Results Johor Open Athletics Championships 2017

>> October 14, 2017

Kluang, 13-14 October 2017 "Results Johor Open and Junior Athletics Championships 2017"
-state championships;
-best results as follows;

MEN
100m final (+1.3) (13)
1. Muhammad Zulfiqar Ismail 10.58
2. Nazreen Ezat Che Hassan 10.85
3. Asnawi Hashim 11.00

Heats (13)
H1 (+1.0)
1. Nazree Ezat Che Hassan 10.89
2. Asnawi Hashim 11.13
H2 (+1.0)
1. Muhammad Zulfiqar Ismail 10.70

200m (+2.4) (14)
1. Muhammad Zulfiqar Ismail 21.76w
2. Asnawi Hashim 22.41w

400m final (14)
1. Abdul Wafiy Roslan 47.58
2. Muhammad Saiful Safwan Saifuddin 47.75
3. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 47.89
4. Quek Lee Yong 49.37
5. Sharvin Murugesu 50.80

Heats (13)
H1
1. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 48.68
H2
1. Muhammad Saiful Safwan Saifuddin 48.48

5000m (13)
1. Dinesh Varma Selvam 16:19.40
2. Gokhul Raj Balakrishnan 16:28.33
3. Muhammad Zaqwan Mohd Yusof 16:40.82
4. Logiswaran Ramesh 16:59.03

110mh (nwi) (14)
1. Muhd Naim Abdullah 14.94w
2. Wong Chun Yee 16.05w

High Jump (14)
1. Mohamad Eizlan Dahalan 2.05
2. Muhammad Syazan Ahmad 2.00
3. Norshafiee Mohd Shah 1.90

Pole Vault (14)
1. Muhammad Afiq Ahmad Alham 4.75
2. Muhammad Nur Azim Azmi 3.80

Triple Jump (14)
1. Lau Jit Sung 14.38
2. Wahiduzaman Mohd Nor 14.02

Shot Put (14)
1. Loh Chen Hao 12.88

Discus Throw (13)
1. Abdul Rahman Lee 42.17

Hammer Throw (14)
1. Sadat Marzuqi Ajisan 38.17

Javelin Throw (13)
1. Muhammad Ssyraf Abu 53.05

10,000m Walk (14)
1. Nurhafiy Nasrul Zulkarnain 52:54.37
2. Muhammad Fakrul Razi Jailani 53:08.88
3. Muhammad Faizai Sukor 54:34.74
4. Muhammad Fahmi Mohamad 54:57.70


Junior

400m final (14)
1. Mohamad Aiman Afiq Kamaludin 50.03

100m final (+1.9)
1. Muhammad Idham Rosli 11.10
2. Muhammad Arsyad Md Saat 11.19

110mh / 0.99 (+3.4) (14)
1. Wong Chun Yee 14.05w
2. Affan Muqrey Adlan Moosley 14.85w
3. Muhammad Naim Md Som 14.97w
4. Muhamad Rafiq Hakimi Hamsan 14.98w

Heat 1 (+1.6)
1. Muhammad Naim Md Som 14.60
2. Affan Muqrey Adlan Moosley 15.00

Heat 2 (+2.4)
1. Wong Chun Yee 14.33

Heat 3 (+2.8)
1. Muhammad Izan Md Fedri 14.21

Shot Put (6kg) (14)
1. Mohamad Shahrul Mohamad Tarmizi 14.19
2. Mohamad Faizal Latiff 13.60

Discus Throw (+1.75kg) (13)
1. Ahmad Zakwan Iddin Alias 40.25
2. Muhammad Fazry Zulkifli 37.44
3. Muhammad Aminuddin Kamal 34.55


WOMEN

100m final (+1.1) (13)
1. Nur Aliyah Ab Rahman 12.37
2. Nur Aini Qurratu'ain Md Kamal 12.83

200m (nwi) (14)
1. Nur Aliyah Ab Rahman 25.58w

5000m (13)
1. Chua Jing Wen 22:29.57
2. Fakhriah Razali 23:01.73

Long Jump (14)
1. Mahira Hanis Ishak 5.36
2. Nur Azni Izati Mohd Nor Sazali 5.08

Triple Jump (13)
1. Mahira Hanis Ishak 11.73

Shot Put (14)
1. Nurrul Ainin Syauqina Mohd Nor Azhar 11.82
2. Nur Ain Pateri 10.92
3. Nurul Shafika Aini 10.75
4. Nur Hamidah Pateri 10.66

Discus Throw (13)
1. Nuratiqah Sufiah Md Hanizam 36.25
2. Nir Ain Pateri 32.05
3. Nur Ain Haziqah 30.05

Hammer Throw (14)
1. Nur Hamidah Pateri 38.76
2. Nur Izzati Mohamed 37.93
3. Nur Aqilah Abdul Hakim 37.48
4. Nur Julia Shaherny 31.90

Javelin Throw (14)
1. Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim 43.99
2. Wong Nie Nie 41.11
3. Siti Aisyah Nora Rahis 37.24

5000m Walk (14)
1. Lee Yan Ru 28:28.39
2. Nurul Ashikin Hussin 29:06.80
3. Angie Ng Xuan Ying 30:21.54


Junior

100m final (+0.4) (13)
1. Siti Nurzulaikha Ramli 12.87

100mh final (nwi) (14)
1. Nurul Syafiqah Zainal Abidin 15.59

High Jump (13)
1. Ooi Shu En 1.55

Discus Throw (13)
1. Norsyazwani Rosman 33.91


Read more...

Results Athletics 7th SIPMA 2017 at Kuantan

>> October 04, 2017

Kuantan,  3 - 5 October 2017 "7th Malaysian Educational Institution Games (SIPMA)”
-Sukan Institusi Pengajian Malaysia (SIPMA);


MEN

100m (+1.7) (  3)
1. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 10.49
2. Luqmanul Hakim Khairul Akmal 10.69
3. Muhammad Aqil Yasmin 10.76
4. Muhammad Nazrul Naim Azman 11.08

Heat 1 (-2.2)
1. Luqmanul 10.94

Heat 2 (-1.7)
1. Badrul 10.73
2. Aqil 11.04

200m (0.0) ( 5)
1. Mohmmad Haiqal Hanafi 21.72
2. Shahrimien Saimoh 22.33

400m (  4)
1. Luqmanul Hakim Khairul Akmal  48.37
2. Muhammad Saiful Safwan Saifuddin 48.61
3. Kwong Kar Jun 49.66
4. Muhammad Azam Masri 49.84 (49.39 as 2h2)

800m (  3)
1. Sivaneshwaran Gunasegaran 1:58.95
2. Putra Azrul Syazwan Azman 2:00.08

1500m (  4)
1. Govinda Mogan 4:09.45
. Zaiyusri Zanon 4:14.86
3. Abqari Ajwad Kamaruzzaman 4:17.50

5000m (  4)
1. Sivaneshwaran Gunasegaran 16:00.61
2. Dinesh Varma Selvam 16:13.61
3. Soh Wai Ching 16:34.55

3000m SC (  5)
1. Vasanthan Balakrishnan 10:14.00
2. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan 10:22.48
3. Muhammad Zaqwan Mohd Yusof 10:35.76

110m Hurdles (-0.6) (  4)
1. Benedict Gawok 15.10
2. Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhamad 15.12
3. Muhammad Ediasyamin Ediasmizul 15.38
4. Mohd Shafiee Mukamad 15.40
5. Muhamad Hafiz Razali 15.75

400m Hurdles (  3)
1. Mohamed Farhan Hafsya Zahid 54.80
2. Muhammad Aidil Amin Ahmad Shah 55.72

High Jump (  4)
1. Eizlan Dahalan 2.12 (GR)
2. Azizul Arif Zulkaflee 1.95

Pole Vault (  3)
1. Muhammad Afiq Ahmad Alham 4.70
2. Iskandar Alwi 4.50
3, Muhammad Naufal Shahrul Afzan 4.10
4. Muhammad Nur Azim Azmi 3.90

Long Jump (  4)
1. Andre Anuar 7.24 (-1.7)
2.Muhamad Zul Azri Md Zain 6.95 (0.0)
3. Muhammadd Ediasyamin Ediasmizul 6.94 (0.0)

Triple Jump (  3)
1. Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi 15.44 (-0.1)
2. Muhamad Fitri Anaqi Sobry 15.12
3. Lau Jit Sung 14.26
4. Andre Anuar 14.19

Shot Put (  3)
1. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 13.64
2. Maveeqhen Ravi Chandran 13.51
3. Zulkifli Saidin 13.39
4. Paul Kenneth Tay 13.23
5. Muhammad Aidil Taufiq 12.66

Discus Throw (  3)
1. Abdul Rahman Lee 43.56 (GR)
2. Muhammad Najiy Ali 42.64
3. Ngu Ing Biao 41.37
4. Muhammad Hakim Mat Nourdin 35.08

5000m Walk (  3)
1. Irfan Hanania Abdul Shahir 24:07.06
2. Mior Muhammad Amerul Mohd Sahak 24:09.05

4x100m (  4)
1. MSSM Team 40.87
2. MASUM Team 41.52

4x400m (  5)
1. MSSM Team 3:17.33
2. MASUM Team 3:18.45


WOMEN

100m (+1.1) (  3)
1. Nor Aliyah Ab Rahman 12.40
2. Norris Foo 12.76

200m (0.0) (  5)
1. Nor Aliyah Ab Rahman 25.64
2. Tanalaksiumy Rayer 25.83

400m (  4)
1. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin 59.66
2. Nur Athirah Khairul Noormizan 61.28
3. Teoh Kim Ling 61.41

800m (  3)
1. Teoh Kim Chyi 2:17.42
2. Shereen Samson Vallabuy 2:25.09
3. Faradillah Radzi 2:29.90
4. Tan Wei Rou 2:31.68

1500m (   4)
1. Teoh Kim Chyi 4:53.04 (GR)
2. Padhmaloshini Jayaseelan 5:17.35

3000m ( 3)
1, Manissha Arokiasamy 12:04.30

2000m Sc (  5)
1. Teoh Kim Chyi 7:29.03

100m Hurdles (0.0) (  4)
1.Noor Faizatul Natasha Mohd Bakri 15.29

400m Hurdles (  3)
1. Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi 65.18 (GR)
2. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying 65.54
3. Teoh Kim Ling 69.72

High Jump (  4)
1. Shahirah Sazali 1.60
2. Shandyiani Mahendran 1.50
3. Chia Lee Mei 1.50
4. Shelly Tang Ee Ling 1.50

Pole Vault (  3)
1. Puteri Nur Adillah Shik Azizir Rahman 3.15 (GR)

Long Jump (  4)
1. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki  5.84 (GR) (0.0)
2. Mahira Hanis Ishak 5.49 (+0.5)
3. Ang Xiao Wen 5.28 (+0.3)
4. Tan Wei Raou 5.05 (0.0)

Triple Jump  (  3)
1. Kirthana Ramasamy 12.86 (0.0)

Shot Put (  3)
1. Bibi Nuraishah Ishak 12.14
2. Norhashima Mohd Shahril 11.16
3. Nurul Syafiqah Haimi 10.80
4. Nur Aqilah Amran 10.38
5. Wong Sin Yuan 10.02

Discus Throw (  5)
1. Choo Kang Nie 44.46 (GR)
2. Queenie Ting 41.20
3. Nur Atiqah Sufian Md Hanizam 36.46

Javelin Throw (  4)
1. Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim 43.60 (GR)
2. Wong Nie Nie 39.22
3. Nur Aqilah Amran 35.98

4x100m (  4)
1. MSSM Team 48.78

4x400m (  5)
1. MSSM Team 3:57.03
2. MASISWA Team 4:11.25

Read more...

Results Sibu Open Track and Field 2017

>> September 12, 2017

Sibu, 9-10 September 2017 "13th Sibu Open Track and Field Championships"
-offered a total prize money of RM 17,000
-wind-reading not reported;
-men's 100m final is too quick as compared to PB, no further info on this?
-hand-timed;
-it is now confirmed that the condition was windy (very strong tailwinds), therefore none of the sprint results should be considered as regular;

MEN

100m / wind-aided* (10)
1. Lukmanul Hakim Khaiul Akmal 10.54 (10.78 as 1h2)
2. Muhammad Zulfiqar Ismail 10.87
3. Muhammad Nazreen Ezat Hasan 10.89
4. Muhammad Syahrul Adli 10.99

200m / wind-aided* (  9)
1. Abdul Wafiy Roslan 21.74  (& 21.76 as 1h2)
2. Muhammad Anzreen Ezat Hassan 22.13
3. Muhammad Syazrul Adli 22.47

400m (10)
1. Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet 47.99
2. Luqmanul Hakim Khairul Akmal 48.51
3. Abdul Wafiy Roslan 48.62
4. Muhammad Saiful Safwan Saifuddin 48.62

800m (10)
1. Devin Roy Vincent 1:58.88

1500m (10)
1. Devin Roy Vincent 4:12.31

400m hurdles (  9)
1. Mohamad Adib Zulhusini Alet 56.03

High Jump (   8)
1. Jerome Chua Yu Chen 1.88

Shot Put (10)
1. Sim Quan Ying 12.94
2. Kong Chin Poh 12.63

Discus Throw (10)
1. Ngu Ing Biao 39.40
2. William Wong Tung Wei 38.84
3. Teng How Ann 35.87

Hammer Throw (  9)
1. Johnny Ling Siew Hong 50.01
2. Wong Siew Hung 46.22
3. Sadat Marzuki Ajisan 46.11
4. Ngu Ing Biao 43.33

4x100m (  9)
1. SSTMI Team (?.?,?,?) 41.86  (42.07 as 1h1)


Boy / 14 years

110m hurdles / 0.84 / wind aided* (10)
1. Maxxius Phillip 14.65

Long Jump (  9)
1. Zaidi Saad 6.29

Shot Put / 3kg (  9)
1. Jonah Chang Rigan 16.08

Discus Throw / 1kg (10)
1. Wong Yu Kiong 51.82

Javelin / 600g (  9)
1. Yusuf Nor Afiq Azlan 49.66


WOMEN

100m / wind-aided* (10)
1. Mandy Goh Li 12.54 (& 12.71 as 1h1)
2. Nor AAliyah Ab Rahman 12.70 (& 12.68 as 4h2)

200m / nwi
1. Nor Aliyah Ab Rahman 25.44

400m (10)
1. Chloe Thong Yuen 60.87

Long Jump (  9)
1. Mahira Hanis Ishak 5.62
2. Mandy Goh Li 5.30
3. Najwa Asylah Norizam 5.07

Triple Jump (10)
1. Mahira Hanis Ishak 11.95

Shot Put (10)
1. Queenie Ting Kung Ni 9.96
2. Betty Hoong King Ching 9.76

Discus Throw (  9)
1. Queenie Ting Kung Ni 41.90
2. Wong Xiao Jing 32.83

Hammer Throw  (  9)
1. Michelle Wong Kung Lu 33.01
2. Sheldon Sik Hui San 32.13
3. Heng Li Ying 31.61
4. Michelle Kiu Li Phing 30.47

Javelin (10)
1. Wong Nie Nie 41.39


Girl / 14 years

100m / wind-aided* (10)
1. Fatin Ilyana Mat Nayan 12.59

200m / nwi (  9)
1. Fatin Ilyana Mat Nayan 26.48


*Note that the anemometer was not used but the condition was "windy" (too much wind).

Read more...

Track and Field Official Results - 29th SEA Games, Kuala Lumpur 2017

>> August 24, 2017

DOWNLOAD FULL RESULTS

Official results of the 29th Southeast Asian Games, 19 & 22-26 August 2017

DAY 3 (23 August 2017)



















Click image to enlarge

Day 2 Results click here


Read more...

Athletics Official Results - 29th SEA Games 2017

>> August 23, 2017

Official results of the 29th Southeast Asian Games, 19 & 22-26 August 2017

DAY 2 (22 August 2017)




















*Click photo to enlarge

Read more...

Athletics Schedule - 29th SEA Games Kuala Lumpur 2017

>> August 21, 2017







Read more...

Results Malaysia Open Athletics 2017

>> July 19, 2017

94th Malaysia Open Track and Field Championships
-national championships at Kuala Lumpur
-day 1 results click here

MEN
200m final (0.0) (18)
1. Kharul Hafiz Jantan 20.90 (NR)
2. Jonathan Nyepa 21.29
3. Aravinn Thevarr Gunasegaran 21.31
4. Luong Van Thao (VIE) 21.42
5. Tonga Jody Edmund 21.53
6. Archand Christian Bagsit (PHI) 21.63
7. Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi 21.77

400m final (18)
1. Tran Dinh Son (VIE) 47.11
2. Edgardo Alejan Jr (PHI) 47.55
3. Muhammad Azam Masri 47.59
4. Mohd Fairol Nazim 47.78
5. Mohd Saiful Safuan Saifuddin 48.03
6. Anchois Aron 48.17
7. Nguyen Huu Tuong (VIE) 48.65
8. Kannathasan Subramaniam 48.83

1500m (18)
1. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 3:58.55
2. Damith Hemantha Kumara (SRI) 3:59.15
3. Neri Elbrin (PHI) 3:59.63
4. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen 3:59.63  (=)

3000m Steeplechase (18)
1. Christopher Ulboc (PHI) 9:26.94
2. Immuel Caminho (PHI) 9:37.72
3. Devin Roy Vincent 9:52.26
4. Devesshraja Sathiahmoorthy 9:54.95
5. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan 10:04.08
6. Gokhul Raj Balakrishnan 10:17.21

110mh final (18)
1. Clinton Kingsley Bautista (PHI) 14.16
2. Ang Chen Xiang (SGP) 14.64
3. Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhamad 14.91
4. Mohd Fazillah Khamis 15.24
5. Mohaswadie Mohammad 15.54
6. Mohd Naim Abdullah 15.93

Long Jump (18)
1. Tyler Ruiz (PHI) 7.34
2. Janry Ubas (PHI) 7.29
3. Aries Toledo (PHI) 7.29
4. Mohd Muslim Mohd Nazri 6.92
5. Jonathan Larus 6.80
6. Muhd Taufik Mohamad 6.71

Shot Put (18)
1. Adi Alifuddin Hussin 15.28
2. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 13.79
3. Mohammad Faqrie Fazuri 12.76
4. Mohd Hafiz Hashim 12.67
5. Goh Wei Kiang 12.58

Hammer Throw (18)
1. Johnny Ling Siew Hong 50.13
2. Muhammad Farhan Hamdi 43.38
3. Sadat Marzuqi Ajisan 42.49
4. Muhamad Nizam Mohd Zuki 42.23

Javelin Throw (18)
1. Sampath Ranasinghe Denagamage (SRI) 70.17
2. Melvin Calano (PHI) 64.07
3. Kenny Gonzalez (PHI) 59.90
4. Mohd Bakri Hamid 59.76
5. Muhammad Asyraf Abu 58.56

4x100m (18)
1. Melaka State Team 40.43
2. Brunei State Team 41.38
3. Johor State Team 42.10

WOMEN

200m final (w?) (18)
1. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 24.12
2. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 24.27
3. Siti Fatimah Mohamad 24.58
4. Eloiza Luzon (PHI) 24.69
5. Silina Pha Aphay (LAO) 26.31

400m final (18)
1. Upamalika Rathna (SRI) 53.88
2. Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusof 55.90
3. Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan 57.09
4. Tanalaksiumy Mahenthiran Rayer 58.05
5. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin 61.08

1500m (18)
1. Teoh Kim Chyi 4:52.03
2. Sheela Samivellu 4:55.46
3. Narmandha Munikrishnan 5:14.41

100mh final (18)
1. Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.44
2. Nur Syafiqah Abu Bakar 14.95
3. Juriani Mat Rodi 16.22

Pole Vault (18)
1. Chuah Yu Tian 3.70
2. Rachel Isabel Yang Bingjie (SGP) 3.60
3. Nurul Fitriyana Abd Rani 3.20
4. Nor Sarah Adi 2.60

Long Jump (18)
1. Katherine Khay Santos (PHI) 5.83
2. Kirthana Ramasamy 5.79
3. Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 5.78
4. Noor Shahidatun Naddia Mohd Zuki 5.72
5. Laenly Phouthavong (LAO) 5.49

Hammer Throw (18)
1. Nurfazira Jalaluddin 51.39
2. Nurul Hidayah Lukamn 43.46
3. Fatin Nabilah Ibrahim 41.51
4. Nur Aqilah Abd Hakim 40.17
5. Adriena Zairul Anuar 35.14

Javelin Throw (18)
1. Evalyn Palabrica (PHI) 44.95
2. Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman 44.59
3. Rosie Villarito (PHI) 43.01
4. Narcisa Atienza (PHI) 4246
5. Wong Nie Nie 41.71
6. Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim 40.30
7. Nur Fadilah Mohd Zaini 40.14

Read more...

Khairul Hafiz Clocks 20.90s at 200m to Break Malaysian Oldest Record

Khairul Hafiz Jantan clocked 20.90s (0.0) to obliterate M.Jegathesan's 200m national record of 20.92s which has stood for 49 years since the 1968 Olympic Games.

The defending Asian junior champion has won the Malaysia open race ahead of teammates Jonathan Nyepa and Aravinn Thevarr Gunasegaran who clocked 21.29s and 21.31s, respectively.

Hafiz took the glory with a new championship record, erasing the 20.94s mark of Japan's Kento Terada that was set during the 2013 championships.

It also came after a controversial false start at the recently concluded Asian championships which saw the 19-year-old become the victim of poor judgment that results in his disqualification from the 100m finals after running the fastest times in heats (10.28s) and semifinals (10.24s).

This achievement has left Australia's Peter Norman (20.06s) as the only athlete to have his 200m national record, which was established from the 1968 Olympics at Mexico City to remain until today.

He is now a clear favorite to win both 100m and 200m at the 2017 Southeast Asian games next month.

Hafiz's best times at 200m 

20.90 .......... Kuala lumpur ... July 2017
21.01 .......... Ho Chi Minh ... Jun 2016
21.03 .......... Kuching ... July 2016
21.08 .......... Kuala Lumpur ... July 2017
21.10 .......... Kuala Lumpur ... Oct 2016
21.14 .......... Pasig ... Apr 2016
21.14 .......... Kuching ... Jul 2016
21.15 .......... Ho Chi Minh ... Jun 2016
21.16 .......... Kuala Lumpur ... Oct 2016

Read more...

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP