Results Perak All-Comers 2017

>> February 28, 2017

Ipoh, 25-26 Feb 2017 "Perak Track and Field All-Comers 2017"
-best results as follows;

MEN
100m (26): Nixson Kennedy 10.6h (and 10.6 as 1h5), Muhammad Aqil Yasmin 10.6h, Muhammad Aiedel Sa'adon 10.6h, Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 10.6h

200m (25): Muhammad Aqil Yasmin 21.3h, Mohammad Solihin Jamali 21.6h, Muhamad Shahrul Samali 21.7h

400m (26): Muhammad Ilham Suhaimi 48.1h, Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 48.3h, Quek Lee Yong 48.5h, Muhammad Saiful Safwan Saifuddin 48.6h, Kwong Kar Jun 48.7h

1500m (25): 1r1 Prabudass Krishnan 3:59.1, 1r3 Ahmad Luth Hamizan 4:00.1h

110mH (25): Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhammad 14.9h (and 14.96 as 1h1)

400mH (26): 1r2 Mohamed Farhan Hafsyam 54.3h, 1r1 Ruslem Zikry Putra Rosely 54.4h

High Jump (25): Norshafiee Mohd Shah 2.15

Long Jump (25): Abdul Latif Romly 7.40, Lukman Hakim 7.21

Triple Jump (26): Muhammad Nazri Mustafa 14.49

Shot Put (26): Adi Alifuddin Hussin 16.00, Muhammad Ziyad Zolkefli 15.74

Discus Throw (25): Abdul Rahman Lee 47.54

Hammer Throw (26): Michael Sia Suk Dak 44.62

10000m Walk (26): Lo Choon Sieng 44:11.0h

4x100m (25): SSTMI Team B 41.5h (and 41.5h as 1h2)


WOMEN
100m (26): Nor Aliyah Abdul Rahman 12.1h

200m (25): Nor Aliyah Abdul Rahman 24.6h

1500m (25): Savinder Kaur 4:55.3h

5000m (25): Yuan Yufang 18:05.43, Sheela Samivellu 18:48.82

100mH (25): Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 13.7h (and 14.26 as 1h2), Nur Syafiqah Anis Abu Bakar 13.9h (and 14.35 as 1h1)

High Jump (26): Nur Syahirah Mohd Osman 1.66

Long Jump (26): Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 6.16

Triple Jump (25): Kirthana Ramasamy 12.69

Shot Put (25): Bibi Nuraishah Ishak 12.55

Discus Throw (26): Yap Jeng Tzan 44.28

Hammer Throw (25): Nur Fazirah Jalaluddin 50.51

5000m Walk (25): Elena Goh 26:24.18

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP