Athletics Results 2nd SUKIPT 2014

>> February 05, 2014

Kuala Lumpur, 5-9 Feb 2014 “2nd Sukan Institusi Pengajian Tinggi (SUKIPT)”
-higher learning institution games, held at Malaya University;
-wind-reading and relay composition not reported;
-first three and best results as follows;

MEN
100m ( 6):  Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (UM) 10.97,  2. Mohamad Afif Zulhusmi Alet (UiTM) 11.04,  3. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi (UniMAP) 11.17;
-Semis ( 6):  SF1:  Mohamad Afif Zulhusmi Alet UiTM) 10.95;

-Heats ( 5): H1: Mohammad Afif Zulhusmi Alet (UiTM) 11.19;

200m  (  9):  Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (UM) 22.26,  2. Mohamad Afif Zulhusmi Alet (UiTM) 22.44,  3. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi (UniMAP) 22.66;
-Semis (  8):  S2: Mohd Shahmimi Azmi (UniMAP) 22.55;

400m ( 6): Mohammad Arif Zulhilmi Alet (UiTM) 47.77,  2. Yuvaraaj s/o Panerselvam (Poli-Pen) 49.09,  3. Mohd Harmizi Arobi (UniMAP) 50.31;

800m (  6):  Kesavan s/o Maniam (UM) 1:54.98,  2. Parthiban s/o Murugian (UniMAP) 1:56.65,  3. Abubakr Omer Elhag Maebo (IUKL/foreigner, ?) 1:57.41,  4. Muhammad AAuf Afibukhari (INSTEDT) 1:58.57;

1500m  (  8):  Kesavan s/o Maniam (UM) 4:10.05,  2. Dekeeshgaaren s/o Sasigaran (Poli-Pen) 4:10.41,  3. Muhammad Auf Afibukhari (INSTEDT) 4:19.44;

5000m ( 5): (1f1) Ahmad Luth Hamizan (UPM) 17:15.26, 2. [1f2] Mahathir Hyder Ali (TIC) 17:31.86, 3. [2f2] Muhammad Farris Syaza Zamri (UPNM) 17:43.40, 4. [2f1] Omar Ahmed Abdi Essa (IIUM/ Somalia) 17:51.55;

10,000m (  8):  Race 1: Krishnan s/o Somunaidu (UniMAP/090694) 36:58.44,  2. Tharvin s/o Bijian (Poli-Prk/250295) 38:08.38,  3. Ananth Narayanan (UNMC/180293) 38:11.50;  Race 2:  Omar Ahmed Abdi Essa (IIUM/151089) 37:25.43,  2. Saarvin s/o Chinathamby (UPM) 37:29.07,  3. Muhammad Farris Syaza Zamri (UPNM/100693) 37:50.68,  4. Thinnieshkumaran s/o Ruggarudee (UMP/270494) 37:59.43;

3000m Sc (  9):  Jayseelans s/o Magandren (KK-Pen) 10:22.03,  2. Muhammad Firdaus Abdul (KK-Pen) 10:27.92,  3. Christopher s/o Soosai (UniMAP) 10:37.47;

110mh  (  6):  Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil (UPM) 14.80,  2. Muhd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan (UPM) 15.29,  3. Ghasfar Gabra (Poli-Prk) 16.59;

400mh  (  7):  Eldy Sham Erlon (UMS) 54.17,  2. Mohamad Adib Zulhusni Alet (UiTM) 54.35,  3. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan (UPM) 54.71,  4. Mohamaed Baihaqi Razlan (UniMAP) 55.07

H J (  7):  Nauraj Singh Randhawa (UM) 2.04,  2. Kavee Alagan s/o Anpalagan (UPM) 2.00,  3. Moemedi Kabo (UNITEN/foreigner, ?) 1.92,  4. Ahmad Abdin Shakirin Baharin (IPGSEL) 1.88;

P V ( 6): Mohd Fahme Zamzam Mehamad (UPM) 4.10,  2. Muhammad Iqbal Hakim Mustafa Kamal (Poli-Mel) 4.10,  3. Muhamad Aizuddin Sa'Di (Poli-Mel) 3.80;

L J (  7):  Luqman Hakim Mohd Ramlan (UiTM/95) 7.53 /+1.2 (NJR/pending for ratification),  2. El Said Abdel Aziz (UMS) 6.91,  2. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail (UPM) 6.77;

T J (  8):  Muhammad Hakimi Ismail (UPM) 15.67,  2. Nik Lukman Hakim Nik Yahya (UniMAP) 15.12,  3. El Said Abdel Aziz (UMS) 14.69;

S P ( 5): Adi Alifuddin Hussin (UPM) 15.85, 2. Max Anzie Jetol (UMS) 13.20, 3. Goh Wei Kiang (KK-Joh) 12.83, 4. Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin (UM) 12.40, 5. Shahrin Salamat (UPM) 11.90;

D T  (  7):  Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin (UM) 48.05,  2. Goh Wei Kiang (KK-Joh) 35.34,  3. Mohamad Alif Hanif Mohd Afandi (UPM) 35.08;

J T (  8):  Daveera Sali Liau (Poli-Sar/200592) 53.57,  2. Max Anzie Jetol (UMS) 51.29,  3. Wee Ing Long (IICS) 46.74;

10,000m W (  7):  Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun UPM) 48:50.08,  2. Satiyaseelan s/o K. Mahalingam (Poli-Pen) 51:37.30,  3. Muhamad Akram Ismail (KLMUC) 53:50.13;

4x100m  (  7):  Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP) (?,?,?,?) 41.47,  2. Universiti Teknologi Mara (UiTM) (?,?,?,?) 42.11,  3. Universiti Putra Malaysia (UPM) (?,?,?,?) 42.46;

4x400m  (  9):  Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP) (?, ?, ?, ?) 3:21.86,  2. Universiti Teknologi Mara (UiTM) (?, ?, ?, ?) 3:25.16,  3. Politeknik Pulau Pinang (Poli-Pen) (?, ?, ?, ?) 3:26.11;

WOMEN
100m ( 6):  Chiew Hui Lian (UPM) 12.63,  2. Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf (KK-Sab) 12.92,  3. Lau Kah Lin (UPM) 13.37;
-Semis ( 6): SF1:  Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf (KK-Sab) 12.94;  SF2:  Chiew Hui Lian (UPM) 12.66;

-Heats ( 5): H2: Chiew Hui Lian (UPM) 12.81;

200m (  9):  Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf (KK-Sab) 25.97,  2. Chiew Hui Lian (UPM) 26.00,  3. Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan (UniMAP) 26.91;
-Semis  (  8):  S2:  Nurul Faezah Asma Maslan (UniMAP) 26.49;

400m ( 6): Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan (UniMAP) 58.20, 2. Rosalia Parsi (KK-Sab) 61.52, 3. Nurulassikin Mohd Rashid (UPM) 62.10;

800m (  6):  Shamala Jeanne Chandran (UPM) 2:36.06,  2. Norfazira Asmadi Harjono (KK-Sab) 2:36.76,  3. Norshafika Ramali (Poli-Pen) 2:40.20;

1500m (  8):  Prevena d/o Arumugam (UTP) 5:29.27,  2. Shamala Jeanne Chandran (UPM/030593) 5:33.07,  3. Norfazira Asmadi Harjono (KK-Sab) 5:40.25;

5000m ( 5):  Loh Chooi Fern (UTAR) 20:35.50, 2. Shalini d/o Parthiban (POLI-Ked) 22:53.41, 3. Dora Suan (UMS) 23:02.23,  4. Nura Ngali (UNIMAS) 24:50.27;

3000m Sc (  9):  Anathasiabinti Thomas (IPGPP/040192) 16:42.72,  2. Chi Mei Fen (SUN-U) 18:52.86 ...(2 participants);

100mh (  6):  Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar (UniMAP) 14.68,  2. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri (UPM) 15.53,  3. Agnes Lescoin Philip (UiTM) 16.75;

400mh  (  7):  Nurul Hasyikin Adha Ismail (KK-Sab) 69.76,  2. Emmy Ahkim (UMS) 69.83,  3. Asfarina Jitwil (UiTM) 74.87;

H J ( 5): Norliyana Kamaruddin (UPM) 1.57, 2. Nor Munirah Saadon (UMT) 1.49, 3. Nurul Falena Gunasekara Lazri (HELP) 1.49;

P V  (  6):  Chuah Yu Tian (UPM) 2.60,  2. Nur Nadira Natalia Mohd Manshahar (UPM) 2.60 ... (2 participants);

T J  (  8):  Lily Hartini Ahmad Zamri (UiTM) 11.26,  2. Nur Nadia Natasya Mahammud (UniSZA/230395) 11.02,  3. Merry Gabali (UMS) 10.93;

S P (  7):  Rahilah Othman (UiTM) 12.63,  2. Nur Saiyidah Ramli (UPM) 10.90,  3. Nai Joo Ng (UPSI/060393) 9.84;

D T (  8):  Mazreca John (UiTM/070491) 31.72,  2. Rahilah Othman (UiTM) 30.27,  3. Nai Joo Ying (UPSI) 28.72;

J T (5 ): Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman (UniMAP) 41.25, 2. Iswara Kamring (UMS) 32.12, 3. Ng Jia Yuan (INTI-IU) 29.37;

5000m W (  6):  Loh Chooi Fern (UTAR) 28:51.69,  2. Loi Liang Joo (UMT) 31:24.91,  3. Nurainaa Ayuni Ahmad (UPNM) 36:15.00;

10,000m   (  7):  Loh Chooi Fern (UTAR) 44:19.47,  2. Shalani s/o Partiban (Poli-Ked) 54:03.07,  3. Julie Yeo Hsiao Hui (TAYLOR'S/nationality?) 57:22.94,  4. Fakhriah Razali (UTHM) 58:44.64;

4x100m  (  7):  Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP) (?,?,?,?) 49.92,  2. Universiti Putra Malaysia (UPM) ?,?,?,?) 50.30,  3. Kolej Komuniti Sabah (KK-Sab) (?,?,?,?) 50.45;

4x400m  (  9): Universiti Putra Malaysia (UPM) (?, ?, ?, ?) 4:07.21,  2. Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP) (?, ?, ?, ?) 4:07.98,  3. Kolej Komuniti Sabah (KK-Sab) (?, ?, ?, ?) 4:13.64;

RESULTS: 1st SUKIPT 2012 at Kuala Lumpur


Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP