54th Armed Forces Athletics Championships

>> November 09, 2017

Lumut,14-16 October 2017 "54th Armed Forces Track and Field Championships"
-hand-timed
-selected results
-exact date for each event unknown


MEN

100m
1. Nixson Kennedy 10.5h

200m
1. Aravinn Thevarr Gunasegaran 21.7h
2. Mohd Noor Imran Abdul Hadi 22.0h
3. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri 22.1h

400m
1. Muhamad Azam Masri 48.0h
2. Mohd Fairol Nazim Mohd Noor 48.5h
3. Kannathasam Subramaniam 49.5h

800m
1. Royson Vincent 1:55.6h
2. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen 1:56.5h

1500m
1. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 4:06.4h

5000m
1. Prabudass Krishnan 15:36.7h
2. Mohaizar Mohamad 15:57.1

10000m
1. Prabudass Krishnan 32:43.6h
2. Muhaizar Mohamad 32:44.8h
3. Nik Fakaruddin Ismail 34:04.0h

3000m St
1. Prabudass Krishnan 9:34.3h

110mh
1. Mohaswadie Mohamad 14.7h
2. Fazillah Khamis 14.9h
3. Alif Fatah Asmawi 15.0h

400mh
1. Mohd Firdaus Musa 54.3h
2. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II  54.4h

High Jump
1. Nauraj Singh Randhawa 2.16
2. Lee Hup Wei 2.13
3. Asyraf Saipu Rahman 2.07

Pole Vault
1. Iskandar Alwi 4.45

Long Jump
1. Mohd Muslim Nazri 7.26

Triple Jump
1. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 15.62
2. Ammar Fitri Zainol 14.78

Shot Put
1. Mohd Alif Hanif Mohd Affandi 13.72

Discus Throw
1. Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin 50.02

Hammer Throw
1. Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 63.14

Javelin
1. Gerald Agan Ganang 55.75

Decathlon
1. Faizal Mustapa 5730

10000m Walk
1. Khairil Harith Harun 49:00.6h


WOMEN

100m
1. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 11.9h
2. Siti Fatimah Mohamad 12.0h

200m
1. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 24.3h
2. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 24.6h

400m
1. Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 59.3h
2.Zaidatul HUSNA Zulkifli 61.0h
3. Norhalizatul Akma Mokhtar 61.7h

800m
1. Faradilah Raznie 2:26.4

1500m
1. Savinder Kaur 5:02.4h
2. Iza Mariati Mohamad 5:07.9h

5000m
1. Izzah Mariati Mohamad 21:40.7h
2. Salesnella Gabi 21:43.8h

10000m
1. Salesnella Gabi 43:52.7h
2. Jalwa Azwa Tan Li Koo 50:25.0h
3. Wendy Bindan 51:20.3h

3000m Steeplechase
1. Salesnella Gabi 12:34.3h

100mh
1. Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.3h
2. Vaneysia  Ulau 16.0h

400mh
1. Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 67.8h
2. Norshila Idris 68.4h
3. Siti Aisyah Mahatir 69.1h

High Jump
1. Yap Sean Yee 1.58
2. Ruba Rajataran 1.55

Pole Vault
1. Chuah Yu Tian 3.20

Long Jump
1. Noorshahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 5.82
2. Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 5.74
3. Norina Damneon 5.21

Triple Jump
1. Kirthana Ramsamy 12.56
2. Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 11.30
3. Norina Damneon 11.05

Shot Put
1. Bibi Nuraishah Ishak 12.63
2. Norfatin Adibah Suharman 10.70

Discus Throw
1. Choo Kang Ni 44.51
2. Yap Jeng Tzan 42.09

Hammer Throw
1. Nurfazirh Jalaluddin 45.36

Javelin Throw
1. Norfatin Adibah Suharman 43.81
2. Norfadilah Mohd Zaini 42.04

Heptathlon
1. Norliyana Kamaruddin 4582
2. Norfadilah Mohd Zaini 2710

10000m Walk
1. Elena Goh 1:00:40.5
2. Norazilah Osman 1:04:02.5
3. Hafizah Mohd Arshad 1:05:47.1

4x100m
1. Navy Team (Komalam Shally, Norshila Idris, Raja Nursheena, Nurul Faezah Asma) 47.8h

4x400m
1. Navy Team (Komalam Shally, Norshila Idris, Nurul Faezah Asma, Faradilah Raznie) 4:07.0h

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP