Results of Malaysian Athletics Grand Prix I, 2013

>> April 20, 2013

Kuala Lumpur, 20.04.2013 “1st Malaysia Athletics Federation (MAF) Grand Prix 2013”
-wind-reading not reported, full results (excludes men’s 5000m & 4x100m) as follows;

MEN
100m : Mohd Shahmimi Azmi 10.77, 2. Sebastian Lee Azcona 10.87, 3. Mohd Harith Ammar Sobri 10.89, 4. Mohd Hakim Faizi Rosli 10.98, 5. Mohd Daniel Mokhtar 11.05, 6. Eddie Edwards Jr 11.17, 7. Khairul Azraf Amran 11.20, 8. Hasyirin Amir Hamzah 11.20;

400m : Kannathasan s/o Subramaniam 47.96, 2. Kwong Kar Jun 48.15, 3. Parthiban s/o Murugiah 48.65, 4. Anchois Aron 49.05, 5. Mohd Firdaus Kimleh 49.77, 6. Yuvaaraj s/o Paneerselvam 50.63;

800m : Kesavan s/o Maniam 1:53.96, 2. Jeevinthiran Victor Ravintharan 1:55.33, 3. Tan Wei Heng 1:55.45, 4. Saarvin s/o Chinethamby 1:56.40, 4. Mathialagan s/o Subramaniam 1:57.50, 5. Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad 2:02.22, 6. Siveshankaran s/o Sevaperagasam 2:09.41;

5000m :  Saranraj s/o Sivamani 15:20.60,  2. Venugopal s/o Rajendran 15:27.97,  3. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 15:38.51,  4. Sarayan s/o Mohan 17:22.12,  5. Muhammad Farhan Khairul Anuar 17:51.18;

110mh : Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian 14.51, 2. Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan 14.92, 3. Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil 14.96;

400mh : Mohamed Baihaqi Razlan 52.59, 2. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II 53.13, 3. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-I 53.16, 4. Muhamad Firdaus Musa 53.59, 5. Mohamad Ammar Zakuan Zanuar 55.01, 6. Muhd Idzham Mohd Mazhan 56.93, 7. Mohd Nazmi Suhaimi 59.41;

High Jump : Nauraj Singh s/o Randhawa 2.16 (7th MAS All-Time / Qualified SEA Games), 2. Lee Hup Wei 2.08, 3. Mohd Azly Ghazali 2.08, 4. Prakash s/o Krishnan 1.95, 5. Norshafiee Mohd Shah 1.90;

Pole Vault : Mohd Iskandar Alwi 4.90, 2. Mohd Fahme Zamzam 4.60, 3. Jordan Azlan Shahrazi 4.20;

Shot Put : Adi Alifuddin Hussin 16.14, 2. Mohamad Alif Anif Mohd Afandi 14.50, 3. Mohd Hafiz Hashim 14.27, 4. Mohamad Ziyad Zolkefli (AWD/Intellectual) 14.17, 5. Ammar Ramadzan 13.67, 6. Muhd Shahul Iqmal Baharudin 12.28, 7. Shahrin Selamat 11.64;

4x100m :  KOM Elit Team (Mohd Noor Imran Hadi, Harith Ammar Sobri, Shahmimi Azmi, Sebastian Lee) 41.10,  2. Selangor Team  44.49,  3.  Polis Bersatu Team 44.79;

WOMEN
100m : Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 11.91, 2. Komalam Shally d/o Selveratnam 11.96, 3. Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli 12.06, 4. Stefbilce Sandy Stephen 12.73;

400m : Fathin Faqihah Mphd Yusuf 56.89, 2. Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 57.97, 3. Nurullasyikin Mohd Rashid 58.44, 4. Kang Woan Yi 60.77;

800m : Noor Amelia Musa 2:19.02, 2. Kalayarasi d/o Arjunan 2:22.76, 3. Salesnella Gabi 2:23.09, 4. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil 2:24.82, 5. Tan Wei Rou 2:35.92;

100mh : Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.30, 2. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali 14.93, 3. Nor Amanina Tugimin 17.57;

Pole Vault :  Valerie Tan Ee Lin 3.20,  2. Chuah Yu Tian 3.20,  3. Nur Nadira Natalia Manshahar 2.60;

Long Jump : Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 6.07 (6th MAS All-Time), 2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki 5.69, 3. Kirthana d/o Ramasamy 5.30, 4. Analydia Tinggi 5.08, 5. Noor Izati Akmal 5.00;

Hammer Throw : Casier Renee Kelly Lee 44.21, 2. Linda Tan Ling Hwa 43.48, 3. Nurfariza Jalaludin 42.68, 4. Nor Aida Shuhada Nordin 42.59;


Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP