Malaysian Athletics Results 2012 - 1

>> February 18, 2012

MALAYSIAN  ATHLETICS  RESULTS  2012-No.1
Compiled by Jad Adrian, ATFS Statistician, info@adriansprints.com

PUCHONG  01.01.2012  “New Year Newton Run 2012”
-note: all athletes from Malaysia except as noted; both 12km & 25km run- obviously short distances-
Men 12km:
1. Arul Thevar s/o Muniandy 40:25,  2. Calvin Boon 40:40,  3. Amirul Syazwan Samad 40:55;

Men/veteran 12km:
1. Ong Chin 43:57;

Men 25km:
1. Simion Kipkorir Ruto KEN 1:32:18,  2. Ahmad Lamchannak MAR 1:33:23,  3. Khairil Jasni Jamaluddin 1:38:21;

Men/veteran 25km:
1. Khir Salleh 1:38:43;

Women 12km:
1. Sheela Samivellu 44:35;

Women/veteran 12km:
1. Cheah Meei Meei 52:26;

Women 25km:
1. Sarah Sulaiman Ch’ng 1:45:08,  2. Noor Amelia Musa 1:54:20;

Women/veteran 25km:
1. Laura Cerami USA 1:56:50,  2. Susan Khoo GBR 1:57:10,  3. Emer Breen GBR 1:59:05;


KUALA LUMPUR  08.01.2012  “MPIB 12 km Run”
-note: all athletes from Malaysia except as noted-
Men:
1. Kipchumba Elisha KEN 38:04.7,  2. Simion Kipkorir Ruto KEN 39:40.2,  3. Shaharuddin Hashim 40:55.7;

Men/veteran:
1. Mark John Williams GBR 40:35.4,  2. Junichiro Adachi JPN 40:37.4;

Women:
1. Noor Amelia Musa 47:16.2;


KUALA LUMPUR  10-12. 01.2012  “SUKSES Athletics Meet”
Men:
110mh (10): 1. Alif Ashraff Mohd Razali 15.5,  2. Muhd Hafiz Md Razali 15.7;
400mh (11): 1. Arafat Mudir 57.2;
HJ (11): 1. Mohd Azly Ghazali 2.00;
LJ (11): 1. Luqman Hakim Ramlan 6.69;
SP (10): 1. Shahrin Selamat 13.06,  2. Ong Chin Yong 11.70,  3. Mohd Shahul Iqmal 11.63;

Women:
100mh (10): 1. Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 15.4;
5000m (12): 1. Sasikala d/o Ramesh 21:52.4,  2. Loh Chooi Fern 22:08.5,  3. Sri Suganya d/o Naderaja 23:39.0;
10000m W (11): 1. Loh Chooi Fern 1:05:00.7,  2. Chong Hui Yan 1:07:34.8;
HJ (12): 1. Shanyiani d/o Mahendran 1.66,  2. Nurul Falena Gunasekara 1.55;


KUALA LUMPUR  15.01.2012  “27th FTAAA Cross Country Championships”
Men/senior, 8.2km:
1. Jayakumar s/o Ramasamy (Sel) 43:20, 2. Kogilan s/o Savittian (Kul) 42:47;

Men/junior, 6.2km: 
1. Arun s/o Chandrasegaran (Sel) 37:46;

Men/veteran, 6.2km:
1. Chen Keat Hoong (Sel) 42:36;
Men/veteran, 6.2km:
1. Mohd Yasan (Kul) 50:13;

Women/senior, 6.2km:
1. Hafisah Mohd Arshid (Af) 48:05;

Women/junior, 6.2km:
1. Aina Fadhlin Syahmna Abas (Kul) 43:49,  2. Intan Syafinas Rohmi (Kul) 48:38,  3. Liyana Kamaruzaman (Kul) 49:30,  4. Siti Aisyah Mohd Rashid (Nse) 49:51;

Women/veteran, 6.2km:
1. Annie Lee Khum Chiew (Kul) 47:46;


SINGAPORE  14-15. 01.2012  “SAA Track and Field Series 1”
Men:
LJ (15): 2. Mohd Fahmi Meslan (94) 7.03 +0.6;
DT (15): 2. Mohamed Ali Hamid 35.32;
JT (14): 1. Akid Chong Mohd Isham 59.50,  2. Mohamed Ali Hamid 54.79,  3. Muhamad Hafizi Hishamuddin 51.47;

Women/u20:
JT (14): 1. Siti Nur Nadia Muhmmad Osman (25.02.1993, Joh) 37.06;

Women/u18:
3000m (14): 1. Malini a/p Boopathy 12:04.95;
DT (15): 1. Choo Kang Ni 34.20;


SERDANG  15.01.2012  “MIZUNO 10 km Road Race”
-note: more than 2000 finishers, winners from Malaysia except as noted-
Men/senior:
1. Bernard Mwendia Muthoni  KEN  31:27.2,  2.  Fredrick Mathiu  KEN  31:35.7,  3. Simion Kipkorir Ruto  KEN  32:13.0,  4. Elisha Kipchumba  KEN  32:32.2,  5. Mohd Jironi Riduan  34:36.7,  6. Nik Fakaruddin Ismail 34:48.7,  7. Abu Bakar ??? 35:35.4,  8. Mohd Shaharuddin Hashim 35:56.7;

Men/veteran:
1. Lautredoux Jean Pierre FRA 34:22.9,  2. Junichiro Adachi JPN 34:28.1,  3. Mark John William GBR 35:41.7;

Women/senior:
1. Josee Beauregard  CAN  39:43.3,  2. Noor Amelia Musa 40:00.8,  3. Sheela Samivellu  41:08.3;

Women/veteran:
1. Yuan Yufang 44:06.0,  2. Cheah Meei Meei 44:58.0;

Women/senior veteran:
1. Susah Khoo GBR 45:13.3,  2. Yasuko Hosotani JPN 45:55.0;


AMES IA, United States  21.01.2011  “Iowa State University Indoor Meeting”
-Note: over-sized track (300m)-
Men:
5000m:  3r2. Woo Chan Yew 15:28.30 NIBP;


OSTRAVA, Czech Republic  24.01.2012  “Ostravska Latka – Czech High Jump GP”
Men:
HJ: 6. Lee Hup Wei 2.15 =NIR;


HONG KONG  05.02.2012  “Standard Chartered Hong Kong Marathon”
Men:
Marathon: 61. Shaharudin Hashim 2:55:44;


WIEN (Vienna), Austria  11.02.2012  “Wien ASVO Indoor Gala”
Men:
HJ: 1. Lee Hup Wei 2.15 =NIR;


SINGAPORE  11-12. 02.2012  “SAA Track and Field Series 2”
Women:
LJ (11): 1. Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 5.82 +0.5;

Women/u20:
JT (11): 1. Siti Nur Nadia Muhmmad Osman 37.28;


BRNO, Czech  Republic 14.02.2012  “17. ročník Brněnské laťky Alfa Helicopter”
Men:
HJ: 11. Lee Hup Wei 2.14;


PRAHA, Czech Republic  16.02.2012  “Czech HJ GP - Novinářská laťka Zličín”
Men:
HJ: 10. Lee Hup Wei 2.05;


**************************************************

Acknowledgments to;
Mr András Szabó (HUN),Mr Heinrich Hubbeling (GER), Mr Michel Saint-Raymond (FRA), Mr Milan Skočovský (CZE), Mr Mohamad Shahruddin (SIN), Mr Woo Chan Yew (Kul)

General Abbreviation;
HJ=High Jump, PV=Pole Vault, LJ=Long Jump, TJ=Triple Jump, SP=Shot Put, DT=Discus Throw, HT=Hammer Throw, JT=Javelin Throw, NIR=National Indoor Record, NIBP=National Indoor Best Performance

Athletics results, corections etc. could be sent to; info@adriansprints.com

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP