Malaysian Athletics Results 2012 - 1

>> February 18, 2012

MALAYSIAN  ATHLETICS  RESULTS  2012-No.1
Compiled by Jad Adrian, ATFS Statistician, info@adriansprints.com

PUCHONG  01.01.2012  “New Year Newton Run 2012”
-note: all athletes from Malaysia except as noted; both 12km & 25km run- obviously short distances-
Men 12km:
1. Arul Thevar s/o Muniandy 40:25,  2. Calvin Boon 40:40,  3. Amirul Syazwan Samad 40:55;

Men/veteran 12km:
1. Ong Chin 43:57;

Men 25km:
1. Simion Kipkorir Ruto KEN 1:32:18,  2. Ahmad Lamchannak MAR 1:33:23,  3. Khairil Jasni Jamaluddin 1:38:21;

Men/veteran 25km:
1. Khir Salleh 1:38:43;

Women 12km:
1. Sheela Samivellu 44:35;

Women/veteran 12km:
1. Cheah Meei Meei 52:26;

Women 25km:
1. Sarah Sulaiman Ch’ng 1:45:08,  2. Noor Amelia Musa 1:54:20;

Women/veteran 25km:
1. Laura Cerami USA 1:56:50,  2. Susan Khoo GBR 1:57:10,  3. Emer Breen GBR 1:59:05;


KUALA LUMPUR  08.01.2012  “MPIB 12 km Run”
-note: all athletes from Malaysia except as noted-
Men:
1. Kipchumba Elisha KEN 38:04.7,  2. Simion Kipkorir Ruto KEN 39:40.2,  3. Shaharuddin Hashim 40:55.7;

Men/veteran:
1. Mark John Williams GBR 40:35.4,  2. Junichiro Adachi JPN 40:37.4;

Women:
1. Noor Amelia Musa 47:16.2;


KUALA LUMPUR  10-12. 01.2012  “SUKSES Athletics Meet”
Men:
110mh (10): 1. Alif Ashraff Mohd Razali 15.5,  2. Muhd Hafiz Md Razali 15.7;
400mh (11): 1. Arafat Mudir 57.2;
HJ (11): 1. Mohd Azly Ghazali 2.00;
LJ (11): 1. Luqman Hakim Ramlan 6.69;
SP (10): 1. Shahrin Selamat 13.06,  2. Ong Chin Yong 11.70,  3. Mohd Shahul Iqmal 11.63;

Women:
100mh (10): 1. Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 15.4;
5000m (12): 1. Sasikala d/o Ramesh 21:52.4,  2. Loh Chooi Fern 22:08.5,  3. Sri Suganya d/o Naderaja 23:39.0;
10000m W (11): 1. Loh Chooi Fern 1:05:00.7,  2. Chong Hui Yan 1:07:34.8;
HJ (12): 1. Shanyiani d/o Mahendran 1.66,  2. Nurul Falena Gunasekara 1.55;


KUALA LUMPUR  15.01.2012  “27th FTAAA Cross Country Championships”
Men/senior, 8.2km:
1. Jayakumar s/o Ramasamy (Sel) 43:20, 2. Kogilan s/o Savittian (Kul) 42:47;

Men/junior, 6.2km: 
1. Arun s/o Chandrasegaran (Sel) 37:46;

Men/veteran, 6.2km:
1. Chen Keat Hoong (Sel) 42:36;
Men/veteran, 6.2km:
1. Mohd Yasan (Kul) 50:13;

Women/senior, 6.2km:
1. Hafisah Mohd Arshid (Af) 48:05;

Women/junior, 6.2km:
1. Aina Fadhlin Syahmna Abas (Kul) 43:49,  2. Intan Syafinas Rohmi (Kul) 48:38,  3. Liyana Kamaruzaman (Kul) 49:30,  4. Siti Aisyah Mohd Rashid (Nse) 49:51;

Women/veteran, 6.2km:
1. Annie Lee Khum Chiew (Kul) 47:46;


SINGAPORE  14-15. 01.2012  “SAA Track and Field Series 1”
Men:
LJ (15): 2. Mohd Fahmi Meslan (94) 7.03 +0.6;
DT (15): 2. Mohamed Ali Hamid 35.32;
JT (14): 1. Akid Chong Mohd Isham 59.50,  2. Mohamed Ali Hamid 54.79,  3. Muhamad Hafizi Hishamuddin 51.47;

Women/u20:
JT (14): 1. Siti Nur Nadia Muhmmad Osman (25.02.1993, Joh) 37.06;

Women/u18:
3000m (14): 1. Malini a/p Boopathy 12:04.95;
DT (15): 1. Choo Kang Ni 34.20;


SERDANG  15.01.2012  “MIZUNO 10 km Road Race”
-note: more than 2000 finishers, winners from Malaysia except as noted-
Men/senior:
1. Bernard Mwendia Muthoni  KEN  31:27.2,  2.  Fredrick Mathiu  KEN  31:35.7,  3. Simion Kipkorir Ruto  KEN  32:13.0,  4. Elisha Kipchumba  KEN  32:32.2,  5. Mohd Jironi Riduan  34:36.7,  6. Nik Fakaruddin Ismail 34:48.7,  7. Abu Bakar ??? 35:35.4,  8. Mohd Shaharuddin Hashim 35:56.7;

Men/veteran:
1. Lautredoux Jean Pierre FRA 34:22.9,  2. Junichiro Adachi JPN 34:28.1,  3. Mark John William GBR 35:41.7;

Women/senior:
1. Josee Beauregard  CAN  39:43.3,  2. Noor Amelia Musa 40:00.8,  3. Sheela Samivellu  41:08.3;

Women/veteran:
1. Yuan Yufang 44:06.0,  2. Cheah Meei Meei 44:58.0;

Women/senior veteran:
1. Susah Khoo GBR 45:13.3,  2. Yasuko Hosotani JPN 45:55.0;


AMES IA, United States  21.01.2011  “Iowa State University Indoor Meeting”
-Note: over-sized track (300m)-
Men:
5000m:  3r2. Woo Chan Yew 15:28.30 NIBP;


OSTRAVA, Czech Republic  24.01.2012  “Ostravska Latka – Czech High Jump GP”
Men:
HJ: 6. Lee Hup Wei 2.15 =NIR;


HONG KONG  05.02.2012  “Standard Chartered Hong Kong Marathon”
Men:
Marathon: 61. Shaharudin Hashim 2:55:44;


WIEN (Vienna), Austria  11.02.2012  “Wien ASVO Indoor Gala”
Men:
HJ: 1. Lee Hup Wei 2.15 =NIR;


SINGAPORE  11-12. 02.2012  “SAA Track and Field Series 2”
Women:
LJ (11): 1. Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 5.82 +0.5;

Women/u20:
JT (11): 1. Siti Nur Nadia Muhmmad Osman 37.28;


BRNO, Czech  Republic 14.02.2012  “17. ročník Brněnské laťky Alfa Helicopter”
Men:
HJ: 11. Lee Hup Wei 2.14;


PRAHA, Czech Republic  16.02.2012  “Czech HJ GP - Novinářská laťka Zličín”
Men:
HJ: 10. Lee Hup Wei 2.05;


**************************************************

Acknowledgments to;
Mr András Szabó (HUN),Mr Heinrich Hubbeling (GER), Mr Michel Saint-Raymond (FRA), Mr Milan Skočovský (CZE), Mr Mohamad Shahruddin (SIN), Mr Woo Chan Yew (Kul)

General Abbreviation;
HJ=High Jump, PV=Pole Vault, LJ=Long Jump, TJ=Triple Jump, SP=Shot Put, DT=Discus Throw, HT=Hammer Throw, JT=Javelin Throw, NIR=National Indoor Record, NIBP=National Indoor Best Performance

Athletics results, corections etc. could be sent to; info@adriansprints.com

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP