40th Thailand University Games "Palabodeegames" 2013 - Athletics Results

>> January 25, 2013

Chonburi (Thailand) 11. -15.01.2013 “40th Thailand University Games (Palabodeegames)”
-transcription by Jad Adrian, best results as follows;

100m (11):
1. Jirapong Meenapra ( จิระพงศ์ มีนาพระ ) 10.54,
2. Aphisit Phomkaew ( อภิสิทธิ์ พรมแก้ว ) 10.60,
3. Poomanus Jankhem ( พูมมนัส จันทร์เข็ม ) 10.63,
4. Jaron Satoengrum ( จรัญ สะเทิงรัมย์ ) 10.67,
5. Bundit Chuangchai ( บัณฑิต ช่วยไชย ) 10.81;
-semis (11) s1/-1.0: 1s1 Meenapra 10.66, 2s1 Phomkaew 10.88; s3/-1.1: 1s3 Satoengrum 10.85;
-heats (11): 1h5 Meenapra 10.58/nwi;

200m (13):
1. Suppachai Chimdee ( ศุภชัย ฉิมดี ) 21.97;

400m (12):
1. Srikharin Wannasa ( ศรีขรินทร์ วรรณสา ) 47.56,
2. Watcharin Waegaji ( วัชรินทร์ แวกาจิ ) 48.34,
3. Anan Wonsawang ( อนันต์ วงศ์สว่าง ) 48.78,
4. Zaharee Jehha ( ซาฮารี เจ๊ะหะ ) 48.85;

800m (15):
1. Watcharin Waegaji ( วัชรินทร์ แวกาจิ ) 1:53.34,
2. Sitthiporn Sangthong ( สิทธิพร สังข์ทอง ) 1:53.60,
3. Narit Kotcharat ( ณฤทธิ์ คชรัตน์ ) 1:55.83;

1500m (12):
1. Sitthiporn Sangthong ( สิทธิพร สังข์ทอง ) 4:03.28;

5000m (12): 1. Sunchai Namkhet ( สัญชัย นามเขต ) 15:47.06;

10000m (15): Sunchai Namkhet ( สัญชัย นามเขต ) 33:51.34;

3000mSt (14): 1. Sunchai Namkhet ( สัญชัย นามเขต ) 9:49.64;

110mh (15):
1. Jamras Rittidet ( จำรัส ฤทธิเดช ) 14.39,
2. Charnwitaya Khunphong ( ชาญวิทยะ ขันผง ) 14.96,
3. Weerapong Lhuangsit ( วีรพงษ์ หลวงสิทธิ์ ) 15.09;

400mh (13):
1. Piyapong Wuthi ( ปิยะพงษ์ วุฒิ ) 52.73,
2. Sumet Sawathdee ( สุเมธ สวัสดี ) 54.07,
3. Anan Wongsawang ( อนันต์ วงศ์สว่าง ) 54.58;

High Jump (13):
1. Pramote Poom-urai ( ปราโมทย์ พุ่มอุไร ) 2.18,
2. Wasin Kueathanasakul ( วศิน เกื้อธนสกุล ) 2.04,
3. Siriwat Ubla ( ศิริวัฒน์ อุปลา ) 2.01;

Pole Vault (13): 1. Kreetha Sintawacheewa ( กรีฑา สินธวาชีวะ ) 4.60;

Long Jump (12): 1. Warunyu Kongnil ( วรัญญู คงนิล ) 7.17;

Triple Jump (14):
1. Warunyu Kongnil ( วรัญญู คงนิล ) 15.36,
2. Nathapong Eam-Rod ( ณัฐพงค์ เอี่ยมรอด ) 15.30,
3. Sornsak Srinarak ( สรศักดิ์ ศรีนารักษ์ ) 15.18,
4. Pretchaiya Tepparak ( ปรัชญา เทพรักษ์ ) 15.13,
5. Jaruphat Phuangmai ( จารุพัฒน์ พวงไม้ ) 15.06;

Shot Put (11): 1. Sathaporn Khajorn ( สถาพร ขจร ) 15.11,
2. Phetch Suwanrat ( เพชร สุวรรณรัตน์ ) 13.64;

Discus Throw (13): 1. Sathaporn Khajorn ( สถาพร ขจร ) 46.06,
2. Suphawut Nawantha ( ศุภวุฒิ ฌะวันทา ) 40.34;

Hammer Throw (15):
1. Montree Phompho ( มนตรี พรมโพธิ์ ) 49.73,
2. Pathiphang Saengsing ( ปฏิพาน แสงสิงห์ ) 46.32,

Javelin Throw (14):
1. Peerachet Janthra (พีระเชษฐ์ จันทรา ) 72.78,
2. Hutsadin Rodmanee ( หัสดิน รอดมณี ) 62.21,
3. Tanong Phetthong ( ธนงค์ เพชรทอง ) 57.08;

Decathlon (12):
1. Kreetha Sintawacheewa ( กรีฑา สินธวาชีวะ ) 6355 (...PV 5.10),
2. Yanwuth Sirimuangjan ( ญานวุฒิ ศิริเมืองจันทร์ ) 5936,
3. Charnwitaya Khunphong ( ชาญวิทยะ ขันผง ) 5855;

10000m W (13): 1. Kittipong Johnduang ( กิตติพงศ์ จอนด้วง ) 50:57.43;

4x100m (14): 1. Institute of physical education ( สถาบันการพลศึกษา ) 40.54;

4x400m (15): 1. Institute of physical education ( สถาบันการพลศึกษา ) 3:17.82;

WOMEN
100m (11):
1. Tassaporn Wannakit ( ทัศพร วรรณกิจ ) 11.90/nwi (12.09 1s1; 12.16/+0.5 1h2),
2. Kwanruethai Pakdee ( ขวัญฤทัย ปากดี ) 12.34;

200m (13)/+0.6:
1. Tassaporn Wannakit ( ทัศพร วรรณกิจ ) 24.65,
2. Penjan Karaha ( เพ็ญจันทร์ การะหา ) 25.64;

400m (12):
1. Treewadee Yongphan ( ตรีวดี ยงพันธ์ ) 55.91,
2. Juthamas Khonkham ( จุฑามาศ โขนขำ ) 56.51,
3. Duangamonh Phetrasaidee ?? ( ดวงกมล เพ็ชรใสดี ) 56.71,
4. Garat Srimueang ( กะรัต ศรีเมือง ) 57.01,
5. Atchima Aeng-chuan ( อัจจิมา เอ่งฉ้วน 57.85;
??... please translate and send to info@adriansprints.com

800m (15):
1. Treewadee Yongphan ( ตรีวดี ยงพันธ์ ) 2:14.52,
2. Warunee Taweephat ( วารุณี ทวีพัฒน์ ) 2:15.40,
3.  Suthnie Saengchomphuu ??  ( สุธณี แสงชมภู ) 2:18.48,
4. Krittaporn Pengsut ( กฤตพร เพ็งสุทธิ์ ) 2:18.69;
??... please translate and send to info@adriansprints.com

1500m (12):
1. Warunee Taweephat ( วารุณี ทวีพัฒน์ ) 4:49.43;

5000m (13):
1. Woraphan Nuansri ( วรพรรณ นวลศรี ) 18:06.46,
2. Sonthiya Saiwaew ( สนธิยา สายแวว ) 18:29.49;

10,000m (14): 1. Woraphan Nuansri ( วรพรรณ นวลศรี ) 38:26.36,
2. Sonthiya Saiwaew ( สนธิยา สายแวว ) 39:15.86;

100mh (15):
1. Phanida Ratanajan ( พนิดา รัตนจันทร์ ) 14.29,
2. Phrichart Bunjan ( ปริชาติ บุญจันทร์ ) 14.64,
3. Kamolchanok Wogchaipeng ( กมลชนก วงศ์ชัยเพ็ง ) 15.09,
4. Onwara Kamkleang ( อรวรา คำเกลี้ยง ) 15.19,
5. Kamolchanok Sornplod ( กมลชนก สอนปลอด ) 15.22;
-heats: 1h1 Bunjan 15.08

400mh (13):
1. Phanida Ratanajan ( พนิดา รัตนจันทร์ ) 62.39,
2. Juthamas Khonkham ( จุฑามาศ โขนขำ ) 63.18,
3. Kwanruean Prabjabok ( ขวัญเรือน ปราบจะบก ) 63.96;

Long Jump (13):
1. Pharichart Suktaweesathitkul ( ปาริชาต สุขทวีสถิตย์กุล ) 5.70,

Triple Jump (15):
1. Jamjuree Kwansong ( จามจุรี ขวัญสง ) 12.61,
2. Thnaporn Jan-On ( ธนาภรณ์ จันทร์อ่อน ) 12.04;

Shot Put (14):
1. Sawitree Thongchaow ( สาวิตรี ทองฉาว ) 14.36,
2. Nattaya Duangkaew ( นาตยา ด้วงแก้ว ) 11.76;

Hammer Throw (15):
1. Rujira Kohwangchai ( รุจิรา โควังชัย ) 46.23,
2. Thitima Orrachon ( ฐิติมา อรชร ) 42.50,
3. Rattana Suraprasert ( รัตนา สุระประเสริฐ ) 41.26;

Javelin Throw (11):
1. Nuttha Nacharn ( ณัฎฐา นาชาญ ) 49.40,
2. Srisakul Bumrungchart ( ศรีสกุล บำรุงชาติ ) 41.86;

Heptathlon (15):
1. Sunisa Kotsimueang ( สุนิสา โคตรสีเมือง ) 4769,
2. Janya Sophon ( จรรยา โสภณ ) 4066,
3. Netnapha Kuchnak ( เนตรนภา คุชนาค ) 3903;

4x100m (14):
1. Institute of Physical Education ( สถาบันการพลศึกษา ) 46.80;

4x400m (15):
1. Suratthani Rajabhat University ( มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุราษฎร์ธานี ) 3:51.37;

-results courtesy of Games Website

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP