Results of Perak Open Track and Field 2019

>> July 15, 2019

Ipoh, 13-14 July 2019 "Perak open Track and Field Championships 2019"
-state championships
-best results as follows;

MEN

100m / -0.6 (14)
1. Mohd Solihin Jamali 10.78
2. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 10.92
3. Muhammad Fakhrul Abdul Aziz 11.05

200m / -1.5  (13):
1. Mohd Solihin Jamali 21.94
2. Myheswara Nagaswara 22.11
3. Vasanthen Peragasam 22.22

1 Mile (14)
1. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 4:35.51
2. Christopher Soosai 4:38.37
3. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan 4:38.55
4. Gokhul Raj Balakrishnan 4:38.61

5000m (13)
1. Christopher Soosai 16:06.00

3000m Sc (13)
1. Gokhul Raj Balakrishnan 10:01.36

110mh / -15 (13)
1. Muhd Naim Abdullah 15.04
2. Mohd Fazillah Khamis 15.13
3. Alang Rasheddin Jamaluddin 15.45

High Jump (13)
1. Lee Hup Wei 2.22 / CR
2. Prakash Krishnan 2.10

Long Jump (13)
1. Shareem Aleimran Abdul Raheem (Sel) 7.09

Triple Jump (14)
1. Andre Anura 15.39
2. Mohd Shah Sholihin (Prk) 14.20

Discus Throw (13)
1. Najiy Ali 38.85
2. Mohamad Ali Hamid 34.62

WOMEN

200m / -1.5 (13)
1. Darshini Murugan 26.06

1500m (13)
1. Salesnella Gabi 5:12.42

5000m (13)
1. Noor Amelia Musa 18:31.05

3000m Sc (13)
1. Salesnella Gabi 13:06.76

100mh / -0.6 (13)
1. Nur Syafiqah Anis Abu Bakar 15.07
2. Eng May Xin 15.18

High Jump (14)
1. Ngu Jia Xin 1.79 (CR)

Long Jump (14)
1. Mahira Hanis Ishak 5.60
2. Nurul Ashikin Abas 5.39

Triple Jump (13)
1. Nurul Ashikin Abas 12.09
2. Mahira Hanis Ishak 11.95
3. Nur Fatin Najiha Mohd Aziz 11.90
4. Ng Yu Jie 11.40

Javelin Throw (13)
1. Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahmi 38.88

5000m W (13)
1. Elena Goh 27:23.46
2. Koong Jia Lin 27:23.76
3. Pua Ling En 27:58.56

Note: I have not received full results of Day 2

Read more...

Results Little Athletics Pahang 2019

>> July 13, 2019

Kuantan, 10-11 July 2019 "27th MSSM-LAWA-SSSC U14 & U15"
- International Little Athletics Championship at Kuantan, Pahang
- two categories, 14 and 15 years
- three teams: Malaysia, Singapore, and Australia
- hand-timed, no wind reading, best results as follows:


BOYS

15 years

100m (10)
1. Adam Hakim Shamsuddin (MAS) 10.9
2. Audray Macshaquille Hillary Jugah (MAS) 10.9
3. Jordan-Blaze Lightbourn (AUS) 11.0

200m (11)
1. Adam Hakim Shamsuddin (MAS) 22.8
2. Audray Macshaquille Hillary Jugah (MAS) 22.9

200m H /76cm (11)
1. Elvin Yap (MAS) 24.3

Shot Put / 4kg? (11)
1. Muhammad Firyal Asyqil Mohd (MAS) 17.01
2. Aloysius Loh (SGP) 16.46

Discus Throw / 1kg (10)
1. Muhammad Firyal Asyqil Mohd (MAS) 54.49
2. Wong Yu Kong (MAS) 53.34
3. Aloysius Loh (SGP) 51.57

14 years

100m (10)
1. Jad Rizalman Washif (MAS) 11.0
2. Hanssen Yap (MAS) 11.0

200m (11)
1. Jad Rizalman Washif (MAS) 23.3

400m (10)
1. Muhammad Haffiz Mangsor (MAS) 50.5
2. Darcy Staples (AUS) 50.6

Long Jump (10)
1. Tyzriese Clark (AUS) 6.45

GIRLS

15 years

100m (10)
1. Nurul Wardatul Huwaida Mohd Hamka (MAS) 12.0
2. Lucia Grives (AUS) 12.4

200m (11)
1. Tori Moss (AUS) 25.8

400m (10)
1. Tori Moss (AUS) 58.9
2. Lily Mather (AUS) 59.5
3. Lucia Groves (AUS) 60.4
4. Hong Xyan (MAS) 61.0

800m (10)
1. Hong Xyan (MAS) 2:25.7
2. Claudia Tang (SGP) 2:26.5
3. Charlotte George (AUS) 2:26.7

100mh (10)
1. Vivienne Le Tressier (AUS) 14.6
2.  Lie Yee Teng (MAS) 14.7

High Jump (11)
1. Melisa Choong (MAS) 1.62

Long Jump (10)
1. Tori Moss (AUS) 5.55
2. Bhavika Chandru (SGP) 5.25
3. Shevana Pado (AUS) 5.23

Triple Jump (11)
1. Bhavika Chandru (SGP) 11.35
2. Melissa Choong (MAS) 11.01

Discus Throw (11)
1. Amber Lawless (AUS) 39.31

Javelin Throw / 500g (10)
1. Jade Patching (AUS) 44.43 / GR
2. Ng Jing Xuan (MAS) 42.41
3. Ashleigh English (AUS) 39.39


14 years

100m (10)
1. Samantha Ortega (SGP) 12.5

400m (10)
1. Nurul Aliah Maisara Nor Azmi (MAS) 61.3

800m (10) - better than above!
1. Nor Ainaa Balqis Hashim (MAS) 2:21.5
2. Laura Stump (AUS) 2:23.8
3. Shankari Vijayakumar (MAS) 2:25.2

High Jump (10)
1. Oceana D'Abbs (AUS) 1.70 / GR

Triple Jump (11)
1. Nur Irdhiyani Nadia Zainuddin (MAS) 11.48 / GR
2. Zhong Ghuhan (SGP) 11.37


Read more...

Agus Prayogo and Prabudas Krishnan Sets Half Marathon National Records

>> July 07, 2019

Two national records were set by Southeast Asian athletes during the 2019 Gold Coast Marathon at Gold Coast, Australia today (7 July)

Six-Time SEA Games champion AGUS PRAYOGO clocked 1:06:27 to rewrite his own half marathon national record of 1:07:05, which he set 10 years ago at Singapore Marathon. He finished in 20th position.

In the same race, Malaysia's SEA Games silver medalist PRABUDAS KRISHNAN set a new Malaysian national record after recording a time of 1:07:29. He finished in 29th position. The previous national record was held by Arul Thevar Muniandy with 1:07:59 from Ipoh marathon in 2004.

Singapore's Two-Time SEA Games champion SOH RUI YONG was behind them (37th) with 1:09:31.

Meanwhile, Malaysia's SEA Games bronze medalist Muhaizar Muhammad has done well in men's marathon, clocking a good time of 2:26:42, a few seconds short from his PB of 2:26:27 he set during the 2018 Berlin Marathon.

In women's marathon, Malaysia's LOH CHOOI FERN has gone sub 3:00 by recording a good time of 2:58:32, and moved to 3rd on Malaysian All-Time rankings behind Yuan Yufang of 2:49:28 from 2000 and P. Rajakumari of 2:57:20 from 1984.

Soh Rui Yong (left), Agus Prayogo (white) Prabudas (green/blue)
Check out other results

Read more...

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP