15th AUG Chiang Mai 2010 - 100m & 400m Videos, Athletics Results Day 1 ( Part 1)

>> December 23, 2010

Athletes from all the ASEAN member nations gathered together in Chiang Mai for the 15th ASEAN University Games which officially slated at December 15 - 24 in Chiang Mai, Thailand.

Track and fields athletes spent four action-packed days, started in December 18 - 22 at the Maejo University stadium. However, on the 19th of December, athletes, coaches and officials had a rest day to enable them to join the special organized trips to Mae Sa Elephant Camp, Kamphaeng Hot Spring, Baan Tawai, Bor Sang and Night Safari!.

Following are the videos and results (sprint events) at the first day of athletics events on December 18, 2010.

Video of men's 100m Final & Semifinals


Final (W: 0.4): 1, M. Elfi Mustapa, SIN, 10.59s. 2, Fadlin, INA, 10.60s. 3, Fernando Lumain, INA, 10.65s. 4, Amiruddin Jamal, SIN, 10.69s. 5, Taweesak Pooltong, THA, 10.72s. 6, Zabidi Ghazali, MAS, 10.89s. 7, Weerawat Phuekong, THA, 10.92s. S. Kannan, MAS, DQ.

SF 1 (W: 0.0): 1, Fadlin, INA, 10.77s. 2, Elfi Mustapa, SIN, 10.78s. 3, Taweesak Pooltong, THA, 10.83s. 4, Subramaniam Kannan, MAS, 11.09s. 5, Tran Duy Hoa, VIE, 11.30s.

SF 2 (W: -0.8): Fernando, INA, 10.78s. 2, Amiruddin, SIN, 10.91s. 3, Weerawat Pharueang, THA, 10.96s. 4, Zabidi Ghazali, MAS, 10.97s. 5, Carlos Soriano, PHI, 11.12s. 6, Souksavanh, LAO, 11.47s.

Video of women's 100m
Final & Semifinals


Final result (w: 0.3): 1, Serafi Anelies, INA, 11.76s. 2, Tassporn Wannakit, THA, 11.80s. 3, Siti Zubaidah, MAS, 11.82s. 4, Nurul Sarah Kadir, MAS, 11.84s. 5, Jintara Seangdee, THA, 11.86s. 6, Nurul Imaniar, INA, 12.02s. 7, Amanda Choo, SIN, 12.32s. 8, Melanie Francisca, SIN, 12.78s.

SF 1 (w: 0.0): 1, Nurul Sarah, MAS, 12.19s. 2, Nurul Imaniar, 12.25s. 3, Jintara Seangdee, THA, 12.29s. 4, Melanie Francisca, SIN, 13.12s. 5, Bettina Maria, PHI, 14.00s.

SF 2 (w: 0.3): 1, Serafi Anelies, INA, 12.00s. 2, Siti Zubaidah, MAS, 12.13s. 3, Tassaporn Wannakit, THA, 12.20s. 4, Amanda Choo, SIN, 12.37s. 5, Soe Sandar, MYN, 14.37s.

Video of men's 400m Final


Result:
1, Chantip Ruckburee, THA, 48.13s. 2, P. Yuvaaraj, MAS, 48.50s. 3, Arif Rahman, INA, 48.87s. 4, Saharat Summayan, THA, 48.90s. 5, Abdul rajak, INA, 49.47s. 6, Yunus Lasaleh, MAS, 49.48s. 7, Wei Sheng L.T, SIN, 50.33s. 8, Phouthaviphone, LAO, 53.77s.

SF 1: Chantip R., 49.19s. 2, Abdul Rajak, INA, 49.50s. 3, Yunus Lasaleh, MAS, 49.63s. 4, Wei Sheng, SIN, 50.74s. 5, Phouthaviphone,LAO, 53.11s.

SF2: P. Yuvaaraj, MAS, 48.81s. 2, Sharat Summayan, THA, 49.35s. 3, Arif Rahman, INA, 49.75s. 4, Vongsavang V., LAO, 53.64s.

Women's 400m (Final)


Final: 1, Atchima Eng-Chuan, THA, 56.83s. 2, Karat Srimuang, THA, 57.57s. 3, Nining Souhaly, INA, 58.01s. 4, Keizel Pedrina, PHI, 59.05s. 5, Musyafidah, INA, 59.36s. 6, Nikita Sharda, SIN, 1:02.15s. 7, Serenata Saluan, PHI, DNS.

MEN

5,000m
1, Agus Prayago, INA, 15:06.27s. 2, Ridwan, INA, 15:06.56s. 3, Sanchai Namket, THA, 15:06.57s. 4, Ying Ren Mok, SIN, 15:49.10s. 5, Truong Che My, VIE, 15:49.11s. 6, RogerDenolo, PHI, 16:18.57s. 7, Zi Jie A.M, SIN, 16:20.39s. 8, Narin Pendeen, THA, 16:35,38s. 9, Richard Salano, PHI, 18:34.26s.

Long Jump
1, Varunyoo Kongnil, THA, 15.33m. 2, Asril Abdullah, INA, 15.19s. 3, Suprana Sukhasvasti N.A, THA, 14.49m.

Hammer Throw
1, Patipan Sangsing, THA, 49.91m. 2, Ardiansah Apandy, INA, 45.29m. 3, Joel Sta Mina, PHI, 39.20m. 4, Angelo C.A., PHI, 31.11m.

WOMEN

Javelin Throw
1, Natta Nachan, THA, 46.34m. 2, Azizah, INA, 43.61m. 3, Hui Juen Teo, SIN, 38.41m. 4, Marie Angelica, PHI, 35.41m. 5, Nurulhuda M.A., MAS, 34.82m.

Pole Vault
1, Roslinda Samsu, MAS, 4.00m. 2, Sukanya Chomchuendee, THA, 3.90m. 3, Kathleen Ong, MAS, 3.80m. 4, Liesa Yunita, INA, 3.30m. 5, Bettina M.M., PHI, 3.10m.

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP