Results Tuaran Open Track and Field Championships

>> September 23, 2019

National sprint champion Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi won the men's 100m during the 2nd Tuaran Open Track and Field at Kota Belud, which ended today (22/9).

He clocked a wind-aided time of 10.49 (+2.7) and finished ahead of National Games champion, Muhammad Aqil in second (10.55) and Zulfiqar Ismail in third (10.62).

National sprinter Siti Fatimah Mohamad won the women's 100m in a time of 11.93 (+0.9). Komalam Shally came second in 12.16 and Sabah's Chelsea Cassiopea third in 12.33.

The best performance of the two-day meet was in the men's discus throw. Three-time SEA Games champion, Irfan Shamsuddin has thrown 57.66m, a distance that would easily win a SEA Games gold.

Selected results as follows;

MEN
100m (+2.7) (21)
1. Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi 10.49w
2. Muhammad Aqil Yasmin 10.55w
3. Mohd Zulfiqar Ismail 10.62w
4. Muhammad Syazrul Adli Saiful Adli  10.74w
5. Muhammad Norbik 11.06w
6. Matsyawalludin Mohamad Muis 11.19w
7. Rayzamshah Wan Sofian 11.91w

Heat 1 (+1.2)
1h1 Rayzamshah Wan Sofian 11.09

Heat 3 (+1.2)
1h3 Mohd Zulfiqar Ismail 10.77

Heat 4 (+1.2)
1h4 Muhammad Aqil Yasmin 10.92

Heat 5 (+0.9)
1h5 Muhammad Haiqal Hanafi 10.75
2h5 Muhammad Syazrul Adli Saiful Adli 10.80
3h5 Muhammad Norbik 11.09

200m (+1.6) (22)
1. Muhammad Syazrul Adli Saiful Adli 21.84
2. Loganes Thilaganathan 21.97
3. Muhammad Norbik 22.61

Heat 3 (+0.5)
1h3 Muhammad Syazrul Adli Saiful Adli 22.12

Heat 4 (0.0)
1h4 Aqil Yasmin 21.89
2h4 Loganes Thilaganathan 22.24

400m (21)
1. Loganes Thilaganathan 48.83
.2 Mohd Azmir Abdul Rahman 50.65

800m (22)
1. Raymond Yew 1:58.72

1500m (21)
1. Raymond Yew 4:16.96
2. Putra Azrul Syazwan Azman 4:18.54

110mh (+1.0) (21)
1. Rayzamshah Wan Sofian 14.95
2. Alvine Jostine 14.97
3. Muhammad Ridzwan Ridal 15.20
4. Mohd Raid Ramlee 15.83

High Jump (22)
1. Farell Glenn Felix Jurus 2.05
2. Mohd Eizlan Dahalan 2.01
3. Safaruddin Yusra 1.89
4. Mohd Aiman Fitri Osman 1.89

Triple Jump (22)
1. Muhammad Sunik 14.68

Shot Put (21)
1. Kong Chin Poh 15.69
2. Sim Quan Ying 13.18

Discus Throw (22)
1. Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin 57.66
2. Abdul Rahman Lee 48.49
3. Junaidi Sulaiman 38.91
4. Jeffry Chan Wen Jie 38.07
5. Reveynylle Jonias 37.51

Javelin Throw (21)
1. Linus Nicholas 52.78


Under 16

100m (+1.2) (21)
1. Jad Rizalman Washif 10.96    (*born 18 June 2005)
2. Khairulnash Mohamad 11.02
3. Amar Abdullah Yaakub 11.20
4. Hanssen Yap Soon Fu 11.32

Heat 5 (+0.9)
1h5 Khairulnash Mohamad 11.25

Heat 7 (+0.8)
1h7 Amar Abdullah Yaakub 11.29
Heat 9 (+0.6)
1h9 Jad Rizalman Washif 11.31

200m (+2.1) (22)
1. Jad Rizalman Washif 22.31w
2. Rey Dern 22.44w
3. Amar Abdullah Yaakub 22.56w
4. Khairulnash Mohamad 23.07w

400m (21)
1. Rozales Sigau Ladai 51.78

110mh (0.91) (+0.9) (21)
1. Safarudin Tajuddin 14.93
2. Preston Jude Paulinus 15.04
3. Aizul Hussin 15.16

Long Jump (22)
1. Asrul Badroldin 6.74
2. Arold Rannio Geoffrey 6.63


WOMEN

100m (+0.9) (21)
1. Siti Fatimah Mohamad 11.93
2. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 12.16
3. Chelsea Cassiopea Evali 12.33

Heat 2 (+0.5)
1h2 Chelsea Cassiopea Evali 12.30

200m (+0.5) (22)
1. Komalam Shally Selveratnam 26.04
2. Siti Fatimah Mohamad 26.17

400m (21)
1. Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf 57.48
2. Chelsea Cassiopea Evali 57.83

800m (22)
1. Hizillawanty Jamain 2:29.87

100mh (21)
1. Karmentina Nadia Quadra 15.55
2. Vianeybanu Junin 15.91

400mh (22)
1. Nur Nasyatul Nadia Md Nasri 68.06

High Jump (22)
1. Ngu Jia Xin 1.75

Long Jump (22)
1. Nurul Ashikin Abas 5.53

Triple Jump (22)
1. Nurul Ashikin Abas 12.67

Discus Throw (21)
1. Queenie Ting Kung Ni 45.51
2. Connie Choo Kang Nie 44.69
3. Ira Elisa Lajium 34.08

Javelin Throw (21)
1. Olivia Da Onidian Jainis 35.09


Under 16

High Jump (21)
1, Dayang Shari Uluk 1.55

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP