Athletics Results Thailand National Games 2012 at Chiang Mai

>> December 18, 2012

41st Thailand National Games, 11 - 14 December 2012 (Chiang Mai)
77 teams nationwide involved in 43 sporting events in the 41th edition (inaugurated in 1967) games, these events held in an every year interval, and as in the previous years these games will be followed by the (31st edition) National Disability Games in January 15-16, 2013; athletics events were held at the stadium venue aged over 700 years !!

MEN
100m (11): 1. Jirapong Meenapra 10.39, 2. Poomanus Jankhem 10.44, 3. Aphisit Promkaew 10.46;
200m (12): 1. Suppachai Chimdee 21.54 (21.534), 2. Jirapong Meenapra 21.54 (21.535), 3. Ruttanapon Sowan 21.59;
400m (11): 1. Suppachai Chimdee 46.78;
800m (12): 1. Watcharin Waegaji 1:53.56;
1500m (14): 1. Sitthiporn Sangthong 4:02.03;
10000m (11): 1. Boonthung Srisung 30:15.86;
3000m St. (12): 1. Patikarn  Pechsricha 9:22.25,  2. Sunchai Namkhet 9:34.19;
110mh (13): 1. Jamras Rittidet 14.31;
400mh (12): 1. Nitipol Thongpoon 52.93;
LJ (11): 1. Attapol Prajumoon 7.20;
PV (11): 1. Kreetha Sintawacheewa 5.24 NR;
JT (12): 1. Peerachet Janthra 68.72,  2. Hutsadin Rodmanee 67.27;
4x100m (13): 1. Surat Thani Team 40.06;
4x400m (14): 1. Surat Thani Team 3:12.04;

WOMEN
100m (11): 1. Neeranuch Klomdee 11.73, Tassaporn Wannakit 11.85, 3. Supawan Thipat 11.92;
200m (12): 1. Juthamas Tawoncharoen 24.47, 2. Tassaporn Wannakit 24.69;
400m (11): 1. Trewadee Yongphan 55.95;
400m (12): 1. Trewadee Yongphan 2:19.62;
1500m (14): 1. Warunee Taweepat 4:51.02;
10000m (11): 1. Nattayan Thanaranawat 37:31.88;
3000m St: 1. Sonthiya Saiwaew 11:31.51,  2. Sutthiporn Jalor 11:37.71,  3. Jannipha Bunwong 12:06.54;
100mh (13): 1. Wallapa Punsoongneun 14.35, 2. Wassana Winatho 14.38;
400mh (12): 1. Wassana Winatho 62.00,  2. Phanida Ratanajan 62.50,  3. Surarat Fungfueang 63.98;
HJ (14): 1=. Wanida Boonwan 1.79, 1=. Noengruthai Chaipetch 1.79;
TJ (12): 1. Jamjuree Kwansong 12.77, 2. Wassana Winatho 12.75,  3. Jaruwan Kittiphat 12.68;
SP (13): 1. Sawitree Thongchao 14.10, 2. Siriporn Maikum 13.47, 3. Juthaporn Krasaeyan 13.38;
HT (12): 1. Panwat Kimsrang 50.34 NR,  2. Sunisa Boonprasarn 48.02,  3. Ratana Suraprasert 42.92;
Hepta (12): 1. Wassana Winatho 5103,  2. Sunisa Kotsimueng 4975;
20km W (14): 1. Thanaporn Peamsakul 1:50:34 NR
4x100m (13): 1. Suphanburi Team 45.88;
4x400m (14): 1. Suphanburi Team 3:51.19;

Jirapong Meenapra crosses the line in a lifetime best of 10.39

Results courtesy of Jad Adrian (ATFS)
Language transcription by Jad Adrian (ATFS)
Photo by DailyNews.com

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP