Results 18th Asian Junior Athletics Championships, Gifu, Japan

>> June 09, 2018

Gifu, Japan, 7-10 June 2018 "18th Asian Junior Athletics Championships"
-attended by 437 athletes from 35 countries, aged 19 years and below
-FULL RESULTS
-selected results;

MEN

100m final (+0.6) (  8)
1. Lalu Muhammad Zohri INA 10.27 (reaction time 0.165)
2. Daisuke Miyamoto JPN 10.35 (RT 0.146)
3. Muhammad Zulfiqar Ismail MAS 10.46 (RT 0.167)
4. Satoru Fukushima JPN 10.49
5. Wei Tai Sheng TPE 10.50
6. Shin Minkyu KOR 10.53
7. Chayut Khongprasit THA 10.59

Heat 1 (-2.6) (  7)
Miyamoto 10.62, Wei 10.72, Haiqal Hanafi MAS 10.89, Tse Yee Hin HKG 10.96
Heat 2 (-1.9)
Lalu 10.44, Ammar Alsaifi OMA 10.78,  Khongprasit 10.87
Heat 3 (-1.4)
Fukushima 10.57, Shin 10.60, Zulfiqar 10.73, Sittiphon Donprite THA 11.03

200m final (-0.2) (10)
1. Wei Tai Sheng TPE 21.05
2. Shin Minkyu KOR 21.06
3. Jasuteinjunoei Tsukamoto JPN 21.09
4. Salim Mohamed QAT 21.38
5. Yeh Shou Po TPE 21.45
6. Yuki Takagi JPN 21.59
7. Nguyen Van Chau VIE 21.70
8. Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi MAS 21.71

400m final (  8)
1. Aruna Dharsana SRI 45.79
2. Pasindu Kodikara SRI 46.96
3. Syuji Mori JPN 47.08
4. Pritchaya Sunthonthuam THA 47.26
5. Milad Naseh Jahani IRI 47.33
6. Syuhei Matsuo JPN 47.58
7. Muhammad Ilham Suhaimi MAS 47.63

Heat 1  (  7)
Kodikara 47.94, Ilham Suhaimi 48.59. Thipthanet Sripha THA 49.35
Heat 2
Matsuo 47.83, Sunthonthuam 48.01, Wong Shek Zin HKG 49.14, Safwan Saifuddin MAS 49.28
Heat 3
Dharshana 46.89, Mori 47.83, Jahani 47.88, Khair Allah Alarini OMA 48.57, Thuruben Thana Rajan SGP 50.24

800m final (  9)
1. Anu Kumar IND 1:54.11
2. Abdolrahim Dorzadeh IRI 1:54.23
3. Fuki Torii JPN 1:54.55
4. Omid Amirian IRI 1:54.60
5. Hussein Haitham Lafta IRQ 1:55.15
6. Mohammed Raheem Albzaznah IRQ 1:55.61
7. Edwin Giron PHI 1:56.79

1500m (  8)
1. Saife Saifeldin QAT 3:49.30
2. Reito Hanzawa JPN 3:49.66
3. Hussein Haitham Lafta IRQ 3:49.75
4. Ankit IND 3:49.92
5. Sevedamir Zamanpour IRI 3:51.54
6. Ajeet Kumar IND 3:51.62

10000m (  8)
1. Suolangcairen CHN 30:01.51
2. Yuhi Nakaya JPN 30:04.24
3. Kartik Kumar IND 30:05.30
4. Takuro Miura JPN 30:55.80
5. Noor Aldeen Alhumaidha YEM 31:09.02

3000m Sc (  9)
1. Saife Saifeldin QAT 8:51.97
2. Takumi Yoshida JPN 8:52.79
3. Nguyen Trung Cuong VIE 8:59.32
4. Arashi Yamamoto JPN 9:02.41
5. Peng Jianqi CHN 9:15.87
6. Noor Aldeen Alhumaidha YEM 9:29.04

110m hurdles final (+0.6) (  9)
1. Lu Hao Hua TPE 13.61
2. Rikuto Higuchi JPN 13.71
3. David Yefremov KAZ 13.81
4. Saoud Abdulaziz Al-Humaidi QAT 13.85
5. Ali Abdulmohsin Aljamal IRQ 13.91
6. Owaab Barrow QAT 14.11
7. Benedict Ian Gawok MAS 14.19
8. Chen Yung Chun TPE 14.20
9. Chong Wei Guan SGP 14.21

Pole Vault (  7)
1. Syunto Ozaki JPN 5.20
2. Idan Fauzan Richsan INA 5.15
3. Kazuya Ishibashi JPN 5.00
4. Kasinpob Chomchanad THA 5.00
5. Dedi Irawan INA 4.90
6. Yusuke Ishikawa JPN 4.90

Long Jump (  8)
1. Yugo Sakai JPN 7.61 (-0.1)
2. Zhou Keqi CHN 7.54 (-0.4)
3. Sreeshankar IND 7.47 (-0.4)
4. Lin Yu Tang TPE 7.46 (-0.8)
5. Taiga Oda JPN 7.40 (-1.0)

Shot Put (  8)
1. Moaaz Mohamed Ibrahim QAT 18.57
2. Yeo Jinseong KOR 18.25
3. Ashish Bhalothia IND 18.22
4. Amirhossein Darvishi IRI 18.15
5. Hayate Inafuku JPN 18.10
... 8. Thongchai Silamool THA 16.71

Discus Throw (  9)
1. Hossein Rasouli IRI 62.29 / CR
2. Moaaz Mohamed Ibrahim QAT 61.50
3. Kosei Yamashita JPN 56.51
4. Mahmoud Mansouri Yelseouei IRI 56.30
5. Toshiaki Abe JPN 55.68

Hammer Throw (6kg) (  7)
1. Ashish Jakhar IND 76.86
2. Damneet Singth IND 74.08
3. Masanobu Hattori JPN 69.34
4. Yoshifumi Nakamura JPN 67.70
5. Khalil Bedoui QAT 66.65
6. Li Ju CHN 66.28

Javelin Throw (  9)
1. Liu Zhekei CHN 70.53
2. Masafumi Azechi JPN 68.76
3. Kentaro Nakamura JPN 65.36
4. Lam Ming Yiu HKG 63.11
5. Abdulaziz Alhemdan KUW 61.88
6. Wachirawit Srnwichai THA 57.43

10000m Walk (  8)
1. Gong Hao CHN 42:47.98
2. Sho Sakazaki JPN 42:53.56
3. Kim Mingyu KOR 43:06.89
4. Im Dongmin KOR 43:06.89
5. Chang Wei Jui TPE 46:19.73

Decathlon (  8)
1. Wang Chen Yu CHN 7200
     (11.26, 6.88, 12.61, 1.99, 51.19; 14.58, 36.79, 4.00, 55.36, 4:48.68)
2. Wang Yu Shiang CHN 6704
     (11.33, 6.75, 11.83, 1.90, 50.34; 14.57, 32.62, 4.00, 37.29, 4:50.96)
3. Rin Haraguchi JPN 6693
    (11.22, 6.90, 10.46, 1.87, 49.81; 14.56, 26.28, 3.40, 46.36, 4:24.59)
4. Ivan Tovchenik KAZ 6644
5. Tomoki Yamashita JPN 6560
6. Reza Kefayati IRI 6453

4x100m (  9)
1. Japan Team 39.65
(Yuki Takagi, Daisuke Miyamoto, Satoru Fukushima, Jasutein. Tsukamoto)
2. Chinese Taipei Team 39.72
(Lin YuTang, Wei TaiSheng, Lu HaoHua, Yeh Shou Po)
3. India Team 40.75
(Mandanna Prajwal, Akash Kumar, Nithin Balakumat, Gurindervir Singh)
4. Qatar Team 40.75
5. Hong Kong Team 45.74
DQ China Team
DQ Malaysia Team


WOMEN

100m final (+0.7) (  8)
1. Feng Lulu CHN 11.68 (RT 0.140)
2. Amasha De Silva SRI 11.71 (RT 0.169)
3. Mei Kodama JPN 11.98 (RT 0.185)
4. Chan Pui Kei HKG 12.01
5. Yuliya Tkachenko KAZ 12.36
6. Leung Kwan Yi HKG 12.42
7. Jeany Nuraini Amelia Agreta INA 12.46

Heat 1 (0.0) (  7)
Feng 11.85, Kodama 12.09, Leung 12.27, Jeany Nuraini 12.47, Yuliana Ossipova KAZ 12.65
Heat 2 (0.0)
De Silva 11.80, Chan 12.09, Ami Saito JPN 12.17, Tkachenko 12.50

400m final (  8)
1. Jisna Mathew IND 53.26
2. Dilshi Kumarasinghe SRI 54.03
3. Yang Jui-Hsuan TPE 54.74
4. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin MAS 55.55
5. Yuri Okumura JPN 55.94
6. Aliya Boshnak JOR 56.22
7. Alexandra Zalyubovskaya KAZ 56.39
8. Yekaterina Yefremova KAZ 57.38

800m final (  9)
1. Ayaka Kawata JPN 2:04.14
2. Ayano Shiomi JPN 2:04.50
3. Dilshi Kumarasinghe SRI 2:04.53
4. Zhang Guiping CHN 2:08.90
5. Durga Pramod Deore IND 2:12.82

1500m (  8)
1. Ririka Hironaka JPN 4:17.62
2. Tomomi Takamatsu JPN 4:21.65
3. Durga Pramod Deore IND 4:24.56
4. Pham Thi Thuy Hanh VIE 4:25.99

5000m (  7)
1. Mikuni Yada 16:31.65
2. Niu Lihua CHN 16:55.54
3. Poonam Dinkar Sonune IND 17:03.75
4. Toh Ting Xuan SGP 17:54.03
5. Rani Suman IND 18:05.71
6. Phoebe Kee SGP 18:48.09

3000m Sc (  9)
1. Maristela Parami Wasanthi SRI 10:21.54
2. Tian Wanhua CHN 10:28.24
3. Yuka Nosue JPN 10:38.30
4. Choi Soo Ah KOR 11:05.26
5. Svatlana Saunina KAZ 11:14.22

100m hurdles (+0.9)  (  9)
1. Yuiri Yoshida JPN 13.45 / CR
2. Lin Yuwei CHN 13.55
3. Lin Hsiao-Hui TPE 13.61
4. Huynh Thi My Tien VIE 13.72
5. Lin Ting Wei TPE 13.90
6. Shing Cho Yan HKG 13.95
7. Sapna Kumari IND 13.96

High Jump (  8)
1. Maryam Abdulhameed Abdulelah IRQ 1.80
2. Tsai Ching Jung TPE 1.78
3. Abhinaya Sudhakara Shetty IND 1.75
4. Yelizavta Matveyeva KAZ 1.72
5. Merly Gracena IND 1.72
6. Prangthip Chitkhokkruad THA 1.72
... 9. Ngu Xia Jin MAS 1.65
... 13. Nguyen Lan Anh VIE 1.60

High Jump (  9)
1. Kora Ayaka JPN 6.44 (+0.8)
2. Zhong Jiawei CHN 6.44 (+0.4)
3. Miraei Yoshioka JPN 5.92 (+0.4)
4. Lia Irma Kitada JPN 5.83 (-0.3)
5. Anastassiya Zavodina KAZ 5.79 (-0.3)

Pole Vault (  9)
1. Wu Zuocheng CHN 4.00
2. Anastasya Ermakova KAZ 3.60
3. Wu Chia Ju CHN 3.60
4. Cherlin Sia Jia Yi SGP 3.30

Triple Jump (  7)
1. Vu Thi Ngoc Ha VIE 13.22 (+3.2)
2. Pan Youqi CHN 13.21 (+1.7)
3. Priyadarshini Sureh IND 13.08 (+3.2)
4. Babu Sandra IND 12/70 (+0.9)
5. Sayaka Nakamura JPN 12.53 (+3.0)
6. Chiang Hui Chi TPE 12.44 (+1.3)

Shot Put (  7)
1. Zhang Linru CHN 16.05
2. Honoka Oyama JPN 15.54
3. Guo Pei Yu TPE 14.76
4. Fumika Ono JPN 14.54
5. Baliyan Kiran IND 14.02
6. Anamika Das IND 13.61
7. Athima Saowaphaiboon THA 13.15
8. Tan Xin Ning SGP 10.80

Discus Throw (  9)
1. Yang Huanhuan CHN 51.53
2. Yin Yuanyuan CHN 51.17
3. Arpandeer Kaur Bajwa IND 46.57
4. Karuniya Muthuramalingam IND 45.59
5. Guo Pei Yu TPE 43.74

Hammer Throw (   7)
1. Zhou mengyuan CHN 64.81
2. Lo Jiangyan CHN 61.44
3. Reyhaneh Arani IRI 55.46
4. Mio Kikuchi JPN 55.16
5. Rania Raed Alnaji QAT 50.79

Javelin Throw (  8)
1. Li Hui Jun TPE 55.36
2. Sae Takemoto JPN 54.16
3. Dai Qianqian CHN 53.29
4. Akiho Hyodo JPN 51.10
5. Renqing Zhouma CHN 50.87

10000m Walk (  7)
1. Mal Li CHN 45:20.59
2. Nanako Fujii JPN 45:24.35
3. Le Wenxiu CHN 47:38.46
4. Minori Yabuta JPN 50:56.50
5. Huang Guan Ling TPE 51:55.45

4x100m (  9)
1. China Team 45.06
(Lin Yuwei, Zhu Cgiwei, Tao Yanan, Feng Lulu)
2. Japan Team 45.94
(Yuiri Yoshida, Miku Yamada, Yuri Okumura, Mei Kodama)
3. Hong Kong Team 47.00
(Leung Wing Hei, Wu Yi Lam, Leung Kwan Yi, Chan Pui Kei)
4. Jordan Team 48.81


Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP