2010 Indonesia National Athletics Championship, Jakarta 2010, Results

>> August 27, 2010

The 2010 Indonesia National Athletics Championship was held on August 04-07 at Jakarta. The annual national event was organized by Persatuan Atletik Seluruh Indonesia (Indonesia Athletics Federation). Only local athletes took part in the meet.

Indonesian top sprinter, Suryo Agung Wibowo whose 100m PB is 10.17s took part but his performance was not 'classified' in the official results due to technical problem unrelated to the race. Some other top athletes competed, but their results also were not 'classified'. Earlier before the meet it was reported that several teams were unhappy with decisions by their own athletes to compete under different teams, in which have led many protests during the meet.

SEA Games champion, Dedeh Erawati was in action and won two individual golds from the 100mh and 200m with 13.45s and 24.48s, respectively.

Meanwhile, experienced runner Esther Sumah has becomes the oldest to win the Indonesian national title. She won the 800m in a time of 2:17.74s at age of 44!

Following are the major results from final rounds plus additional best performances:

MEN:

100m Final (NWI): 1, Franklin Burumi,10.52. 2, Farel Octafiandi, 10.67. 3, John H.Muray 10.76. 4, Iswandi. 4, 10.90.

100m SF 1 (-0.3): 1, Burumi, 10.60. 2,  Heru Astriyanto 10.88; 100m SF 2 (+0.8). 1, Octafiandi, 10.62. 2, Muray, 10.79. 3, Ali Wardhana, 10.82; Heats (Best performances): Burumi (10.66 w0.0), Mohd Fadlin (10.85 w0.0), Octafiandi (10.85 w +0.2), Astriyanto (10.88 w -0.4), Suryo Agung Wibowo,10.51, Not Classified).

200m Final (+2.3): 1,  Ahmad Sumarsono Sakeh 21.51. 2,  Edi Ariansyah 21.62, 3, Sapwaturahman, 21.62; 200m SF 1(+2.3): Ahmad Sumarsono, 21.74; 200m SF 2 (+1.3): 1, Ariansyah, 21.75. 2, Sapwaturahman, 21.78.

400m Final: 1, Heru Astriyanto, 48.23 (SF: 48.61); 800m Final: 1, Abdul Haris, 1:56.00. 2, Kaharuddin 1:56.99; 1500m Final: 1, Ridwan, 3:54.00. 2, Agus Prayogo, 3:54.38.

5000m Final: 1, Jauhari Johan, 15:03.81. 2, Nicolas A.Silva, 15:09.89; 10000m Final: 1, Nicolas A.Silva, 31:30.07. (the 1st finisher, Yahuza, 31:15.28 Not Classified).
 
110m Hurdles (w -1.0): 1, Edy Jakariya, 14.85. 2, Ahmad Syaputra, 14.86. 3, Zakaria Malik, 14.90; 400m Hurdles: 1, Andrian, 53.41. 2, Fransiscus Saferius, 54.61; 3000m Steeplechase: 1, Muhammad Al-Quraisy,  9:35.12. 2, Yogo Triono, 9:37.21.

HJ: 1, Syahrial 2.05; PV: 1, Nunung Jayadi, 4.60m. 2, Hendri Setiawan, 4.50m; LJ: 1, Sapwaturahman, 7.10m (-1.4). 2, Noval Kurniawan, 7.09m (+0.4); TJ: 1, Asril Abdullah, 14.88m (+2.0). 2, Edi M.Juanedi, 14.71m (+0.3). 3, Isvir Septira, 14.67m (+1.3); SP: 1, Krisna Wahyu, 13.99m ; DT: 1, Hermanto, 47.86m. 2, Taufik Nurahman, 45.34m; HT: 1, Dudung Suhendi, 51.98m. 2, Ardiansyah Apandi, 49.81m. 3, M.Ridwan, 47.63m; JT: 1, Julius Morin, 61.50m.

Decathlon: 1, Zakaria Malik 6815 (11.05/+0.4; 6.86/ -0.7; 11.89; 1.90; 50.43 – 15.11/+0.3; 32.63; 4.20; 49.43; 5:16.22).

20000m Walk: 1, Kristian L.Tobing, 1:40:12.88s. 2, Abdul Rozak, 1:44:18.81s. 3, Indra Abdul Kadir 1:46:30.72s. 4, Yohanes Seran, 1:47:22.33s.

WOMEN:

100m Final (w +0.2): 1, Nurul Imaniar, 12.15 (SF: 12.15 w -0.1); 200m Final (w +1.2): 1, Dedeh Erawati, 24.48. 2, Tri Setyo Utami, 25.07. 3, Serafi A.Unani, 25.38. 4,  Indah Lisa Wijayanti, 25.39; 400m Final: 1, Musyafidah, 58.25.

800m Final: 1, Esther Sumah, 2:17.74; 1500m Final: 1, Yulianingsih, 4:38.83. 2, Afriana Paijo, 4:39.90. 3, Adriana Waru, 4:40.78. (1st finisher, Rini Budiarti, 4:35.50, Not Classified); 5000m Final: 1, Nyai Agita Prima, 18:13.25. 2, 10000m Final: 1, Merry Paijo, 38:39.58; 3000m Stp Final: 1, Yulianingsih, 11:06.32. 2, Nyai Agita Prima, 11:26.51. 3,Adriana Waru 11:30.72. (1st finisher, Olivia Sadi,10:58.42, Not Classified); 

100mH Final (+0.1). 1, Dedeh Erawati, 13.45. 2, Agustina Bawele, 14.40. 3, Maryati, 14.43. 4, Enung Neni Meilani, 15.11; 400mH Final: 1, Renny C.Tehupeiory, 66.74.

HJ: 1, Ika Puspa Dewi , 1.68m. 2, Lucia Febriyani, 1.68m ; PV: 1, Desi Margawati, 3.50m. 2, Liesa Yunita, 3.40m ; LJ: 1, Maria Natalia Londa, 6.17m (+1.3). 2, Nova Aprilia, 5.89m (+0.4). 3, Lucia Febriyani, 5.69m (-0.7). 4, Veronika Venny, 5.64m (+0.4) ; TJ: 1, Maria Natalia Londa, 12.80 (-0.8), 2, Veronika Venny, 12.32 (-0.6), 3, Dwi Khusnul, 11.92 (-0.7).

SP: 1, Eki Febri Ekawati, 12.62m ; DT: 1, Dwi Ratnawati, 47.58m. 2, Sulastri, 41.27m ; HT: 1, Rose Herlinda Inggriana, 52.44m. 2, Yurita Ariyani, 47.29m. 3, Anita Rahmah, 46.29m. 4, Nia Meilani Usnia, 44.30m ; JT: 1, Azizah, 46.57. 2, Dian Kartika , 42.53m. 3, Selly Yoku, 41.20m. 4, Ayu Ariandani 40.15m.

Heptathlon: Rini Susanti 4208 (15.61/+0.8; 1.40; 9.64; 25.99/ -1.0 – 5.51/ -0.5; 26.47; 2:45.11).

20000m Walk: 1, Darwati,1:48:41.9s. 2, Inayati, 1:51:59.2s. 3, Sri Radita, 2:08:54.7s. 4, Rosidayanti, 2:09:21.9s.


Acknowledgment: Courtesy of the Results from ASIA Reports by Heinrich Hubbeling

To coaches, athletes and T&F fans out there any results at all levels from Southeast Asia are very welcomed, please contact me (send results) via email at info@adriansprints.com

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP