Results Pahang Open Track and Field Meet 2015

>> April 27, 2015

Kuantan,  25 April 2015  "49th Pahang Open Track and Field Championships"
-national record achieved in women's high jump;
-wind-speed not reported in several events;
-relay composition not reported;
-all winners and best results as follows;

MEN
100m (nwi): Muhammad Hasif Sharifuddin (Ter) 11.09

400m:  Mohd Amirul Fahmi (Kel) 52.52

1500m:  Saranraj Sivamani 4:01.42,  2. Putra (FULL NAME PLEASE ??) 4:07.26

3000m St:  Ahmad Luth Hamizan 9:55.08,  2. Vasan (FULL NAME PLEASE ??) 10:00.16,  3. Ahmad Muhamad Hamizan 10:09.98

110mh (+1.0):  Muhd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan 14.41

400mh: Wong Chun Wee 58.43

H J:  Lee Hup Wei 2.15,  2. Mohd Azly Ghazali 2.05,  3. Mohd Syazwan Ahmad 2.00,  4. Navinraj Subramaniam 1.95;

P V:  Muhammad Nurulharitulfariz Saafaphi 3.80,  2. Ahmad Najmie Shairullah Rosalin 3.50,  3. Muhammad Ihsan Azhar 3.40,  4. Haikal Huzairi 3.00;

L J:  Noor Nasyriq Maslan 6.25 (!!)

T J: Mohamad Azharishah Satar 13.78

S P:  Muhammad Aidil Taufik 12.55,  2. Muhammad Ikbal Kamarudin (Ter) 12.23,  3. Almuzamsyar Arif Abdullah (Ter) 12.08;

J T:  Muhaamad Ashraf Abu Mohamad 58.85

10000m W:  Mior Muhammad Amerul Mohd Sahak 49:04.23

4x100m:  Politeknik Muadzam Shah Team 44.27

4x400m:  Politeknik Muadzam Shah Team 3:46.26 (!!)

Yap Sean Yee broke her on national high jump record by 1cm with 1.79m


WOMEN
100m:  Azreen Nabilah Alias (Ter) 12.29,  2. Nazatul Nadira Rusli (Ter) 12.63;
-heats: H1(+0.7):  Azreen Nabilah Alias (Ter) 12.44
H2(+0.7):  Nazatul Nadira Rusli (Ter) 12.67

400m:  Darshini Murugan 70.11 (!!)

1500m:  Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 4:50.40

100mh (+0.8):  Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 14.24,  2. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali 14.37,  3. Nur Atiqah Jailani (Joh) 16.45

400mh:  Awatif Izaty Ishak 82.47 (!!)

H J:  Yap Sean Yee 1.79 / National Record ,  2. Shahirah Sazali 1.60,  3. Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan 1.55,  4. Nur Afiqah Azleen (Joh) 1.55;

P V:  Puteri Nuradillah 2.70,  2. Nurul Fitriyana Abd Rani 2.40,  3. Nur Adhwa Mohd Anwar 2.30;

L J:  Shaafeeza Nor Rahimi 4.17 (!!)

S P:  Nurul Syariqah Haimi 10.44,  2. Siti Nor Ainn Patriee 9.24

J T:  Shahidatul Umairah Ismail (Joh) 32.97

5000m W:  Lee Yan Ru 28:34.51,  2. Nik Nur Nasuha Mohd Sabri 29:01.03,  3. Nurul Asyikin Hussin 29:27.62;

4x100m:  MSS Pahang Team 55.28 (!!)

4x400m:  MSP Team 5:00.89 (!!)


Read more...

Results Kedah Open Track and Field Meet 2015

>> April 26, 2015

Alor Star,  24-25 April 2015  “63rd Kedah open track and field championships”
-kindly note that the timing system used in the meet was often not working properly; error reading was found in several events (as noted); this also explains why many events used (alternative) hand-timing;
-with guests from Singapore (men's 100m) and Sri Lanka (men's 400mh);
-wind reading not reported; relay composition not reported;
-several other best results will be reported after further check and confirmation;

Singapore's Muhd Amiruddin won 100m dash at Kedah State Championships
MEN
100m (25)/nwi ... will be updated (investigation in progress)

-semis: SF1/nwi:  Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.72,  2. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 10.75,  3. Jonathan Nyepa 10.83,  4. Mohd Hafiz Mohd Razali 10.98;
SF/nwi:  Muhd Amiruddin Jamal (SIN) 10.98,  2. Jason Alexter Yumbod (Sab) 11.10;
-heats: H1/nwi:  Jonathan Nyepa 10.83;   H4/nwi:  Jason Alexter Yumbod (Sab) 11.18;  H6/nwi:  Md Amiruddin Jamal 11.19;  H8/nwi:  Mohd Hafiz Mohd Razali 11.14;

200m (24)/nwi: ... will be updated (investigation in progress)

-heats:  H1:  Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 21.78,  Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 21.88;   H3:  Jonathan Nyepa 22.25;   H6:  Jason Alexter Yumbod 22.32;

400m (24):  ... will be updated (investigation in progress)

-heats:  H1:  Schzuan Ahmad Rosely 50.12;   H2:  Dinesh Krishnan 49.56;   H3:  Anchois Aron 50.76;   H4:  Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif 49.81,  Muhamad Firdaus Musa 50.69;   H6:  Kanathasan Subramaniam 49.65,  Muhammad Shahrul Izwan Zamzuri 50.35;   H7:  Muhammad Azam Masri 48.65;

800m (25):  Kesavan Maniam 1:52.1h,  2. Muhammad Nabil Mohamad Nizar 1:57.6h,   3. G.Poovinn 1:58.5h,  4. Moneskumar Selvadorai 2:00.1h;

1500m (24):  Deekeshgaaren Sasigaran 4:11.2h,  2. Muneshwaran Subramaniam 4:17.7h,  3. Moneshkumar Ragunathan (Pen) 4:21.0h;

5000m (24):  Ruburn Kumar Ramasamy (Ked) 16:28.5h,  2. Calvin Boon Chang Yik (Pen) 17:07.5h;

3000m St (25):  Mohammad Syazwi Firas Rafdzi (Pen) 11:05.9h;

110mh (24)/nwi:  Mohd Hafiz Mohd Razali 14.94,  2. Muhammad Zulfikri Yusri 15.61,  3. Mohamad Luqman Mohamad Zuki 16.15;

400mh (25):  Aravinda Chathuranga (SRI) 52.92,  2. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II (Ked) 54.72,  3. Amirul Mustaqim Mohd Fauzi (Prk) 57.13;

H J (24):  Amzar Syahmie Zaim 1.90;

L J (24):  Mohd Latif Romli 7.39/nwi,  2. Luqman Hakim Ramlan 7.18/nwi,  3. Mohd Shahrin Azuan Jamaika 6.90/nwi,  4. Nasharuddin Fitri Zaini 6.88/nwi,  5. Mohd Saifuddin Ishak 6.87/nwi;

T J (25):  Nik Fariezal Erman Abdul Hadi 15.33/nwi,  2. Ahmad Firdaus Salim 14.67/nwi,  3. Nik Lukmanul Hakim 14.66/nwi,  4. Muhammad Zul Azri Md Zain (Ked) 13.86/nwi;

S P (24):  Ho Jun Loong 11.11

D T (25):  Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 38.28;

J T (25):  Teoh Tzen Yih (Pen) 50.20,  2. Korea Bal 47.81;

5000m W (25):  Raavi Kumaran Goundar Krishnan 24:04.7h,  2. Satiyaseelan 24:05.0h,  3. Dexter Yap 25:53.8h;

4x100m (24):  Penang A Team (????) 43.63  (& 43.43 as 1h2)


WOMEN
100m (25)/nwi:  Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 12.0h (& 12.73 as 1h1),  2. Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli 12.6h;

200m (24)/nwi: ... will be updated  (investigation in progress)

-heats:  H1:  Shereen Samson Vallabouy 25.58;   H2: Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 25.78;

400m (24):  Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin 56.92,  2. Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf 57.63;

-heats:   H1:  Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin 57.6h;   H2:  Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusof 58.9h;   H3:  Norhazwanie Abdul Haris 61.1h;

800m (25):  Sarvinder Kaur Joginder Singh 2:14.5h,  2. Faradilah Raznie 2:23.7h,  3. Zoey Yoong 2:23.9h;
-heats: H1: Faradilah Raznie 2:20.2h,  2. Teoh Kim Chye 2:20.8h,  3, Nur Hidayah Zamri (Ked) 2:24.4h,  4. Ellakiavathi Murukaya (Ked) 2:24.6h;

1500m (24):  Teoh Kim Ling 5:15.5h,  2. Loges Vikneswaran (Pen) 5:20.8h;

3000m (24): Sharumathi Arumugam (Pen) 12:17.4h,  2. Shantini Gunalan (Ked) 12:19.7h,  3. Nur Suziana Shukri (Pen) 12:29.6h,  4. R.Ponmalar (Ked) 12:33.5h;

3000m St (25):  Teoh Kim Ling (Ked) 12:56.2h,  2, Sharumathi Arumugam (Pen) 13:20.5h,  3. Nor Suziana Shurki (Pen) 13:47.5h,   4. Jayashini Ravichandran (Pen) 14:57.0h,  5. Lim Jun Nee (Ked) 15:17.3h

100mh (24)/nwi:  Winnie Eng May Xin 16.46;

400mh (25):  Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi 68.49,  2. Nor Sahirah Mahazir (Pen) 71.21;

H J (25):  Nazifa Izzati Nazrol Azli (Ked) 1.49;

L J (25):  Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 5.67/nwi,  2. Kirthana Ramasamy 5.41/nwi;

T J (24):  Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki  13.08/nwi,  2. Kirthana Ramasamy 12.58/nwi,  3. Intan Syafinas Rohimi 10.67/nwi;

S P (25):  Nai Joo Ying 9.43

D T (24):  Yap Jeng Tzan 43.89,  2. Pavithraa Devi Jayaindraan (Pen) 32.05,  3. Nur Fatin Izzati Mohd Hashim 30.16;

J T (24):  Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim 32.46

5000m W (25):  Sharumathi Arumugam (Pen) 27:31.5h,  2. Vattchala Munisperen (Pen) 28:15.6h;

4x100m (24):  Pelapis Perlis Team (????) 53.21

4x400m (25):  KOM Team (????) 3:51.8h;

Read more...

Full Results 10th SEA Youth Track and Field Championships 2015 at Kuala Lumpur

>> April 12, 2015

Kuala Lumpur, 11-12 April 2015  "10th Southeast Asian (SEA) Youth Athletics Championships"


RESULTS DAY 2

BOYS

200m (12) (+1.2):  Worawut Salabal THA 21.83,  2. Nguyen Van Chau VIE 22.01,  3. Burhan Wardhani INA 22.05,  4. Asnawi Hashim MAS 22.11,  5. Dang Minh Man VIE 22.43,  6. Hazreen Izzat Hassan MAS 22.56,  7. Ibrahim Saldam MAS 22.70,  8. Poramat Watthanaspoha THA 22.73;

Heats (12):  H1 (+0.4):  Dang Minh Man VIE 22.28,  2. Burhan Wardhani INA 22.29,  3. Asnawi Hashim MAS 22.42,  4. Poramat Watthanasopha THA 22.70,  5. Hazreen Izzat Hassan MAS 22.94;

H2 (+0.4): Worawut Salabal THA 22.28,  2. Nguyen Van Chau VIE 22.52,  3. Ibrahim Saldam MAS 22.82,  4. Kingkeo Inthavong LAO 23.55;

400m (12):  Vitsanu Phosri THA 48.65,  2. Nattapong Kongkraphan THA 49.20,  3. Silzer Numberi INA 49.72,  4. Tran Van Luan VIE 50.91,  5. Dinh Van Cuong VIE 52.21,  6. Muhamad Adi Danial MAS 52.21;

2000m St (12):  Le Trung Duc 6:01.07 / CR / NYR ,  2. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen MAS 6:07.94 ,  3. Teerapongsatorn Yana THA 6:12.34, 4. Devin Roy Vincent MAS 6:13.50,  5. Sivaneshwaran MAS 6:33.36,  6. Ravi Putra  Rahman INA 6:36.14;

400mh (84cm) (12):  Witthawut Thumcha THA 53.45,  2. Alexis Soqueno PHI 54.54,  3. Mohamad Aidil Aiman MAS 55.54,  4. Muhd Nur Haqim Abu Mansor SIN 56.11,  5. Irwan Suadi INA 61.78;

T J (12):  Wasan Kammak THA 14.76/-0.7,  2. Andre Anuar MAS 14.46/+0.4,  3. Mohamad Fitri Anaqi MAS 13.57/+0.1,  4. Cepheaus Chee Jiong Nian SIN 13.41/+0.6,  5. Adlan Mohamad Yani SIN 12.90/+0.5,  6. Saypasith Vorachith LAO 12.52/-0.5,  7. Muhamad Zulfitri Mat Zali MAS 12.2/+0.7;

S P (5kg) (12):  Nitipol Petkong THA 15.96,  2. Jordan Chia Ting Nian SIN 15.90,  3. Mohamad Aidil Taufiq MAS 15.34,  4. Kang Jun Jie SIN 15.28.  5. Zulkifli Saidin MAS 15.10,  6. Doan Canh Thinh VIE 14.58,  7. Rafika Putra INA 14.42,  8. Almuzamsyar Abdullah MAS 14.37,  9. Sim Ouan Ying MAS 12.91;

H T (5kg) (12):  Nattapon Paknam THA 57.39 / CR / NYR (57.39, 56.47, 54.88, X, 55.95, 56.73),  2. Denny Putra Yohan INA 56.45,  3. Wong Juan Won MAS 47.80,  4. Mohamad Fitri Romly MAS 34.41;

4x100m (12):  Thailand Team (Chayut Khonjprasit, Warawut Salabal, Poramat Watthanasopha, Teerawat Sithongnak) 41.27 / CR 
2. Indonesia Team (Gushay Nizar, Ogas Agreansa, Burhan Wardhani, Andrea Pramudiatama) 41.60
3. Malaysia Team (Willy Gew Teng Yon, Asnawi Hashim, Nazreen Izzati Hassan, Muhammad Haikal Hanafi) 41.90
4. Vietnam Team (Nguyen Van Chan, Nguyen Dang Khok, Tran Van Luan, Dang Minh Man) 42.74
5. Malaysia Team (Muhd Nur Firdaus, Mohd Nurhafiy, Ibrahim Saldam, Mohd Rizzuan Al Aqbal) 43.19
6. Laos Team (Saypasith Vorachith, Nanthavath Khentanone, Ounkeo Phetlasing, Kingkeo Inthavong) 45.33

4x100m invitation (12):  Sabat State Team (????) 44.49,  2. Negeri Sembilan State Team (????) 45.25,  3. Seri Pagi Seremban District Team (????) 46.66,  4. Taman Desa District Team (????) 48.21;

Worawut Salabal takes 200m Gold (21.83) after a 1-hour delay due to rain

WOMEN

200m (12) (+0.5):  Tran Mai Hanh VIE 25.06,  2. Kugapriya Chandran SIN 25.46,  Phan Thi Thuy Lihn VIE 26.36,  4. Pattamavan Iadmueang THA 26.42,  5. Elice Grenggori MAS 26.55,  6. Yanisa Klaewkla THA 27.09,  7. Didinadirah Fung MAS 27.30,  8. Phetnambouth Inthavong LAO 31.48;

400m (12):  Sgereen Samson Vallabouy MAS 55.12,  2. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin MAS 56.32,  3. Can Thi Thuy VIE 57.24,  4. Quang Thi Lai VIE 57.97,  5. Mannrika Phonyiam THA 58.96,  6. Kedmanee Janyamitri THA 59.93;

2000m St (12):  Vo Thi My Ngan VIE 7:38.41,  2. Nguyen Thi Khanh Quyen VIE 8:03.36,  3. Fatin Adnie Ehsan MAS 8:17.54 ... (3rd/DQ Chansouk Minkhanyong LAO 8:11.10)

400mh (12):  Apitnya Athiwet THA 62.64,  2. Phung Thi Thu VIE 64.24,  3. Nor Hazwanie Abdul Haris MAS 64.54,  4. Celeste Goh Jia Rui SIN 66.82,  5. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying MAS 67.78,  6. Nazatul Nadira Rusli MAS 68.50,  7. Verginie Benjamin MAS 70.99;

T J (12):  Satita Preechasuwan THA 11.25/-1.9,  2. Liew See Yee MAS 11.02/+0.8,  3. Thilayouth Inthavong LAO 10.83/+1.3,  4. Rosniza Rosli MAS 10.65/+1.3;

S P (3kg) (12):  I Dewa Ayu Ita Ari INA 13.91,  2. Pavitraa Devi Jayandraan MAS 13.03,  3. Norhashima Mohd Shahril MAS 12.77,  4. Nguyen Thi Le Quyen VIE 12.34,  5. Desiree Tan SIN 12.16,  6. Kek Jing Wen SIN 12.02;

H T (3kg) (12):  Mingkamon Koomphon THA 63.17 / CR (56.05, 58.23, 60.43, 63.17, 60.88, 62.65),  2. Nur Laily Azizah INA 46.55,  3. Florence Wong Poh Yee MAS 43.24,  4. Nur Izzati Mohamed MAS 37.69;

4x100m (12):  Thailand Team (Benjaporm Supatong, Prichat Charoensuk, Yanisa Klaewkla, Porinyaporn Khanhom) 48.22
2. Singapore Team (Celeste Goh, Kugapriyah Chandran, Nur Izlyn Zaini, Smriti Menon) 48.67
3. Vietnam Team (Huynk Thi My Tien, Phung Thi Thu, Phan Thi Thuy Linh, Tran Mai Hank) 49.22
4. Malaysia B Team (Nazatul Nadira Rusli, Didinadirah Fung, Joeyne Ong Zu Ying, Nor Hazwani Abdul Haris) 49.52
5. Malaysia A Team (Alice Grenggori, Shereen Samson Vallabouy, Zaimah Atifah Zainudin, Intan Sarah Anisah) 50.63

4x100m invitation (12):  Negeri Sembilan State Team (????) 52.95,  2. Taman Desa District Team (????) 59.07;

RESULTS DAY 1 HERE

Read more...

Results SEA Youth Athletics Championship 2015

>> April 11, 2015

Kuala Lumpur, 11-12 April 2015  "10th SEA Youth Athletics Championships 2015"

RESULTS DAY 1

BOYS
100m (11) (-1.1):  Asnawi Hashim MAS 11.04,  2. Ogas Agfreansa INA 11.06,  3. Burhan Wardhani INA 11.11,  4. Teerawat Sithongnak THA 11.14,  5. Mohd Haikal Hanafi MAS 11.19,  6. Chayut Khongprasit THA 11.24,  7. Khairul Hafiz Jantan MAS 11.30,  8. Dang Minh Man VIE 11.37

Heats:  H1 (0.0):  Teerawat Sithongnak THA 11.00,  2. Mohd Haikal Hanafi MAS 11.11,  3. Khairul Hafiz Jantan MAS 11.19,  4. Dang Minh Man VIE 11.21,  5. Mohd Nurhafly Masimar MAS 11.36,  6. Muhd Nur Firdaus Mohd Rodzi MAS 11.43,  7. Ounkeo Phetlamsing LAO 12.18

H2 (+0.2):  Burhan Wardhani INA 11.04,  2. Asnawi Hashim MAS 11.11,  3. Chayut Khongprasit THA 11.12,  4. Ogas Agfreansa INA 11.23,  5. Nguyen Van Chau VIE 11.38,  6. Ibrahim Saldan MAS 11.55,  7. Nanthavath Khentanone LAO 11.79

800m (11):  Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen MAS 1:57.37,  2. Wahyudi Putra INA 1:57.79,  3. Perapol Kongkaew THA 1:58.78,  4. Le Trung Duc VIE 2:02.07

110mh (91cm) (11) (-0.8):  Phanuwat Kwanyuen THA 14.29,  2. Irwan Suadi INA 14.34,  3. Marcel Tan Yann Guang SIN 14.46,  4. Mohd Rizzuan Al Aqbal MAS 14.51,  5. Benedict Ian Gawok MAS 14.81,  6. Alexis Soqueno PHI 14.95,  7. Muhd Nur Haqim Mansor SIN 15.00,  8. Nur Rahmat Saadan MAS 15.34

H J (11):  Muhamad Syazwan Ahmad MAS 2.06 (1.84/1, 1.87/-, 1.90/1, 1.93/1, 1.96/1, 1.99/1, 2.02/1, 2.06/1, 2.11/x),  2. Vu Duc Anh VIE 1.99,  3. Saksit Sittichai THA 1.96,  4. Muhamad Amzar Syahmie MAS 1.90,  5. Alexis Soqueno PHI 1.87

L J (11): Jose Jerry Belibestre PHI 6.93/+1.0,  2. Andre Anuar MAS 6.73/+0.6,  3. Wasan Kammak THA 6.68/+0.9,  4. Mohamad Fitri Anaqi MAS 6.44/+0.5,  5. Willy Gew Teng Yon MAS 6.39/+0.4,  6. Prasaanth Chandran MAS 6.26/-1.0,  7. Muhammad Zulfitri Mat Zali MAS 5.96/+0.1

D T (1.5kg) (11): Athit Malasri THA 50.54,  2. Abdul Rahman Lee MAS 46.91,  3. Jordan Chia Ting Nian SIN 43.99,  4. Wong Jun Ki MAS 42.85,  5. Yohan Septeo Oray INA 39.62,  6. Kang Jun Jie SIN 38.85,  7. Doan Canh Thing VIE 38.70,  8. Sim Quan Ying MAS 37.86

J T (700g) (11):  Poramat Matpom THA 54.16,  2. Ng Yong Jie MAS 48.26,  3. Hendry Hong Wai Lam MAS 41.59

4x400m (11):  Thailand Team (Ponysakom Srikeaw, Nattapong Kongkraphan, Nitthawat Thomcha, Vitsanu Phosri) 3:19.29
2. Malaysia Team (Muhammad Adi Daniel, G.Poovinnesegaran, Asnawi Hashim, Mohd Aidil Amin) 3:21.40
3. Vietnam Team (Dinh Van Qiong, Nguyen Dang Khoa, Le Trung Auc) 3:30.84
4. Laos Team (Sayoasith Vorachith, Ovenreo Phetlamsing, Kingkeo Inthavong, Nanthavath Khewtannone) 3:41.67


Girls 100m final at 10th SEA Youth, Kuala Lumpur 2015

GIRLS
100m (11) (0.0):  Parichat Charoensuk THA 12.22,  2. Smriti Menon SIN 12.46,  3. Tran Mai Hanh VIE 12.46,  4; Elice Grenggori MAS 12.75,  5. Phan Thi Thuy Linh VIE 12.90,  6. Didinadirah Fung MAS 13.25,  7. Intan Sarah Zulgafli MAS 13.68,  DNS Parinyaporn Khanhom THA

Heats: H1 (+0.2)  Parichat Charoensuk THA 12.33,  2. Smriti Menon SIN 12.60,  3. Tran Mai Hanh VIE 12.62,  4. Elice Grenggori MAS 13.13,  5. Didinadirah Fung MAS 13.13

H2 (+0.3):  Phan Thi Thuy Lihn VIE 13.06,  2. Intan Sarah Zulgafli MAS 13.07,  3. Parinyaporn Khanhom THA 13.41,  4. Phetnambouth Inthavong LAO 15.13

800m (11):  Triyani Pamungkas INA 2:14.46/ CR,  2. Hoang Thi Trang VIE 2:15.94,  3. Pham Thi Thuy Hanh VIE 2:16.40,  4. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin MAS 2:20.24,  5. Latdawan Daengsuwan THA 2:26.59,  6. Chansouk Minkhamyong LAO 2:37.98

100mh (76cm) (11) (-0.9):  Intan Sarah Zulgafli MAS 14.87,  2. Nor Hazwani Abdul haris MAS 15.11,  3. Nur Izlyn Zaini SIN 15.12,  4. Huynh Thi My Tien VIE 15.89

H J (11): Krobkaew Taemsri THA 1.65,  2. Nur Shahira Mohd Osman MAS 1.65,  3. Pham Thanh Quynh VIE 1.62,  4. Shahirah Sazali MAS 1.62,  5. Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan MAS 1.58

L J (11):  Nor Amy Lieyna Ismail MAS 5.13w/+2.5,  2. Malisha Nurkamaliah MAS 5.07/+0.4,  3. Thilayouth Inthavong LAO 4.87w+3.5

D T (11):  Kek Jing Wen SIN 33.60,  2. Nguyen Thi Le Quyen VIE 32.32,  3. Nur Atiqah Sufiah Md Hanizam MAS 32.06,  4. Desiree Tan SIN 30.00,  5. Norhasihma Mohd Shahril MAS 29.82

J T (500g) (11): Lo Thi Van VIE 40.00,  2. Wong Nie Nie MAS 38.89,  3. Siti Aisyah Nora Rahis MAS 34.76

4x400m (11): Vietnam Team (Phung Thi Thu, Quang Thi Lai, Tran Nai Hank, Can Thi Thu) 3:51.30
2. Thailand Team (Pattamavan Lamveang, Mamrika Phonyiam, Kedmanee Janyamitri, Apinya Athiwet) 3:54.75
3. Malaysia Team (Norhazwani Abdul Haris, Shereen Samson Vallabouy, Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin, Intan Sarah Zulgafli) DQ


RESULTS DAY 2 HERE

Read more...

Malaysian Athletics Results 2015 - Issue 3

>> April 09, 2015



MALAYSIAN  ATHLETICS  RESULTS  2015 – 3
~by Jad Adrian, ATFS statistician for Malaysia Athletic Federation      
~email: info@adriansprints.com        


Kuala Lumpur, 27-29 Mar 2015  “92nd Malaysia Open Track and Field Championships”
-held at national stadium (Bukit Jalil) with participants from 7 Asian countries including the host;  a new championships record (CR) from men’s DT;  10 national records (NR) achieved (as noted) including the two in heats that subsequently broken during finals (men’s 400m); also a new Southeast Asian record (SEAR) set from women’s DT;
-kindly note that this report includes additions and corrections to the official results (e.g. exact positions, exact performance, relay composition, and series of attempt) (I used original reports and results as reference);
-complete results as follows;

MEN
100m           (28) (-0.3):  Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya (Per) 10.51,  2. Nixson Kennedy (Sar) 10.62,  3. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (Ter) 10.63,  4. Gary Yeo Foo Ee (SIN) 10.72,  5. Li Lut Yin (HKG) 10.73,  6. Eddie Edward Jr (Sab) 10.77,  7. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (Mal/97) 10.81,  8. Le Trong Hinh (VIE) 10.81;

Semis           (27):  SF1 (-1.4): Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya (Per) 10.48,  2. Lee Lut Yin (HKG) 10.58,  3. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (Mal/97) 10.68,  4. Tonga Jody Edmund (Sab/97) 10.84,  5. Mohd Azhar Md Ismail (Pah) 10.86,  6. Jonathan Nyepa (Sar/96) 10.87,  7. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian (Sab) 10.88,  8. Poh Seng Song (SIN) 11.11;

SF2 (-0.8):  Nixson Kennedy (Sar) 10.50,  2. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (Ter) 10.57,  3. Gary Yeo Foo Ee (SIN) 10.71,  4. Eddie Edward Jr (Sab) 10.73,  5. Le Trong Hinh (VIE) 10.74,  6. Khairyll Amri Tumadi (SIN) 10.92,  7. Mohd Shafie Irwan (Sab) 10.93,  8. Mohamed Baihaqi Razlan (Kel) 11.04;

Heats           (27): H1 (-0.1): Jonathan Nyepa 10.87,  2. Le Trong Hinh (VIE) 10.92,  3. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian (Sab) 10.93,  4. Mohd Azhar Md Ismail (Pah)11.01,  5. Mohamad Hakim Faizi Rosli (Nse) 11.19,  6. Mohd Helmi Ahmad (Per) 11.24,   7. Mohd Fairuz Azmi (FTAA) 11.52,  8. Muhammad Nur Imran (PDRM) 11.79;

H2 (-0.5): Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya (Per) 10.59,  2. Li Lut Yin (HKG) 10.77,  3. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (Mal/97) 10.79,  4. Poh Seng Song (SIN) 11.09,  5. Sebastian Lee Azcona (Sab) 11.17,  6. Abdul Rashid Osman (PDRM) 11.27,  7. Maheshwaran Nagaswara (Pen/jr) 11.55;

H3 (-0.5): Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (Ter) 10.82,  2. Eddie Edward Jr (Sab) 10.85,  3. Mohd Shafie Irwan (Sab) 10.96,  4. Ariff Januri (SIN) 11.16,  5. Willy Gew Teng Yan (Sel/99) 11.25,  6. Kishen Ragupaty (SIN) 11.33,  7. Syazwan Shafik Mat Rizan (Ked) 11.63,  8. Ahmad Sayuti Abu Khuzarah (Mal) 11.63;

H4 (-0.6): Gary Yeo Foo Ee (SIN) 10.73,  2. Nixson Kennedy (Sar) 10.78,  3. Tonga Jody Edmund (Sab/97) 10.90,  4. Khairyll Amri Tumadi (SIN) 11.06,  5. Mohamed Baihaqi Razlan (Kel) 11.14,  6. Muhammad Nur Azli Azmi (Nse) 11.87,  7. Muhammad Faris Kamarzaman (Per) 12.06;

200m           (29) (+0.7):  Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya (Per) 21.40,  2. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (Ter) 21.59,  3. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (Mal/97) 21.74,  4. Tonga Jody Edmund (Sab/97) 21.96,  5. Gary Yeo Foo Ee (SIN) 21.98,  6. Jonathan Nyepa (Sar/96) 22.06,  7. Mohd Shafie Irwan (Sab) 22.35,  8. Muhammad Azam Masri (Mal/96) 22.66;

Semis           (29):  SF1(0.0):  Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (Ter) 21.87,  2. Jonathan Nyepa (Sar/96) 22.21,  3. Gary Yeo Foo Ee (SIN) 22.34,  4. Muhammad Azam Masri (Mal/96) 22.59,  5. Wan Zhi Xuan (Pen) 22.82,  6. Abdul Rashid Osman (PDRM) 22.85,  7. Muhammad Afiq Ikhmal Ramli (Ked/99) 23.25,  FS: Quach Cong Lich  (VIE);

SF2 (0.0):  Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya (Per) 21.40,  2, Tonga Jody Edmund (Sab/97) 21.85,  3. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (Mal/97) 22.00,  4. Mohd Shafie Irwan (Sab) 22.40,  5. Harmizi Arobi (ATM) 22.88,  6. Luong Van Thoa (VIE) 25.09;

Heats           (28): H1(+0.6): Gary Yeo Foo Ee (SIN) 21.83,  2. Muhammad Azam Masri (Mal/96) 22.24,  3. Abdul Rashid Osman (PDRM) 22.65,  4. Maheswaran Nagaswara (Pen) 23.45,  5. Muhammad Nur Azli Azmi (Nse) 23.60,  6. Ahmad Sayuti Abu Khuzarah (Mal) 23.89,  7. Mohamad Adli Abdul (Per) 24.59;

H2 (+0.5):  Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (Ter) 21.60,  2. Jonathan Nyepa (Sar/96) 21.86,  3. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (Mal/97) 21.87,  4. Tonga Jody Edmund (Sab/97) 21.89,  5. Quach Cong Lich (VIE) 22.26,  6. Poh Seng Song (SIN) 22.54,  7. Muhammad Adila Yasmin (Sel) 23.33,  8. Muhammad Faris Kamarzaman (Per) 24.22;

H3 (-0.1): Mohd Shafie Irwan (Sab) 22.38,  2. Harmizi Arobi (ATM) 22.41,  3. Wan Zhi Xuan (Pen) 22.62,  4. Mohd Helmi Awang (Ked) 22.77,  5. Muhammad Afiq Ahmad Awang (Per) 23.33,   6. Muhammad Nur Imran (PDRM) 24.25,  FS: Leung King Hung (HKG);

H4 (+0.1): Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya (Kel) 22.84,  2. Syazwan Shafik Mat Rizan (Ked) 23.84,  3. Luong Van Thoa (VIE) 24.07;

400m           (29): Quach Cong Lich (VIE) 46.99 / NR,  2. Luong Van Thoa (VIE) 47.24,  3. Chan Ka Chun (HKG) 47.34 / NR,  4. Leong King Hung (HKG) 47.78,  5. Dinesh Krishnan (Ked) 48.16,  6. Fairol Nazim Mohd Nor (Ter)  48.22,  7. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi (Nse) 48.70,  8. Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif (Ked/96) 49.72;

Semis           (27): SF1: Fairol Nazim Mohd Nor (Ter) 48.03,  2. Leong King Hung (HKG) 48.04,  3. Luong Van Thoa (VIE) 48.21,  4. Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif (Ked/96) 48.96,  5. Schzuan Ahmad Rosely (ATM) 49.00,  6. Mohd Firdaus Kimleh (Sab) 49.42,  7. Muhammad Azam Masri (Mal/96) 49.71,  DNS Mohamad Arif Zulhelmi Alet (Sar);

SF2: Quach Cong Lich (VIE) 47.23 / NR,  2. Chan Ka Chun (HKG) 47.44 / NR,  3. Dinesh Krishnan (Ked) 47.74,  4. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi (Nse) 48.18,  5. Harmizi Arobi (ATM) 49.05,  6. Cheah Yau Chung (Prk/97) 49.55,  7. Anchois Aron (Sab) 49.57,  DNS: Yuvaraaj Panerselvam (Per);

Heats           (27): H1: Luong Van Thoa (VIE) 48.68,  2. Leung King Hung (HKG) 48.93,  3. Schzuan Ahmad Rosely (ATM) 49.41,  4. Maheswaran Sunmugam (Prk/jr) 51.16,  5. Muhammad Taufiq Qurahman Abdullah (Per) 56.14;

H2: Quach Cong Lich (VIE) 47.92,  2. Fairol Nazim Mohd Nor (Ter) 48.14,  3. Mohd Firdaus Kimleh (Sab) 49.30,  4. Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif (Ked/96) 49.76,  5. Muhammad Azam Masri (Mal/96) 50.00;

H3: Mohamad Arif Zulhelmi Alet (Sar) 48.02,  2. Chan Ka Chun (HKG) 48.23,  3. Anchois Aron (Sab) 49.51,  4. Cheah Yau Chung (Prk/97) 49.71,  5. Wan Zhi Xuan (Pen) 50.78,  6. Mohamad Adli Abdul Rahman (Per) 54.32,  7. Grannil Ding Simon (Sel) 61.99;

H4: Dinesh Krishanan (Ked) 48.72,  2. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi (Nse) 48.92, 3. Poovinnsegaran Gunasegaran (FTAA) 49.34,  4. Harmizi Arobi 50.71,  5. Yuvaraaj Panerselvam (Per) 50.80,  6. Domingos Salio Sdos Santos (TLS) 52.07 / NR;

800m           (28):  Duong Van Thai (VIE) 1:52.95,  2. Muhammad Syafiq Bhari (ATM) 1:56.50,  3. Putra Azrul Syazwan Azman (Sel/97) 1:56.86,  4. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen (Sel/98) 1:57.32,  5. Dhashman Thangavelu (Joh/96) 1:58.13,  6. Justin John Surin (Joh) 2:00.10,  7. Parthiban Murugiah (ATM) 2:01.47,  8. Jonathan Wong (SIN) 2:03.84;

Heats           H1: Putra Azrul Syazwan Azman (Sel/97) 1:56.79,  2. Parthiban Murugiah (ATM) 1:58.32,  3. Justin John Surin (Joh) 1:58.57,  4. Syed Mohd Nazrul Izudin Syed Yahaya (Pah) 2:03.97,  5. Deekeshgaaren Sasigaran (Pen) 2:08.05;

H2: Dhashman Thangavelu (Joh/96) 1:57.10,  2. Jonathan Wong (SIN) 1:58.21,  3. Tan Wei Heng (Ked) 1:58.84,  4. Raymond Yew (Sab) 1:58.86,  5. Maheswaran Sunmugam (Prk) 2:00.65,  6. Nor Fadli Mohamad (Mal) 2:06.02;

H3:  Duong Van Thai (VIE) 1:57.08,  2. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen (Sel/98) 1:57.90,  3 Muhammad Syafiq Bahri (ATM) 1:58.16,  4. Jeeventhiran Victor Ravintharan (Prk) 1:59.19,  5. Muhammad Nabil Mohamad Nizar (Per/96) 1:59.54,  6. Domingos Salio Sdos Santos (TLS) 2:03.47,  7. Prem Kumar Yogaraja (Mal) 2:11.92;

1500m         (29): Duong Van Thai (VIE) 3:53.68,  2. Ahmad Luth Hamizan (ATM) 3:58.21,  3. Zachary Rayan (SIN) 4:02.69,  4. Muhammad Syafiq Bhari (ATM) 4:07.07,  5. Dhashman Thangavelu (Joh/96) 4:07.89,  6. Devin Roy Vincent (Nse/99) 4:08.71,  7. Tan Wei Heng (Ked) 4:11.91,  8. Saranraj Sivamani (Pah) 4:14.88,  9. Deekeeshgaaren Sasigaran (Pen) 4:16.08,  10. Ribeiro Pinto de Carvalho (TLS) 4:17.31,  11. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan (Nse/97) 4:20.58,  12. Amirul Hakim Johari (Sel/96) 4:21.56,  13. Dinesh Varma (Sel) 4:22.35,  14. Raymond Yew (Sab) 4:25.13,  15. Tinesh Kumar (Nse) 4:26.25,  16. Nor Faddli Mohamad (Mal) 4:26.34,  17. Muneshwaran Subramaniam (Ked) 4:34.93,  18. Muhammad Adam Hamizan (Nse) 4:55.45,  19. Premkumar Yogaraja (Mal) 4:57.96.

5000m         (28):  Thevan Rajoo (Nse) 15:34.11,  2. Melvin Wong Yao Han (SIN) 15:53.38,  3. Nik Fakaruddin Ismail (ATM) 15:57.19,  4. Rosnizam Rosli (ATM) 16:15.04,  5. Sivaneshwaran Gunasegaran (FTAA) 16:18.53,  6. Poo Vasanthan Subramaniam (Pah/98) 16:22.79,  7. Vasanthan Balakrishnan (Joh) 16:37.68,  8. Govinda Mohan (Sel) 16:39.01,  9. Shahruddin Hashim (PDRM) 16:41.18,  10. Jensen Julian (Mal) 17:26.30,  11. Kirupakaran Subramaniam (FTAA) 19:03.20;

10,000m       (27):  Thevan Rajoo (Nse) 32:46.71,  2. Rajendran Venugopal (PDRM) 33:33.16,  3. Melvin Wong Yao Han (SIN) 33:40.28,  4. Poo Vasanthan Subramaniam (Pah/98) 34:23.12,  5. Previn Kumar (Sel) 34:35.97,  6. Govinda Mohan (Sel) 35:30.54,  7. Vasanthan Balakrishnan (Joh) 35:50.52,  8. Rosnizam Rosli (ATM) 36:44.39,  9. Jensen Julian (Mal) 37:18.38,  10. Soh Wai Ching (Sel) 37:52.95;

3000m Sc     (28): Jenarthanan Panerselvam (Nse) 9:55.29,  3. Muhammad Shah Feroz (SIN) 10:01.29,  3. Maniselvam Sivakumar (Prk) 10:07.84,  4. Risitharan Achari Thiruvalluvar (Prk/96) 10:13.57,  5. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan (Nse/97) 10:29.11,  6. Muneswaran Subramaniam (Ked) 10:32.58,  7. Amirul Hakim Johari (Sel/96) 10:36.37,  8. Ribeiro Pinto de Carvalho (TLS) 10:46.83,  9. Mohd Zaqyan Mohd Yusof (Nse) 11:03.11,  10. Muhammad Adam Hamizan (Nse) 12:12.18,  11. Sivakumar (PDRM) 12:33.57.

110mh         (28) (+0.8):  Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian (Sab) 14.18,  2. Mohd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan (Ter) 14.22,  3. Mohd Robani Hassan (FTAA) 14.51,  4. Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Razali (Sel/96) 14.86,  5. Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhamad (Sar/97) 15.57,  6. Rizuan (full name??) (Sel) 16.72,  FS: Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil (ATM);

Heats:          H1 (nwi): Mohd Robani Hassan (FTAA) 14.73,  2. Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil (ATM) 14.86,  3. Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Razali (Sel/96) 15.24,  4. Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhamad (Sar/97) 15.59;

H2 (nwi): Mohd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan (Ter) 14.51,  2. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian (Sab) 15.15,  3. Rizuan (Sel) 15.96,  4. Muhammad Irfan Azhar (Ked) 16.31;

400mh         (29):  Chan Kar Chun (HKG) 52.50,  2. Muhamad Firdaus Musa (Prk) 52.80,  3. Cheung Wang Fung (HKG/jr) 53.44 / NJR,  4. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II (Ked) 54.07,  5. Mohd Farham Hafsyam (Joh) 54.08,  6. Quek Lee Yong (Sar/98) 54.98,  7. Moneshkumar Selvadorai (Ked) 55.92,  8. Raymond Scott Lee (SIN) 57.93;

H J               (29):  Muhd Ashraf Saipu Rahman (Ter) 2.15,  2. Daniel Lui Tze Hin (HKG) 2.10,  3. Lee Hup Wei (ATM) 2.10,  4. Kavee Alagan Anpalagan (Nse) 2.05,  5. Mohd Azly Ghazali (Sel) 2.05,  6. Mohd Zulhelmi Rosli (Ter/96) 2.00,  7= Navin Raj Subramaniam (Joh) 2.00,  7= Ahmad Najwan Aqra Hassaim (Ter) 2.00;

P V              (28):  Iskandar Alwi (Joh) 5.16 / NR (4.60/2, 4.80/3, 5.16/2)  2. Chan Sheng Yao (SIN) 4.80,  3. Mohd Afiq Ahmad Alham (Joh/97) 4.60,  4. Mohd Iqbal Hakim Mustafa Kamal (Joh) 4.40,  5. Aaron Koh (SIN) 4.20,  6. Muhd Nurul Harithul Fariz Safpa’afi (Joh/97) 4.00,  7. Afham Azhar (Ter) 3.80,  8. Muhd Nur Azim Azmi (Joh) 3.60;

L J               (29):  Nik Lukmanul Hakim Nik Yahya (Kel) 7.11/-0.1,  2. Camillus David (PDRM) 7.09/+0.4,  3. Nasharuddin Fitri Zaini (Pen) 7.06/-0.1,  4. Mohd Shahrin Azuan Jamaika (Sel/96) 7.02/-0.2,  5. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail (ATM) 6.99/-1.0,  6. Mohd Muslim Nazri (ATM) 6.90/+0.4,  7. Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Ab Hadi (Ter/96) 6.84/+0.3,  8. Mohamad Saifuddin Ishak (Joh) 6.78/+0.2;

T J               (27):   Muhammad Hakimi Ismail (ATM) 15.86/-0.2,  2. Nik Fariezal Nik Ab Hadi 15.15   /-0.4,  3. Nik Lukmanul Hakim (Kel) 14.12/+0.4,  4. Mohd Shazrin Mohamad (Sab) 14.09/-0.7,  5. Mohd Qayyum Mohamad Izlan (FTAA) 13.92/+0.9,  6. Mohd Shukri Said (ATM) 13.82/-0.3;

S P               (27):  Chatchawal Polyiam (THA) 17.32 (16.70, 16.80, X, 16.91, 17.32, 17.14),  2. Promrob Janthima (THA) 16.98,  3. Thawat Kachin (THA)16.46,  4. Adi Alifuddin Hussin (Ter) 15.87,  5. Muhammad Ziyad Zolkefli (Joh) 15.57,  6. Mohd Hafiz Hashim (ATM) 14.36,  7. Muhammad Ikbal Kamaruddin (Ter/97) 12.14,  8. Goh Wei Kiang (Joh) 12.09;

D T              (28):  Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin (Nse) 58.04 / NR/CR (51.73, X, 58.04, 56.58, 53.42, X),  2. Abdul Rahman Lee (Sar/98) 40.88,  3. Mohd Hafiz Hashim (ATM) 40.62,  4. Jordan Jude Ellron (Sab/97) 40.08,  5. Muhammad Afifi Najiy Ali (Nse) 39.66,  6. Muhammad Ikbal Kamaruddin (Ter/97) 39.65,  7. Faris Nizam Jalaluddin (Sel/97) 39.25,  8. Mohammad Firdaus Jamen (Per) 38.28;

H T              (29):  Jackie Wong Siew Cheer (Sar) 60.86 (59.20, 60.86, X, X, 58.79, 59.41),  2. Michael Sia Suk Dak (Sar) 52.34,  3. Jackson Wong Cheun Young (Sar/96) 47.92,  4. Rizhan Rajmi (Per) 46.17,  5. Mohd Nizam Mohd Zuki (Ked) 44.29,  6. Zulkifli Murat (Nse) 36.17,  7. Mohd Khairi Harun (Per) 34.13,  8. Nur Haikal Riduan Muhammad (Nse) 30.29;

J T               (27):  Peerachet Jantra (THA) 69.25 (X, 66.00, X, X, 69.25, 67.15),  2. Hussadin Rodmanee (THA) 68.44,  3. Nontach Panaluphat (THA) 67.04,  4. Akid Chong Mohd Isham (Joh) 62.15,  5. Mohd Bakri Hamid (ATM) 60.20,  6. Muhd Ashraf Abu Mohamad (Joh/97) 56.61,  7. Jail Omar (Sab) 54.12,  8. Choi Jian Fai (FTAA) 52.95;

Dec       (28):  Zakaria Malik (INA) 6389
(11.36/+0.1, 6.49, 11.29, 1.84, 51.55;  15.63, 31.32, 4.30, 44.70, 5:17.24)
2. Yusak Refasi (INA) 5967
(11.25, 5.43, 11.62, 1.54, 51.19;  16.13, 27.65, 4.20, 51.37, 5:08.24)
3. Muhammad Ediasyamin Ediasmizul (Pen) 5485
(11.45/+0.1, 6.48, 9.64, 1.87, 53.43; 16.35, 24.71, 2.90, 44.67, 5:47.81)
4. Muhd Kamarul Izzuan Aziz (Ter) 5143
(12.05/+0.1, 5.95, 8.91, 1.57, 53.47; 17.18, 32.60, 3.20, 41.89, 5:28.77)
5. Zakaria Usup (PDRM) 5053
(11.71/+0.1, 6.64, 9.71, 1.69, 57.87; 16.31, 26.99, 3.00, 39.30, 6:08.95)
6. Henry Hong Wai Lam (FTAA) 4828
(11.82, 5.78, 8.69, 1.72, 55.47; 17.35, 19.08, 2.60, 40.30, 5:10.44)
7. Lance Tan (SIN) 4761
(11.51/+0.1, 5.84, 9.33, 1.69, 52.06; 19.46, 22.64, 2.90, 23.47, 5:10.68)
8. Suttisak Singkon (THA) 4750
(11.58, NM, 12.32, 1.81, 54.13; 16.31, 36.91, NH, 49.93, 6:08.64)
9. Tan Yong Sheng (SIN) 4177
(12.59, 5.08, 12.07, 1.60, 58.73; 20.42, 28.00, 2.60, 32.77, 5:37.62)
10. Muhd Faris Zulhelmy (Joh) 4070
(12.79, 5.55, 8.17, 1.78, 62.06; 19.60, 21.78, 2.70, 46.72, 6:08.81)
DNF Camillus Davis (PDRM) (11.60, 6.92, 10.45, 1.69, 61.05; NM)

4x100m        (29):  Sabah Team 41.78                                                                                    
(Mohd Shafie Irwan, Eddie Edward Jr, Jody Tonga Edmund, Rayzam Sahah Wan Sofian)     
2. ATM Team 42.60
(Harmizi Arobi, Rohaizad Jamil,  Azri Kadir, Mohd Muslim Nazri)
3. PDRM Team 43.51                                                                                       
 (Zakaria Usop, Rashid Osman, Camillus Davis, Muhammad Imran)

4x400m        (28): Kedah Team 3:18.03                                                                                 
(Afiq Ikhmal Ramali, Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif, Moneshkumar Selvadorai, Dinesh krishnan)
2. ATM Team 3:18.70  
(Harmizi Arobi, Schzuan Ahmad Rosely, Parthiban Murugiah, Azri Kadir)
3. Sabah Team 3:22.10  
(Firdaus Kimleh, Anchois Aron, Raymond Yew, Tonga Jody Edmund)
4. Melaka Team 3:46.18                                                                                
(Ahmad Sayuti Abu Khuzawah, Jensen Julian, Premkumar Yogaraja, Nor Fadli Nor Mohamed)
5. PDRM Team 4:01.01
(Sivakumar, Zakaria Usup, Hendrie, Muhamad Nur Imran)

WOMEN
100m           (28) (-0.7):  Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (Pen) 11.78,  2. Komalam Shally Selveratnam (ATM) 11.95,  3. Do Thi Quyen (VIE) 12.06,  4. Dipna Lim Prasad (SIN) 12.18,  5. Siti Fatimah Mohamad (ATM) 12.31,  6. Nea Maria Mattila (FIN/99) 12.40,  7. Nur Amanina Tugimin (FTAA/95) 12.77,  8. Kang Woan Yi (Prk/96) 12.93;

Heats           (27):  H1(0.0):  Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (Pen) 11.89,  2. Dipna Lim Prasad (SIN) 12.19,  3. Siti Fatimah Mohamad (ATM) 12.38,  4. Nea Maria Mattila (FIN/99) 12.44,  5. Nur Shahirah Muliadi (Ter/97) 13.02,  6. Amy Afairina Afza Mohd Fadli (Nse) 14.12;

H2 (+0.1):   Komalam Shally Selveratnam (ATM) 12.08,  2. Do Thi Quyen (VIE) 12.17,  3. Kang Woan Yi (Prk/96) 12.93,  4. Nur Amanina Tugimin (FTAA) 12.99,  5. Khairunadiah Mohd Khir (Joh) 13.06,  6. Amazatularina Amran (PDRM) 13.81;

200m           (29) (+0.4):  Zaidatul Husnia Zulkifli (Pen) 24.13,  2. Komalam Shally Selveratnam (ATM) 24.40,  3. Dipna Lim Prasad (SIN) 24.46,  4. Do Thi Quyen (VIE) 24.98,  5. Nea Mattila (FIN/99) 25.23,   6. Siti Fatimah Mohamad (ATM) 25.60,  7. Kang Woan Yi (Prk/96) 26.69;
Heats           (29): H1(-0.1):  Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (Pen) 24.73,  2. Komalam Shally Selveratnam (ATM) 25.01,  3. Nea Maria Mattila (FIN/99) 25.40;  

H2(+0.1):  Do Thi Quyen (VIE) 25.34,  2. Diana Lim Prasad (SIN) 25.69,  3. Siti Fatimah Mohamad (ATM) 26.43,  4. Kang Woan Yi (Prk/96) 26.96;

400m           (29):  Nguyen Thi Huyen (VIE) 53.34,  2. Shereen Samson Vallabouy (Prk/98) 54.96,  3. Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan (ATM) 56.19,  4. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin (FTAA/99) 57.00,  5. Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf (Sab/96) 57.97,  6. Piriyah Thirualkarasu (SIN) 58.24,  7. Joy Kuan (SIN) 60.40;

Heats           (27): H1:  Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf (Sab/96) 57.21,  2. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin (FTAA/99) 57.50,  3. Piriyah Thirualkarasu (SIN) 58.24,  4. Joy Kuan (SIN) 58.76,  5. Faradilah Raznie (Sar) 60.04,  6. Chan Yi Jing (Joh/98) 61.31,  7. Teoh Kim Ling (Ked/97) 61.91;

H2 (27): Nguyen Thi Huyen (VIE) 54.98,  2. Shereen Samson Vallabouy (Prk/98) 55.50,  3. Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan (ATM) 56.19,  4. Tanalaksuimy Mahenthiran (Pen) 57.85,  5. Kalayarasi Arjunan (Sel) 62.25,  6. Nik Nur Amalina Bakri (PDRM) 66.60;

800m           (28):  Do Thi Thao (VIE) 2:08.95,  2. Vu Thi Ly (VIE) 2:12.17,  3. Faradilah Raznie (Sar) 2:17.20,  4. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (Kel) 2:19.89,  5. Zaimah Atifah Zinuddin (FTAA/99) 2:20.66,  6. Kalayarasi Arjunan (Sel) 2:21.60,  7. Shaarmila Sivakumar (Joh/96) 2:31.22,  8. Tan Wei Rou (Sel/97) 2:39.45;

Heats:          H1: Do Thi Thao (VIE) 2:28.27,  2. Sharmila Sivakumar (Joh) 2:31.60  3. Tan Wei Rou (Sel/97) 2:37.86,  4. Loges Vikneswaran (Pen/96) 2:40.19,  5. Anies Zarryna Amdan (Ter) 2:40.59,  6. Siti Aisah Abdul Rashid (Nse) 2:41.11,  7. Nik Nor Amalina Bakri (PDRM) 2:43.29;

H2:  Faradilah Raznie (Sar) 2:20.18,  2. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (Kel) 2:20.77,  3. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin (FTAA/99) 2:20.79,  4. Vu Thi Ly (VIE) 2:20.90,  6. Kalayarasi Arjunan (Sel) 2:22.72,  7. Naliah Martins (TLS) 2:28.43,  8. Emilia Jamil (PDRM) 3:00.47;

1500m         (29):  Do Thi Thao (VIE) 4:29.60,  2. Vu Thi Ly (VIE) 4:34.49,  3. Noor Amelia Musa (PDRM) 4:39.68,  4. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (Kel) 4:51.68,  4. Teoh Kim Chyi (Ked/97) 5:01.73,  6. Cherly Chan Xue Rou (SIN) 5:03.66,  7. Nelia Martins (TLS) 5:07.08,  8. Sangeetha Subramaniam (FTAA) 5:11.39,  9. Tan Khe Xuan (Sel) 5:17.92,  10. Pavitraa Dass (Sel) 5:18.72;

5000m         (29):  Noor Amelia Musa (PDRM) 17:53.13,  2. Sangeetha Subramaniam (FTAA) 19:25.56,  3. Ainur Shafiqah Azmi (Nse) 21:10.46,  4. Eyeliah Rubidie (Sab) 21:12.60,  5. Siti Rahmadahni (Sel) 21:42.35,  6. Previna Arumugam (Pah) 21:42.36,  7. Nisha Lachimanan (Prk) 22:04.18;

10,000m       (27):  Sheela Samivellu (Sel) 40:41.90,  2. Juventina Napoleao (TLS) 41:41.19,  3. Natercia Ximenes Mail (TLS) 46:02.80;

3000m Sc     (28):  Cheryl Chan Xue Rou (SIN) 12:07.42 / NR/NJR,  2. Teoh Kim Chyi (Ked/97) 12:18.39,  3. Nisha Latchumanan (Prk) 13:49.20,  4. Farah Mohd Johari (PDRM) 15:29.04,  5. Nur Syuhada Asyirin Ruslan (FTAA) 15:43.52;

100mh         (28) (0.0):  Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar (ATM) 14.02,  2. Tran Thi Yen Hoa (VIE) 14.04,  3. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri (Mal) 14.30,  4. Nur Syafiqa Anis Abu Bakar (Joh/96) 14.68,  5. Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli (FTAA/99) 15.00,  6. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali (Joh) 15.02,  7. Nur Amanina Tugimin (FTAA) 15.15,  8. Norris Foo (Sar/98) 15.21;

Heats:          H1 (nwi): Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar (ATM) 14.20,  2. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri (Mal) 14.39,  3. Nur Syafiqa Anis Abu Bakar (Joh/96) 14.67,  4. Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli (FTAA) 14.72,  5. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying (Sel/98) 16.69;

H2 (nwi):  Tran Thi Yen Hoa (VIE) 14.79,  2. Nur Amanina Tugimin (FTAA) 15.24,  3. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali (Joh) 15.24,  4. Norris Foo (Sar/98) 15.43,  5. Nor Hazwani Abdul Haris (Prk/99) 15.63;

400mh         (29):  Ngueyn Thi Huyen (VIE) 59.07,  2. Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi (Prk/96) 64.74,  3. Nor Hazwani Abdul Haris (Prk/99) 65.20,  4. Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli (FTAA/99) 68.67,  5. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying (Sel/98) 69.44,  6. Siti Aisyah Mathir (ATM) 69.49,  7. Farah Mohd Johari (PDRM) 78.62;

H J               (27):  Yap Sean Yee (FTAA) 1.70,  2. Nur Shahira Mohd Osman (Prk/98) 1.64,  3. Nani Shahiera Zawawi (Ter/96) 1.58,   4. Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan (Ter/99) 1.58,  5. Chai Lee Mei (Joh) 1.50,  6. Ruba Rajantharan (ATM) 1.40;

P V              (29):  Rachel Yang Bing Jie (SIN) 3.83 / NR,  2. Chuah Yu Tian (Prk) 3.40,  3. Justina Chan Jia Min (SIN) 3.20,  4. Carmel Teo (SIN) 3.00,  5. Valerie Tan Ee Leen (Mal) 3.00,  6. Puteri Nur Adilah Sheikh Azizi (Nse/99) 3.00,  7. Chan Sau Mun (FTAA/99) 2.40;

L J               (28):  Noor Amira Mohmad Nafiah (ATM) 6.05/+0.2,  2. Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang (ATM) 5.94/+0.7,  3. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (Ked/96) 5.84/+0.1,  4. Nur Jannah Mohamed Zulkifli (SIN) 5.36/+0.5,  5. Mahira Ishak (Joh) 5.23/+0.8,  6. Nurul Atikah Abidin (Ter/96) 5.17/+1.3,  7. Valerie Zinugin (Sab/97) 4.84/+1.3,  8. Nani Shahiera Zawawi (Ter/96) 4.69/-0.4;

T J               (29):  Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah (ATM) 12.99/+0.1,  2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (Ked/96) 12.85/0.0,  3. Valerie Zinugin (Sab/97) 11.31/-1.0;

S P               (27):  Bibi Nuraishah Ishak (Kel) 12.47,  2. Rahilah Othman (FTAA) 11.85,  3. Nur Syafiqa Haimi (Joh) 9.72,  4. Nur Ainn Patriee (Joh/98) 9.13,  5. Nor Hamidah Patrie (Joh) 7.89,  6. Nur Syafiqah Amirah Yahya (FTAA) 7.81;

D T              (28): Subenrat Insaeng (THA) 59.63 / NR/SEAR (58.46, 56.20, 56.92, 59.63, 56.93, 57.63) 2. Hannah Lee (SIN) 44.98,  3. Yap Jeng Tzan (ATM) 44.20,  4. Queenie Ting Kung Ni (Sar/97) 40.74,  5. Choo Kang Nie (Joh) 40.42,  6. Nur Ainn Patriee (Joh/98) 32.25,  7. Nur Atiqah Sufiah (Joh) 32.20,  8. Nor Fatiha Nazeri (ATM) 32.00;

H T              (29):  Casier Renee Kelly Lee (Sar) 55.09 (52.92, 51.84, X, 53.15, 55.09, 52.93),  2. Grace Wong Xiu Mei (Sar/00) 50.74,  3. Nor Fazira Jalaluddin (Sel) 49.17,  4. Noor Imanina Idris (Ked) 34.59,  5. Fatin Nabihah Ibrahim (Ked) 34.34,  6. Farn Mei Nie (FTAA) 34.04,  7. Nor Hamidah Patriee (Joh) 33.34;

J T               (27): Nattha Nacharn (THA) 50.59,  2. Saowalak Phetthong (THA) 49.24,  3. Sumanant Wongmongkon (THA) 47.77,  4. Fatin Adibah Suharman (Ter) 41.32,  5. Nur Aqilah Amran (Prk/96) 38.89,  6. Nazira Che Mat (ATM) 37.78,  7. Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim (FTAA/97) 36.90,   8. Wong Nie Nie (Sar) 35.12;

Hep      (29):   Kotchakorn Kamruengsri (THA) 5167
(14.63/+0.1, 1.62, 11.09, 25.01/0.0 ; 5.79/+0.2, 39.19, 2:38.32)
2. Goh Chui Ling (SIN) 4167   (NOT 3968)
(15.56/+0.1, 1.62, 7.38, 25.94/0.0 ; 4.95/+0.1, 20.96, 2:35.56)
3. Norliyana Kamaruddin (Nse) 3927   (NOT 3916)
(17.42/+0.1, 1.65, 9.81, 29.50/0.0 ; 5.04/+0.1, 29.35, 2:45.37)
4. Tresna Puspa Gusti Ayu (INA) 3266
(16.82/+0.1, 1.38, 10.69, 28.83/0.0 ; 4.58/+0.1, 26.05, 3:25.25)
5. Winnie Eng May Xin (FTAA) 3120
(17.87/+0.1, 1.35, 7.07, 27.57/0.0 ; 4.22/+0.1, 17.62, 2:42.12)
6. Nur Syazana Tarmuji (Mal/97) 2606
(20.44/+0.1, 1.23, 8.02, 31.11/0.0 ; 4.12/0.0, 32.26, 3:03.24)
7. Lasiana Lucas (PDRM) 1164
(23.06/+0.1, 1.29, 4.74, 34.04/0.0 ; 2.61/+0.2, 6.88, 3:29.88)

4x100m             (29):  ATM Team 47.58
(Raja Nursheena, Komalam Shally, Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan, Sitti Fatimah Mohamad)
2. Perak Team 49.32                                                                       
(Shereen Samson Vallabouy, Noor Eewan Shafiqah, Kang Woan Yi, Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi)
3. Negeri Sembilan Team 55.81                                                            
(Hani Madirah Azeman, Aishah Abd Rashid, Azlis Ezyan Athira Abd Aziz, Amy Afarina Afza Fadzli)
4. PDRM Team 58.91
(Farah Mohd Johari, Norhayati, Lisiana Lucas, Normalia)

4x400m             (28): ATM Team 4:22.84
(Komalam Shally, Siti Fatimah, Siti Aisyah Mathir, Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan)
2. PDRM Team 4:47.95
(Nik Nor Amalina, Amezatul, Emilia Jamil, Farah)


Medal Tally (24 teams)
VIETNAM                                  7G        4S         1B        12 Medals
ATM (Armed Forces)                  6          7          5          18
THAILAND                                 5          3          3          11
Negeri Sembilan (NSE)               4          1          2          7
Kelantan (KEL)                           4          0          2          6
Sarawak (SAR)                          2          3          1          6
Penang (PEN)                             2          0          2          4
Sabah (SAB)                              2          0          2          4
Perlis (PER)                               2          0          1          3
Perak (PRK)                               1          7          3          11
Terengganu (TER)                      1          3          2          6
SINGAPORE                               1          2          2          5
Kedah (KED)                              1          2          2          5
Swift AA Singapore                     1          2          1          4
Kuala Lumpur (FTAA)                 1          2          1          4
Johor (JOH)                               1          1          4          6
HONG KONG                              1          1          2          4
INDONESIA                               1          1          0          2
Selangor (SEL)                          1          0          2          3
Polis Diraja Malaysia (PDRM)       0          3          2          5
TIMOR LESTE                            0          1          1          2
Club Zoom Singapore                  0          1          0          1
Melaka (MAL)                             0          0          2          2
Pahang (PAH)                             0          0          0          0

Ipoh, 21 March 2015 "SEA Games Special Trial Meet"
-hand-timed in several events as noted; wind-reading not reported; selected results as follows;
MEN
100m           (nwi):  Nixson Kennedy 10.4h,  2. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (97) 10.5h,  3. Jonathan Nyepa (96) 10.7h;

200m    (nwi):  Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 21.55,  2. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (97) 21.74;

400m           race 1:  Dinesh Krishnan 48.02,  2. Muhammad Azam Masri (96) 48.65,  3. Anchois Aron 48.98,  4. Mohd Firdaus Kimleh 49.15,  5. Schzuan Ahmad Rosely 49.71,  6. Kannathasan Subramaniam 50.36;

race 2:  Mohd Harmizi Arobi 49.05,  2. Cheah Yau Cheng (97) 49.54,  3. Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif (96) 49.68,  4. Yuvaraaj Panerselvam 50.44;

800m           Muhamad Syafiq Shamsul Bahri 1:56.32,  2. Jeevinthiran Ravinthran 1:58.29,  3. Tan Wei Heng 1:58.80,  4. Maheswaran Sunmugam (Prk) 1:59.50;

110mh         (nwi):  Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil 14.30,  2. Mohd Robani Hassan 14.58,  3. Muhd Hafiz Mohd Razali (96) 14.92,  4. Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhamad (97) 15.06;

H J               Mohd Azly Ghazali 1.95,  2. Muhamad Syazwan Ahmad (98) 1.95,  3. Norshafiee Mohd Shah (97) 1.85;

WOMEN
100m           (+0.1):  Komalam Shally Selveratnam 11.92,  2. Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 12.11,  3. Siti Fatimah Mohamad 12.25,  4. Kang Woan Yi (98) 12.73;

200m    (nwi):  Komalam Shally Selveratnam 25.27,  2. Siti Fatimah Mohamad 25.74;

400m:          Shereen Samson Vallabouy (98) 55.52,  2. Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 56.05,  3. Tanalaksiumy Mahenthiran Rayer 57.69,  4. Faradilah Raznie 58.49,  5. Saizatul Izzati Suhaimi (96) 59.86;

L J        Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 5.91


Ranau, 25-28 March 2015  "47th Sabah State Schools Track and Field Championships"
-altitude 2855ft; lower temperature (16º - 24º C) and cloudy in the morning and late afternoon; selected results as follows;
BOYS
Category 1 (16-18 years)
100m           (25) (+5.0):  Mohd Nurhafly Qusyairi Malimar 10.6h,  2. Muhammad Fiqry Masdi 10.7h (& 10.9h/0.0 as 1h1),  3. Riski Tahir 10.9h;
200m    (28) (0.0): Darren Richard Harry 22.0h,  2. Muhammad Fiqry Masdi 22.2h;
5000m/open      (27): Ahmad Bazlie Amir Hamja 17:16.8h;
110mh (99cm) (27) (0.0): Benedict Ian Gawok 15.1h,  2. Janeson Rabar Joel 15.3h,  3. Ben
Allestar Janim 15.5h,  4. Mohd Nasiruddin Rosli 15.5h;
L J        (27):  Andre Anuar 6.73/nwi;
T J        (25):  Mattly Anis 14.64/nwi,  2. Andre Anuar 14.60/nwi;
S P (5kg)      (26):  Zulkifli Saidin 15.01,  2. Brynoth Alarick Larry 13.76,  3. Rejmon Laimon 13.51,  4. Reffe Joffin 13.46;
D T       (1.5kg) (27): Razman Herman 40.42;
J T        (700g) (27):  Beckham Buing 51.93,  2. Joyce Basil 49.93;
4x100m             (28): MSSB Pedalaman Team (???) 42.9h;
Add. best perf. fr. Heptathlon; 110mh (99cm) (27): Mohd Hapisz Ahmat 15.5h/nwi;
Category 2 (13-15 years)
100m    (25) (+4.8):  Freddy Frankie 10.9h (&10.9h/+2.2 as 1h1)
200m           (28) (0.0):  Freddy Frankie 22.8h (& 22.8h/0.0 as 1h1),  2. Mohammad Rafsyam Jafirin Nur Jafirin 22.8h;
110mh (91cm) (27) (0.0): Arman Selatan 15.2h (& 14.9h/0.0 as  1h2),  2. Mohd Ikmal Hamidi
15.2h (& 15.2h/0.0 as 2h2);
200mh (76cm, 5H) (26) (+0.8):  Arman Selatan 25.1h,  2. Azwan Jainuddin 26.1h;
T J        (27): Friedrick Jikmin 13.69;
J T (500g)         (25):  Mohd Alif Mohd Razi 48.34;

GIRLS
Category 1 (16-18 years)
100m           (25) (0.0):  Elice Grenggory 12.3h (& 12.3h/0.0 as 1h1),  2. Didindira Charles Fung 12.5h,  3. Jeremia Majantim Goh 12.8h (& 12.6h/0.0 as 1h2);
200m    (28) (0.0):  Elice Grenggory 26.0h,  2. Didinadira Charles Fung 26.4h;
800m    (26):  Norhalizah Saidi 2:30.6h
3000m (27):  Dewanty David 12:28.6h
100mh (84cm) (0.0) (27): Joen Terrence Jude 16.2h,  2. Irejie Jius 16.3h;
400mh (76cm) (26): Virginie Benjamin 70.6h;
H J        (25):  Loi Chi Wun 1.57;
S P        (26):  Dana Jaidih 10.21;
J T (600g)         (27):  Masnirah Mohd Azman 31.86,  2. Sunitah Jemian 30.81,  3. Alveani Jaffry 30.56;
5000m W          (28):  Nur Anieshah Jowonis 30:46.9h

Category 2 (13-15 years)
100m    (25) (0.0):  Ikma Syaffiera Duris 12.8h;
200m    (28) (0.0):  Chelsea Cassiopea Evali Bopulas 26.7h,  2. Jamidah Sariman 26.8h;
100mh (76cm) (27) (0.0):  Karmentina Nadia Quadra 15.3h,  2. Aziee Fazlia Francis 15.5h;
200mh (76cm) (26) (+3.0):  Karmentina Nadia Quadra 28.9h  (& 28.6h/+1.2 as 1h2);
T J        (27):  Jessie Rabinus 10.75/nwi;



Singapore (SIN),  4-5 April 2015  "77th Singapore Open Track and Field Championships"
-was held at Singapore sports hub, the venue of upcoming SEA Games;  results by Malaysian athletes as follows;
MEN
100m           (  4) (-0.2):  ... 4. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 10.57 (& 10.58/+0.2 as 2s1;  10.59/+0.2 as 1h4); ... Semis: SF1(+0.2):  4s1 Eddie Edward Jr 10.72  (& 10.82/+0.1 as 3h5);
200m           (  5) (-0.5): ...3. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 21.41 (& 21.63/-0.7 as 1s2;  22.39/-0.4 as 2h3)
400m           (  4): ... 5. Schzuan Ahmad Rosely 48.36 (& 49.28 as 1h1), 6. Shahmimi Azmi 48.53 (& 49.16 as 2h3), ...8. Anchois Aron 49.04 (& 49.31 as 2h1)
3000m St      (  5):  ...5. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 9:40.50
110mh         (  4) (+0.1):  Mohd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan 14.29 (& 14.43/0.0 as 2h1) ... DQ Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil (& 14.37/0.0 as 2h2);
400mh         (  5): ...Muhamad Firdaus Musa DNF (& 55.48 as 4h2)
H J               (  4): ...2. Lee Hup Wei 2.17,  ...4. Mohd Azly Ghazali 2.00;
P V              (  5): ...8. Iskandar Alwi 4.60
L J               (  4): ...6. Camillus David 6.91/-0.3
S P        (  4):  Adi Alifuddin Hussin 16.84
20km W            (  4):  ...2. Umasuttan Ganesan 1:53:49

WOMEN
400m    (  4):  Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf 57.35 (& 57.87 as 1h2)
800m    (  5):  ...2. Noor Amelia Musa 2:18.95
1500m  (  4):  Noor Amelia Musa 4:42.46,  2. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 4:53.07
100mh  (  4) (-0.2):  ...3. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri 14.27
400mh  (  5):  ...4. Saidatul Izzatti Suhaimi 68.60
H J        (  4): ... Yap Sean Yee NM
P V       (  5): ...5. Chuah Yu Tian 3.40
D T       (  5): ...4. Yap Jeng Tzan 45.33,  5. Choo Kang Ni 41.01
J T        (  4):  ...2. Fatin Adibah Suharman 40.94

Read more...

Latest Malaysian Annuals

STATISTICS (Malaysia)

Malaysian Athletics Top Lists 20.10.2013 here
Malaysian Athletics Top Lists 30.09.2013 here

2012 Southeast Asian Annuals

STATISTICS (International)

Southeast Asia Top Lists 20.10.2013 here
Southeast Asia Top Lists 31.07.2013 here

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP