Results 94th Malaysia Open Track and Field Championships 2017

>> July 17, 2017

94th Malaysia Open Track and Field Championships
-national championships at Kuala Lumpur
-day 2 results click here

MEN

100m final (wind?) (17)
1. Hassan Said (MDV) 10.49
2. Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi 10.55
3. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 10.62
4. Nixson Kennedy 10.67
5. Muhammad Aqil Yasmin 10.68
6. Tonga Jody Edmund 10.83
7. Eddie Edward Jr 10.92
8. Md Nur Firdaus Idrus (BRU) 10.96

800m (17)
1. Marco Vilog (PHI) 1:51.24
2. Royson Vincent 1:51.24
3. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen 1:51.69
4. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 1:52.34
5. Raymond Yew 1:54.12
6. Putra Azrul Syazwan Azam 1:54.13
7. Mohd Nabil Mohd Nizar 1:56.17
8. Damith Hemantha Kumara (SRI) 1:56.39
9. Jomon Papau 1:57.29

400m hurdles (17)
1. Quach Cong Lich (VIE) 51.03
2. Quek Lee Yong 52.36
3. Mohd Farhan Hafsyam Zahid 52.64
4. Phan Khac Hiang (VIE) 53.00
5. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II 53.62
6. Athur Aron 54.46

5000m (17)
1. Prabudass Krishnan 15:19.55
2. Thevan Rajoo 15:20.44
3. Muhaizar Mohamad 16:08.39
4. Govinda Mogan 16:22.39

High Jump (17)
1. Muhd Ashraf Saipu Rahman 2.11
2. Norshafiee Md Shah 2.11
3. Narongrit Katsaeng (THA) 2.09
4. Muhammad Syazwan Ahmad 2.09

Pole Vault (17)
1. Muhammad Afiq Ahmad ALham 4.40
2. Muhammad Arif Haiqal Mohd Azizi 4.05
3. Muhammad Luqman Mohd Zuki 4.00
4. Mohmad Izzat Nordin 3.90

Triple Jump (17)
1. Muhammad Hakimi Ismail 16.33
2. Ronnie Malipay (PHI) 15.46
3. Jonathan Larus 14.72
4. Mohamad Fitri Anaky Sobry 14.36

Discus Throw (17)
1. Narong Benjaroon (THA) 49.41
2. Aroonsil Malasri (THA) 47.42
3. Muhammad Afifi Najiy Ali 44.17
4. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 43.27
5. Abdul Rahman Lee 42.17

WOMEN

100m (wind?) (17)
1. Siti Fatimah Mohamad 11.91
2. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 11.97
3. Eloiza Luzon (PHI) 11.99
4. Norris Foo 12.42
5. Katherine Khay Santos (PHI) 12.67
6. Silina Pha Khai (LAO) 12.78

400m hurdles (17)
1. Niluka Dushanthe (SRI) 60.68
2. Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan 63.17
3. Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi 65.30
4. Mandy Goh Li 69.34
5. Juriani Mat Rodzi 71.36

5000m (17)
1. Sangeetha Subramaniam 20:47.11
2. Kirthana Loganathan 24:11.05
-two participants!

High Jump (17)
1. Yap Sean Yee 1.72
2. Narcisa Atienza (PHI) 1.64
3. Nurul Falena Gunasekara 1.64
4. Ngu Hia Xin 1.60

Triple Jump (17)
1. Kirthana Ramasamy 13.18
2. Laenly Phouthavong (LAO) 12.09
3. Riska Nuliananda (INA) 11.29

Shot Put (17)
1. Areerat Intadis (THA) 14.78
2. Sawitri Thongchao (THA) 14.24
3. Rahilah Othman 13.12
4. Bibi Noraishah Ishak 12.63
5. Narcisa Atienza (PHI) 11.55

Discus Throw (17)
1. Reah Joy Sumalpong (PHI) 44.11
2. Yap Jeng Tzan 43.23
3. Choo Kang Nie 43.19
4. Queenie Ting Kung Ni 42.82
5. Charuwan Srosiena (THA) 39.52

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP