18th Asian Athletics Championship 2009 Guangzhou (CHN) , 10-14 Nov - FULL RESULTS

>> November 12, 2009

To view FULL RESULTS kindly click the title above.

MEN
110m hurdles: 1 Liu Xiang (Chn) 13.50s, 2 Shi Dong Peng (Chn) 13.67, 3 Park Tae-kyong (Kor) 13.82... 5 Robani Hassan (Mas) 14.06;

3,000m steeplechase: 1 Tarek Mubarek Taher (Brn) 8:33.58s, 2 Lin Xiang Qian (Chn) 8:34.13, 3 Abubaker Ali Kamal (Qat) 8:34.73;

20km walk: 1 Li Jian Bo (Chn) 1:22:55s, 2 Chu Ya Fei (Chn) 1:22:56, 3 Park Chil-sung (Kor) 1:24:51... 6 Teoh Boon Lim (Mas) 1:32:39, 7 Lo Choon Sieng (Mas) 1:35:20.

Long jump: 1 Li Jin Zhe (Chn) 8.16m, 2 Hussain Taher Al Saba (Ksa) 7.96, 3 Yu Zhen Wei (Chn) 7.96.

100m: 1 Zhang Peimeng (Chn) 10.28s, 2 Naoki Tsukahara (Jpn) 10.32, 3 Guo Fan (Chn) 10.37, 4 Suryo Agung Wibowo (Ina) 10.41, 5 Barakat Al Harthi (Oma) 10.45, 6 Shehan Ambepitiya (Sri) 10.49, 7 Sathya Suresh (Ind) 10.62, 8 Abdul Najeeb (Ind) 10.63.

400m: 1 Liu Xiaosheng (Chn) 46.55s, 2 Yuzo Kanemaru (Jpn) 46.60, 3 Ismail Al-Sibyani (Ksa) 46.84.

1,500m: 1 Othman Shaween (Ksa) 3:46.08s, 2 Chaminda Wijekon (Sri) 3:47.01, 3 Hamza Chatholi (Ind) 3:48.44... 9 M. Vadivellan (Mas) 3:55.32.

Pole vault: 1 Liu Feiliang (Chn) 5.60m, 2 Yang Quan (Chn) 5.45, 3 Daichi Sawano (Jpn) 5.45.

Shot put: 1 Om Prakash Singh Karhana (Ind) 19.87m, 2 Chang Ming-Huang (Tai) 19.34, 3 Zhang Jun (Chn) 19.15.

Hammer throw: 1 Dishov Nazarov (Tjk) 76.92m, 2 Ali Zenkawi (Kuw) 73.45m, 3 Ma Liang (Chn) 70.08m.

5000m: 1 James Kwalia C Kurui (Qat) 14:02.90, 2 Hasan Mahboob (Brn) 14:03.44, 3 Essa Ismail Rasheed (Qat) 14:04.52.

WOMEN
3,000m steeplechase: 1 Yoshika Tatsumi (Jpn) 10:05.94s, 2 Sudha Singh (Ind) 10:10.77, 3 Kiran Tiwari (Ind) 10:34.55... 5 Melinder Kaur (Mas) 11:07.36;

Pole vault: 1 Li Caixia (Chn) 4.30m, 2 Wu Sha (Chn) 4.15, 3 Choi Yun-hee (Kor) 4.00... 5 Roslinda Samsu (Mas) 3.60;

Javelin: 1 Liu Chun Hua (Chn) 57.93, 2 Li Ling Wei (Chn) 55.13, 3 Kim Kyong-ae (Kor) 53.84.

100m: 1 Chisato Fukushima (Jpn) 11.27s, 2 Vu Thi Huong (Vie) 11.50s, 3 Jyothi Hiriyur Manjunath (Ind) 11.60s, 4 Tao Yu Jia (Chn) 11.63, 5 Mayumi Watanabe (Jpn) 11.72, 6 Chan Jue (Chn) 11.78, 7 Jintara Seangdee (Tha) 11.95.

400m: 1 Asami Tanno (Jpn) 53.32s, 2 Chen Lin (Chn) 53.55, 3 Manjeet Kaur (Ind) 53.66.

1,500m: 1 Zhou Hai Yan (Chn) 4:32.74s, 2 Liu Fang (Chn) 4:33.35, 3 Truong Thanh Hang (Vie) 4:33.46... 9 K. Ganthimanthi (Mas) 4:41.35.

100m hurdles: 1 Sun Ya Wei (Chn) 13.19s, 2 Asuka Terada (Jpn) 13.20, 3 Dedeh Erawati (Ina) 13.32.

Triple jump: 1 Olga Rypakova (Kaz) 14.53m, 2 Xu Ting Ting (Chn) 14.11, 3 Irina Litvinenko (Kaz) 13.99.

Hammer: 1 Zhang Wen Xiu (Chn) 72.07m, 2 Hao Shu Ai (Chn) 65.87, 3 Yuka Murofushi (Jpn) 61.99... 7 Tan Song Hwa (Mas) 54.19.

Long Jump: 1 Marestella Torres (Phi) 6.51m SB, 2 Chen Ya Ling (Chn) 6.28m, 3 Sachiko Masumi (Jap) 6.28m.

5000m: 1 Zue Fei (Chn)16:05.19, 2 Tejitu Daba Chalchissa (BRN) 16:05.45 PB, 3 Kavita Raut (Ind) 16:05.90 PB.

Shot put: Gong Li Jiou (Chi) 19.04m, 2 Liu Xiang Rong (Chi) 17.55m, 3 Leyla Rajabi (Iri) 16.71m.

Click the title for full results.

Malaysian athletes in action;


Last updated 13th Nov. 1.00pm.

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP