Malaysian Athletics Results 2014, Issue 5

>> July 04, 2014

MALAYSIAN  ATHLETICS  RESULTS  2014 – 5
-by Jad Adrian, ATFS statistician for MAF/KOM           
-email: info@adriansprints.com   

Ipoh, 17-18 May 2014 “Perak Open Track and Field”
-state championships;
-wind-reading not reported, all winners and best results as follows;

MEN
100m (17): Muhammad Idris Zakaria 10.6h, 2. Abdul Rashid Osman 10.9h
200m (18): Amirul Mukimin Yusmiza (95) 22.2h
400m (18): Kwong Kar Jun (95) 50.0h (49.4h as 1h1), 2. Muhd Firdaus Kimleh (95) 50.0h, 3. Muhammad Ikhwan Safwan Zainddin (95) 50.1h, 4. Jegan Arumugam PRK 50.3h, 5. Mohd Farhan 50.6h
800m (17): R3: 1r3 Siveshankaran Sevaperagasam 1:57.5h, 2r3 Wan Amirul Faiz Wan Idris 1:58.2h; R4: 1r4 Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad 1:58.7h
1500m (18): Sakthy Gamapathy 4:20.5h
10,000m (17): Venugopal Rajendran 16:10.3h
110mh (18): Zakaria Usop 17.2h
400mh (17): R1: 1r1 Md Arash Affandy Ghazali TER? 57.3h; R2: 1r2 Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II KED 54.5h, 2r2 Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-I NSE 54.8h
L J (17): Nik Lukmanul Hakim Nik Yahya 7.08, 2. Mohd Shahrin Azuan Jamaika (96) 6.94, 3. Camillus David 6.85, 4. Mohd Saifuddin Ishak (AWD) 6.70;
T J (18): Lau Jit Sung 14.06
D T (17): Mohd Khairul Aliff Rosli PEN 25.75
H T (18): Michael Sia Suk Dak 55.23, 2. Eg Chun Hao PRK 40.42
J T (18): Bekham Buing SAB 48.25
10,000m W (18): Khor Wei Sun 1:05.1h
4x100m (18): PDRM Team 44.7h
4x400m (17): Sukma Perak team 3:28.8h

WOMEN
100m (17): -heat: 1h1 Sharmila S. PRK 12.5h, 2h1 Tan Seow Yee PRK 12.7h; 1h3 Aina Kasmuni Mohd Jahudi (96) 12.3h, 2h3 Nurul Adhillah Zulkarnain TER 12.6h, 3h3 Saw Wei Yi PRK 12.7h
200m (18): Nurul Adhillah Zulkarnain TER 27.8h
400m (18): Chew She Yen PRK 62.9h …. 1h1 Sheeren Samson Vallabouy (98) 58.6h, 2h1 Thanalaksiumy M 60.2h, 3h1 Jocelyn Samson Vallabouy (96) 60.7h … 1h2 Siti Aishah (AWD) 61.4h
800m (17): M. Narmadha 2:38.7h
1500m (18): Nisha R. 5:30.0h
5000m (17): Noor Amelia Musa 18:40.4h, 2. Nisha Lachumanan PRK 21:49.2h, 3. Pereme (full name ??) 22:21.9h, 4. Subasri Mukilan PRK 23:13.0h
400mh (17): Chew She Yen PRK 69.8h
H J (18): Nur Syahira Md Osman PRK/98 1.60
L J (17): Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 6.10, 2. Siti Radiah (AWD) 5.06
T J (18): Noor Anina Azni Mohamad Latif PRK 9.59
D T (17): Nur Fatin Izzati Mohd Hashim 29.31
H T (18): Nurfazira Jalaluddin (95) 45.61, 2. Linda Tan Ling Hwa (95) 42.89
J T (18): Nur Aqilah Amran 38.01, 2. Nur Rajaah Atirah PRK 32.18
5000m W (19): Boothini Subramaniam (96) 35:03
4x100m (18): Sukma Perak Team 49.2h
4x400m (17): Sukma Perak Team 4:03.1h


Samarahan, 15-17 May 2014 “National University Athletics Championships”
-kejohanan olahraga MASUM (Malaysian University Sports Council);
-athlete’s team (university) as stated, and only one foreigner in men’s 5000m;
-wind-reading available, but not reported!;
-all champions and selected results as follows;

MEN
100m (15): Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri UM 11.22
200m (17): Mohamad Afif Zulhusmi Alet UITM 22.28, 2. Hisyam Alias UPM 22.73, 2. Muhammad Syamil Rosli USM 22.73
400m (16): Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet UITM 48.08, 2. Anchois Aron UPM 48.81, 3. Mohd Fairol Nazim 49.29
800m (15): Saarvin Chinathamby UPM 2:04.39
1500m (16): Soh Sin Siang USM 4:23.86
5000m (17): Omar Ahmed Abdi Abdiessa UIAM (foreigner) 17:01.39
10000m (15): Thinnieshkuaran Ruggarudde UMP 38:10.83
3000st (17): Jonnycal Mengkok USM 10:43.06
110mh (17): Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil UPM 14.72, 2. Muhd Ajmal Aiman Hasan UPM 14.80, 3. Mohamad Azharishah Satar UMP 16.30;
400mh (15): Eldy Sham Irlon UMS 55.86, 2. Mohamad Adib Zulhusni Alet UITM 55.86;
H J (16): Nauraj Singh Randhawa UM 2.10
L J (17): El Said Abdel Aziz UMS 6.67, 2. Lukman Hakim Ramlan UITM 6.66
T J (16): El Said Abdel Aziz UMS 14.90
S P (17): Adi Alifuddin Hussin UPM 16.59, 2. Mohamad Alif Hanif Mohd Afandi UPM 13.82, 3. Max Anzie Jetol UMS 12.08
D T (16): Mohamad Alif Hanif Mohd Afandi UPM 36.61, 2. Lin Khi Liang UNIMAS 33.28
J T (15): Max Anzie Jetol UMP 50.00, 2. Korea Bal UPSI 49.80
10,000m W (16): Muhammad Khairil Harith Harun UPM 48:16.91
4x100m (16): USM Team 44.12
4x400m (17): UITM Team 3:21.27, 2. UPM Team 3:21.55

WOMEN
100m (15): Chiew Hui Lian UPM 12.50, 2. Lau Kah Lin UPM 12.90
200m (17): Chiew Hui Lian UPM 26.84
400m (16): Nurulassikin Mohd Rashid UPM 59.49
800m (15): Shamala Jeanne Chandran UPM 2:40.24
1500m (16): Shamala Jeanne Chandran UPM 5:40.75
3000m (16): Su Lian Ting USM 12:43.96
100mh (16): Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri UPM 15.19, 2. Agnes Lescoin Philip UITM 16.44
400mh (15): Emmy Ahkim UMS 70.20
H J (15): Norliyana Kamaruddin UPM 1.64, 2. Nur Muhirah Saadon UMT 1.50, 3. Agnes Lescoin Philip UITM 1.50
L J (16): Siti Maryam Zainal Abidin UPM 5.13, 2. Lily Hartini Ahmad Zamri UITM 5.12
T J (16): Lily Hartini Ahmad Zamri UITM 11.42, 2. Merrey Gabali UMS 10.99
S P (16): Rahilah Othman UITM 12.72
D T (15): Mazreca John UITM 30.25
J T (17): Iswara Kaming UMS 35.39, 2. Rahilah Othman UITM 34.63, 3. Norliyana Kamaruddin UPM 32.79, 4. Noor Maisarah Mamat UPSI 32.30
Heptathlon (16/17): Norliyana Kamaruddin UPM 3891 (17.58, 1.67, 9.84, 29.10; 4.76, 34.33, 2:54.33), 2. Agnes Lescoin Philip UITM 3146 (15.86, 1.52, 7.26, 28.81; 4.61, 18.62, 3:31.32), 3. Chiquitta Bungan Bakum Isup UPSI 2317
5000m W (15): Shu Seo Cheng UPSI 30:15.26
4x100m (16): UPM Team 50.36
4x400m (17): UPM Team 4:14.43



Bangkok (THA), 21-22 May 2014 “Youth Olympic Games – Asian Area Qualification”
BOYS
800m (22): ...6h1 Putra Azrul Syazwan Azman 2:02.23
2000st (21): ...4. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen 6:19.87, ...6. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan 6:26.95;
110mh/0.91 (21)/-0.1: ...4. Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhammad 13.87 (& 14.01/+0.1 as 4h1)
H J (22): ...2. Nor Shafie Mohd Shah 2.06, ...4= Muhammad Syazwan Ahmad 2.03;
P V (21): ...4. Muhammad Afiq Ahmad Alham (97) 4.80
J T/700g (21): ...4. Muhammad Ashraf Abu Muhammad 58.84

GIRLS
2000st (21): ...6. Ali Munirah (010897) 7:49.41
H J (21): ...6. Shahirah Sazali 1.60
T J (21): Kirthana Ramasamy 13.06 /-0.1 (12.80, 12.85, 12.72, 12.91, 13.03, 13.06);
S P/3kg (22): ...5. Chin Poh Kuan 13.80
5000m W (22): ...10. Siti Sofea Mohd Shukri 29:00.96


Cyberjaya, 24 May 2014 “Firefighter Cyberjaya Night Half Marathon”
-half harathon race (short course 20.8km);
-short course; non-sanctioned event; selected results as follows;
MEN
1. Venugopal Rajendran 1:19:19, 2. Vadivello Arumugam (1st veteran 40+) 1:19:28, 3. Rani Ranai 1:21:32

WOMEN
1. Yuan Yufang 1:33:28 (1st veteran 35+), 2. Susan Khoo GBR 1:33:37 (2nd veteran), 3. Loh Chooi Fern 1:37:22, 4. Choo Suit Mei 1:45:23;


17th Sukan Malaysia (SUKMA) at Kangar, Perlis, 29 May - 1 June 2014
-multi-spotrs event for athletes aged 21 or under;
-held every two years for athletics and several other sports (no athletics during 16th and 14th editions, or 2011 and 2013);
-with guests from Brunei from as noted;
-several wind-readings not reported; several relay compositions not reported;
-first eight and best results as follows;

MEN
100m (30)/-0.7: Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (TER/190694) 10.61, 2. Aravinthevar Gunasegaran (PRK/041093) 10.82, 3. Amirul Mukimin Yusmiza (PAH/260395) 10.89, 4. Mohamed Baihaqi Razlan (KEL/261093) 10.89, 5. Sebastian Lee Azcona (SAB/160394) 10.90, 6. Muhammad Aqmal Safuan Hassan (MAL/241195) 10.94, 7. Tonga Jody Edmund (SAB/160297) 11.12, 8. Mohamad Hakim Faizi Rusli (NSE/280195) 11.16;

Semis (29): SF1/-1.2: 1s1 Aravinthevar 10.80, 2s1 Mohamed Baihaqi 10.88, 3s1 Amirul Mukimin 10.88, 4s1 Aqmal Safuan 10.92, 5s1 Hakim Faizi Rosli 11.06, 6s1 Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (MAL/020197) 11.08, 7s1 Mohamed Nizam Haron (JOH/211294) 11.08, Jonathan Nyepa (SAR/260396) DQ/false start;
SF2/-0.1: 1s2 Harith Ammar 10.89, 2s2 Sebastian 10.98, 3s2 Tonga Jody 11.05, 4s2 Muhammad Aiman Nazarudin (JOH/250895) 11.11, 5s2 Hisyam Alias (FT/090293) 11.14, 6s2 Khairul Azraf Amran (PAH/100893) 11.18;

Heats (29): H1/-0.5: 1h1 Aravinthevar 10.81, 2h1 Amirul Mukimin 10.82, 3h1 Badrul Hisyam 11.04, 4h1 Hakim Faizi 11.13, 5h1 Muhamad Aqil Yasmin (SEL/281097) 11.20;
H2/+1.1: 1h2 Tonga Jody 10.97, 2h2 Arif Syahiran Zulkifli (TER/130296) 11.14, 3h2 Mohd Syafiq Sobri (KED/210595) 11.22;
H3/-0.3: 1h3 Harith Ammar 10.73, 2h3 Sebastian 10.85, 3h3 Khairul Azraf Amran 11.00, 4h3 Hisyam Alias 11.09, 5h3 Mohamad Nizam 11.11, 6h3 Mohd Aizad Mokhtar (NSE/190493) 11.20;
H4/nwi: 1h4 Jonathan Nyepa 10.64, 2h4 Mohamed Baihaqi 10.90, 3h4 Aqmal Safuan Hassan 10.91, 4h4 Muhammad Aiman 11.12, 5h4 Syazwan Syafik Mat Rizan (KED/161097) 11.16;

200m ( 1)/-1.4: 1. Aravinthevar Gunasegaran (PRK/041093) 21.65, 2. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (TER/190694) 21.68, 3. Jonathan Nyepa (SAR/260396) 21.91, 4. Muhammad Azam Masri (MAL/210296) 22.04, 5. Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet (SAR/080394) 22.14, 6. Anchois Aron (SAB/110393) 22.30, 7. Badrul Hisham Abdul Manap (MAL/020197) 22.42, 8. Sebastian Lee Azcona (SAB/160394) 22.45;

Heats ( 1): H1/-1.6: 1h1 Harith Ammar 21.72, 2h1 Jonathan Nyepa 21.78, 3h1 Anchois Aron 22.29, 4h1 Kwong Kar Jun (FT/240495) 22.74, 5h1 Mohamad Shahmi Faizal Abdullah (KED/200196) 22.89, 6h1 Muhammad Zaimul Aiman Mohammad (JOH/080697) 22.91;
H2/-1.6: 1h2 Muhammad Azam 22.21, 2h2 Mohamad Arif 22.44, 3h2 Aravinthevar 22.72;
H3/-1.6: 1h3 Sebastian 22.67, 2h3 Badrul Hisyam 22.77;

400m (30): Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet (SAR/080394) 47.42, 2. Mohd Fairol Nazim Mohd Noor (TER/250393) 47.89, 3. Anchois Aron (SAB/110393) 48.10, 4. Dinesh Krishnan (KED/090595) 48.24, 5. Muhammad Azam Masri (MAL/210296) 48.25, 6. Kwong Kar Jun (FT/240495) 48.78, 7. Jegan Arumugam (PRK/171194) 49.55, 8. Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif (KED/270296) 50.37;

Heats (29): H1: 1h1 Ku Amir Syazwan 49.45, 2h1 Jegan 49.53, 3h1 Mohd Firdaus Kimleh (SAB/110195) 49.56, 4h1 Luqmanul Hakim Khairul Akmal (PAH/250199) 50.20;
H2: 1h2 Dinesh 48.39, 2h2 Anchois 48.50, 3h2 Kwong Kar Jun 48.57, 4h2 Azam Masri 48.57, 5h2 Muhammad Ikhwan Safwan Zainddin (TER/150195) 49.77;
H3: 1h3 Mohd Fairol 48.69, 2h3 Mohamad Arif 49.26, 3h3 Cheah Yau Chung (PRK) 50.46, 4h3 Bovern Suchart Arromrak (FT) 50.68, 5h3 Mohamed Farhan Hafsyam Zahid (JOH) 50.96;

800m (31): Jeeventhiran Victor Ravintharan (PRK/100395) 1:56.72, 2. Tan Wei Heng (KED/020394) 1:57.24, 3. Sivashankaran Sevaperagasam (NSE/021093) 1:57.77, 4. Dhashman Thangavelu (JOH/080996) 1:59.06, 5. Wan Amirul Faiz Wan Idris (TER/110693) 1:59.15, 6. Putra Azrul Syazwan Ahmad (SEL/080597) 1:59.41, 7. Mohammad Nabil Mohd Nizar (PER/040296) 1:59.56, 8. Mohd Auf Afibukhari (SAB/150293) 2:02.14;

Heats (30): H1: 1h1 Putra Azrul 2:01.15, 2h1 Mohd Auf 2:01.34, 3h1 Muhammad Nizamuddin Alias (TER/301093) 2:01.34, 4h1 Devin Roy Vincent (NSE/250599) 2:01.57;
H2: 1h2 Tan Wei Heng 1:58.21, 2h2 Mohammad Nabil 1:59.16, 3h2 Wan Amirul Faiz Wan Idris (TER/110693) 1:59.85;
H3: 1h3 Jeeventhiran 1:59.38, 2h3 Sivashankaran 2:00.17, 3h3 Dhashman Thangavelu (JOH/080996) 2:00.76, 4h3 Moneskumar Selvadorai (KED/100797) 2:01.60;

1500m ( 1): Saranraj Sivamani (PAH/190295) 4:03.58, 2. Tan Wei Heng (KED/020394) 4:04.35, 3. Dekeeshgaaren Sasigaran (PEN/141295) 4:10.12, 4. Putra Azrul Syazwan Ahmad (SEL/080597) 4:11.57, 5. Dhashman Thangavelu (JOH/080996) 4:12.08, 6. Royson Vincent (NSE/020396) 4:12.74, 7. Ashwin Boopathy (JOH/120998) 4:15.85, 8. Mohd Auf Afibukhari (SAB/150293) 4:16.52, 9. Aron Ng Yun Ping (SAR/250298) 4:19.62;

5000m (31): Saranraj Sivamani (PAH/190295) 16:13.17, 2. Christopher Soosai (PEN/200593) 16:25.48, 3. Vinoth Miniappan (JOH/040293) 16:39.64, 4. Sivaneshwaran Gunasegaran (FT/301198) 16:54.10, 5. Thevan Rajoo (NSE/180593) 17:01.44, 6. Vasanthan Balakrishnan (JOH/210496) 17:11.05, 7. Calvin Boon Chang Yik (PEN/130695) 17:17.57, 8. Elangovan Govindasamy (SEL/240994) 17:18.93;

10,000m (29): Calvin Boon Chang Yik (PEN/130695) 34:38.70, 2. Vinoth Miniappan (JOH/040293) 34:44.48, 3. Thevan Rajoo (NSE/190593) 34:57.72, 4. Mahathir Hyder Ali (PER/300193) 35:17.69, 5. Christopher Soosai (PEN/200593) 35:42.99, 6. Muhd Basyaruddin Adilah Zaki (TER/070894) 35:53.56, 7. Kogilan Gunasegaran (MAL/050196) 36:46.99, 8. Krishnan Somunaidu (PER/190694) 37:30.47, 9. Elangovan Govindasamy (SEL/240994) 37:49.36;

3000st (31): Saranraj Sivamani (PAH/190295) 9:53.99, 2. Vinoth Miniappan (JOH/040293) 9:54.88, 3. Royson Vincent (NSE/020396) 10:03.65, 4. Ahmad Muhammad Hamizan (NSE/190297) 10:11.58, 5. Vasanthan Balakrishnan (JOH/210496) 10:13.12, 6. Saravanankumar Cheluverraja (MAL/140294) 10:21.09, 7. Asif Rahman Jiyaudeen (SEL/310898) 10:24.86, 8. Risitharan Achari Thiruvalluvar (PRK/200896) 10:25.08, 9. Muhammad Firdaus Abdul Rashid (PER/100395) 10:41.55;

110mh ( 1)/nwi: Muhd Ajmal Aiman Mat Hassan (TER/300393) 14.58, 2. Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Razali (SEL/010396) 14.92, 3. Mohamad Ammar Zakuan Zanuar (JOH/100396) 15.18, 4. Alang Rassedin Jamaluddin (SAB/070593) 15.19, 5. Mohd Fadillah Khamis (SAR/170695) 15.20, 6. Mohamad Asri Nizam Abdullah (TER/300896) 15.23, 7. Muhamad Arif Aiman Mohd Azlan (PER/070298) 16.09;

400mh (31): Muhammad Firdaus Musa (PRK/100194) 52.40, 2. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II (KED/170193) 52.67, 3. Mohamed Baihaqi Razlan (KEL/261093) 52.70, 4. Athur Aron (SAB/030196) 54.03, 5. Mohamed Farhan Hafsyam Zahid (JOH/310894) 54.27, 6. Quek Lee Yong (SAR/210798) 55.88, 7. Muhammad Afifi Mohd Fauzi (KED/020296) 56.19, Mohamad Emyrul Haziq Borhan (MAL/130397) DNF;

Heats (30): H1: 1h1 Firdaus Musa 54.11, 2h1 Firdaus Mazalan-II 54.32, 3h1 Baihaqi Razlan 54.88, 4h1 Quek Lee Yong 55.15, 5h1 Emyrul Haziq 55.75;
H2: 1h2 Farhan Hafsyam 54.89, 2h2 Muhammad Afifi 55.84, 3h2 Athur Aron 56.42;

H J (30): Mohd Azly Ghazali (SEL/130295) 2.12, 2. Navin Raj Subramaniam (JOH/140293) 2.12, 3. Norshafiee Mohd Shah (JOH/170997) 2.10, 4. Mohd Zulhelmi Rosli (TER/110596) 2.08, 5. Jonathan Tinggang (SAR/120597) 2.08, 6. Muhammad Ashraf Saipu Rahman (TER/260494) 2.06, 7. Muhammad Syazwan Ahmad (FT/200698) 2.06, 8. Azizul Arif Zulkeflee (PAH/170897) 1.91, 9. Dhuha Iftni Mohamad Zahri (KED/010697) 1.91,

P V ( 1): Mohd Iskandar Alwi (JOH/260294) 5.15/NR/GR , 2. Muhammad Afiq Ahmad Alham (JOH/020397) 4.60, 3. Muhammad Rahimin Mohd Nasir (PRK/240397) 4.00, 4. Muhammad Zahin Raji (NSE/130194) 3.40;

L J (31): Nik Lukmanul Hakim Nik Yahya (KEL/070194) 7.18/+0.9, 2. Abdul Latif Romly (PER/310397) 7.12, 3. Jonathan Larus (SAB/240393) 7.02, 4. Luqman Hakim Ramlan (FT/080395) 6.96, 5. Amir Rushaimi Hamidon (PER/300795) 6.91, 6. El Said Abdel Aziz (SAB/220193) 6.90, 7. Muhammad Afiq Akmal Ridzwan (KED/040996) 6.84, 8. Muhammad Yasir Inbirislan (PEN/090697) 6.78;

T J (29): El Said Abdel Aziz (SAB/220193) 15.43, 2. Nik Lukmanul Hakim Nik Yahya (KEL/070194) 15.26, 3. Muhammad Afiq Akmal Ridzwan (KED/040996) 14.87, 4. Muhammad Nur Hafiz Ahmad (JOH/250196) 14.85, 5. Nik Fariezal Emran Nik Ab Hadi (TER/260596) 14.78, 6. Abdul Latif Romly (PER/310397) 14.76, 7. Mohd Shazrin Mohammad (SAB/270396) 14.38, 8. Mohamad Syazwan Zakaria (JOH/190394) 14.27, 9. Jonathan Tinggang (SAR/120597) 13.82;

S P ( 1): Goh Wei Kiang (JOH/240393) 13.54, 2. Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin (NSE/160895) 13.12, 3. Meveeqhen Ravi Chandran (PRK/050897) 12.69, 4. Paul Kenneth Tay (SAB/100596) 12.67, 5. Zulkiflie Saidin (SAB/200398) 12.47, 6. Ting Aik Hou (SAR/240597) 12.33, 7. Muhd Anwaruddin Shah Ramli (KEL/290196) 12.14, 8. Mohammad Adenin Bolhan (BRUNEI/270693) 12.13, 9. Almuzamsyar Arif Abdullah (TER/141098) 11.19;

D T (31): Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin (NSE/160895) 54.26/NR/NJR/GR/Asian Junior Leader (X, 48.55, 54.26, 51.78, 53.15, 52.59), 2. Muhammad Ikbal Kamarudin (TER/090197) 39.76, 3. Muhammad Afifi Najiy Ali (NSE/180596) 39.71, 4. Mohd Azwan Fahmi Zuhairi (PER/060493) 39.21, 5. Tang Zhi Min (FT/170295) 39.20, 6. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin (SEL/220197) 38.84, 7. Jordan Jude Ellron (SAB/210197) 38.29, 8. Mohd Khairi Harun (PER/220194) 36.74, 9. Teng How Ann (SAR/010193) 36.68, 10. Mohd Aminuddin Mohd Ajmain (JOH/260597) 35.67, 11. Chuo Kwong Cheung (SAR/110497) 34.73, 12. Goh Wei Kiang (JOH/240593) 34.23, 13. Mohammad Adenin Bolhan (BRUNEI/270693) 34.07;

H T (29): Michael Sia Suk Dak (SAR/151194) 56.98/GR (53.70, 56.05, 56.56, 56.25, 56.98, X), 2. Jackson Wong Cheun Young (SAR/020196) 50.05, 3. Rizhan Rajmi (PER/281294) 46.55 , 4. Eng Chun Hau (PRK/290797) 42.35, 5. Mohd Khairi Harun (PER/220294) 39.35, 6. Lim Chen Chuen (KED/061097) 37.13, 7. Muhammad Norhanafiah Fauzi Francis (SEL/140197) 31.18, 8. Lau Yong Han (FT) 29.21;

J T ( 1): Muhammad Ashraf Abu (JOH/060597) 59.19, 2. Raphael Asun (SAR/230796) 54.47, 3. Teoh Tzen Yih (PEN/050495) 51.67, 4. Faris Hazim Jamaluddin (SEL/220197) 49.82, 5. Mohamad Amirul Zainal Abidin (PRK/260200) 48.47, 6. Mohd Faez Ikmal Norhisham (PER/170195) 46.78, 7. Muhammad Hafizi Hishamuddin (TER/080493) 46.01, 8. Mohamad Nabawi Azehar (KED/200996) 45.80;

Decathlon (30): *contradict scores given by two sources, official website and technical officials  / the ‘back up team’ during the meet; I decided to recalculate points  based on results given;
1. Mohamed Fahmi Meslan (JOH/040294)  6118/GR
(11.33, 7.06, 12.09, 1.78, 52.43 ; 15.26, 36.53, 3.00, 49.73, 6:11.64)
2. Mohd Daniel Mokhtar (SEL/080594)  5862
(11.15, 6.32, 9.31, 1.84, 51.73 ; 15.52, 25.09, 3.00, 40.95, 5:23.49)
3. Muhammad Ediasyamin Ediasmizul (PEN/250895)  5643
(11.40, 6.35, 10.06, 1.81, 52.66 ; 15.98, 26.14, 2.90, 42.37, 5:20.08)
4. Muhamad Kamarul Izzwan Aziz (TER/060296)  5018
(12.23, 6.64, 8.68, 1.57, 55.43 ; 17.30, 27.79, 2.90, 41.58, 5:21.69)
5. Mohammad Nurul Harithul Fariz Safpa'afi (JOH/300397)  4664
(11.64, 5.57, 8.30, 1.66, 57.21 ; 22.60, 29.97, 3.70, 44.68, 5:39.39)
6. Muhammad Musri Subhan (MAL/240197)  4531
(11.66, 6.05, 8.39, 1.69, 55.54 ; 19.30, 25.86, 2.70, 37.81, 6:09.73)

10,000m W (30): Eswaran Rajan Deren (NSE/050295) 49:24.32, 2. Premkumaar Ramesh (NSE/230298) 49:34.99, 3. Mohamad Shamrin Mohd Aris (PRK/240694) 50:12.43, 4. Mohd Afiz Firdaus Kamaruzaman (KEL/121096) 51:11.40, 5. Muhd Zairul Asri Zainuddin (PER/100295) 51:53.34, 6. Teh Wai Kit (FT/150597) 52:39.75, 7. Muhd Azwan Kamaruddin (SEL/020997) 54:18.61, 8. Irfan Hanania Abdul Shahir (PER/090700) 54:44.26;

20,000m W ( 1): Eswaran Rajan Deren (NSE/050295) 1:45:33.35, 2. Mohd Afiz Firdaus Kamaruzaman (KEL/121096) 1:45:37.63, 3. Mohamad Shamrin Mohd Aris (PRK/240694) 1:50:37.90, 4. Teh Wai Kit (FT/150597) 2:00:26.84;

4x100m (31): Terengganu 41.20 (& 41.59 as 1h2), 2. Sabah 41.24 (& 41.76 as 1h1), 3. Melaka 41.37, 4. Johor 41.88, 5. Perak 42.37, 6. Kedah 42.50, 7. Negeri Sembilan 42.76, 8. Sarawak 42.86;

4x400m ( 1): Kedah 3:15.57, 2. Perak 3:17.13, 3. Sabah 3:19.26, 4. Terengganu 3:19.90, 5. Wilayah Persekutuan 3:25.42 (& 3:24.00 as 4h2), 6. Pahang 3:27.26; ...H2: 3h2 Melaka 3:21.95;

WOMEN
100m (30)/-1.8: Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (PEN/200893) 12.15, 2. Noor Eewan Syafiqah Mohd Sabri (PRK/100397) 12.20, 3. Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli (PEN/200893) 12.33, 4. Norris Foo (SAR/120298) 12.46, 5. Kang Woan Yi (PRK/230696) 12.48, 6. Nur Shahira Muliadi (TER/080797) 12.64, 7. Sherrina Mohamad Shaffrin (FT/070793) 12.67, 8. Chiew Hui Lian (JOH/290893) 12.78;

Semis (29): SF1/+1.1: 1s1 Noor Eewan Syafiqah 12.09, 2s1 Zaidatul Husna 12.19, 3s1 Sherrina 12.34, 4s1 Nur Shahira 12.37, 5s1 Chiew Hui Lian 12.53, 6s1 Elice Grenggori (SAB/140399) 12.63, 7s1 Nur Farhana Mohd Nasir (JOH/150296) 12.74, 8s1 Nur Zalikha Zainal Rashid (KED/141195) 13.09;
SF2/+0.4: 1s2 Zaidatul Husniah 11.93, 2s2 Norris Foo 12.12, 3s2 Kang Woan Yi 12.41, 4s2 Azreen Nabila Alias (TER/290600) 12.65, 5s2 Nur Amanina Tugimin (FT/300195) 12.76, 6s2 Ariya Chu Lap (PER/130500) 12.78, 7s2 Norhidayatullah Johari (BRUNEI/060793) 12.89, 8s2 Nor Ashikin Md Isa (KED/050197) 12.90;

Heats (29)/ H1/-1.2: 1h1 Zaidatul Husniah 12.05, 2h1 Norris Foo 12.21, 3h1 Azreen Nabila 12.67, 4h1 Elice Grenggori 12.70, 5h1 Nor Ashikin Md Isa KED 12.93;
H2/-0.3: 1h2 Kang Woan Yi 12.54, 2h2 Ariya Chu Lap 12.78, 3h2 Norhidayatullah 12.87, 4h2 Nur Farhana Mohd Nasir JOH 12.91;
H3/-0.6: 1h3 Zaidatul Husna 12.36, 2h3 Nu Shahira Muliadi TER 12.58, 3h3 Chiew Hui Lian JOH 12.62, 4h3 Nur Amanina FT 12.84;
H4/-0.6: 1h4 Noor Eewan Syafiqah PRK 12.36, 2h4 Sherrina Mohamad FT 12.54;

200m ( 1)/0.0: Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (PEN/200893) 24.55, 2. Kang Woan Yi (PRK/230696) 25.19, 3. Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli (PEN/200893) 25.23, 4. Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf (SAB/100696) 25.33, 5. Nur Hafizuhaini Marzuky (TER/060199) 25.68, 6. Sherrina Mohamad Shaffrin (FT/070793) 25.88, 7. Nor Ashikin Md Isa (KED/050197) 26.48, 8. Nurshima Chong (SAB/171296) 26.93;

Heats ( 1): H1/-0.9: 1h1 Zaidatul Husna 25.92, 2h1 Sherrina 26.15, 3h1 Nur Hafizuhaini 26.16, 4h1 Nor Ashikin 26.68;
H2/-2.3: 1h2 Zaidatul Husniah 25.95, 2h2 Fatin Faqihah 26.32;
H3/-2.4: 1h3 Kang Woan Yi 26.31;

400m (30): Siti Nur Afiqah Abdul Razak (TER/280398) 54.47/GR, 2. Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusuf (SAB/100696) 57.58, 3. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin (FT/100999) 58.09, 4. Layalia Rameli (TER/120396) 58.44, 5. Jocelyn Samson Vallabouy (PRK/020196) 59.17, 6. Nurulassikin Mohd Rasid (JOH/121193) 60.25, 7. Chan Yi Jing (JOH/140598) 60.66, 8. Teoh Kim Ling (KED/260597) 62.70;

Heats (29): H1: 1h1 Fatin Faqihah 58.74, 2h1 Nurulassikin 61.59;
H2: 1h2 Layalia 58.01, 2h2 Teoh Kim Ling 61.62, 3h2 Tanalaksiumy Mahenthiran Rayer (PEN/230594) 61.87;
H3: 1h3 Siti Nur Afiqah 55.16, 2h3 Jocelyn 59.08, 3h3 Zaimah 59.11, 4h3 Chan Yi Jing 59.94;

800m (30): Faradillah Raznie (SAR/301096) 2:18.99, 2. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (KEL/160395) 2:21.26, 3. Norhalizah Saidi (SAB/061199) 2:22.68, 4. Sharmilla Sivakumar (JOH/170796) 2:23.94, 5. Teoh Kim Chyi (KED/260597) 2:24.99, 6. Tan Wei Rou (SEL/081297) 2:32.32, 7. Zaimah Atifah Zainuddin (FT/100999) 2:33.84, 8. Nur Diyana Atiqah Mohd Fairuz (NSE/260900) 2:35.84;

Heats (30): H1: 1h1 Faradillah 2:28.79, 2h1 Norhalizah 2:29.59, 3h1 Tan Wei Rou 2:32.28, 4h1 Nur Diyana Atiqah 2:32.29;
H2: 1h2 Teoh Kim Chyi 2:24.68, 2h2 Nik Norzilawatie 2:25.55, 3h2 Sharmilla 2:26.02, 4h2 Zaimah 2:27.91;

1500m ( 1): Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (KEL/160395) 4:57.97, 2. Manissha Arokiasamy (SEL/280399) 4:59.34, 3. Sharmilla Sivakumar (JOH/170796) 5:01.44, 4. Nur Diyana Atiqah Mohd Fairuz (NSE/260900) 5:08.83, 5. Norhalizah Saidi (SAB/061199) 5:17.33, 6. Ho Siew Hua (SAR/110393) 5:17.39, 7. Siti Rahmadhani Mohd Zain (SEL/040199) 5:29.00, 8. Faradillah Raznie (SAR/301096) 5:34.36;

5000m (30): Salesnella Gabi (SAB/190296) 19:32.97, 2. Manissa Arokiasamy (SEL/280399) 19:34.02, 3. Dhaanyaa Patmanaban (SEL/040297) 20:29.21, 4. Nur Aisyah Ahmat (SAR/190994) 20:35.54, 5. Eyeze Grenggori (SAB/260597) 20:44.35, 6. Munirah Ha'ali (PRK/080197) 20:57.05, 7. Prisheila Devi Somusundrum (JOH/260193) 22:07.99, 8. Previna Arumugam (PAH/170595) 22:08.92, 9. Ho Siew Hua (SAR/110393) 22:45.22, 10. Logaviyanagi Kanasen (PAH/081098) 23:21.50;

3000st (31): Salesnella Gabi (SAB/190296) 11:51.66/NJR, 2. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (KEL/160395) 12:01.79, 3. Munirah Ha'ali (PRK/080197) 12:52.10, 4. Srisuganyaa Naderaja (SEL/300393) 13:58.05, 5. Ling Jun Ping (FT/180496) 14:56.85, 6. Syamimi Roslan (SEL/160895) 15:07.63;

100mh ( 1)/nwi: Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri (MAL/020593) 14.61, 2. Aini Nurazira Mohd Ali (JOH/110693) 14.71, 3. Nur Amanina Tugimin (FT/300195) 14.79, 4. Norris Foo (SAR/120298) 14.85, 5. Nur Syafiqah Anis Abu Bakar (JOH/150496) 15.11, 6. Intan Sarah Anisah Zulgafli (FT/100799) 15.13, 7. Juraini Mat Rodzi (PRK/210598) 15.33, 8. Farinah Basirin (PER/230495) 16.03;

Heats (31): H1/+0.7: 1h1 Norris Foo 14.93, 2h1 Nur Syafiqah Anis 15.17, 3h1 Intan Sarah 15.26, 4h1 Farinah Basirin 15.61, 5h1 Norhazwani Abdul Haris (PRK/180499) 15.69, 6h1 Umi Athirah Syaiful Azman (MAL/240998) 16.31;
H2/-0.4: 1h2 Ku Munirah 14.78, 2h2 Aini Nurazira 14.85, 3h2 Nur Amanina 15.02, 4h2 Juriani Mat Rodzi 15.56, 5h2 Joeyne Ong Zu Ying (SEL/160798) 16.37, 6h2 Wan Nur Fatimah Imanina Wan Ahmad Amli (TER/160599) 16.60;

400mh (31): Saidatul Izatti Suhaimi (PRK/110896) 62.70, 2. Layalia Rameli (TER/120396) 63.46, 3. Tham Yi Yin (FT/100597) 65.55, 4. Joeyne Ong Zu Ying (SEL/160798) 65.76, 5. Chew Seh Yen (PRK/080594) 67.57, 6. Nazatul Nadira Rusli (TER/140798) 67.66;

Heats (30): H1: 1h1 Joeyne 66.28, 2h1 Nazatul Nadira 67.87, 3h1 Chew Seh Yen 68.07, 4h1 Syairah Malik Ar-Rashid Khor (KED/140297) 70.17, 5h1 Nurul Hasyikin Adha Ismail (SAB/280496) 70.29, 6h1 Wong Pui Yee (FT/021095) 71.86
H2: 1h2 Saidatul Izatti 64.04, 2h2 Layalia Rameli 64.32, 3h2 Tham Yi Yin 66.49, 4h2 Nurul Ain Hamad Peteri (PER/100498) 69.74;

H J (29): Yap Sean Yee (FT/050195) 1.73, 2. Shandyiani Mahendran (SEL/010193) 1.69, 3. Shahirah Sazali (PER/150898) 1.63, 4= Chang Shing Yin (SAR/080896) 1.55, 4= Tuan Juliana Tuan Hassan (TER/050299) 1.55, 6= Puteri Nur Liyana Megat Abdul Hajat (KED/100294) 1.50, 6= Nani Shahiera Zawawi (TER/210896) 1.50, 6= Nur Syahirah Mohd Osman (PRK/180798) 1.50;

P V (31): Chuah Yu Tian (PRK/260393) 3.40, 2. Puteri Nur Adilah Shik Azizir Rahman (NSE/060499) 3.20, 3. Valerie Tan Ee Leen (MAL/051295) 3.00, 4. Loh Chooi Joy (SEL/150497) 2.90, 5. Phang Chun Yun (SAR/300596) 2.80, 6. Nur Nadira Natalia Manshahar (SEL/301193) 2.80

L J ( 1): Kirthana Ramasamy (PRK/200197) 5.49/+0.5, 2. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (KED/050696) 5.40, 3. Ana Lydia Tinggi (SAB/070594) 5.39, 4. Nurul Atikah Sukor (SAB/050896) 5.28, 5. Nurin Nazirah Mohd Shukor (JOH/050397) 5.23, 6. Nur Izzati Nazrilazdin (KED/081296) 5.09, 7. Nurul Atikah Abidin (TER/100596) 5.07, 8. Siti Munirah Mohd Issah (JOH/290195) 5.01;

T J (30): Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (KED/050696) 12.70, 2. Kirthana Ramasamy (PRK/200197) 12.62, 3. Valerie Zinugin (SAB/030197) 11.62, 4. Nurin Nazirah Mohd Shukor (JOH/050397) 11.60, 5. Nur Izzati Nazrilazdin KED 11.12, 6. Nurul Anis Aunie (KEL/231198) 10.94, 7. Noor Aqilla Nasimin (SAB/010396) 10.89, 8. Rosniza Rosli (TER/170199) 10.86;

S P (30): Bibi Nuraishah Ishak (KEL/030495) 12.71, 2. Chin Poh Kuan (PAH/220297) 12.19, 3. Grace Wong Xiu Mei (SAR/180100) 11.98, 4. Casier Renee Kelly Lee (SAR/070993) 11.63, 5. Wong Sin Yuan (PER/210497) 10.66, 6. Connie Choo Kang Ni (JOH/090294) 10.38, 7. Anny Tang Siew Ung (PER/101293) 9.70, 8. Nur Syafiqah Amirah Yahya (FT/090197) 8.88;

D T (29): Queenie Ting Kung Ni (SAR/161197) 42.47, 2. Connie Choo Kang Ni (JOH/090294) 37.83, 3. Anny Tang Siew Ung (PER/101293) 34.41, 4. Bibi Nuraishah Ishak (KEL/030495) 33.84, 5. Chin Poh Kuan (PAH/220297) 33.70, 6. Grace Wong Xiu Mei (SAR/180100) 33.26, 7. Siti Norainn Patriee (JOH/021298) 31.84, 8. Nurfatin Izzati Mohd Hashim (SEL/130296) 30.67;

H T (31): Grace Wong Xiu Mei (SAR/180100) 55.82/NJR/GR (55.82, X, X, 52.26, X, 51.57), 2. Casier Renee Kelly Lee (SAR/070993) 54.36 (54.36, X, 53.37, 52.77, 53.59, 54.27), 3. Nurfazira Jalaluddin (SEL/190395) 48.59, 4. Linda Tan Ling Hwa (PRK/051195) 42.93, 5. Nurshafina Hasnol (MAL/230395) 39.37, 6. Farn Mei Nie (FT/240496) 35.89, 7. Wong Sin Yuan (PER/210497) 33.23, 8. Siti Norhamidah Patriee (JOH/080897) 30.92;

J T (31): Siti Nur Nadiah Osman (JOH/250293) 43.77, 2. Nur Aqilah Amran (PRK/010796) 41.93, 3. Celine Kong (SAR/260197) 37.08, 4. Wong Nie Nie (SAR/110598) 36.08, 5. Fatin Nur Shahiera Che Rahim (FT/190597) 35.35, 6. Norazlin Haipin (SAB/290996) 34.88, 7. Sherin Kiah Nipa (JOH/120797) 32.13, 8. Rabiatul Adawiyah Ab Rahim (TER/221198) 29.19;

Heptathlon ( 1): *unlike decathlon, only one error was found (score of the winner) in heptathlon;
1. Tham Yi Yin (FT/100597) 3730
(15.30/+0.3, 1.44, 7.99, 27.20; 4.19, 22.25, 2:36.84)
2. Ji Fedalliah Claritta Jaimin (SAB/280896) 3694
(17.27/+0.3, 1.50, 8.11, 28.06; 4.85, 31.67, 2:51.51)
3. Agnes Lescoin Philip (SAB/021093) 3686
(14.76/+0.3, 1.50, 7.34, 28.47; 4.86, 21.69, 2:56.52)
4. Leong Ann Gie (SEL/140194) 3588
(15.49/+0.3, 1.47, 6.46, 28.56; 4.55, 20.47, 2:38.05)
5. Lily Hartini Ahmad Zamri (TER/041293) 3503
(16.69/+0.3, 1.47, 6.70, 26.98; 5.35, 18.11, 3:02.37)
6. Khairunadiah Mohamed Khir (JOH/280395) 3399
(15.68/+0.3, 1.35, 7.19, 28.45; 4.89, 24.56, 3:03.01)
7. Norkamisiah Wati Said (SAR/090498) 3322
(17.13/+0.3, 1.50, 8.28, 30.12; 4.59, 29.88, 3:07.00)
8. Nur Syazana Tarmuji (MAL/130496) 2856
(19.47/+0.3, 1.23, 7.76, 30.13; 4.35, 29.45, 2:50.97)
9. Nurhaqirah Suhaimi (MAL/310195) 2831
(16.99/+0.3, 1.38, 7.49, 30.98; 4.37, 21.56, 3:14.05)
10. Priscilla Hui Tze Sun (SAR/070995) 2814
(18.57/+0.3, 1.50, 7.08, 30.84; 4.52, 14.93, 2:59.55)
11. Afifah Mohamad Saad (PER/050795) 2725
(20.44/+0.3, 1.35, 6.25, 29.88; 4.54, 25.79, 2:57.86)
12. Nur Azizah Ahmat (PER/140198) 2537
(16.74/+0.3, 1.20, 6.76, 30.81; 4.26, 25.18, 3:37.39)
13. Johanna Johan (PEN/020798) 2038
(21.27/+0.3, 1.23, 6.89, 30.91; 3.84, 00.00, 2:49.13)

5000m W (29): Elena Goh Ling Yin (FT/290496) 25:59.38, 2. Pua Ling En (JOH/251195) 26:06.46, 3. Nur Aisyah Ahmat (SAR/190994) 26:15.83, 4. Nurul Ilyana Shafika Md Hashim (KEL/100600) 27:25.67, 5. Lee Yan Ru (PRK/020199) 28:18.45, 6. Nur Athir Ayuni (JOH/210199) 28:20.19, 7. Siti Sofea Mohd Sukri (KEL/050898) 28:31.63, 8. Tan Qian Hui (PEN/120596) 28:38.49, 9. Wong Jia Yi (FT/030898) 28:52.05, 10. Aina Fadhlin Syahmina Abas (PER/111197) 29:09.99, 11. Ashfaziera Zulkifli (NSE/190597) 30:23.35, 12. Loi Liang Joo (TER/071093) 30:33.62;

10,000m W (31): Elena Goh Ling Yin (FT/290496) 54:06.25, 2. Pua Ling En (JOH/251195) 55:43.67, 3. Nur Aisyah Ahmat (SAR/190994) 56:42.09, 4. Nurul Ilyana Shafika Md Hashim (KEL/100600) 57:29.41, 5. Siti Sofea Mohd Sukri (KEL/050898) 58:49.76, 6. Lee Yan Ru (PRK/020199) 58:55.35, 7. Wong Jia Yi (FT/030898) 59:30.04, 8. Tan Qian Hui (PEN/120596) 1:00:33.11, 9. Aina Fadhlin Syahmina Abas (PER/111197) 1:01:33.11, 10. Ashfaziera Zulkifli (NSE/190597) 1:06:13.85;

4x100m (31): Terengganu (Azreen Nabila, Siti Nur Afiqah Abdul Razak, Nur Farahana, Nur Shahira Muliadi) 46.45/NJR/GR, 2. Pulau Pinang (Nor Shahirah, Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli, M. Tanalaksiumy, Zaidatul Husna Zulkifli) 47.46, 3. Perak (Sharmila S., Noor Eewan Syafiqah Mohd Sabri, Kang Woan Yi, Tan Seow Yee) 47.63, 4. Johor 48.41, 5. Sabah 48.41 (same as 4th), 6. Kedah 49.85, 7. Wilayah Persekutuan 50.38, 8. Perlis 51.83;
Heats (30): H1: ... 5h1 Melaka 51.99, 6h1 Pahang 52.00; H2: 1h2 Terengganu 47.31/GR, 2h2 Pulau Pinang 48.46, 3h2 Sabah 48.86;

4x400m ( 1): Terengganu 3:49.45/GR, 2. Perak 3:56.86, 3. Johor 3:58.32, 4. Sabah 4:02.82, 5. Pulau Pinang 4:06.69, 6. Pahang 4:24.95;


Penang, 1 Jun 2014 “Penang Run Series 1 2014/2015”
-half marathon race;
-organised by State AA (Penang), exact distance however unconfirmed with a source cited 21.0km ??; -foreigners as notes; best results as follows;

MEN
1. Sammy Kiprono (KEN) 1:14:52, 2. Ruburn Kummar Ramasamy 1:15:20, 3. Calvin Boon Chang Yik (95) 1:17:16, 4. Ow Yong Jin Kuang 1:17:53, 5. Baskaran Kuppusamy 1:20:51 (1st veteran 40+);

WOMEN
1. Caroline Kigen (KEN) 1:31:21 (1st veteran), 2. Ng Sun Nee 1:36:25 (1st SV), 3. Yee Pei Ni 1:38:30 (1st open), 4. Ewe Bee Hong 1:42:31 (2nd SV), 5. Ailyn Arjona (PHI) 1:43:43 (2nd veteran), 6. Patricia Combrink (NED) 1:45:25 (3rd SV), 7. Toh Hui Sung 1:46:23 (4th SV), 8. Tan Bee Kim 1:48:17 (5th SV), 9. Ang Swee Khim 1:49:39 (3rd veteran);
Notes: for women’s veteran = 30-39y; for SV/senior veteran = 40-49y



Delayed

Kuala Lumpur, 5 April 2014 “1st circuit JDP 2014”
-best results as follows;

MEN
10,000m track Walk
1. Eswaran Rajan Deren 50:58, 2. Satiyaseelan Mahalingam 50:58 (same as 1st);


Melaka, 26-27 April 2014 “49th Melaka Open Track and Field”
-state championships,
-hand-timed, wind-reading not reported, best results as follows;

MEN
100m (26): Mohd Azhar Md Ismail 10.6h (& 10.7h as 1h1), 2. Khairul Asyraf Amran 10.6h, 3. Muhammad Aiman Nazarudin (Joh) 10.8h;
1500m (27): Dhashman Thangavelu 4:18.6h
5000m (26): Karthik Jayaraman 15:58.5h
L J (26): Syazwan Irfan Samsuddin (Pah) 6.70
T J (26): Muhammad Nur Hafiz Ahmad JOH 14.88
S P (27): Goh Wei Kiang 12.80
D T (27): Muhammad Noor Zamlee 34.75, 2. Goh Wei Kiang 33.13
4x100m (26): Pahang Team 42.0h

Junior
800m (26): Dhashman Thangavelu 2:00.4h

WOMEN
3000st (27): Malar Seenivasan 14:15.4h
100mh (26): Nur Syafiqah Anis Abu Bakar 15.4h
400mh (26): Low Jing Han (Joh) 71.1h, 2. Thugaa Devi (Mal) 71.6h
H J (26): Shandyiani Mahendran 1.60


Bambous (MRI), 26-27 April 2014 “7th African Combined Event Meet”

MEN
Decathlon ... 10. Mohamed Fahmi Meslan 6084 (11.12/+0.4, 6.82/0.0, 11.70, 1.83, 53.17 ;
15.45/0.0, 33.30, 3.20, 46.20, 5:51.58)


Nay Pyi Taw (MYA), 27-28 April 2014 “9th SEA Youth Athletics Championships”

BOYS
100m (27): ...3. Asnawi Hashim 11.01
200m (28): Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap 21.67
110mh/0.91 (27): ...2. Mohd Rizzua Haizad Muhammad 13.99
H J (28): Muhd Syazwan Ahmad 2.03, 2. Norshafiee Mohd Shah 2.01
S P/5kg (27): Meeveqhen Ravi Chandran 16.17

GIRLS
H J (27): ...3. Shahirah Sazali 1.60
L J (28): ...3. Kirthana Ramasamy 5.51
T J (27): Kirthana Ramasamy 12.45


Penang, 3-4 May 2014 “Penang International 12 Hours Walk”

MEN
12 hours walk
1. Chin Man Kit 80.8km (actual time 10h:50.00) (at 50km 6:12:34)

WOMEN
12 hours walk
1. Catherine Kwan Siu Yin 69.0km (actual time 11h:10.56) (at 50km 8:05:08)


Acknowledgments
MAF office, Mr Simon Lau, Mr Robert Aeria, Mr Mohamad Shahruddin (SIN)

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP