Results 59th MSSM Athletics Championships 2017

>> April 26, 2017

Penang, 25-28 May "59th Malaysian Schools Track and Field Championships 2017"
-first three and best results during day 1 (25 April)


MALE
Under 18
100m (25) (+2.3)
1. Muhammad Aiedel Sa'adon (Mal) 10.53
2. Muhammad Fakhrul Abdul Aziz (Pen) 10.67
3. Muhammad Solihin Jamali (Kul) 10.83
4. Muhammad Nur'afi Huzaimee (Joh) 10.89
5. Muhammad Faiz Md Isa (Ked) 11.00

-heats
H1 (wind?) Muhammad Nur'afi Huzaimee 10.96
H2 (wind?) Muhammad Aiedel Sa'adon 10.58, Noor Nasriq Mazlan (Ter) 10.93, Muhammad Nur Adli Johari (Sel) 10.98
H3 (wind?) Muhammad Fakhrul Abdul Aziz 10.59, Muhammad Fai Md Disa (Ked) 10.86, Mohd Norhazim Ahmad (Sar) 10.92, Raja Muhammad Daniel Raja Shahrul (Mel) 10.94, Mohamad Rafsyam Jafirin (Sab) 10.96
H4 (wind?) Muhammad Solihin Jamali 10.84, Muhammad Syazwan Harris Ahmad (Nse) 10.98

800m (25)
1. Muhammad Faiz Abdul Ghafar (Pah) 1:56.50
2. Berchmans Arruldass (Sel) 1:56.87
3. Poovinnsegaran Gunasegaran (Kul) 1:57.48

400m hurdles (25)
1. Rusleen Zikry Putra Rosely (Ter) 54.38
2. Muhammad Ilham Suhaimi (Sel) 54.72
3. Ahmad Syafiq Suhaimi (Kel) 55.41

Discus Throw (1.5kg) (25)
1. Ngu Ing Bao (Sar) 52.89 (MR)
2. William Wong Tung Wei (Sar) 49.81
3. Mohd Faiz Mohd Zaid (Ter) 46.60

Under 15
100m (25) (+3.3)
1. Mohammad Thaqif Hisyam (Sel) 11.04
2. Muhammad Bakthiar Aiman Amran (Pah) 11.07
3. Muhammad Idham Rosli (Kul) 11.12

-heats
H2 (wind?) Muhammad Bakhtiar Aiman Amran (Pah) 11.06
H3 (wind?) Muhammad Adham Rosli 11.00

800m (25)
1. Devesshraja Sathiahmoorthy (Sel) 2:03.29
2. Muhamad Alif Firdaus (Pah) 2:03.56
3. Zaiyusri Zainon (Pen) 2:04.25

200m hurdles (25)
1. Mohd Ifran Mohd Fetry (Prk) 24.64
2. Muhammad Muzakkir Reza (Nse) 24.80
3. Mohd Izmir Abdul Rahman (Sab) 24.81

High Jump (25)
1. Farrell Glenn Jurus (Sab) 190
2. Amer Haiqal Ismail (Ked) 1.87
3. Wong Jing Hui (Pen) 1.87
4. Muhammad Naufal Afzam (Joh) 1.87

Under 12 
100m (25) (+1.9)
1. Jad Rizalman Washif (Sab) 11.91
2. Muhammad Azwan Rumi (Sab) 11.92
3. Bendict Duau Dennis (Sar) 12.26

-heats
H2 (wind?) Jad Rizalman Washif 12.02
H3 (wind?) Muhammad Azwan Rumi 11.91

Aiedel Saadon won 100m gold of 2017 MSSM athletics championships in 10.53w


FEMALE

Under 18
100m (25) (+2.5)
1. Azreen Nabila Alias (Ter) 12.06
2. Darshini Murugan (Pah) 12.45
3. Chelsea Cassiopea Eval (Sab) 12.52

800m (25)
1. Janice Loh Yinjin (Pen) 2:29.94
2. Nur Jannah Zainuddin (Ked) 2:30.55
3. Joey Yoong Xue Zhen (Kul) 2:33.91

400m hurdles (25)
1. Noor Faizatul Natasha Bakri (Ter) 64.93
2. Nur Nabilah Rosli (Nse) 66.30
3. Karmentina Nadia Quadra (Sab) 67.10

Long Jump (25)
1. Mahira Hanis Ishak (Joh) 5.42
2. Nurul Ashikin Abas (Prk) 5.37
3. Mandy Goh Li (Sar) 5.28
4. Ruby Lee Jia Lu (Sar) 5.27

Discus Throw (25)
1. Nani Sahirah Maryata (Pah) 39.98
2. Grace Wong Xiu Mei (Sar) 36.93
3. Wong Xiao Mei (Sar) 36.27

5000m Walk (25)
1. Nurul Ashikin Hussin (Kul) 26:45.99
2. Nurul Alyahaziqah Kamarazaman (Kel) 27:29.67
3. Nurul Ilyiana Syafikah Hashim (Kel) 27:39.88

Under 15
100m (25) (+2.4)
1. Nor Aliyah Ab Rahman (Joh) 12.30
2. Ikma Syaffiera Duris (Sab) 12.41
3. Rabiatul Yusra Adenan (Ked) 12.46
4. Siti Norzulaikha Ramli (Ter) 12.50

800m (25)
1. Siti Aina Saudah Alias (Ter) 2:21.77
2. Padhmaloshini Jayaseelan (Joh) 2:24.01
3. Lavinyah Matharan (Nse) 2:27.50

200m hurdles (25)
1. Nurul Syafiqah Zainal Abidin (Kul) 28.51
2. Halimatulsaadiah Mohammed Raja (Sab) 28.70
3. Nur Dinar Sofea Yuhaizam (Sel) 28.89

Under 12
100m (25) (+0.2)
1. Dolly Uring Jau (Sar) 13.39
2. Karen Rejie (Sar) 13.52
3. Meselemya Bous (Sab) 13.53

-heats
H2 (wind?) Dolly Uring Jau 13.27
H3 (wind?) Eugene Poh Wei Qi (Kul) 13.36
H4 (wind?) Farah Suffiya Nayan (Ked) 13.47

Long Jump (25)
1. Nadia Jaman (Sar) 4.73
2. Thaneswary Nadarajan (Nse) 4.47
3. Tong Ler Xuan (Joh) 4.42

Sho Put (2.72kg) (25)
1. Tang Shi Ung (Sar) 10.19
2. Nurul Aqma Nizam (Ked) 9.61
3. Nur Amirah Aishah Rosli (Pah) 8.78

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP