15th AUG Chiang Mai 2010 - Athletics Results Day 2 & Videos (Part 2)

>> December 24, 2010

Here is a coverage for 2nd day of athletics events at the 15th ASEAN University Games, Chiang Mai, Thailand. Click here for part one.


Video of 110mh final & 100mh final

Men (wind: -1.4): 1, Jamras Rittidet, THA, 13.88s. 2, Sharman A.R.D., SIN, 15.28s. 3, Soulisack S., LAO, 15.68s. DNF Rohaizad Jamil, MAS.

Women: 1, Agustina Bawele, INA, 14.29s. 2, Panida Rattanajan, THA, 14.69s. 3, Viena Mae B., PHI, 15.81s. 4, Hui En S.Y, SIN, 16.33s. 5, Dela Paz B., PHI, 17.50s.

Video of 200m Men and Women Finals

Men (wind: -1.5): 1, Wattana Deewong, THA, 21.92s. 2, Farrel Octaviandi, INA, 22.08s. 3, Gary Yeo F.E. SIN, 22.15s. 4, Carlos Soriano, PHI, 22.29s. 5, Joseph Weijie, SIN, 22.87s. 6, Souksavanh, LAO, 22.96s. 7, Tran duy Hoa, VIE, 23.15s. 8, Ye Aung Htoo, MYN, 23.90s.

Women: 1, Tassaporn Wannakit, THA, 24.25s. 2, Siti Fatima Mohamad, MAS, 24.53s. 3, Dipna Lim Prasad, SIN, 24.61s. 4, Tri Setyo U., INA, 24.70s. 5, Valerie Seema P., SIN, 24.93s. 6, Norjannah Hafiszah, MAS, 25.27s. 7 Keizel Pedrina, PHI, 25.92s.

Men's 800m Final

Men: 1, Jironi Riduan, MAS, 1:52.29s. 2, Jakkrit Pattasai, THA, 1:53.72s. 3, Yunus Lasaleh, MAS, 1:53.77s. 4, Wenlie Maulas, PHI, 1:53.84s. 5, Ernie Opiana, PHI, 1:57.49s. 6, Madankumar Balakrishnan, SIN, 1:58.79s. 7, Kuan Yong Oon, SIN, 2:03.46s. 8, Vongsavang V., LAO, 2:05.02s. 9, Alvaro Freitas, TIM, 2:59.85s.

Other results (Day 2)

MEN

3000m STP: 1, Sanchai Namket, THA, 9:25.70s. 2, Truong Che My, VIE, 9:29.52s. 3, Yogi Triono, INA, 9:31.53s. 4, Roger Denolo, PHI, 10:05.75s. 5, Narin Pendeen, THA, 10:14.92s. 6, Xayzana B., LAO, 10:31.98s. 7, Art Thomas F., PHI, 10:36.58s. 8, Weiqiang J.N, SIN, 11:07.23s. Karthik Jayamaran, MAS, DNF.

High Jump: 1, Pramote Pumurai, THA, 2.06m. 2, Andre Dermawan, INA, 2.03m. 3, Yaoqing Ronnie Cai, SIN, 1.95m.

Shot Put: 1, Adi Alifuddin, MAS, 16.26m. 2, Promrob Juntima, THA, 15.27m. 3, Krisna Wahyu, INA, 14.21m. 4, Weide Ton, SIN, 12.54m. 5, Angelo C.A., PHI, 11.83m.


WOMEN

800m Final: 1, Kumarasamy Ganthimathi, MAS, 2:13.00s. 2, Giap Thi Hoi, VIE, 2:15.11s. 3, Souksavanh Malivanh, LAO, 2:26.66s. 4, Fazilah Razman, MAS, 2:31.06s.

10,000m Final: 1, Triyaningsih, INA, 35:30.80s. 2, Mary Ann D.C, PHI, 42:11.03. 3, Dalyn Carmen, PHI, 43:08.96s. 4, Sok Hue S.T, SIN, 43:47.54s. 5, Liying M.C, SIN, 44:42.93s.

Triple Jump: 1, Maria Natalia Londa, INA, 13.38m. 2, Jenjira Pummak, THA, 12.04m. 3, Luville Dato-on, PHI, 11.64m.

Discus Throw: 1, Rewadee Sooksawat, THA, 42.01m. 2, Souphalay Sinthalavong, LAO, 32.56m. 3, Rahilah Othman, MAS, 31.46s. 4, Marie Angelica, PHI, 29.85m.

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP