2009 TOP PERFORMERS

>> January 20, 2010

MALAYSIA'S TOP PERFORMERS (2009)

Compiled & Edited by: 
JAD ADRIAN WASHIF

Men's Olympic Events

100 Metres
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Muhamad Idris Zakaria  10.58 +1.3 (-h-)  24.07.09  Taipei, TPE
2  Mohd Zabidi Ghazali  10.59 (1)  30.05.09  Kuantan
3  Syed Aliff Syed Noh  10.61 (1)  01.08.09  Kuala Lumpur

200 Metres
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Mohd Noor Imran Hadi  21.60 (4)  16.12.09  Vientiane, LAO
2  Mohd Azizi Ariffin  21.63 (1)  12.07.09  Petaling Jaya
3  Syed Aliff Syed Noh  21.70 (3)  31.05.09  Kuantan

400 Metres
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Mohd Zafril Zuslaini  47.11 (1)  17.12.09  Vientiane, LAO
2  Mohd Zaiful Zainal Abidin  47.49 (3)  10.10.09  Kuala Lumpur
3  Paneerselvam Yuvaaraj  47.61 (4)  17.12.09  Vientiane, LAO

800 Metres
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Subramaniam Mathialagan  1:50.65 (1)  01.08.09  Kuala Lumpur
2  Mohd Jironi Riduan  1:50.98 (2)  14.12.09  Vientiane, LAO
3  Mahendran Vadivellan  1:51.38 (2)  01.08.09  Kuala Lumpur

1500 Metres
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Mohd Jironi Riduan  3:47.34 (2)  17.12.09  Vientiane, LAO
2  Mahendran Vadivellan  3:48.99 (3)  17.12.09  Vientiane, LAO
3  Nik Hafiz Nik Mohd  4:03.75 (1)  20.05.09  Kuala Lumpur

5000 Metres
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Mahendran Vadivellan  15:16.30 (1)  19.07.09  Ipoh
2  K. Gunasegaran  15:26.10 (2)  19.07.09  Ipoh
3  Muniandy Arul Thevar  15:27.73 (3)  19.07.09  Ipoh

10,000 Metres
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  K Gunasegaran  32:36.77 (1)  ??.07.09  Ipoh
2  Ramadoss Muniandy  32:37.03 (2)  ??.07.09  Ipoh
3  Jayamaran Karthik  33:31.32 (1)  30.05.09  Kuantan

Marathon
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Ramadoss Muniandy  2:31.52 (17)  28.06.09  Kuala Lumpur
2  Shaharuddin Hashim  2:35.36  22.11.09  Penang
3  Ramasamy Jayakumar  2:46.19   28.06.09  Kuala Lumpur

110 Metres Hurdles
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Rayzamshah Wan Sofian  13.98  22.07.09  Cuxhaven, SWI
2  Mohd Robani Hassan  14.01 (3h-)  11.11.09  Guangzhou, CHN
3  Mohd Faiz Mohamed  14.20 (1)  10.10.09  Kuala Lumpur

400 Metres Hurdles
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Abdul Azlan Samsudin  53.37 (1)  01.08.09  Kuala Lumpur
2  Eldysham Elron  54.15 (2)  01.08.09  Kuala Lumpur
3  Mohd Azri Kadir  54.29  29.05.09  Kuantan

3000m Steeplechase
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Jayamaran Karthik  9:35.24 (1)  26.04.09  Seremban
2  Krishnan Prabudass  9:40.97 (2)  01.08.09  Kuala Lumpur
3  Ahmad Luth Hamizan  9:47.25 (3)  01.08.09  Kuala Lumpur

20KM Road Walk
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Loo Choon Sieng  1:29.28 (25)  15.03.09  Nomi, JAP
2  Teoh Boon Lim  1:31.17 (31)  15.03.09  Nomi, JAP
3  Mohd Shahrulhaizy  1:31.34 (36)  15.03.09  Nomi, JAP

50KM Road Walk
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1



2



3




High Jump
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Lee Hup Wei  2.24 (1)  23.05.09  Suzhou, CHN
2  Ahmad Najwan Aqra  2.13 (2)  10.10.09  Kuala Lumpur
3  Anpalagan Kavee Alagan  2.12 (1)  23.05.09  Kuala Lumpur

Pole Vault
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Hafizuddin Shadan  4.80 (1)  05.04.09  Kuala Lumpur
2  Rafiuddin Che Omar  4.60 (1)  25.04.09  Seremban
3  Aiyuha Sulaiman  4.60 (2)  25.04.09  Seremban

Long Jump
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Jen Chan Guo  7.45 (1)  19.09.09  Ipoh
2  Cammilus David  7.23 (1)  22.05.09  Kuala Lumpur
2  Mohd Hakimi Ismail  7.23 -1.6 (3)  06.06.09  Ho Chi Minh, VIE
2  Pang Li Chong  7.23 (1)  20.06.09  Malacca
3  Syahrul Amri Suhaimi  7.22 (4)  11.10.09  Kuala Lumpur

Triple Jump
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Mohd Hakimi Ismail  15.80 (1)  09.05.09  Penang
2  Ahmad Firdaus Salim  15.79 (2)  09.05.09  Penang
3  Ammar Fitri Zainul  15.23 (2)  31.07.09  Kuala Lumpur

Shot Put
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Adi Alifuddin Hussin  16.92 (NR) (2)  13.12.09  Vientiane, LAO
2  Mohd Hafiz Hashim  14.98 (3)  11.10.09  Kuala Lumpur
3  Shahrin Selamat  14.18 (2)  21.06.09  Malacca

Discus Throw
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Mohd Hasrol Nizam Yaakob  43.80 (1)  02.08.09  Kuala Lumpur
2  Adi Alifuddin Hussin  43.36 (1)  26.04.09  Seremban
3  Wong Poh San  41.24 (1)  02.08.09  Kuala Lumpur

Hammer Throw
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Jackie Wong  49.66 (1)  02.12.09  B.S. Begawan, BRU
2  Azman Mohamad  46.58 (5)  10.10.09  Kuala Lumpur
3  Abdul Halim Yatim  44.04 (1)  26.04.09  Seremban

Javelin Throw
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Peter Agan Lungun  65.45 (1)  31.07.09  Kuala Lumpur
2  Gerald Agan Lungun  59.91  03.05.09  Kuching
3  Josmon Justin  57.99 (4)  10.10.09  Kuala Lumpur

Decathlon
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Mohd Faizal Mustafa  6051 (1)  30.09.09  Lumut
2  Franky Buar  5383 (2)  30.09.09  Lumut
3  Sazari Sahar  5020 (3)  30.09.09  Lumut

4x100 Metres
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1



2



3




4x400 Metres
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1



2



3




 Women Olympic Events

100 Metres
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Norjannah H. Jamaluddin  11.82 (4)  13.12.09  Vientiane, LAO
2  Nurul Sarah Abdul Kadir  11.83 (5)  13.12.09  Vientiane, LAO
3  Cynthia Manghing  12.07 (1)  07.06.09  Sandakan

200 Metres
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Nurul Sarah Abdul Kadir  24.10 (4)  16.12.09  Vientiane, LAO
2  Norjannah H. Jamaluddin  24.48 (5)  16.12.09  Vientiane, LAO
3  Siti Norhayati Zulkifli  25.28 (1)  23.05.09  Kuala Lumpur

400 Metres
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Noraseela Mohd Khalid  54.23 (1)  10.10.09  Kuala Lumpur
2  Nor Hazwani Norizan  56.35 (1)  31.07.09  Kuala Lumpur
3  Norohida Baidawi  56.64 (1)  11.07.09  Ho Chi Minh, VIE

800 Metres
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Kumarasamy Gantimanthi  2:07.99 (2)  14.12.09  Vientiane, LAO
2  Lee Pei Ying  2:24.75 (1)  23.05.09  Kuala Lumpur
3  Noor Amelia Musa  2:25.24  01.08.09  Kuala Lumpur

1500 Metres
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Kumarasamy Gantimanthi  4:36.00 (1)  02.08.09  Kuala Lumpur
2  Melinder Kaur  4:42.17 (2)  02.08.09  Kuala Lumpur
3  Noor Amelia Musa  5:03.81 (3)  02.08.09  Kuala Lumpur

5000 Metres
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Melinder Kaur  17:48.56 (3)  11.07.09  Ho Chi Minh, VIE
2  Subramaniam Sanggeetha  18:52.54 (3)  11.10.09  Kuala Lumpur
3  Alaku Sundari  19:48.80  06.06.09  Kuala Lumpur

10,000 Metres
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Subramaniam Sanggeetha  40:21.02 (2)  10.10.09  Kuala Lumpur
2  Arumugam Amutha  43:08.76 (3)  10.10.09  Kuala Lumpur
3



Marathon
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1  Yuan Yufang  3:16:37 (13)  28.06.09  Kuala Lumpur
2  Tan Lee Chin  3:37:48 (7)  22.11.09  Penang
3  Michelle Tan Bee Kiang  3:37:55 (3)  11.10.09  Kota Kinabalu

110 Metres Hurdles                  
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1



2



3




400 Metres Hurdles
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1



2



3




3000m Steeplechase
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1



2



3




20KM Road Walk
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1



2



3




50KM Road Walk
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1



2



3




High Jump
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1



2



3




Pole Vault
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1



2



3




Long Jump
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1



2



2



2



3




Triple Jump
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1



2



3




Shot Put
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1



2



3




Discus Throw
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1



2



3




Hammer Throw
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1



2



3




Javelin Throw
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1



2



3




Decathlon
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1



2



3




4x100 Metres
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1



2



3




4x400 Metres
NO NAME PERF DATE     VENUE
 1



2



3




Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP