Keputusan Kejohanan Olahraga MSSM 2017

>> April 27, 2017

MSSM Athletics Championships 2017 at Penang
-first three and selected results during Day 2 (26 May 2017)
-results day 1 here

MALE

Open (18 years and under)
5000m (26)
1. Karti Keyan Satya Moorthy (nse) 16:44.80
2. Sureshkumar Ravichandran (Nse) 17:02.03
3. Muhammad Khairi Shazen Shukri (Ked) 17:05.81

Under 18
400m (26)
1. Muhammad Ilham Suhaimi (Sel) 48.55
2. Mohd Nur Aidiel Messelan (Sar) 50.09
3. Azhad Kathidin Masile (Sab) 50.30
4. Abdul Muhaimin Abdul Razak (Nse) 50.57

Long Jump (26)
1. Muhamad Nazri Mustafa (Ked) 7.37
2. Alif Luqman Azman (Per) 6.87
3. Muhammad Hafizuddin Zamzam (Nse) 6.78

Octathlon (26)
1. Muhammad Izzat Othman (Joh) 4832
2. Muhammad Hadi Sugiman (Sel) 4685
3. Muhammad Raihan Aluwi (Kul) 4613

4x100m (26)
1. MSS Johor Team 41.64
2. MSS Selangor Team 41.75
3. MSS Sabah Team 41.83
4. MSS Terengganu Team 42.23
5. MSS Melaka Team 42.29
6. MSS Kedah Team 42.55

Under 15
400m (26)
1. Loganes Thilaganathan (Prk) 49.59
2. Mohd Azmir Abdul Rahman (Sab) 50.24
3. Muhamad Alif Firdaus (Pah) 50.35
4. Muhammad Syakir Daniel Fauzi (Ter) 50.81

Shot Put (4kg) (26)
1. Zeronnie Felipe Thomas (Sar) 16.80 (MR)
2. Muhammad Ilham Zulkafli (Pah) 16.21 (MR)
3. Muhammad Haikal Zulaslan (Sel) 15.82
4. Zamri Amri Abdullah (Sar) 15.22

Javelin Throw (26)
1. Gery Brendan Sipanis (Sab) 54.38
2. Nur Azmi Misri (Joh) 53.07
3. Randi Yantalu (Sab) 51.85

4x100m (26)
1. MSS Selangor Team 43.29
2. MSS Sabah Team 43.36
3. MSS Perak Team 44.20

Under 12
4x100m (26)
1. MSS Sabah Team 46.61 (MR)
2. MSS Selangor Team 48.53
3. MSS Kedah Team 48.94

FEMALE

Open (18 years and under)
3000m (26)
1. Ainur Shafiqah Azmi (Nse) 11.15.55
2. Ki Jing Wen (Sel) 11:25.59
3. Puspa Letchumy Jaintheran (Joh) 11:27.20
4. Janice Loh Yinjin (Pen) 11:35.05
5. Loshini Ragu (Prk) 11:37.67

Under 18
400m (26)
1. Nur AAthirah Khairul Noormizan (Pah) 59.62
2. Nona Azama Mohd Nor (Kel) 60.62
3. Erlyn Yong (Sab) 62.29

High Jump (26)
1. Nini Sharmiza Salim (Joh) 1.61
2. Ngu Jia Xin (Prk) 1.55
3. Nur Syazira Zulhani (Ked) 1.55

Shot Put (4kg) (26)
1. Nani Sahirah Maryata (Pah) 12.70 (MR)
2. Grace Wong Xie Mei (Sar) 12.50
3. Joan Wee Phei Xuen (Kel) 11.31

4x100m (26)
1. MSS Terengganu Team 49.57
2. MSS Sabah Team 49.73
3. MSS Johor Team 50.85

Under 15
400m (26)
1. Nor Aliyah AAb Rahman (Joh) 60.94
2. Puteri Nur Safirah Gajali (Sab) 62.03
3. Chloe Loh Sze Ern (Pen) 62.25

Triple Jump (26)
1. Auelia Ethel Claudius (Sab) 11.41
2. Najwa Asyilah Noralizam (Nse) 11.22
3. Melissa Choong En Xuan (Pen) 10.94
4. Nur Anis Athirah Mohamad Asmai (Kel) 10.86

Shot Put (3kg) (26)
1. Nurrul Ainin Stauqina Azahar (Pah) 13.59 (MR)
2. Rozimah Rundi (Pah) 11.76
3. Celine Khoo Wei Eng (Sar) 10.92

3000m Walk (26)
1. Nurul Syzlin Amira Abd Malik 16:28.33
2. Norhana Aleysa Mazuan (Kul) 16:51.74
3. Che Nurain Natasya Ab Rahman (Kel) 17:04.74

4x100m (26)
1. MSS Sabah Team 49.21
2. MSS Johor Team 49.63
3. MSS Kedah Team 49.70

Under 12
High Jump (26)
1. Nuul Alysha Abdullah (Ked) 1.39
2. Nor Syahira Marzuki (Ked) 1.35
3. Nur Afzatulatiqah Jatey (Sab) 1.30

4x100m (26)
1. MSS Sarawak Team 52.57
2. MSS Sabah Team Team 52.76
3. MSS Johor Team 52.94

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP