74th UAAP Athletics Championships 2012 (Result)

>> February 12, 2012

The 74th edition of University Athletics Association of the Philippines (UAAP) Athletics Championships was  held at PASIG, the Philippines (Feb 09-12, 2012). Major results are as follows;


MEN

100m (09) / +0.2:  1, Carlos Soriano 11.02.  2, Patrick Sacro Unso 11.07.  3, Jasper Tanhueco 11.09.  4, Abraham Alzona 11.18.

Heats: (+1.1) 1h1 Patrick Sacro Unso 10.8h.  2h1 Carlos Soriano 10.8h.  3h1 Abraham Alzona 10.9h;   (+0.3) 1h3 Jasper Lambert Tanhueco 10.9.

200m (10) nwi:  1, Patrick Sacro Unso 22.12.  2, Carlos Xavier Soriano 22.36.  3, Abraham Alzona 22.45.

400m (11):  1, Jesson Ramil Cid 49.17.  2, Jhonrey Bardos 49.53.  3, Abraham Alzona 49.67.

800m (10):  1, Jordan Paul Billones 1:55.28.  2, Wanlie Maulas 1:55.81.  3, Mark Ian Delos Santos 1:57.45.  4, Rudy Medalla 1:57.49.

Heats (09):  1h3 Wenlie Maulas 1:56.06.  2h3 Jordal Paul 1:56.33.  

5000m (11):  1, Christopher Ulboc 15:38.36.  2, Richard Salano 15:42.63.  3, Rafael Poliquit 15:46.75.

10000m (09):  1, Christopher Ulboc 33:24.99.  2, Richard Salano 33:34.64.  3, Rafael Poliguit 33:38.57.

3000m St (10):  1, Christopher Ulboc 9:32.49.  2, Richard Salano 9:45.93.  3, Roger Denolo 9:47.10.  4, Rustom Nava 9:50.26.  5, Wenlie Maulas 10:09.30.

110mh (09) /+0.2:  1, Patrick Sacro Unso 14.78.  2, Patrick Renoto Unso 15.27.  3, Robert Miquel 15.45.  4, Jesson Ramil Cid 15.50.

Heats (09):  1h1 Jose Renoto Unso 15.0 +0.4;  (+0.4) 1h2 Patrick Sacro Unso 14.4.  2h2 Jesson Ramil Cid 15.1.

400mh (12):  1, Patrick Sacro Unso 53.82.  2, Jesson Ramil Cid 54.79.  3, Jose Renoto Unso 54.86.

Pole Vault (10):  1, Evan James valera 4.05.  2, Jesson Ramil Cid 3.90.  3, Robert Miguel Nasis 3.85.

Long Jump (10):  1, Gerald Mark Layumas 6.61.

Triple Jump (11): 1, Gerald Mark Layumas 14.04 +1.8.

Shot Put (11):  1, Al Gerion Bugarin 13.29.  2, Angelo Arayata 12.34.  3, Laurence Victor Rose 12.24.  4, Jerby Deriada 12.04.

Discus (12):  1, Angelo Arayata 38.05.  2, Ernie Sabiduria 36.36.

Hammer (10):  1, Miguel Sandino Yuzon 41.48.  2, Al Gerion Bugarin 38.05.

Javelin (09:  1, Kenny Gonzales 54.94.  2, Lorenzo Toledo 52.81.

5000m walk (12):  1, Edgar Bardel 24:20.90.

10000m walk (10):  1, Edgar Bardel 52:51.13.  2, Stefan Jalbuena 53:15.51.astern University (FEU) Team 42.56.  2, De La Salle University (DLSU) Team 42.92.

Decathlon (09-10):

4x100m (11):  1, Far Eastern University (FEU) Team [Bardos, Ebcas, Cid, Lobos] 42.56.  2, De La Salle University (DLSU) Team [Unso, Layumas, Tanhueco, Unso,J.R) 42.92.

WOMEN

100m (09) +0.3:  1, Jenyrose Rose Rosales (94) 12.34.  2, Luville Dato-on 12.37.  3, Hanelyn Loquinto 12.40.

Heats: 1h1 Jenny Rose Rosales 12.50 -0.1.  1h2 Hanelyn Loquinto 12.41 -0.2.  Luville Dato-on 12.35 +0.1.

200m (10):  1, Jenny Rose Rosales (94) 25.33.  2, Luville Dato-on 25.90.  3, Hanelyn Loquinto 26.17.

400m (11):  1, Jenny Rose Rosales (94) 58.58.  2, Josie Malacad 58.82.  3, Irene Gullos 59.50.

800m (10):  1, Josie Malacad 2:17.08.  2, Jila Dela Rosa 2:17.73.  3, Josephine Mendoza 2:20.41.

1500m (09):  1, Darlyn Carmen 4:51.23.  2, Mary Ann Dela Cruz 4:52.23.  3, Jila Dela Rosa 4:54.38.  4, Macrose Dichoso 4:54.78.

5000m (12):  1, Darlyn Carmen 19:03.55.  2, Jila Dela Rosa 19:04.92.

10000m (10):  1, Dalyn Carmen 40:54.78.  2, Jila Dela Rosa 40:56.55.  3, Macrose Dichoso 41:07.18.

3000m St (10):  1, Dalyn Carmen 11:50.62.  2, Jila Dela Rosa 11:56.17.  3, Mary Ann dela Cruz 11:56.57.  4, Nancy Pilaro 12:10.26.  5, Jenismyl Mabunqa 12:57.75.  6, Edlyn Barcelon 13:16.06.

100mh (09) -0.4:  1, Michelle Palmares (93) 15.34.  2, Mildrid Salut 15.51.  3, Viena Mae Banebane 15.59.

Heats (09):  1h1 Aleah Gatmaitan 15.45 +1.2.  1h2 Michelle Palmares 15.34 +0.9.

400mh (12):  1, Josie Malacad 62.95.  2, Irene Gullos 63.53.  3, Keizel Pedrina 65.37.

High Jump (09):  1, Aprilen Laudencia (22.05.94) 1.66  NJR.  2, Chairy Palermo 1.60.  3, Joeann Bermudo (94) 1.55.  4, Althea Santos 1.55.

Pole Vault (11):  1, Alexandra Smith 2.70.  2, Katrina Baron 2.70.  3, Yvetta Marie 2.60.

Triple Jump (09):  1, Joeann Bermudo (94) 12.05.  2, Michelle Palmares (93) 11.96.  3, Avegail Marie Dizon 11.86.

Discus (11):  1, Twinkle Masilang 34.59.

Hammer (09):  1, Kenneth Grace Ferrera 37.74.

Javelin (10):  1, Jennifer Penepona 41.66.  2, Stephanie Cimatu 40.18.  3, Jansell Mau Candelaria 38.17.

3000m walk (11):  1, April Pedrozo 16:09.99.

5000m walk (10):  1, April Pedrozo 27:59.63.  2, Janice Marques 28:45.13.  3, Marie Aliz Dela Crus 29:00.07.

4x100m (10):  1, UST Team [Pedrina, Denuyo, Dato-on, Banebane] 48.67. 

#Event's dates are questionable.
With thanks to the following sources of results;
UAAP organizer, Pinoymiler blog, Andrew Pirie, Roselyn Hamero

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP