asmadi Harjono (KK-Sab) 2:36.76,  3. Norshafika Ramali (Poli-Pen) 2:40.20;

1500m (  8):  Prevena d/o Arumugam (UTP) 5:29.27,  2. Shamala Jeanne Chandran (UPM/030593) 5:33.07,  3. Norfazira Asmadi Harjono (KK-Sab) 5:40.25;

5000m ( 5):  Loh Chooi Fern (UTAR) 20:35.50, 2. Shalini d/o Parthiban (POLI-Ked) 22:53.41, 3. Dora Suan (UMS) 23:02.23,  4. Nura Ngali (UNIMAS) 24:50.27;

3000m Sc (  9):  Anathasiabinti Thomas (IPGPP/040192) 16:42.72,  2. Chi Mei Fen (SUN-U) 18:52.86 ...(2 participants);

100mh (  6):  Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar (UniMAP) 14.68,  2. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri (UPM) 15.53,  3. Agnes Lescoin Philip (UiTM) 16.75;

400mh  (  7):  Nurul Hasyikin Adha Ismail (KK-Sab) 69.76,  2. Emmy Ahkim (UMS) 69.83,  3. Asfarina Jitwil (UiTM) 74.87;

H J ( 5): Norliyana Kamaruddin (UPM) 1.57, 2. Nor Munirah Saadon (UMT) 1.49, 3. Nurul Falena Gunasekara Lazri (HELP) 1.49;

P V  (  6):  Chuah Yu Tian (UPM) 2.60,  2. Nur Nadira Natalia Mohd Manshahar (UPM) 2.60 ... (2 participants);

T J  (  8):  Lily Hartini Ahmad Zamri (UiTM) 11.26,  2. Nur Nadia Natasya Mahammud (UniSZA/230395) 11.02,  3. Merry Gabali (UMS) 10.93;

S P (  7):  Rahilah Othman (UiTM) 12.63,  2. Nur Saiyidah Ramli (UPM) 10.90,  3. Nai Joo Ng (UPSI/060393) 9.84;

D T (  8):  Mazreca John (UiTM/070491) 31.72,  2. Rahilah Othman (UiTM) 30.27,  3. Nai Joo Ying (UPSI) 28.72;

J T (5 ): Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman (UniMAP) 41.25, 2. Iswara Kamring (UMS) 32.12, 3. Ng Jia Yuan (INTI-IU) 29.37;

5000m W (  6):  Loh Chooi Fern (UTAR) 28:51.69,  2. Loi Liang Joo (UMT) 31:24.91,  3. Nurainaa Ayuni Ahmad (UPNM) 36:15.00;

10,000m   (  7):  Loh Chooi Fern (UTAR) 44:19.47,  2. Shalani s/o Partiban (Poli-Ked) 54:03.07,  3. Julie Yeo Hsiao Hui (TAYLOR'S/nationality?) 57:22.94,  4. Fakhriah Razali (UTHM) 58:44.64;

4x100m  (  7):  Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP) (?,?,?,?) 49.92,  2. Universiti Putra Malaysia (UPM) ?,?,?,?) 50.30,  3. Kolej Komuniti Sabah (KK-Sab) (?,?,?,?) 50.45;

4x400m  (  9): Universiti Putra Malaysia (UPM) (?, ?, ?, ?) 4:07.21,  2. Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP) (?, ?, ?, ?) 4:07.98,  3. Kolej Komuniti Sabah (KK-Sab) (?, ?, ?, ?) 4:13.64;

RESULTS: 1st SUKIPT 2012 at Kuala Lumpur


Read more...

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP