Results 7th ASEAN School Games, Brunei 2015

>> November 24, 2015

Track and Field - 7th ASEAN School Games, Brunei 2015

BOYS

100 metres final (wind ?) (23)
1. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap MAS 10.29
2. Asnawi Hashim MAS 10.71
3. Worawut Salabal THA 10.87
4. Bakti Ladia Mukthar INA 10.92
5. Ngan Ngoc Nghia VIE 10.94
6. Burhan Wardhani INA 10.97
7. Teerawat Sithongnak THA 10.97
8. Hoang Manh Cuong VIE 11.03

Heat 1 (wind ?)
1. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 10.59
2. Burhan Wardhani INA 11.10
3. Ngan Ngoc Nghia VIE 11.13
4. Worawut Salabal THA 11.15

Heat 2 (wind ?)
1. Asnawi Hashim MAS 10.97
2. Bakti Ladia Mukthar INA 11.08
3. Teerawat Sithongnak THA 11.12
4. Hoang Manh Cuong VIE 11.28
5. Muhd Hakeem Sulaiman BRU 11.45

400 metres final (23)
1. Vitsanu Phosri THA 48.07
2. Phitchaya Suthonthuam THA 48.08
3. Vo Ngoc Huy VIE 49.84
4. Wempy Pelamonia INA 50.05
5. Cheah Yau Chung MAS 50.27

1500 metres final (23)
1. Wahyudi Putra INA4:06.69
2. Chaowanon Rattanapan THA 4:07.60
3. Le Trung Duc VIE 4:08.42
4. Kanit Pongkamfoey THA 4:15.95
5. Devin Roy Vincent MAS 4:17.16

Long Jump (23)
1. Jose Jery Belibestre Jr PHI 7.47
2. Andre Anuar MAS 7.09
3. Aphiwat Phrasri THA 7.04
4. Martin James Esteban PHI 7.01
5. Chakkrit Panthasa THA 6.78

400 m hurdles (91cm) (23)
1. Quek Lee Yong MAS 52.18
2. Witthawat Thumcha THA 53.16
3. Teerasak Lengthaisong THA 53.71
4. Afri Joni INA 54.95
5. Moneskumar Selvadorai MAS 59.56

Shot Put (5kg) (23)
1. Muhammad Adil Taufek MAS 15.21
2. Nitipon Petkong THA 14.35
3. Bryan Jay Pacheaop PHI 14.18
4. Jordan Chia Ting Xuan SIN 13.86
5. Rafika Putra INA 13.50

GIRLS
100 metres final (wind ?) (23)
1.Le Tu Chinh VIE 11.79
2. On-Uma Chatta THA 11.98
3. Parichart Charoensuk THA 12.11
4. Noor Eewan Syafiqah Mohd Sabri MAS 12.13
5. Azreen Nabila Alias MAS 12.20
6. Jeany Nuraini Amelia INA 12.24
7. Karen Janario PHI 12.34
8. Stefani Brenda INA 12.77

Heat 1 (wind ?)
1. Le Tu Chinh VIE 12.33
2. Jeany Nuraini Amelia Agreta INA 12.65
3. Parichat Charoensuk THA 12.66
4. Azreen Nabila MAS 12.77

Heat 2 (wind ?)
1. Noor Eewan Syafiqah Mohd Sabri MAS 12.42
2. On Uma Chatta THA 12.43
3. Karen Janario PHI 12.73
4. Stefani Brenda INA 13.04

400 metres final (23)
1. Gusti Ayu Mardili Ningsih INA 56.16
2. Nguyen Thi Hang VIE 56.43
3. Supanich Poolkerd THA 57.10
4. Thanphimon Kaeodi THA 57.98
5. Zaimah Atiah Zainuddin MAS 59.16

1500 metres final (23)
1. Tran Thi Tham VIE 4:44.50
2. Delvita Lodia Bakun INA 4:48.97
3. Suwimon Phramchubua THA 4:49.66*
4. Savinder Kaur Joginder Singh MAS 5:01.19
5. Grace Alice Forshaw BRU 5:21.53

Long Jump (23)
1. Nguyen Thi Truc Mai VIE 6.10
2. Parinya Chuaimaroeng THA 5.77
3. Angel Carino PHI 5.52
4. Lirthana Ramasamy MAS 5.43
5. Tia Lousi Rozario SIN 5.16

Shot Put (4kg) (23)
1. I dewa Ayu Ita Aryanti INA 12.73
2. Kliawaphan Duangyai THA 12.15
3. Nguyen Thi Hong Thuong VIE 11.46
4. Grace Wong Xiu Mei MAS 11.31
5. Batty Hong King Ching MAS 10.91

Javelin Throw (600g) (23)
1. Lo Thi Hoang VIE 41.21
2. Atninna Nur Kamila Intan Bahtiar INA 39.22
3. Jiraporn Pertkeaw THA 34.03
4. Evian Chua Hui Min SIN 33.90


Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP