1st Malaysia Athletic Federation Walk Circuit 2013

>> February 09, 2013

Kuala Lumpur, 03.02.2013 “1st MAF (Malaysia Athletic Federation) Walk Circuit 2013”

MEN
20km walk: 1. Lo Choon Sieng 1:33:31, 2. Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun 1:35:38, 3. Mohd Shamrin Md Aris 1:44:18, 4. Mohd Afiz Firdaus Kamarazaman 1:47:16, 5. Muhd Syahmi Syukri Tai 1:50:52, 6. Rajaratnam s/o Muniandy 1:53:18, 7. Sathiyaseelan 1:53:19, 8. Eswaran s/o Rajanderan 1:58:16;

10km walk/Junior: 1. Hanafi Salim 51:24, 2. Mior Mohd Amerul 52:35, 3. Mohd Azakie Ariffin 52:48, 4. Jeremiah Tango Chong 53:10;

5km walk/Youth: 1. Prem Kumar s/o Ramesh 27:41;

WOMEN
20km walk: 1. Elena Goh Ling Yin 1:58:31, 2. Pua Ling En 1:59:13, 3. Loo Chooi Fern 2:00:38, 4. Song Gie Chee 2:17:01, 5. Norazilah Othman 2:33:31;

10km walk/Junior: 1. Siti Sofea Muhd Sukri 1:04:10, 2. Aina Fadhlin Syahmura Abas 1:04:32, 3. Deepa d/o Yeo Garaj 1:11:26, 4. Tung Su Cheng 1:11:35, 5. Celeste Ho Wing Sum 1:13:52;

5km walk/Youth … note: very doubtful results !!, or was it a “3km walk race” ??
1. Ain Nur Fitrah 20:15;

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP