18th Asian Athletics Championship 2009 Guangzhou (CHN) , 10-14 Nov - FULL RESULTS

>> November 12, 2009

To view FULL RESULTS kindly click the title above.

MEN
110m hurdles: 1 Liu Xiang (Chn) 13.50s, 2 Shi Dong Peng (Chn) 13.67, 3 Park Tae-kyong (Kor) 13.82... 5 Robani Hassan (Mas) 14.06;

3,000m steeplechase: 1 Tarek Mubarek Taher (Brn) 8:33.58s, 2 Lin Xiang Qian (Chn) 8:34.13, 3 Abubaker Ali Kamal (Qat) 8:34.73;

20km walk: 1 Li Jian Bo (Chn) 1:22:55s, 2 Chu Ya Fei (Chn) 1:22:56, 3 Park Chil-sung (Kor) 1:24:51... 6 Teoh Boon Lim (Mas) 1:32:39, 7 Lo Choon Sieng (Mas) 1:35:20.

Long jump: 1 Li Jin Zhe (Chn) 8.16m, 2 Hussain Taher Al Saba (Ksa) 7.96, 3 Yu Zhen Wei (Chn) 7.96.

100m: 1 Zhang Peimeng (Chn) 10.28s, 2 Naoki Tsukahara (Jpn) 10.32, 3 Guo Fan (Chn) 10.37, 4 Suryo Agung Wibowo (Ina) 10.41, 5 Barakat Al Harthi (Oma) 10.45, 6 Shehan Ambepitiya (Sri) 10.49, 7 Sathya Suresh (Ind) 10.62, 8 Abdul Najeeb (Ind) 10.63.

400m: 1 Liu Xiaosheng (Chn) 46.55s, 2 Yuzo Kanemaru (Jpn) 46.60, 3 Ismail Al-Sibyani (Ksa) 46.84.

1,500m: 1 Othman Shaween (Ksa) 3:46.08s, 2 Chaminda Wijekon (Sri) 3:47.01, 3 Hamza Chatholi (Ind) 3:48.44... 9 M. Vadivellan (Mas) 3:55.32.

Pole vault: 1 Liu Feiliang (Chn) 5.60m, 2 Yang Quan (Chn) 5.45, 3 Daichi Sawano (Jpn) 5.45.

Shot put: 1 Om Prakash Singh Karhana (Ind) 19.87m, 2 Chang Ming-Huang (Tai) 19.34, 3 Zhang Jun (Chn) 19.15.

Hammer throw: 1 Dishov Nazarov (Tjk) 76.92m, 2 Ali Zenkawi (Kuw) 73.45m, 3 Ma Liang (Chn) 70.08m.

5000m: 1 James Kwalia C Kurui (Qat) 14:02.90, 2 Hasan Mahboob (Brn) 14:03.44, 3 Essa Ismail Rasheed (Qat) 14:04.52.

WOMEN
3,000m steeplechase: 1 Yoshika Tatsumi (Jpn) 10:05.94s, 2 Sudha Singh (Ind) 10:10.77, 3 Kiran Tiwari (Ind) 10:34.55... 5 Melinder Kaur (Mas) 11:07.36;

Pole vault: 1 Li Caixia (Chn) 4.30m, 2 Wu Sha (Chn) 4.15, 3 Choi Yun-hee (Kor) 4.00... 5 Roslinda Samsu (Mas) 3.60;

Javelin: 1 Liu Chun Hua (Chn) 57.93, 2 Li Ling Wei (Chn) 55.13, 3 Kim Kyong-ae (Kor) 53.84.

100m: 1 Chisato Fukushima (Jpn) 11.27s, 2 Vu Thi Huong (Vie) 11.50s, 3 Jyothi Hiriyur Manjunath (Ind) 11.60s, 4 Tao Yu Jia (Chn) 11.63, 5 Mayumi Watanabe (Jpn) 11.72, 6 Chan Jue (Chn) 11.78, 7 Jintara Seangdee (Tha) 11.95.

400m: 1 Asami Tanno (Jpn) 53.32s, 2 Chen Lin (Chn) 53.55, 3 Manjeet Kaur (Ind) 53.66.

1,500m: 1 Zhou Hai Yan (Chn) 4:32.74s, 2 Liu Fang (Chn) 4:33.35, 3 Truong Thanh Hang (Vie) 4:33.46... 9 K. Ganthimanthi (Mas) 4:41.35.

100m hurdles: 1 Sun Ya Wei (Chn) 13.19s, 2 Asuka Terada (Jpn) 13.20, 3 Dedeh Erawati (Ina) 13.32.

Triple jump: 1 Olga Rypakova (Kaz) 14.53m, 2 Xu Ting Ting (Chn) 14.11, 3 Irina Litvinenko (Kaz) 13.99.

Hammer: 1 Zhang Wen Xiu (Chn) 72.07m, 2 Hao Shu Ai (Chn) 65.87, 3 Yuka Murofushi (Jpn) 61.99... 7 Tan Song Hwa (Mas) 54.19.

Long Jump: 1 Marestella Torres (Phi) 6.51m SB, 2 Chen Ya Ling (Chn) 6.28m, 3 Sachiko Masumi (Jap) 6.28m.

5000m: 1 Zue Fei (Chn)16:05.19, 2 Tejitu Daba Chalchissa (BRN) 16:05.45 PB, 3 Kavita Raut (Ind) 16:05.90 PB.

Shot put: Gong Li Jiou (Chi) 19.04m, 2 Liu Xiang Rong (Chi) 17.55m, 3 Leyla Rajabi (Iri) 16.71m.

Click the title for full results.

Malaysian athletes in action;


Last updated 13th Nov. 1.00pm.

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP