Results Malaysia Open Athletics 2017

>> July 19, 2017

94th Malaysia Open Track and Field Championships
-national championships at Kuala Lumpur
-day 1 results click here

MEN
200m final (0.0) (18)
1. Kharul Hafiz Jantan 20.90 (NR)
2. Jonathan Nyepa 21.29
3. Aravinn Thevarr Gunasegaran 21.31
4. Luong Van Thao (VIE) 21.42
5. Tonga Jody Edmund 21.53
6. Archand Christian Bagsit (PHI) 21.63
7. Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi 21.77

400m final (18)
1. Tran Dinh Son (VIE) 47.11
2. Edgardo Alejan Jr (PHI) 47.55
3. Muhammad Azam Masri 47.59
4. Mohd Fairol Nazim 47.78
5. Mohd Saiful Safuan Saifuddin 48.03
6. Anchois Aron 48.17
7. Nguyen Huu Tuong (VIE) 48.65
8. Kannathasan Subramaniam 48.83

1500m (18)
1. Ahmad Luth Hamizan 3:58.55
2. Damith Hemantha Kumara (SRI) 3:59.15
3. Neri Elbrin (PHI) 3:59.63
4. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen 3:59.63  (=)

3000m Steeplechase (18)
1. Christopher Ulboc (PHI) 9:26.94
2. Immuel Caminho (PHI) 9:37.72
3. Devin Roy Vincent 9:52.26
4. Devesshraja Sathiahmoorthy 9:54.95
5. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan 10:04.08
6. Gokhul Raj Balakrishnan 10:17.21

110mh final (18)
1. Clinton Kingsley Bautista (PHI) 14.16
2. Ang Chen Xiang (SGP) 14.64
3. Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhamad 14.91
4. Mohd Fazillah Khamis 15.24
5. Mohaswadie Mohammad 15.54
6. Mohd Naim Abdullah 15.93

Long Jump (18)
1. Tyler Ruiz (PHI) 7.34
2. Janry Ubas (PHI) 7.29
3. Aries Toledo (PHI) 7.29
4. Mohd Muslim Mohd Nazri 6.92
5. Jonathan Larus 6.80
6. Muhd Taufik Mohamad 6.71

Shot Put (18)
1. Adi Alifuddin Hussin 15.28
2. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin 13.79
3. Mohammad Faqrie Fazuri 12.76
4. Mohd Hafiz Hashim 12.67
5. Goh Wei Kiang 12.58

Hammer Throw (18)
1. Johnny Ling Siew Hong 50.13
2. Muhammad Farhan Hamdi 43.38
3. Sadat Marzuqi Ajisan 42.49
4. Muhamad Nizam Mohd Zuki 42.23

Javelin Throw (18)
1. Sampath Ranasinghe Denagamage (SRI) 70.17
2. Melvin Calano (PHI) 64.07
3. Kenny Gonzalez (PHI) 59.90
4. Mohd Bakri Hamid 59.76
5. Muhammad Asyraf Abu 58.56

4x100m (18)
1. Melaka State Team 40.43
2. Brunei State Team 41.38
3. Johor State Team 42.10

WOMEN

200m final (w?) (18)
1. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli 24.12
2. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 24.27
3. Siti Fatimah Mohamad 24.58
4. Eloiza Luzon (PHI) 24.69
5. Silina Pha Aphay (LAO) 26.31

400m final (18)
1. Upamalika Rathna (SRI) 53.88
2. Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusof 55.90
3. Nurul Faizah Asma Mazlan 57.09
4. Tanalaksiumy Mahenthiran Rayer 58.05
5. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin 61.08

1500m (18)
1. Teoh Kim Chyi 4:52.03
2. Sheela Samivellu 4:55.46
3. Narmandha Munikrishnan 5:14.41

100mh final (18)
1. Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.44
2. Nur Syafiqah Abu Bakar 14.95
3. Juriani Mat Rodi 16.22

Pole Vault (18)
1. Chuah Yu Tian 3.70
2. Rachel Isabel Yang Bingjie (SGP) 3.60
3. Nurul Fitriyana Abd Rani 3.20
4. Nor Sarah Adi 2.60

Long Jump (18)
1. Katherine Khay Santos (PHI) 5.83
2. Kirthana Ramasamy 5.79
3. Nurul Fatimatul Zahrah Awang 5.78
4. Noor Shahidatun Naddia Mohd Zuki 5.72
5. Laenly Phouthavong (LAO) 5.49

Hammer Throw (18)
1. Nurfazira Jalaluddin 51.39
2. Nurul Hidayah Lukamn 43.46
3. Fatin Nabilah Ibrahim 41.51
4. Nur Aqilah Abd Hakim 40.17
5. Adriena Zairul Anuar 35.14

Javelin Throw (18)
1. Evalyn Palabrica (PHI) 44.95
2. Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman 44.59
3. Rosie Villarito (PHI) 43.01
4. Narcisa Atienza (PHI) 4246
5. Wong Nie Nie 41.71
6. Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim 40.30
7. Nur Fadilah Mohd Zaini 40.14

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP