Men's & Women's 4x100m Videos, Athletics Results Day 3 at the 15th AUG Chiang Mai 2010 (Part 3)

>> December 25, 2010

Videos and Results at the 3rd day of the 15th ASEAN University Games in Chiang Mai, Thailand. See previous series, part 1 and part 2

MEN

4x100m Men Final

1, INDONESIA 39.92s (Fadlin, Suryo Agung, Farrel Octaviandi, Fernando)
2, THAILAND 40.23s (Poomanus L., Wattana Deewong, Weerawat Pharueng, T. Pooltong)
3, SINGAPORE 40.62s (Gary Yeo, Elfi Mustapa, Amiruddin, Wei Sheng L.T)
4, MALAYSIA 41.67s (Jad Adrian, Zabidi Ghazali, Latif Nyat, S.Kannan)
5, LAOS 43.70s (Phonsayya, Tonsacktheva, Silisavadymao, Chanthavong)

400MH Final: 1, Nitat Kaewkhong, THA, 52.49s. 2, Andrian, INA, 52.50s. 3, Jesson R.C., PHI, 55.19s. 4, Sharman A.R.D., SIN, 58.86s.

5000m: 1, Triyaningsih, INA, 16:58.18s. 2, Melinder Kaur, MAS, 18:31.00s. 3, Souksavanh Malivanh, LAO, 19:34.70s. 4, Mary Ann D.C, PHI, 20:03.72s. 5, Dalyn Carmen, PHI, 20:40.09s. 6, Chay Liying M., SIN, 20:57.80s. 7, Sumiko Tan S.H, SIN, 21:15.82s. 8, Le Thi Gai, VIE, 22:39.92ss.

Long Jump: 1, Suprana Sukhasvasti, THA, 7.54m. 2, Varunyoo Kognil, THA, 7.23m. 3, Asril Abdullah, INA, 7.17m.

Javelin Throw: 1, Nguyen Truong Giang, VIE, 72.05m. 2, Hussadin Rodmanee, THA, 64.50m. 3, Peerachet Jantra, THA, 61.41m.

Decathlon:
1, Zakaria Malik, INA, 6509pts
(11.22; 6.71; 12.21; 1.95; 50.31 – 15.55; 31.41; 3.80; 49.71; 5:39.80).
2, Jesson Ramon Cid, PHI, 6077pts
(11.42; 6.73; 8.73; 1.86; 50.41 – 15.56; 27.01; 3.30; 39.91; 4:51.05).
3, Yingyot Novom, LAO, 5495pts
(12.20; 6.25; 9.40; 1.74; 56.39 – 15.55; 29.75; 3.70; 39.95; 5:19.76).
4, Oudomsak Chanthavong, LAO, 5321pts
(11.78; 6.50; 9.86; 1.80; 54.15 – 17.24; 25.14; 3.70; 33.57; 5:42.88).


WOMEN

4x100m Women Final

1, MALAYSIA 45.73s (Nurul Sarah, Siti Fatima, Norjannah, Zubaidah)
2, INDONESIA 46.16s (Agustina, Tri Setyo, Serafi Anelies, N. Imaniar)
3, THAILAND 46.62s (Keawkling, Seangdee, Wannakit, Sornplod)
4, SINGAPORE 47.23s (Melanie, Amanda Choo, Valerie, Dipna Lim)
5, PHILIPPINES 48.44s (Merian C., Luville, Viena Mae, Keizel Pedrina)

400MH Final: 1, Panida Rattanajan, THA, 63.11s. 2, Viera Mellisa H., INA, 63.27s. 3, Dela Paz B., PHI, 69.41s. 4, Viena Mae Banebane. PHI, 73.76s.

Hammer Throw:
1, Tan Song Hwa, MAS, 47.92m. 2, Rattana Suraprasert, THA, 46.41m. 3, Anita Rohmah, INA, 43.67m. 4, Marie Angelica S., PHI, 27.60m. 5, S. Sinthalavong, LAO, 25.84m.

High Jump:
1, Chalinee Kaewniam, THA, 1.74m. 2, Wong Boon Syian, MAS, 1.71m. 3, Michelle Sng, SIN, 1.60m.

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP