Malaysian Athletics Results No 10, 2011

>> December 30, 2011

Malaysian Athletics Results 2011-10
By Jad Adrian (ATFS statistician)
Email: info@adriansprints.com

KUCHING
11-12 November 2011: Kejohanan Sukan Mahasiswa Borneo / Borneo Student Games SUKMAB
Participants from universities, collegues, polytechnics, and teaching institutions of three countries of Borneo (Malaysia, Indonesia, and Brunei); Below is the best results;

Men
100m (11): 1, Mohamad Afif Zulhusmi Alet 10.7;
400m (11): 1, Pang Tsun Kuo 50.9;
110mh (11): 1, Ngu Chee Yan 15.4;
400mh (12): 1, Eldy Sham Elron 56.3;
L J (12): 1, Irwin Maulana INA 7.14;
T J (11): 1, Irwin Maulana INA 14.88;
D T (12): 1, Wong Leh Huat 35.33;

Women
100 H (11): 1, Felnidiah Lok Lassim 16.1;

PALEMBANG (INA)
12-16 November 2011: 26th Southeast Asian (SEA) Games, at Palembang Indonesia
National Team bagged 6 Gold, 2 Silver, 3 Bronze. Below is result of Malaysian athletes;

Men
100m (12) /+2.1: 6, Mohd Noor Imran A.Hadi 10.55w (& 3h2, 10.73); 2h1 Ambrose Jilom 10.78  (final-injured)
200m (14) / +1.7: 6, Mohd Noor Imran A.Hadi 21.64 (& 3h2, 22.28 -1.4); 7, Mohd Ikhwan Nor  21.72 (& 4h1, 22.48 -1.4);
800m (15): -, Mohd Jironi Riduan DNF-Injured
1500m (13): -, Mohd Jironi Riduan Dqed (finished in 3rd, subsequently disqulified);
5000m (15): 9, Nik Fakaruddin Ismail 15:34.62;
3000m St (12): 8, Ahmad Luth Hamizan 9:31.22; 11, Jayamaran Karthik 9:51.53;
110mh (13)/+0.7: 2, Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian 13.86 (2h1, 14.76 -0.6); 3, Mohd Robani Hassan 14.14 (1h2, 14.24 nwi);
400mh (15): 5, Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan 52.57 =NJR (3s1, 52.87 on 14.11);
H J (14): 1, Lee Hup Wei 2.15; 4, Ahmad Najwan Aqra 2.08;
T J (15): 4, Mohd Hakimi Ismail 15.92 -0.3;
S P (13): 2, Adi Alifuddin Hussin 17.53 NR;
H T (14): 3, Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 57.04;
20km W (13): 1, Lo Choon Sieng 1:32:34; 4, Teoh Boon Lim 1:29:27;
4x100m (15): 3, National Team (Mohd Zabidi Ghazali, Mohd Ikhwan Nor, Mohd Azhar Ismail, M. Noor Imran A. Hadi) 40.41;
4x400m (14): 1, National Team (S.Kannathasan, P.Yuvaaraj, Schzuan A.Rosely, M.Yunus Lasaleh) 3:10.49;

Women
100m (12)/+1.7: 5, Nurul Sarah Abdul Kadir 11.86; 8, Norjannah Hafiszah Jamaluddin 12.03;
200m (14)/+1.4: 5, Nurul Sarah Abdul Kadir 24.42 (3s2, 24.99); 5s1, Norjannah Hafiszah Jamaluddin 25.80 (did not advance);
800m (15): 5, K.Ganthimathi 2:12.31;
3000m St (12): 4, Melinder Kaur 11:32.49;
100mh (13)/+0.7: 7, Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.22 (4h2, 14.40 nwi);
400mh (15): 1, Noraseela Mohd Khalid 57.41 (4th Gold in SEAG);
P V (15): 1, Roslinda Samsu 4.20 (SEAG Record/4th Gold in SEAG);
L J (12): 7, Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 5.97 +0.9;
D T (15): 6, Yap Jeng Tzan 41.84;
H T (12): 1, Tan Song Hwa 55.15 (2nd Gold in SEAG);
20km Walk (13): 4, Yuan Yu Fang 1:48:29; 7, Norliana Mohd Rosni 2:03:42;
4x100m (15): 4, National Team (Yee Yi Ling, Nurul Sarah Abdul Kadir, Norjannah Hafiszah Jamaluddin, Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli) 45.46;

JOHORE BAHRU
26 November 2011: Pesta Olahraga MSNJ-NJAC Ke-3, 2011 /
3rd MSNJ-NJAC Athletics Meet 2011
Note: Hand times, no wind gauge.

Senior Men
100m: 1, Mohd Amiruddin Jamal SIN 10.7; 2, Hisyam Alias 10.8 (10.79); 3, Mohd
Shahmimi Azmi 11.1; 4, Cyrus Krishnan 11.2; 5, Izwan Firdaus Hanif SIN 11.2;

Sf: 1s2, Hisham Alias 10.5 (10.42); 2s2, Mohd Shahmimi Azmi 10.8; 3s2, Izwan Firdaus
Hanif SIN 11.1;

Junior Men
100m: 1, Muhamad Amirul Mukimin 11.1; 2, Hasyirin Amir Hamdan 11.1;
400m: 1, Badrus Hisham (Mal)  50.4;
J T (w?): 1, Muhammad Hafizi 51.87;

Under 15 Boys
100m: 1, Muhammad Shukur Md Jani MAL 11.2;
Sf: 1s2, Muhammad Shukur Md Jani 11.2; 1s3, Muhammad Azam Masri 11.2;

Senior Women
100m: 1, Chew Hui Lian 12.4; 2, Nurul Atiqah Awang 12.5;
400m: 1, Nurul Assikin Rasid 60.8; 2, Nurul Faezah Asma 62.0;
L J: 1, Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 5.73;
J T: 1, Nur Fathin Adibah Suharman TER 36.48; 2, Siti Nur Nadia Mohd Osman JOH
33.71;

KUALA LUMPUR
27 November 2011: Nike 10km Run

Men 25 and above
1, Solomon Kipkemboi KEN 32:09.42; 2, Japhet Kimeli Maiyo KEN 33:27.96; 3, Philip Chirchir Lagat KEN 34:09.41

Men Below 25
1, Paul Kimani Wambui KEN 32:17.80; 2, Noah Kiprotich KEN 35:45.04; 3, Amirul Syazwan Samad MAS 36:43.41

Women 25 and above
1, Esther Wambui Karni KEN 38:00.21; 2, Yuan Yu Fang MAS 38:06.46; 3, Samivellu Sheela MAS 40:28.04

Women below 25
1, Yucabeth Chelangat Bore KEN 38:24.19; 2, Goh Li Ting MAS 48:16.07; 3, Nurul Fadzilah Razman MAS 49:59.49;

PENANG
04 December 2011: Half Marathon Across 3 States (Penang-Perak-Kedah)

Men
1, David Mutai KEN 1:18:38; 2, Ow Yong Jin Kuang 1:21:04; 3, Mohd Faizul Mohaieddin 1:21:33;

Women
1, Sarah Sulaiman Ch’ng 1:31:20; 2, Sunny Ng Sun Nee 1:46:34

*Start/Finish = Nibong Tebal, Penang

SINGAPORE
04 December 2011: Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon

Men / Half Marathon
7, Fabian Osmond Daimon 1:19:37 (1st Veteran);

SAMARINDA (INA)
08-10 December 2011: 4th Borneo Games / Sukan Borneo 2011

Men
100m (08): 1, Ambrose Jilom 10.5; 2, Sebastian Lee Azcona  10.7;
400m (08): 2, Anchois Aron 50.4;
H T (??): 1, Jackie Wong Siew Cheer  53.31;

MALACCA
10 December 2011: 2nd Melaka International 12-Hour Walk
One lap of course equates 1 km. DQ in a lap means the lap would not be counted as part of overall distance/km covered. Actual time and total distance (km) are shown in bracket. Following are the winners and fastest performers at 50km.;

Men
12 hour Walk
1, Eng Hup Boh MAS 94km (11:57:35 96km); 2, Malek Redone Herberto MAS 90km (11:56.43 91km); 3, Wan Arif Wan Husain MAS 90km (11:57:07);

50km Walk
1, Barathithasen Anipoobarathi MAS 6:00:04; 2, Eng Hup Boh MAS 6:01:01; 3, Edmund Sim SIN 6:02:44; 4, Wan Arif Wan Husain MAS 6:07:53; 5, Yow Kang Huat SIN 6:15:05;

Women
12 hour walk
1, Song Ghee Chee MAS 84km (12:02:37); 2, So Kit-Sum HKG 82km (11:52:35); 3, Lau Fung-Ling HKG 80km (11:57:10);

50km Walk
1, Song Gie Chee MAS 6:19:07; 2, So Kit-Sum HKG 6:59:34; 3, Norazilah Osman MAS 7:07:13; 4, Wong Siew Leng MAS 7:12:30; 5, Chan Yee Hung HKG 7:18:19;

PENANG
11 December 2011: 2nd Penang Veteran Athletics Association (PVAA) 10km

Women
1, Sarah Sulaiman Ch’ng 41:26;

KOTA KINABALU
17-18 December 2011: 1st Kinabalu International Games / Weekly Relay Grand Final
note: NWI

Men
100m (17): 1, Jesley Justin 11.02 (1s1 10.6); 2, Rayzam Shah W.S 11.04; 3, Asif Farhan 11.06 (1s2 10.6).
400m (17) 1, Anchoit Aron 50.24.
LJ (18): 1, Cammilus David 6.91.

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP