Malaysian Athletics Results 2014 (Delayed Results)

>> January 27, 2014

MALAYSIAN  ATHLETICS  RESULTS  2014 – 1
-by Jad Adrian, ATFS statistician for MAF/KOM           
-email: info@adriansprints.com

DELAYED (2013 Results)

Ipoh, 16 June 2013 “Ipoh International 10km Starwalk 2013”
-17,800 participants took part, including athletes from Singapore (as noted), best results as follows;

MEN
International
1. Lo Choon Sieng 46:17, 2. Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun 46:18, 3. Mohd Syahmi Mohamad Syukri Tai 46:50, 4. Eswaran s/o RajanDeren 47:25, 5. Edmund Sim Soon Chye SIN 47:58, 6. Mohamad Shamrin Mohd Aris 49:23, 7. Mohd Afiz Firdaus Kamaruzaman 49:45, 8. Jayseelans s/o Magandren 52:06, 9. Thevendra s/o Ramonjuloo 53:30;

Open
1. M. Satiyaseelan 49:53, 2. Mohd Azizi Anwar 53:20;

Junior Veteran
1. Suresh Kumar 54:57;

Senior Veteran
1. Nanchappan s/o Rajagopal 54:03

Junior
1. Mohd Hanafi Salim 49:40, 2. Mior Muhd Amerul Mohd Sahak 49:52, 3. Mohd Azakie Ariffin 50:05, 4. Mohd Akram Ismail 50:56, 5. Mohd Ariffudin Sahidan 52:09;

WOMEN
International
1. Elena Goh Ling Yin 54:57, 2, Puah Ling En 55:02, 3. Lim Phaik Siew 56:20, 4. Norliana Mohd Rusni 1:01:03, 5. Sin Pei Chan 1:06:47, 6. Loo Mun Chui 1:09:54 ;

Open
1. Kwan Sook Mei 1:04:57, 2. Loi Ho Yuen 1:12:49 ;

Veteran
1. Serene Seah (SIN) 1:06:36

Senior Veteran
1. Kamala Devi d/o Kolanthai 1:05:01

Junior
1. Siti Sofea Mohd Sukri (98) 1:02:02, 2. Aina Fadhlin Syahmina Abas (97) 1:03:05, 3. Boothini d/o Subramaniam (96) 1:05:05, 4. Mashni Nilamni (97) 1:07:09, 5. Ong Yun Jin 1:10:05, 6. Leong Yi Ki 1:10:15, 7. Vinothini d/o Palanisamy 1:10:25, 8. Thevi d/o Subamaniam 1:10:35, 9. Nur Suziana Shukri 1:10:40, 10. Nurul Athirah A’ziss 1:10:50, 11. Thaschna d/o Priyya 1:12:45 ;


Penang, 15 September 2013 “Penang 10km Starwalk 2013”

MEN
Open
1. Satiyaseelan s/o K.Mahalingam 52:51

WOMEN
Open
1. Kwan Sook Mei 1:06:57, 2. Vithiaa d/o Nilamani 1:11:23;

Junior Veteran
1. Seene Seag 1:06:24, 2. Stephanie Chong Ah Tin 1:09:13, 3. Khoo Sie Swan 1:11:58;

Senior Veteran
1. Cheah Bee Tin 1:01:12, 2. Kamala Devi d/o Kolanthai 1:05:06, 3. Fong Lai Foon 1:07:31, 4. Kang Bee Looi 1:08:21;


Correction

Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia), 18-20 Sep “50th National Armed Forces Track and Field Championship”

WOMEN
1500m (19): … 2. Iza Maryati Mohamad 5:22.84 (NOT Pricilla Ong Wing Chen)


NOTE: Full Report of "Malaysian Athletics Results 2014, Issue #1" is only available in March 2014


Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP