Results 7th SAGA, Sabah Games 2015 at Tawau

>> August 16, 2015

Tawau, 2-5 June 2015 “7th Sabah Games (SAGA)”
-bi-annual multi-sports event for athletes aged 20 years or younger from the state (or living in the state); SAGA has been the platform for athletes’ selection of the state for the National Games (SUKMA) that would/will be held in the following year; with 26 teams/districts involved; selected results results as follows;


MEN
100m ( 3)/-2.9: Jason Alexter 11.15, 2. Elvin Junior Tanis 11.20, 3. Darren Richard Harry 11.21;
-heats ( 2): H1/+1.2: Stanley Sedry Stephen 11.21, 2h1 Mohd Nurhafly Qusyairi Malimar 11.21;
H2/+1.2: Darren Richard Harry 10.99
H3/+1.3: Jason Alexter 11.01
H4/+1.3: Elvin Junior Tanis 11.07

200m ( 5)/-2.2: Jason Alexter 22.42, 2. Darren Richard Harry 22.56;

-heats ( 4): H1/+0.9: Darren Richard Harry 22.47, ... H3/+1.8: Jason Alexter 22.37, ...H4/+1.4: Shahrimien Saimoh 22.89;

400m ( 5): Riksi Tahir 51.07

800m ( 3): Muhd Eussofrey Hanis 2:01.85

1500m ( 5): Muhd Eussofrey Hanis 4:22.51 / CR, 2. Ahmad Bazlie Amir Hamja 4:23.78 (& 4:23.31 as 1h2 on 4th/6);

110mh ( 4)/-0.4: Benedict Gawok 15.44, 2. Muhammad Jazlan Ims Jenner 15.82, 3. Muhammad Zulhisyam Juraspi 15.99, 4. Noel Russel Juan 16.33, 5. Alex Joeneh 16.59 (& 16.25/-2.3 as 1h1) .... –heats: ... 2h1 Mohamad Haimin Robert 16.26/-2.3;

400mh ( 2): Benedict Ian Gawok 56.92 (& 57.59 as 1h1), 2, Winseslee Dominik 58.10, 3. Alex Joeneh 58.22; ... H3: Mohd Hisyam Hashim 58.21

H J ( 3): Teo Lee Ke 1.98 / GR, 2. Maslan Mosrin 1.95, 3. Gabryel Siew Ming Sheng 1.92, 4. Mohamad Eizlan Dahalan 1.92, 5. Matly Anis 1.88, 6. Maxwell Sumuk 1.88;

L J ( 3): Andre Anuar 6.98/+0.5 (& 6.74/-0.6 at Q on 3rd/6), 2. Bob Adlin Pirid 6.72/+1.2, 3. Alemanado Japil 6.64/+1.3, 4. Japlo Jamli 6.61/+1.1;

T J ( 5): Teo Lee Ke 14.28/+1.5, 2. Matly Anis 14.04/+2.2 (regular best N/A);

S P ( 5): Brynoth Alarick Larry 11.87

D T ( 3): Charles Rino Lawrence 35.16

J T ( 5): Mohd Azizie Masdone 52.99 (& 53.99 at Q on 4th/6), 2. Muhammad Nur Nul Hussin 52.36, 3. Benetello Binidick 50.70, 4. Beckham Buing 50.52, 5. Mohd Alif Mohd Razi 49.39;

4x100m ( 3): Tawau Team (Mohd Syafiqh Mohd, Ibrahim Saldam, Mohd Rifai Burhan, Shahrimien Saimoh) 42.47 / CR, 2. Keningau Team (Bryanson Jefsson Lazur, Elvin Junior Tanis, Stanley Sedry Stephen, Md Rafsyam Jafirin) 42.88;
-heats ( 3): ... 1h3 Tawau Team (????) 42.71;

WOMEN
100m ( 2): –heats: H2/+1.6: Didinadira Charles Fung 12.91
H3/+1.3: Ikma Syafiera Duris Zaidy 12.81

200m ( 4): -heats: H1/+0.7: Didinadira Charles Fung 26.93

800m ( 3): Elfieka Daminon 2:30.08

100mh ( 4)/-0.5: Karmentina Nadia Quadra 15.72

400mh ( 2): Karmentina Nadia Quadra 69.74, 2. Virginie Benjamin 71.14

H J ( 3): Loi Chi Wun 1.50

L J ( 3): Jatifah Gesikin 5.03/-0.5 .... - at Q on 2nd/6: Anastasilla Adelia 5.11/+1.5, Loi Chi Wun 5.04/+1.6, Jatifah Gesikin 5.03/+1.9;

T J ( 5): Jatifah Gesikin 11.31/+1.2, 2. Virginie Benjamin 10.96/+2.8 (regular best N/A), 3. Loi Chi Wun 10.68/+2.0; .... adds. from Q Jessie Rabinus 10.69/+0.7 on 4th/6;

S P ( 5): Nabihah Sahimin 9.51, 2. Dana Jaideh 9.21;

J T ( 5): Evy Liew Yee Jun 32.69

4x100m ( 3): Keningau Team (Virginie Benjamin, Didinadira Charles Fung, Chiew Jing Fei, Ikma Syafiera Duris) 50.96;

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP