Singapore Athletics Series 3, 2012 - Results

>> March 05, 2012

Singapore Athletics (SAA) Track and Field Series 3 was held at Bishan Stadium (Singapore) on the 3rd & 4th of March 2012. All participants from Singapore except some guests from Malaysia and France as noted. Best results are as follows:

MEN 
100m (03)/  R1 +0.4: 1. Lee Cheng Wei 10.84, 2. Mohd Elfi Mustapha 10.92, 3. Calvin Kang 10.93, 4. Tan Zong Yang 11.08;
R2 +0.0: 1. Mickael Domergue FRA 11.06, 2. Joseph Yuan 11.07, 3. Lim Yao Peng 11.14;

400m (03): 1. Ng Chin Hui (1994) 49.65, 2. Sewo Yeong Yang (1993) 50.07, 3. Mohd Shahmimi Azmi MAS 50.95;

1500m (03): 1. Devaraj Zachary (1994) 4:12.70, 2. Lim Sean Zi Qing (1994) 4:16.42;

3000St (03): 1. Ahmad Luth Hamizan MAS 9:42.55, 2. Karthic Harish Raguparty (1995) 9:57.95, 3. T.Harrishankar (1994) 10:00.38;

110mh (04)/ +0.0: 1. Abdul Hakeem Abdul Halim 14.79;

400mh (04): 1. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan (17.01.92) MAS 53.93;

1000m Walk /Mixed (04): 1. Dhiban Raj MAS 53:53.89;

PV (04): 1. Edwin Chong Ming Xun 4.55, 2. Chan Sheng Yao (1996) 4.40, 3. Ellis Ho Nick (1995) 4.00;

HJ (04): 1. Kavee Alagan s/o Anpalagan MAS 2.12,  2. Lee Yi Rong 1.95;

JT (03): 1. Akid Chong Mohd Isham MAS 62.40;

MEN / Under 20 (&U18)
110mh, 0.99m (04)/ +0.0: 1. Ang Chen Xiang (1994) 14.95;

PV (04): 1. Tan Yuan Shao (1995) 3.80, 2. Wong Xin Zhan (1996) 3.60;

SP (03): 1. Wong Kai Yuen (1990) 15.95;

DT (04)/ 1.75kg: 1. Mohd Irfan Shamsuddin (1995) MAS 45.05;

WOMEN
100m (03)/ 0.0: 1. Eugenia Tan 12.79;

800m (04): 1. R.Ranjitha (1994) 2:24.45, 2. A.Subrahmanian (1996) 2:30.64, 3. Eliza Ng Yu Jun 2:30.71;

PV (04): 1, Rachel Isabel Yang 3.60, 2. Nor Ezzati Shasha MAS 2.80

LJ (03): 1. Nurul Jannah Zulkifly 5.40  0.0, 2. Wei Xin Xun 5.14 -0.4;

SP (03): 1. Hannah Lee 12.33;

DT (04): 1. Hannah Lee 38.43, 2.Chan Zhi Xuan 36.60;

HT (03): 1. Nor Aida Shuhada Nordin (1993) MAS 42.22;

WOMEN / Under 20
400m (03): 1. Veronica Shanti Pereira (1996) 59.22;

JT (03): 1. Lenis Phoa Chien (1994) 34.49, 2. Lim Wan Jin (1996) 34.48;

Results courtesy of SAA

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP