Track and Field Athletics Results from ASIAN Countries

>> December 29, 2011

Results from ASIA  (2016 season)
  • Encompasses results of the track and field, road racing, ultra running, and cross country as compiled by Germany's Heinrich Hubbeling (Asian AA, IAAF, ATFS Statistician).
  • Very deep results from Asian countries (except Japan & China) with statistical remarks such as new NR and NJR. Results (saved in .doc format) will be sent to subscribers by email.

Order/contact;
Heinrich Hubbeling, Vreden Germany.
Email:  hhubbeling@t-online.de
Subscription rate: USD 25.00 per year  (30-35 reports/year  in doc format)
Payment: International money order (IMO).

NOTE: if you have problem with IMO, you can send payment by credit and debit card or PayPal, with additional fee of USD 2.00 (total USD 27.00). Send message to this email (info@adriansprints.com) and further instruction will be given. You will receive all results from Heinrich Hubbeling by email (and NOT from myself)



DOWNLOAD SAMPLES
Results from ASIA 2011 - 15
Results from ASIA 2015 - 10
Results from ASIA 2015 - 18
Results from ASIA 2015 - 25

VIEW SAMPLES
School down

ON THE TRACK

HONG KONG
Inter-City Athletics Championships / 02. – 03.07.2011
 -results-

SINGAPORE
3rd ASEAN School Games / 02. – 04.07.2011
 -results-
SEA GAMES Trials for Discus Throwers / 29.06.2011
 -results-
SAA Track & Field Meeting / 16.07.2011
 -results-

MALAYSIA
Selangor Open Champs at Kuala Lumpur / 02. – 03.07.2011
-results-
Selangor Junior Champs at Kuala Lumpur / 25. – 26.06.2011
 -results-
National University Championships at Serdang / 21. – 23.06.2011
-results-

INDONESIA
Porwil Sumatera Champs at Johore Bahru & at Batam / 23. – 24 06.2011
-results-
Indonesian National Championships at Jakarta 
-results-

IRAN
National Junior Men Championships at Mashad / 06. – 07.07.2011
-results-

KOREA
International Pole Vault Meeting at Busan / 25.06.2011
-results-

KYRGHIZSTAN
National Youth Championships at Bishkek / 24. – 25.06.2011
-results-

TAJIKISTAN
National Championships at Dushanbe / 15. – 16.06.2011
-results-

LEBANON
National Meeting at Jamhour / 02.07.2011
-results-

SRI LANKA
-delayed results from different national competitions-

1st Round of National Athletics League at Diyagama / 08. – 09.04.2011
-results-
2nd Round at Diyagama / 08. – 09.05.2011
 -results-
National Selection Meeting at Diyagama / 25.05.2011
-results-

ON THE ROAD

MALAYSIA
Standard Chartered Marathon at Kuala Lumpur / 26.06.2011
-results-
International Race Running at Ipoh / 03.07.2011
-results-

TIMOR LESTE
International Marathon at Dili / 18.06.2011
-results-

CROSS COUNTRY

MONGOLIA
ASIAN Schools Cross Country Champs at Ulanbaatar / 25.06.2011
-results-

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP