Results SIPMA Track and Field, Kuantan 2013

>> November 20, 2013

Kuantan, 18-20 November 2013 "5th SIPMA / Sukan Institusi Pendidikan Malaysia"
-5th Malaysian Educational Institution Games (SIPMA) 2013;
-selected results as follows;

MEN
100m (18) /+0.8:  Nixson Kennedy (MSSM) 10.73,  2. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (MSSM) 10.80,  3. Hisyam Alias (MASUM) 10.89,  4. Mohamad Afif Zulhusmi Alet (MASUM) 10.93,  5. Zulfadhli Harun (MSIPGM) 10.98,  6.  Bernard Bete (MSPM) 11.15,  7. Jebat Raiyan Athari Mohd Ezra (MSMM) 11.16;

Heats: H1/ +1.5:  1h1 Badrul Hisyam 10.96,  2h1 Hisyam 11.01,  3h1 Bernard 111.11;
H2/ +1.2:  1h2 Nixson 10.93,  2h2 Mohamad Afif 10.96,  3h2 Zulfadhli Harun 10.99;

200m (20) /0.0:  Hisyam Alias (MASUM) 22.07,  2. Mohamad Afif Zulhusmi Alet (MASUM) 22.34,  3. Asnawi Hashim (MSSM) 22.49,  4. Muhamad Amirul Mukmin YMohd Yusmiza (MSSM) 22.52,  5. Muhammad Taufiq Amin (MSIPGM) 22.79,  6. Jebat Raiyan Athari Mohd Ezra (MSMM) 22.81,  7. Muhammad Fazrul Izwan Affandi (MSPM) 22.81;

400m (19):  Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet (MASUM) 48.50,  2. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (MSSM) 49.53,  3. Mohd Firdaus Kimleh (MSSM) 49.71,  4. Mohd Fairol Nazim (MASUM) 51.03;

800m (18):  Jeeventhiran Victor Ravinthran (MSSM) 1:56.87  (& 1:58.50 as 1h2),  2. Tan Wei Heng (MSSM) 1:57.77,  3. Muhamad Auf Afibukhari Mohd Farhan (MASISWA) 2:01.08,  4. Saarvin s/o Chinathamby (MASUM) 2:01.26;

1500m (19):  Tan Wei Heng (MSSM) 4:13.06,  2. Jeeventhiran Victor Ravinthran (MSSM) 14:13.46,  3. Deekeshran s/o Sasigaran (MSPM) 4:18.39,  4. Saarvin s/o Chinethamby (MASUM) 4:22.00;

5000m (19):  Ahmad Luth Hamizan (MASUM) 16:52.64,  2. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan (MSSM) 17:04.29,  3. Jonnycal Menok (MASUM) 17:20.21;

3000m Sc (20):  Ahmad Luth Hamizan (MASUM) 9:51.71,  2. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan (MSSM) 10:26.77,  3. Jayseelans s/o Magendran (MASKOM) 10:40.70;

110mh (19) / +4.5:  Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil (MASUM) 14.09w,  2. Muhd Ajmal Aiman Hassan (MASUM) 14.34w,  3. Willy Ampi Marcus (MSSM) 15.13w,  4. Muhammad Husaini Mansor (MSIPGM) 15.27w,  5. Ghasfar Gabra (MSPM) 16.29w,  6. Mohd Amri Ashraf Zurkipli (MSIPGM) 16.35w,  7. Mohammad Faruq Fakhruddin Mohd Fauzi (MSMM) 16.41w;

Heats:  H1/ +2.4: 1h1 Muhd Ajmal 14.75w,  2h1 Willy 15.37w,  3h1 Husaini 15.45w;
H2/ +1.8:  1h2 Rohaizad 14.80;

400mh (18):  Muhammad Firdaus Musa (MSSM) 53.10,  2. Eldy Sham Irlon (MASUM) 53.94,  3. Mohamad Adib Zulhusni Alet  (MASUM) 54.48,  4. Mohamed Farhan Hafsyam Zahid (MSSM) 56.39;

H J (19):  Nauraj Singh Randhawa (MASUM) 2.11,  2. Mohd Azly Ghazali (MSSM) 2.11,  3. Kavee Alagan s/o Anpalagan (MASUM) 2.00,  4. Ahmad Abdin Shakirin Baharin (MSIPGM) 1.90;

P V (18):  Muhammad Afiq Ahmad Ahlam (MSSM) 4.20,  2. Mohd Fahme Zamzam Mehamad (MASUM) 4.20,  3. Muhammad Iqbal Hakim Mustafa Kamal (MSPM) 3.50;

L J (19):  Luqman Hakim Ramlan (MASUM) 7.10 / 0.0,  2. Pang Li Chong (MSPM) 6.77 / -0.7,  3. Mohamad Syazwan Zakaria (MSSM) 6.59 / -2.0;

T J (18):  Muhammad Hakimi Ismail (MASUM) 14.94 /+0.2,  2. Pang Li Chong (MSPM) 14.24 /+0.2,  3. Mohamad Syazwan Zakaria (MSSM) 14.04 /+1.5;

S P (18):  Mohammad Alif Hanif Mohd Afandi (MASUM) 14.31,  2. Max Anzie Jetol (MASUM) 13.00,  3. Muhammad Shahul Iqmal Baharuden (MSIPGM) 12.94,  4. Goh Wei Kiang (MASKOM) 12.44,  5. Meveeqhen Ravi Chandran (MSSM) 12.41;

D T (20):  Tang Zhi Min (MSSM) 37.04,  2. Mohammad Alif Hanif Afandi (MASUM) 36.24,  3. Goh Wei Kiang (MASKOM) 34.74;

J T (19):  Muhammad Ashraf Abu (MSSM) 56.31,  2. Daveera Sali Liau (MSPM) 51.88,  3. Max Anzie Jetol (MASUM) 50.95;

5000m walk (18): Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun (MASUM) 22:41.03,  2. Mohamad Shamrin Mohd Aris (MSSM) 23:24.15,  3. Muhamad Akram Ismail (MASISWA) 24:13.86,  4. Satiaseelan s/o Mahalinggam (MSPM) 25:03.33,  5. Mior Muhammad Amerul Mohd Sahak (MSSM) 25:14.98;

4x100m (19):  MSSM Team (????) 41.94,  2. MASUM Team (????) 42.30,  3. MSIPGM Team (????) 43.24;

4X400M (20):  MASUM Team (????) 3:18.84,  2. MSSM Team (????) 3:20.83,  3. MSIPGM Team (????) 3:32.95;

WOMEN
100m (18) /+1.4:  Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli (MSSM) 11.87,  2. Norris Foo (MSSM) 12.45,  3. Lau Kah Lin (MASUM) 12.92,  4. Sharifah Shatrah Razali (MSIPGM) 12.99;

Heats:  H1/ +0.7: 1h1 Zaidatul 12.50;  H2/ +0.2: Norris 12.41;

200m (20) / 0.0:  Kang Woan Yi (MSSM) 25.95,  2. Norris Foo (MSSM) 26.10,  3. Lau Kah Lin (MASUM) 27.02;

400m (19):  Siti Nur Afiqah Abdul Razak (MSSM) 58.11,  2. Nurulassikin Mohd Rashid (MASUM) 60.47,  3. Kalaiyarasi d/o Arjunan (MASISWA) 61.45;

800m (18):  Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (MSSM) 2:20.99,  2. Kalaiyarasi Arjunan (MASISWA) 2:21.36,  3. Norsyafika Ramali (MSPM) 2:30.07;

1500m (19):  Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (MSSM) 5:04.25,  2. Norsyafika Ramali (MSPM) 5:36.02,  3. Suapnah d/o Muniandy (MSIPGM) 5:36.83;

2000m Sc (20):  Munirah Ha'Ali (MSSM) 7:45.39,  2. Nur Aisyah Ahmat (MSSM) 8:26.31,  3. Poovili d/o Krishnan (MSMM) 11:33.72;

100mh (19) / +3.0:  Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali (MSSM) 14.65w,  2. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri (MASUM) 14.72w,  3. Nur Amanina Tugimin (MSSM) 15.00w,  4. Norhafiza Che Ishak (MSIPGM) 15.81w;

400mh (18):  Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali (MSSM) 68.89,  2. Emmy Ahkim (MASUM) 71.15,  3. Norhafiza Che Ishak (MSIPGM) 71.80;

3000m (18):  Nur Aisyah Ahmat (MSSM) 11:20.37,  2. Munirah Ha'Ali (MSSM) 11:26.13,  3. Loh Chooi Fern (MASISWA) 12:03.55;

H J (19):  Yap Sean Yee (MSSM) 1.71,  2=. Puteri Nur Liyana Megat Abdul Hajat (MSIPGM) 1.63,  2=. Norliyana Kamaruddin (MASUM) 1.63,  4. Shandyiani d/o Mahendran (MSIPGM) 1.63,  5. Nurul Falena Gunasekara Muhd Lazri Gunasekara (MASISWA) 1.50;

P V (18):  Chuah Yu Tian (MASUM) 3.10,  2. Nur Nadira Natalia Manshahar (MASUM) 2.60,  others: no heights!

L J (19):  Kirthana d/o Ramasamy (MSSM) 5.38 /0.0,  2. Malisha Nurkamaliah Mustaffa Kamal (MSSM) 5.10 /0.0,  3. Siti Mariam Zainal Abidin (MASUM) 5.10 /0.0;

T J (18):  1. Kirthana d/o Ramasamy (MSSM) 12.67 /+2.0,  2. Lily Hartini Ahmad Zambri (MASUM) 11.88 /+3.6 (regular: 11.78 /+1.9),  3. Merrey Gabali (MASUM) 10.97 /+1.2,  4. Malisha Nurkamaliah Mustaffa Kamal (MSSM) 10.86 /+1.9;

S P (18):  Bibi Nuraishah Ishak (MSSM) 11.68,  2. Nur Sayidah Ramli (MASUM) 11.28,  3. Choo Kang Ni (MSSM) 11.03;

D T (20):  Queenie Ting Kun Ni (MSSM) 35.96,  2. Choo Kang Ni (MSSM) 35.72,  3. Anny Tang Siew Ung (MSIPGM) 33.89;

J T (19):  Siti Nur Nadiah Mohd Osman (MASKOM) 42.68,  2. Celine Kong (MSSM) 33.49,  3. Amuuthamalar d/o Ganesan (MSIPGM) 30.57,  4. Yusthyna Colony (MSPM) 30.57,  5. Noor Maisarah Mamat (MASUM) 30.43;

3000m walk (19):  Nur Aisyah Ahmat (MSSM) 15:00.74,  2. Pua Ling En (MSSM) 15:00.80,  3. Loh Chooi Fern (MASISWA) 17:17.82;

4x100m (19):  MSSM Team (????) 47.91,  2. MASUM Team (????) 50.46,  3. MSIPGM Team (????) 51.54;

4x400m (20):  MSSM Team (????) 4:07.28,  2. MSIPGM Team (????) 4:14.94,  3. MASUM Team (????) 4:17.34;



Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP