Malaysian Athletics Results 2013, Issue No. 8

>> August 08, 2013

MALAYSIAN  ATHLETICS  RESULTS  2013 – 8
-by Jad Adrian, ATFS statistician for MAF/KOM           
-email: info@adriansprints.com        


Pune (India), 3-7 July 2013 “20th Asian Championships in Athletics 2013”
-results by Malaysian Athletes-

MEN
400m    ( 3): 7h1 Anchois Aron (110393) 48.96;
110mh ( 4): 4h3 Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian (110188) 14.28/+0.5;
H J        ( 7): 13. Lee Hup Wei (050587) 2.10, 14. Navin Raj s/o Subramaniam (140293) 2.05;
P V       ( 3): 9= Mohd Iskandar Alwi (260294) 4.70;

WOMEN
100m           ( 4): f: Komalam Shally d/o Selveratnam (230488) DQ (& 11.83/-0.5 as 3h3) … 4h1 Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (200893) 12.12/-0.4;
200m           ( 6): 5h2 Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (200893) 25.29/+0.4; …6h3 Komalam Shally d/o Selveratnam (230488) 24.82/+0.2;


Nilai,  3-6 July 2013  “40th MAKSAK Athletics Championships 2013”
-only final results reported,  no relay composition;  no wind information;
-see note of doping for men’s DT;
-best results as follows;
MEN
100m           (  3):  Mohd Azhar Md Ismail 10.76,  2. Mohd Izuddin Yahaya 10.80,  3. Mohd Helmi Ahmad 10.87,  4. Mohd Fahmi Sarkinin 10.88,  5. Khairul Asyraf Amran 11.12,  6. Abd Rashid Osman 11.19;

200m           (  5):  Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya 21.93,  2. Mohd Azhar Md Ismail 22.03,  3. Mohd Helmi Ahmad 22.14,  4. Harmizi Arobi 22.19,  5. Mohd Faliq Fathikamal Mohamad Fauzi 22.87;

400m           (  4):  Parthiban s/o Murugiah 49.30,  2. Ananth s/o Poobathy 50.51;

1500m         (  4):  Mohd Jironi Riduan 4:18.24;

5000m         (  5):  Venugopal s/o Rajendran 15:52.85,  2. Amiruddin Nasir16:49.08,  3. Mohd Shafiq Mohd Shamsul 16:52.59,  4. Casenja Maron (Kul) 17:13.32;

10000m        (  4):  Venugopal s/ Rajendran 32:51.73,  2. Shahruddin Hashim 34:10.72,  3. Mohd Afindi Nudin 35:19.91,  4. Muruga Karana s/ Karna (name spelling??) 36:06.16,  5. Casenja Maron 36:58.04,  6. Jasni Khairil Jamaluddin (Kul) 37:22.95;

3000St         (  3):  Jenarthanan s/o Paneerselvam 10:03.54,  2. Mohd Afiendi Nudin 10:21.42;

110mh  (  5):  Mohd Robani Hassan 14.44,  2. Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil 14.48;

400mh         (  4):  Mohamad Baihaqi Razlan 55.25,  2. Syed Mohd Rizal Syed Alwi 56.55,  3. Mohd Faliq Fathikamal Mohamad Fauzi (Kul) 56.80;

10000m W         (  3):  Umasuttan s/o Ganesan 49:03.09;

L J        (  5):  Mohd Muslim (AF) 7.05,  2. Camillus David 6.92,  3. Mohd Faizal Mustapha 6.89;

T J        (  5):  Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 15.15,  2. Mohd Fazlil Mustafa 13.95;

P V       (  4):  Mohd Faizal Mustapha 3.20,  2. Yasser Asuad Abu (Mal) 3.00;

S P               (  3):  Mohd Hafiz Hashim 13.91,  2. Mohd Ammar Ramadzan 13.56,  3. Ngu Kit Min 12.10,  4. Mohd Azwan Fahmi Zuhairi 11.63,  5. Henry Kinsin 11.54;

D T              (  4):  Ngu Kit Min 45.16,  2. Mohd Azwan Fahmi Zuhairi 41.51,  3. Mohd Hafiz Hashim 40.51,  4. Sharil Firdaus Basir 40.50,  5. Henry Kinsin 35.31; ...NOTE: Mohd Firdaus Jamen was 5th with 39.76 – NOT eligible to take part, has been banned by IAAF for two years since September 2012;

H T              (  4):  Mohd Nizam Mohd Zuki 44.87,  2. Rizhan Rajmi 41.53,  3. Yazid Md Mohd Yusof (Joh) 41.46,  4. Abdul Halim Yatim (Kul) 38.25,  5. Azli Zaina 35.41;

J T               (  3):  Mohd Akmal Md Zain 57.92,  2. Camillus David 55.02,  3. Mohd Rozaini Subki 54.62,  4. Lau See Long 50.19;

4x400m        (  6):  ATM Team (no details?) 3:20.56;

WOMEN
100m           (  3):  Nur Atikah Awang (Per) 12.75,  2. Norshila Idris 12.77,  3. Nur Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 12.81;

200m    (  5):  Norshila Idris 26.21,  2. Nur Atikah Awang (Per) 26.88;

400m    (  4):  Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan 60.08;

800m    (  3):  Melinder Kaur Ragbir Singh 2:30.65;

1500m  (  4):  Noor Amelia Musa 4:46.58,  2. Iza Maryati Mohamad 5:09.96;

5000m  (  5):  Noor Amelia Musa 18:06.42,  2. Sangeetha d/o Subramaniam 21:11.60;

10000m        (  4):  Noor Amelia Musa 38:42.97,  2. Angela Kundang 49:03.48,  3. Komala Devi d/o Kolanthai (Pen) 52:23.16,  4. Norazilah Othman (AF) 52:42.87,  5. Ong Su Ping (Kul) 55:29.93;

3000St         (  3):  Melinder Kaur Ragbir Singh 11:43.63,  2. Angela Kundang 14:00.41,  3. Emilia (PDRM) 15:33.36;

100mh         (  5):  Zura Omar (Penjara) 16.21;

H J               (  3):  Rosa d/o Rajantharan (AF) 1.50;

L J               (  4):  Nur Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 5.70;

T J               (  3):  Zura Omar (Penjara) 10.89,  2. Norina Damnoen 10.75;

S P               (  3):  Rahilah Othman 10.39,  2. Asrenny Asik 10.36;

D T              (  5):  Rahilah Othman 30.90,  2. Asrenny Asik 29.28;

J T               (  5):  Nur Fatin Adihan Suharman 42.86,  2. Nazirah Che Mat 36.76,  3. Nurul Fauziah Mohamad (Joh) 33.20;

5000m W     (  5):  Norliana Mohd Rusni 29:07.88,  2. Komala Devi d/o Kolanthai (Pen) 30:59.55;

Kota Bahru, 5-6 July 2013  “Kelantan State Championships 2013”
-hand-timed, no wind-reading;
-two catrgories- junior and youth, selected results as follows;
BOYS / Junior
T J        (  6):  Nik Lukmanulhakim Nik Yahya 13.80;

GIRLS / Junior
T J        (  6):  Nurul Anis Aunie Husin 10.87;
D T       (  6):  Nur Amalina Ibrahim 31.84;

Youth
L J        (  6):  Nurul Ashikin Zainudin 5.11;


Kuala Lumpur, 6 July 2013  “1st Milo/FTAAA Walk Circuit 2013”
-selected results as follows;
MEN
10km race walk
1. Mohamad Shamrin Mohd Aris 49:55,  2. Mohd Afiz Firdaus Kamarazaman 50:12, 3. Mohd Khairi Ahmad 54:40;

WOMEN
10km race walk
1. Elena Goh Ling Yin (96) 57:10,  2. Pua Ling En (96) 1:01:25,  3. Lee Shew Keng 1:14:19;


Kuala Lumpur,  6-7 July 2013  “21st International Little Athletics Championships”
-age-group meetings (two categories: 14, & 15 years) among three countries, Malaysia (MOE), Singapore (SSSC) and Australia (WALAA = Western Australia);
-hand-timed, wind-speed not recorded;
-kindly consider specific implements (not reported, unless noted) used in the meet;
-event 200mh –  5 hurdles only (in contrast with normal 10 hurdles in other Malaysians meets);
-also kindly consider the following performances shouldn’t be valued  as new champs records:
* 100mh, Mohammad Haimin Robert, 12.9h (ET conversion- 13.14 only !!) - Jared Bezuidenhout  12.94 in 2006 was ET; 
* 4x100m, WALAA ‘A’ Team (AUS), 49.7h (ET conversion- 49.84 only !!),  - WALAA Team 49.70 in 2002 was ET;

BOYS
15 years
100m           (  6):  Asnawi Hashim 10.8h,  2. Ibrahim Saldam 10.9h,  3. Muhammad Syazani Abdul Wahid SIN 11.0h,  4. Kang Yee Cher SIN 11.0h,  5. Emmanual Iloh AUS 11.0h;

200m           (  7):  Asnawi Hashim 22.7h;

400m           (  6):  Tyrone Riley AUS 50.7h,  2. Seaton Puzey AUS 51.6h, 3. Abdul Kamil Ismail 51.7h,  4. Muhammad Adi Danial Salman 51.7h;

800m           (  6):  Fraser Fullerton AUS 1:58.3h,  2. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen 2:02.6h;

1500m         (  7):  Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen 4:17.0h,  2. Kai Metznar AUS 4:18.6h,  3. Josh Ellis AUS 4:22.2h;

100mh/76cm (  6):  Mohammad Haimin Robert 12.9h,  2. Jay Khoo Zhan Xian SIN 13.4h;

200mh/76cm (  7):  Jay Choo Zhan Xian SIN 24.7h,  2. Mohammad Haimin Robert 25.1h,  3. Muhammad Syazwan Ahmad 25.3h,  4. Quek Lee Yong 25.4h,  5. Ow Yeong Wei Bin SIN 25.9h;

H J               (  6):  Muhammad Syazwan Ahmad 1.95,  2. Wong Jingkai Bryan SIN 1.90,  3. Isiaah Caton AUS 1.85,  4. Abdul Rahman Misran 1.85;

L J               (  6):  Emmanual Iloh AUS 6.62;

T J               (  7): Ronifred Egoh Mathew 13.72;

S P               (  6):  Zulkifli Saidin 15.49,  2. Abel Leow Chen Yue SIN 13.36,  3. Mitchell Horner AUS 12.89;

J T               (  6):  Arnold Underwood AUS 57.36,  2. Mitchell Horner AUS 51.96,  3. Stanlee Mamat 50.83;

1500m W     (  6):  Premkumaar s/o Ramesh 6:29.7h,  2. Mohamad Azakie Ariffin 6:33.1h;

4x100m        (  6):  MSSM ‘A’ Team 43.5h;

4x400m        (  7):  WALAA ‘A’ Team (AUS) 3:27.1h;

14 years
100m    (  6):  Willy Gew Teng Yon 11.2h;
400m    (  6):  Khairil Anuar Khairul Nizam 51.8h,  2. Casey Phillips AUS 52.6h;
100mh/76cm (  6):  Muhamad Zarif Mazri 13.3h,  2. Joshua Chua Hanwei SIN 13.6h;
200mh/76cm (  7):  Muhamad Zarif Masri 25.4h;
L J        (  7):  Andre Anuar 6.60;
T J        (  6):  Andre Anuar 13.51,  2. Mohammad Fitri Anaqi Sobry 13.12;
S P        (  6):  Jordan Chia Tiong Ing SIN 16.08,  2. Eric Tiong Ing Kuen 14.59;
1500m W          (  6):  Declan Tingay AUS 6:53.9h;
4x400m (  7):  WALAA ‘A’ Team (AUS) 3:34.3h;

GIRLS
15 Years
100m           (  6):  Alanah Yukich AUS 12.4h,  2. Kugapriyad d/o Chandran SIN 12.5h,  3. Norris Foo 12.6h,  4. Siti Nur Afiqah Abdul Razak 12.6h,  5. Brittany Doney AUS 12.6h,  6. Nur Izlyn Zaini SIN 12.9h;

200m           (  7):  Kugapriyad d/o Chandran SIN 25.5h,  2. Alanah Yukich AUS 25.7h,  3. Norris Foo 25.8h,  4. Brittany Doney AUS 26.8h;

1500m         (  6):  Nah Yi Xin SIN 5:29.0h;

400m           (  6):  Siti Nur Afiqah Abdul Razak 57.4h,  2. Brittany Doney AUS 59.7h;

800m           (  7):  Siti Nur Afiqah Abdul Razak 2:28.4h,  2. Nabilah Syazwina Mohamad 2:31.6h;

100mh/76cm (  6):  Alanah Yukich AUS 14.3h,  2. Norris Foo 15.4h,  3. Juriani Mat Rodzi 15.4h;

200mh/76cm (  7):  Alanah Yukich AUS 27.1h;

H J               (  7):  Nur Syahira Mohd Osman 1.58,  2. Taylah Barwise AUS 1.55,  3. Shahirah Sazali 1.55,  4. Kon Pei Ying SIN 1.50;

L J               (  7):  Malisha Nurkamaliah Mustafa Kamal 5.19,  2. Alanah Yukich AUS 5.18,  3. Kaitlyn Beaton AUS 4.95;

T J               (  6):  Kaitlyn Beaton AUS 10.94;

S P               (  6):  Monica Ward AUS 12.42,  2. Megan Beaney AUS 12.09;

D T              (  6):  Queenie Ting Kun Ni 39.74,  2. Megan Beaney AUS 32.33,  3. Monica Ward AUS 30.97,  4. Siti Nor Aini Patriee 30.91;

J T               (  6):  Imogen Kelsch AUS 33.87,  2. Jade Webb AUS 32.67,  3. Siti Aisyah Nora Rahis 32.45,  4. Lynn Teoh Hui Wen SIN 31.23,  5. Megan Beaney AUS 30.98;

1500m W     (  7):  Holly Gughes AUS 7:24.3h,  2. Siti Sofea Mohd Sukri 7:33.7h;

4x100m        (  6):  MSSM ‘A’ Team 50.0h;

4x400m        (  7):  WALAA (AUS) 4:08.1h,  2. MSSM ‘A’ Team 4:09.0h,  3. SSSC Team (SIN) 4:11.7h;

14 Years
100m           (  6):  Elice Grenggori 12.3h,  2. Diana Coniglio AUS 12.7h,  3. Reyhana Malekloo AUS 12.8h,  4. Ismi Zakiah Kashful Anwar SIN 12.8h,  5. Sophie Williams AUS 12.8h,  6. Iman Fandi SIN 12.9h;

200m           (  7):  Elice Grenggori 25.9h,  2. Diana Coniglio AUS 26.5h,  3. Sophie Williams AUS 26.9h;

400m           (  6):  Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin 58.2h,  2. Shereen Samson Vallabouy 60.3h,  3. Chloe Leggett AUS 60.4h;

800m           (  7):  Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin 2:26.4h,  2. Manissha d/o Arokiasamy 2:30.3h,  3. Joanna Maynard AUS 2:30.9h,  4. Arissa Rashid SIN 2:31.2;

1500m         (  6):  Joanna Maynard AUS 5:07.8h,  2. Manissha d/o Arokiasamy 5:13.2h;

80mh/76cm  (  6):  Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli 12.5h,  2. Michaela Philipps AUS 12.6h,  3. Norhazwani Abdul Haris 12.6h,  4. Reyhana Malekloo AUS 12.6h;

200mh/76cm (  7):  Norhazwani Abdul Haris 28.7h;

H J               (  7):  Jacqueline Pivac AUS 1.64,  2. Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan 1.55,  3. Low Seow Ting SIN 1.50;

L J               (  6):  Rianna Pocsidio AUS 5.15,  2. Fatini Husna Mohd Yusop 5.08,  3. Ashlee Glands AUS 5.07,  4. Vanessa Low Si ying SIN 4.89;

T J               (  7):  Ashlee Glands AUS 11.47,  2. Fatini Husna Mohd Yusop 11.20;

S P               (  6):  Grace Wong Xiu Mei 13.95,  2. Pavithraa Devi d/o Jayaindraan 12.42,  3. Briarna Stewart AUS 11.50;

D T              (  6):  Grace Wong Xiu Mei 36.24,  2. Jessica Siviour AUS 33.74,  3. Gypsy de Ruyter AUS 30.42,  4. Pavithraa Devi d/o Jayaindraan 30.30;

J T               (  6):  Morgan Doecke AUS 35.21,  2. Pavithraa Devi d/o Jayaindraan 34.81,  3. Briarna Strewart AUS 30.59,  4. Gypsy de Ruyter AUS 30.09;

4x100m        (  6):  WALAA ‘A’ Team (AUS) 49.7h, 


Kazan (Russia), 7-12 July 2013 “27th Universiade / World University Games”
-results by Malaysian athletes;

MEN
100m    ( 7): 5h3 Kannan s/o Subramaniam 10.98/-0.4;
400m           ( 8): 7s2 Kannathasan s/o Subramaniam 48.34 (& 49.12 as 5h4 on 7th-7); 4h6 Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet 48.89 on 7th-7 (qualified SF- DNS injured);
H J        ( 7): Q Nauraj Singh s/o Randhawa 2.15;
S P        ( 7): Q Adi Alifuddin Hussin 16.88;

WOMEN
100m    ( 8): 7s2 Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli 12.42/-0.4 (& 12.32/-0.3 as 3h2 on 7th-7);
100mh (10): 7h2 Raja Nursheena Azhar 13.98/+0.5;
T J        (11): 7. Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 13.43/+0.9 (& 13.41/+0.3 as Q on 9th-7);


Penang, 7 July 2013 “Penang Run Series 2”
-best results as follows;

MEN / Half Marathon
1. David Kipkirui Mutai KEN 1:12:57, 2. Sammy Kiprono Chemitei KEN 1:19:31, 2. Muniandy s/o Ramadass 1:20:28 (1st national), 4. Calvin Boon Chang Yik 1:21:17, 5. Ow Yong Jin Kuang 1:22:33;

WOMEN / Half Marathon
1. Ng Sun Nee 1:42:11 (1st veteran), 2. Chew Lay Ling 1:48:21, 3. Ewe Bee Hong 1:50:09 (2nd veteran), 4. Magie Goh Kim Hong 1:52:09 (3rd veteran), 5. Jessica Tang Mei Lee 1:52:28;


Seremban, 7 July 2013 “26th Seremban Half Marathon 2013”
-all Malaysians except as noted;
-as in previous years, short distance for 10 km (9.0 km) and HMar (20.4 km);

MEN
10 km race (9.0 km)
1. Elanggovan s/o Govindasamy 32:32, 2. Dilip s/o Subramaniam 33:05, 3. Abdul Aziz Mahamoud 34:00;

Half Marathon (20.4 km)
1. Muhaizar Mohamad 1:15:5, 2. Arul Thevar s/o Muniandy 1:17:13, 3. Vijayan s/o Devandran 1:17:31, 4. Tan Huong Leong 1:18:24, 5. Prabakharan s/o Madhavan 1:20:01;

WOMEN
10 km race (9.0 km)
1. Lian Bee Hoon 43:33 (1st seior veteran), 2. Yee My Me 44.20 (1st veteran), 3. Shannon Maree Crowe (???) 45:45, 4. Amutha d/o Arumugam 47:21, 5. Viviana d/o Marin 48:49;

Half Marathon (20.4 km)
1. Yee Pei Ni 1:40:47, 2. Annie Lee Khum Chiew 1:42:23, 3. Choo Suit Mei 1:43:40, 4. Looi Mei Yan 1:45:25, 5. Susanah Ng Sing Mei 1:46:57, 6. Lee Siak Yeng 1:46:58, 7. Foo Kam Miew 1:47:18, 8. Loh Voon Ying 1:51:30;


Donetsk (Ukraine), 10-14 July 2013 “8th IAAF World Youth Championships”
-results by Malaysian athletes;

BOYS
400m    (10): 5h8 Muhammad Azam Masri (210296) 49.33;
400mh/0.84 (10): 6h2 Mohamad Ammar Zakuan Zanuar (100396) 55.62;

GIRLS
400m    (10): 7h4 Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf (100696) 59.52;
L J        (13): Q Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (050696) 5.95/+0.5;
T J               (12): Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (050696) NM (& 12.59/+0.3 as Q on 10th-7); Q Kirthana d/o Ramasamy (200197) 12.37/+0.4;
5000W (13): 20. Elena Goh Ling Yin (290496) 25:10.36;


Ho Chi Minh (VIE),  20-21 July 2013  “20th HCMC Int’l Track &  Field / Vietnam Open”
-these Ho Chi Minh Internationals held held as part of Vietnam open 2013-07-22
-medal tally for Malaysia, 5G, 5S, 6B;
-all results by Malaysian athletes as follows;

MEN
400m           (20) ...2. Kwong Kar Jun (95) 48.37 (& 49.25 as 2h3), ...3. Anchois Aron 48.39  (& 50.37 as 3h2),  ...Schzuan Ahmad Rosely DNF (& 49.18 as 1h1);  ...2h4 Yuvaaraj s/o Paneerselvam 50.68;

110mh         (20)/nwi:  Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian 14.00  (& 14.19/-0.7 as 1h1),  2. Mohd Robani Hassan 14.42  (& 14.47/-0.7 as 2h1);

400mh  (21):  ...3. Muhammad Firdaus Mazalan –I- 53.65  (&  55.62 as 2h1);

H J               (20):  Nauraj Singh Randhawa 2.10,  2= Mohd Azly Ghazali (95) 2.01 (tied with 4 athletes!!);

T J               (21):  ...4. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 15.07;

D T       (21):  Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin (95) 47.25;

10,000m W   (21):  ...2. Lo Choon Sieng 45:59.31,  3. Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun 46:42.74,  4.  Satiyaseelan s/o Mahalingam 49:00.47;

4x400m        (20):  National Team (Kannathasan Subramaniam, Anchois Aron, Paneerselvam Yuvaaraj, Kwong Kar Jun)  3:15.89;

WOMEN
100m    (20):  Komalam Shally d/o Selveratnam 12.08/-0.7  (&  12.29/-0.3  as 1h1);

200m    (21):  ...3. Komalam Shally d/o Selveratnam 25.15/-0.4  (& 25.53/-0.3  as 1h2);

P V       (20):  …3. Chuah Yu Tian 3.20 …7. Valerie Tan Ee Lin 2.80;

T J        (21):  ...3. Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 13.24;

5000m W          (21):  ...2. Elena Goh Ling Yin (96) 25:25.84, ...7. Pua Ling En (95) 26:40.37;



Lyon (FRA),  19-28 July 2013  “IPC Athletics World Championships”
-best results by Malaysian athlete, achieved with standard implements ;
MEN
S P /F20 (intellectual impairment) (22): GOLD Muhammad Ziyad Zolkefli 15.32* (15.10, 15.47, foul, 15.32, foul, foul);
-he beats Sweden’s Jeffrey Ige (15.28) & the World record holder from Australia Todd Hodgetts (15.17);
-*15.32 - Asian Record for this category according to official report;
-WR for this category 16.29 Todd Hodgetts;


Acknowledgments;
Mr Heinrich Hubbeling (AAA), Malaysia Athletic Federation, FTAAA Office;


Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP