15th AUG Chiang Mai 2010 - 100m & 400m Videos, Athletics Results Day 1 ( Part 1)

>> December 23, 2010

Athletes from all the ASEAN member nations gathered together in Chiang Mai for the 15th ASEAN University Games which officially slated at December 15 - 24 in Chiang Mai, Thailand.

Track and fields athletes spent four action-packed days, started in December 18 - 22 at the Maejo University stadium. However, on the 19th of December, athletes, coaches and officials had a rest day to enable them to join the special organized trips to Mae Sa Elephant Camp, Kamphaeng Hot Spring, Baan Tawai, Bor Sang and Night Safari!.

Following are the videos and results (sprint events) at the first day of athletics events on December 18, 2010.

Video of men's 100m Final & Semifinals


Final (W: 0.4): 1, M. Elfi Mustapa, SIN, 10.59s. 2, Fadlin, INA, 10.60s. 3, Fernando Lumain, INA, 10.65s. 4, Amiruddin Jamal, SIN, 10.69s. 5, Taweesak Pooltong, THA, 10.72s. 6, Zabidi Ghazali, MAS, 10.89s. 7, Weerawat Phuekong, THA, 10.92s. S. Kannan, MAS, DQ.

SF 1 (W: 0.0): 1, Fadlin, INA, 10.77s. 2, Elfi Mustapa, SIN, 10.78s. 3, Taweesak Pooltong, THA, 10.83s. 4, Subramaniam Kannan, MAS, 11.09s. 5, Tran Duy Hoa, VIE, 11.30s.

SF 2 (W: -0.8): Fernando, INA, 10.78s. 2, Amiruddin, SIN, 10.91s. 3, Weerawat Pharueang, THA, 10.96s. 4, Zabidi Ghazali, MAS, 10.97s. 5, Carlos Soriano, PHI, 11.12s. 6, Souksavanh, LAO, 11.47s.

Video of women's 100m
Final & Semifinals


Final result (w: 0.3): 1, Serafi Anelies, INA, 11.76s. 2, Tassporn Wannakit, THA, 11.80s. 3, Siti Zubaidah, MAS, 11.82s. 4, Nurul Sarah Kadir, MAS, 11.84s. 5, Jintara Seangdee, THA, 11.86s. 6, Nurul Imaniar, INA, 12.02s. 7, Amanda Choo, SIN, 12.32s. 8, Melanie Francisca, SIN, 12.78s.

SF 1 (w: 0.0): 1, Nurul Sarah, MAS, 12.19s. 2, Nurul Imaniar, 12.25s. 3, Jintara Seangdee, THA, 12.29s. 4, Melanie Francisca, SIN, 13.12s. 5, Bettina Maria, PHI, 14.00s.

SF 2 (w: 0.3): 1, Serafi Anelies, INA, 12.00s. 2, Siti Zubaidah, MAS, 12.13s. 3, Tassaporn Wannakit, THA, 12.20s. 4, Amanda Choo, SIN, 12.37s. 5, Soe Sandar, MYN, 14.37s.

Video of men's 400m Final


Result:
1, Chantip Ruckburee, THA, 48.13s. 2, P. Yuvaaraj, MAS, 48.50s. 3, Arif Rahman, INA, 48.87s. 4, Saharat Summayan, THA, 48.90s. 5, Abdul rajak, INA, 49.47s. 6, Yunus Lasaleh, MAS, 49.48s. 7, Wei Sheng L.T, SIN, 50.33s. 8, Phouthaviphone, LAO, 53.77s.

SF 1: Chantip R., 49.19s. 2, Abdul Rajak, INA, 49.50s. 3, Yunus Lasaleh, MAS, 49.63s. 4, Wei Sheng, SIN, 50.74s. 5, Phouthaviphone,LAO, 53.11s.

SF2: P. Yuvaaraj, MAS, 48.81s. 2, Sharat Summayan, THA, 49.35s. 3, Arif Rahman, INA, 49.75s. 4, Vongsavang V., LAO, 53.64s.

Women's 400m (Final)


Final: 1, Atchima Eng-Chuan, THA, 56.83s. 2, Karat Srimuang, THA, 57.57s. 3, Nining Souhaly, INA, 58.01s. 4, Keizel Pedrina, PHI, 59.05s. 5, Musyafidah, INA, 59.36s. 6, Nikita Sharda, SIN, 1:02.15s. 7, Serenata Saluan, PHI, DNS.

MEN

5,000m
1, Agus Prayago, INA, 15:06.27s. 2, Ridwan, INA, 15:06.56s. 3, Sanchai Namket, THA, 15:06.57s. 4, Ying Ren Mok, SIN, 15:49.10s. 5, Truong Che My, VIE, 15:49.11s. 6, RogerDenolo, PHI, 16:18.57s. 7, Zi Jie A.M, SIN, 16:20.39s. 8, Narin Pendeen, THA, 16:35,38s. 9, Richard Salano, PHI, 18:34.26s.

Long Jump
1, Varunyoo Kongnil, THA, 15.33m. 2, Asril Abdullah, INA, 15.19s. 3, Suprana Sukhasvasti N.A, THA, 14.49m.

Hammer Throw
1, Patipan Sangsing, THA, 49.91m. 2, Ardiansah Apandy, INA, 45.29m. 3, Joel Sta Mina, PHI, 39.20m. 4, Angelo C.A., PHI, 31.11m.

WOMEN

Javelin Throw
1, Natta Nachan, THA, 46.34m. 2, Azizah, INA, 43.61m. 3, Hui Juen Teo, SIN, 38.41m. 4, Marie Angelica, PHI, 35.41m. 5, Nurulhuda M.A., MAS, 34.82m.

Pole Vault
1, Roslinda Samsu, MAS, 4.00m. 2, Sukanya Chomchuendee, THA, 3.90m. 3, Kathleen Ong, MAS, 3.80m. 4, Liesa Yunita, INA, 3.30m. 5, Bettina M.M., PHI, 3.10m.

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP