MASUM Athletics Championships 2019

>> July 29, 2019

Pekan, 25-26 July 2019 "MASUM - National University Athletics Championships"
- MASUM - Majlis Sukan University Malaysia (Malaysian University Sports Council) annual athletics championships;
- hand-timed and no wind reading reported; selected results as follows;

MEN

100m (25)
1. Muhammad Aqil Yasmin UiTM 10.5
2. Muhammad Nazrul Naim Azman UiTM 10.8 ... (10.7 as 1h1)
3. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri UPM 10.9
4. Kwong Kar Jun UPM 10.9 ... (10.8 as 2h3)
... Muhammad Yusridwan Danial UPSI 10.8 as 2h1

200m (26)
1. Muhammad Aqil Yasmin UiTM 21.6
2. Ku Amir Syazwan UPM 22.4  ... (22.2 as 1h3)
3. Myheshwara Nagaswara USM 22.4 ... (22.2 as 1h1)

400m (25)
1. Cheah Yau Chong UPM 49.1

800m (26)
1. Putra Azrul Syazwan Azman UiTM 4:11.1
2. Abqari Ajwab Kamaruzzaman UniMAP 4:12.2
3. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan UPM 4:13.8

3000m (25)
1. Ahmad Luth Hamizan UPM 9:41.6
2. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan UPM 9:45.5
note: this is not steeplechase!

5000m (25)
1. Ahmad Luth Hamizan UPM 15:43.0

10000m (26)
1. Muhammad Syahmi Suhardi UPM 37:22.0

110mh (25)
1. Muhammad Iqmal Sarif UTHM 16.5
2. Mohamad Asri Nizam Abdullah UniSZA 16.5

400mh (26)
1. Quek Lee Yong UPM 54.2
2. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan -II  UM 55.0
3. Mohamed Farhan Hafsyam UPM 55.9

High Jump (25)
1. Prakash Krishnan UPM 2.05
2. Norshafiee Mohd Shah UPM 2.00

Pole Vault (26)
1. Azizul Arif Zulkafle UPM 3.20

Long Jump (25)
1. Luqman Hakim Ramlan UPM 7.01
2. Nik Feriezal Erman Nik Abd Hadi UPM 6.95

Triple Jump (26)
1. Nik Fariezal Erman Nik Abd Hadi UPM 14.51
2. Muhammad Shukor UM 14.30

Shot Put (25)
1. Muhammad Aidil Taufiq UPNM 13.69
2. Brynoth Alarick Larry UMS 13.28

Discus Throw (26)
1. Abdul Rahman Lee UPM 45.09
2. Faris Hazim Jamaludin UPM 39.48
3. Muhammad Afifi UM 36.55

Javelin Throw (25)
1. Ahmad Rustam Razali UPNM 56.30
2. Mohd Asraf Mohd Idris UPSI 54.90

10000m Walk (25)
1. Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun UPM 50:49.2
2. Mior Muhammad Amirul UPM 52:53.6

4X100m (25)
1. Universiti Teknologi Mara (UiTM) 42.1
2. Universiti Putra Malaysia (UPM) 42.3

4X400m (26)
1. Universiti Putra Malaysia (UPM) 3:19.3

WOMEN

100m (25)
1. Didinadira Charles Fung UNIMAS 12.8 ... (12.1 as 2h1 doubtful timing)
2. Khairunadia Mohd Khir UPM 12.8 ... (12.1 as 1h1 doubtful timing)
3. Norliana Kamarudin UPM 12.9

200m (26)
1. Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf UMS 26.1
2. Didinadira Charles Fung UNIMAS 26.7

400m (25)
1. Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf UMS 58.4

800m (25)
1. Savinder Kaur UM 2:18.5

1500m (26)
1. Natasha Nazamil UiTM 5:21.3

3000m (26)
1. Natasha Nazamil UiTM 12:00.2

100mh (25)
1. Nur Syafiqah AAnis Abu Bakar UPM 14.8
2. Juriani Mat Rodzi UKM 15.1

400mh (26)
1. Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi UPM 67.7
2. Tham Yi Yin USM 68.5
3. Juriani Mat Rodzi UKM 71.2

High Jump (26)
1. Norliana Kamaruddin UPM 1.75
2.Yap Sean Yee UPM 1.70

Long Jump (26)
1. Kirthana Ramasamy UPM 5.81
2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki UPM 5.62

Triple Jump (25)
1. Kirthana Ramasamy UPM 12.98
2. Nurul Anis Aunie Husi UPM 10.96

Shot Put (26)
1. Bibi Nur Aishah Ishak UPM 12.13
2. Choo Kang Ni UM 11.19
3. Nordini Shahira Abdullah UiTM 10.46
4. Queenie Ting Quang Ni UPM 10.46

Discus Throw (25)
1. Choo Kang Ni UM 46.66 (SEA Games qualifier)
2. Queenie Ting Quang Ni UPM 43.89
3. Nur Atiqah Sufiah Md Hanizam UPNM 43.33

Javelin Throw (26)
1. Fatin Nor Shahiera Che Rahmi UiTM 41.56
2. Siti Aisyah Nora Rahis UPM 38.79
3. Nurul Emilia Abdul Razi UPNM 36.62

5000m Walk (26)
1. Elena Goh Ling Yin UM 27:20.9
2. Pua Ling En UPM 27:49.9

4X100m (25)
1. Universiti Putra Malaysia (UPM) 50.7

4X400m (26)
1. Universiti Putra Malaysia (UPM) 4:18.8

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP