Malaysian Athletics Results No 10, 2011

>> December 30, 2011

Malaysian Athletics Results 2011-10
By Jad Adrian (ATFS statistician)
Email: info@adriansprints.com

KUCHING
11-12 November 2011: Kejohanan Sukan Mahasiswa Borneo / Borneo Student Games SUKMAB
Participants from universities, collegues, polytechnics, and teaching institutions of three countries of Borneo (Malaysia, Indonesia, and Brunei); Below is the best results;

Men
100m (11): 1, Mohamad Afif Zulhusmi Alet 10.7;
400m (11): 1, Pang Tsun Kuo 50.9;
110mh (11): 1, Ngu Chee Yan 15.4;
400mh (12): 1, Eldy Sham Elron 56.3;
L J (12): 1, Irwin Maulana INA 7.14;
T J (11): 1, Irwin Maulana INA 14.88;
D T (12): 1, Wong Leh Huat 35.33;

Women
100 H (11): 1, Felnidiah Lok Lassim 16.1;

PALEMBANG (INA)
12-16 November 2011: 26th Southeast Asian (SEA) Games, at Palembang Indonesia
National Team bagged 6 Gold, 2 Silver, 3 Bronze. Below is result of Malaysian athletes;

Men
100m (12) /+2.1: 6, Mohd Noor Imran A.Hadi 10.55w (& 3h2, 10.73); 2h1 Ambrose Jilom 10.78  (final-injured)
200m (14) / +1.7: 6, Mohd Noor Imran A.Hadi 21.64 (& 3h2, 22.28 -1.4); 7, Mohd Ikhwan Nor  21.72 (& 4h1, 22.48 -1.4);
800m (15): -, Mohd Jironi Riduan DNF-Injured
1500m (13): -, Mohd Jironi Riduan Dqed (finished in 3rd, subsequently disqulified);
5000m (15): 9, Nik Fakaruddin Ismail 15:34.62;
3000m St (12): 8, Ahmad Luth Hamizan 9:31.22; 11, Jayamaran Karthik 9:51.53;
110mh (13)/+0.7: 2, Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian 13.86 (2h1, 14.76 -0.6); 3, Mohd Robani Hassan 14.14 (1h2, 14.24 nwi);
400mh (15): 5, Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan 52.57 =NJR (3s1, 52.87 on 14.11);
H J (14): 1, Lee Hup Wei 2.15; 4, Ahmad Najwan Aqra 2.08;
T J (15): 4, Mohd Hakimi Ismail 15.92 -0.3;
S P (13): 2, Adi Alifuddin Hussin 17.53 NR;
H T (14): 3, Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 57.04;
20km W (13): 1, Lo Choon Sieng 1:32:34; 4, Teoh Boon Lim 1:29:27;
4x100m (15): 3, National Team (Mohd Zabidi Ghazali, Mohd Ikhwan Nor, Mohd Azhar Ismail, M. Noor Imran A. Hadi) 40.41;
4x400m (14): 1, National Team (S.Kannathasan, P.Yuvaaraj, Schzuan A.Rosely, M.Yunus Lasaleh) 3:10.49;

Women
100m (12)/+1.7: 5, Nurul Sarah Abdul Kadir 11.86; 8, Norjannah Hafiszah Jamaluddin 12.03;
200m (14)/+1.4: 5, Nurul Sarah Abdul Kadir 24.42 (3s2, 24.99); 5s1, Norjannah Hafiszah Jamaluddin 25.80 (did not advance);
800m (15): 5, K.Ganthimathi 2:12.31;
3000m St (12): 4, Melinder Kaur 11:32.49;
100mh (13)/+0.7: 7, Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.22 (4h2, 14.40 nwi);
400mh (15): 1, Noraseela Mohd Khalid 57.41 (4th Gold in SEAG);
P V (15): 1, Roslinda Samsu 4.20 (SEAG Record/4th Gold in SEAG);
L J (12): 7, Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 5.97 +0.9;
D T (15): 6, Yap Jeng Tzan 41.84;
H T (12): 1, Tan Song Hwa 55.15 (2nd Gold in SEAG);
20km Walk (13): 4, Yuan Yu Fang 1:48:29; 7, Norliana Mohd Rosni 2:03:42;
4x100m (15): 4, National Team (Yee Yi Ling, Nurul Sarah Abdul Kadir, Norjannah Hafiszah Jamaluddin, Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli) 45.46;

JOHORE BAHRU
26 November 2011: Pesta Olahraga MSNJ-NJAC Ke-3, 2011 /
3rd MSNJ-NJAC Athletics Meet 2011
Note: Hand times, no wind gauge.

Senior Men
100m: 1, Mohd Amiruddin Jamal SIN 10.7; 2, Hisyam Alias 10.8 (10.79); 3, Mohd
Shahmimi Azmi 11.1; 4, Cyrus Krishnan 11.2; 5, Izwan Firdaus Hanif SIN 11.2;

Sf: 1s2, Hisham Alias 10.5 (10.42); 2s2, Mohd Shahmimi Azmi 10.8; 3s2, Izwan Firdaus
Hanif SIN 11.1;

Junior Men
100m: 1, Muhamad Amirul Mukimin 11.1; 2, Hasyirin Amir Hamdan 11.1;
400m: 1, Badrus Hisham (Mal)  50.4;
J T (w?): 1, Muhammad Hafizi 51.87;

Under 15 Boys
100m: 1, Muhammad Shukur Md Jani MAL 11.2;
Sf: 1s2, Muhammad Shukur Md Jani 11.2; 1s3, Muhammad Azam Masri 11.2;

Senior Women
100m: 1, Chew Hui Lian 12.4; 2, Nurul Atiqah Awang 12.5;
400m: 1, Nurul Assikin Rasid 60.8; 2, Nurul Faezah Asma 62.0;
L J: 1, Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 5.73;
J T: 1, Nur Fathin Adibah Suharman TER 36.48; 2, Siti Nur Nadia Mohd Osman JOH
33.71;

KUALA LUMPUR
27 November 2011: Nike 10km Run

Men 25 and above
1, Solomon Kipkemboi KEN 32:09.42; 2, Japhet Kimeli Maiyo KEN 33:27.96; 3, Philip Chirchir Lagat KEN 34:09.41

Men Below 25
1, Paul Kimani Wambui KEN 32:17.80; 2, Noah Kiprotich KEN 35:45.04; 3, Amirul Syazwan Samad MAS 36:43.41

Women 25 and above
1, Esther Wambui Karni KEN 38:00.21; 2, Yuan Yu Fang MAS 38:06.46; 3, Samivellu Sheela MAS 40:28.04

Women below 25
1, Yucabeth Chelangat Bore KEN 38:24.19; 2, Goh Li Ting MAS 48:16.07; 3, Nurul Fadzilah Razman MAS 49:59.49;

PENANG
04 December 2011: Half Marathon Across 3 States (Penang-Perak-Kedah)

Men
1, David Mutai KEN 1:18:38; 2, Ow Yong Jin Kuang 1:21:04; 3, Mohd Faizul Mohaieddin 1:21:33;

Women
1, Sarah Sulaiman Ch’ng 1:31:20; 2, Sunny Ng Sun Nee 1:46:34

*Start/Finish = Nibong Tebal, Penang

SINGAPORE
04 December 2011: Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon

Men / Half Marathon
7, Fabian Osmond Daimon 1:19:37 (1st Veteran);

SAMARINDA (INA)
08-10 December 2011: 4th Borneo Games / Sukan Borneo 2011

Men
100m (08): 1, Ambrose Jilom 10.5; 2, Sebastian Lee Azcona  10.7;
400m (08): 2, Anchois Aron 50.4;
H T (??): 1, Jackie Wong Siew Cheer  53.31;

MALACCA
10 December 2011: 2nd Melaka International 12-Hour Walk
One lap of course equates 1 km. DQ in a lap means the lap would not be counted as part of overall distance/km covered. Actual time and total distance (km) are shown in bracket. Following are the winners and fastest performers at 50km.;

Men
12 hour Walk
1, Eng Hup Boh MAS 94km (11:57:35 96km); 2, Malek Redone Herberto MAS 90km (11:56.43 91km); 3, Wan Arif Wan Husain MAS 90km (11:57:07);

50km Walk
1, Barathithasen Anipoobarathi MAS 6:00:04; 2, Eng Hup Boh MAS 6:01:01; 3, Edmund Sim SIN 6:02:44; 4, Wan Arif Wan Husain MAS 6:07:53; 5, Yow Kang Huat SIN 6:15:05;

Women
12 hour walk
1, Song Ghee Chee MAS 84km (12:02:37); 2, So Kit-Sum HKG 82km (11:52:35); 3, Lau Fung-Ling HKG 80km (11:57:10);

50km Walk
1, Song Gie Chee MAS 6:19:07; 2, So Kit-Sum HKG 6:59:34; 3, Norazilah Osman MAS 7:07:13; 4, Wong Siew Leng MAS 7:12:30; 5, Chan Yee Hung HKG 7:18:19;

PENANG
11 December 2011: 2nd Penang Veteran Athletics Association (PVAA) 10km

Women
1, Sarah Sulaiman Ch’ng 41:26;

KOTA KINABALU
17-18 December 2011: 1st Kinabalu International Games / Weekly Relay Grand Final
note: NWI

Men
100m (17): 1, Jesley Justin 11.02 (1s1 10.6); 2, Rayzam Shah W.S 11.04; 3, Asif Farhan 11.06 (1s2 10.6).
400m (17) 1, Anchoit Aron 50.24.
LJ (18): 1, Cammilus David 6.91.

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP