Malaysian Athletics Calendar 2019

>> December 07, 2018


DATE / LOCAL COMPETITION / OVERSEA COMPETITION / DEVELOPMENT PROG. / COURSE / SEMINAR
JANUARY
12 Jan STEM Explore 5KM & 10KM Run, Putrajaya
13 Jan My Jantung Run 2019, Putrajaya


DATE / LOCAL COMPETITION / OVERSEA COMPETITION / DEVELOPMENT PROG. / COURSE / SEMINAR
FEBUARY
10 Feb 10KM SUKMA Run , Taman Botani KL
23 Feb Kelantan Road Relay, Kota Bharu Kelantan
24 Feb Kuala Lumpur City Day Run, Taman Botani KL
23-24 Feb Perak All Comes I Championships, Ipoh

DATE / LOCAL COMPETITION / OVERSEA COMPETITION / DEVELOPMENT PROG. / COURSE / SEMINAR
MARCH
1-2 Mac "Kedah Technical Officials Seminar, Sintok, Kedah"
2-3 Mac "South East Asia Youth Athletics Championships, Ilagan City, PHI"
6 Mac Kelantan Field Event Competition, Kota Bharu Kelantan
9 Mac National School Sports Council Cross Country Competition, Perlis
15-17 Mac 3rd Asian Youth (U18) Championships , Hong Kong
16 Mac "KL Under Distances , MSN Stadium Bukit Jalil"
17 Mac "KL - 9 to 12 Years Track Running 1, MSN Stadium Bukit Jalil"
16-17 Mac Perlis Open , Kangar Perlis
17 Mac Asian 20KM Race Walking Championships ,Nomi City Japan
23-24 Mac 96th National Open Athletics Championships, Bukit Jalil, KL
24 Mac KL Dato Bandar Road Relay, Taman Botani KL
24 Mac Doctor's Run, Putrajaya

DATE / LOCAL COMPETITION / OVERSEA COMPETITION / DEVELOPMENT PROG. / COURSE / SEMINAR
APRIL
2-5 Apr "MSSPk, Athletics Championships, Manjung Perak
13-Apr "MAF Gred 1,2 &3 Technical Examinations "
13-14 Apr Kid Athletics Course, Ipoh
13-14 Apr Sarawak Athletics Championships
13-Apr South Kedah Championships, Kulim Kedah
14-Apr KL Cross Country Series, padang Merbok KL
21-24 Apr "23rd Asian Athletics Championships, Doha,Qatar"
21-25 Apr "Malaysia National School, Athletics Championships, Johor"
28-Apr National Insurance 10KM Run, Dataran Merdeka KL

DATE / LOCAL COMPETITION / OVERSEA COMPETITION / DEVELOPMENT PROG. / COURSE / SEMINAR
MAY
17-18 May 67th Kedah Open Athletics Championships, Alor Setar

DATE / LOCAL COMPETITION / OVERSEA COMPETITION / DEVELOPMENT PROG. / COURSE / SEMINAR
JUNE
16-Jun "KL 13 to 15 Years Track Running 2 MSN Stadium Bukit Jalil"
23-Jun FTKLAA Half Marathon
28-29 Jun Kelantan Athletics Championships, Kota Bharu, Kelantan


DATE / LOCAL COMPETITION / OVERSEA COMPETITION / DEVELOPMENT PROG. / COURSE / SEMINAR
JULY
TBC "Perlis Marathon, Kangar Perlis"
TBC "Sabah Open Athletics Championships"
3-4 Jul 27th International Little Athletics - Ministry Of Education
6-7 Jul "International Meeting, G.Kosanov Memorial, Almaty, KAZ
7 Jul Star Walk , Ipoh Perak
7 Jul "KL 13 to 15 Years Track Running 3 MSN Stadium Bukit Jalil"
9-17 Jul "ASEAN Schools Games, Semarang Indonesia"
13-14 Jul "International Competition T. Kolpakova, Bishkek KGZ
13-14 Jul Perak Open Championships, Ipoh Perak
27-28 Jul "53th Melaka Open & Youth Championships Stadium UTeM , Melaka"
28-Jul "FTKLAA Walk Curcuit 1, Taman Botani KL"

DATE / LOCAL COMPETITION / OVERSEA COMPETITION / DEVELOPMENT PROG. / COURSE / SEMINAR
AUGUST
3-Aug Perak Technical Officials Seminar, Ipoh Perak
3-4 Aug "FTKLAA State Meet 2019, MSN Stadium Bukit Jalil"
4-Aug "Ipoh International Run, Ipoh Perak"
10-11 Aug National Youth Athletics Championships 2019
18-Aug "FTKLAA Walk Circuit 2, Taman Botani KL"
21-Aug "Walk Competition, Larut Matang Selama , Perak"
28-Aug Perak Kids Athletics Championships, Ipoh
25-Aug SEA Games Fun Run 15KM, Dataran Merdeka KL

DATE / LOCAL COMPETITION / OVERSEA COMPETITION / DEVELOPMENT PROG. / COURSE / SEMINAR
SEPTEMBER
TBC "9thInternationall Throws Meeting  Makpo, KOR"
15 Sept Run For national Unity 2019. Taman Botani KL
16 Sept Kelantan Relay Competition, Kota Bharu, kelantan
22 Sept "FTKLAA Walk Curcuit 3, Taman Botani KL"
28 Sept Arau-Kangar Baton Run, Perlis

DATE / LOCAL COMPETITION / OVERSEA COMPETITION / DEVELOPMENT PROG. / COURSE / SEMINAR
OKTOBER
12 Okt "MAF Gred 3 Technical Examinations "
12-13 Okt Perak All Comes II Championships, Kerian Perak


DATE / LOCAL COMPETITION / OVERSEA COMPETITION / DEVELOPMENT PROG. / COURSE / SEMINAR
NOVEMBER
3-Nov "Melaka Road Relay Competition, Stadium Hang Jebat , Melaka"

DATE / LOCAL COMPETITION / OVERSEA COMPETITION / DEVELOPMENT PROG. / COURSE / SEMINAR
DECEMBER
1-6 Dec "30th South East Asia Games, Manila , PHI
18-22 Dec "Perak MSN/ POA Athletics Camp, Cameron Highlands"


TBC – To be confirmed – Tertakluk kepada perubahan
Takwim 2019, Jika ada perubahan tarikh & tempat tertakluk pada penganjur

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP