Malaysian Athletics Results 2014, Issue 6

>> July 05, 2014

 MALAYSIAN  ATHLETICS  RESULTS  2014 – 6
-by Jad Adrian, ATFS statistician for MAF/KOM           
-email: info@adriansprints.com  


Taipei TPE, 12-15 June 2014 “16th Asian Junior Athletics Championships”
-results by Malaysian athletes as follows;

MEN
100m (12): …5h3 Badrul Hisham Abdul Manap (020197) 10.67w/+3.0 (react: 0.132);
400m (13): …7. Dinesh Krishnan Kumar (090595) 49.22 (& 48.25 as 4h1 on 12th); …6h1 Muhammad Azam Mazri (210296) 49.50;
800m (14): …4h1 Jeeventhiran Victor Ravintharan (031095) 1:56.87;
1500m (13): …5. Saranraj Sivamani (190295) 4:02.52;
5000m (15): …10. Saranraj Sivamani (190295) 16:24.41;
P V (12): …8. Muhammad Afiq Ahmad Alham (020397) 4.75;
L J (13): …10. Luqman Hakim Ramlan (080395) 7.06/0.0;
H J (14): …6. Norshafie Mohd Shah (170997) 2.03;
D T (14): …3. Muhammad Irfan Shamsuddin (160895) 56.07 (X, X, X, 46.70, 45.50, 56.07);
Note: one of his foul throws apparently topped 60 metres !!
10,000m W (13): …7. Eswaran Rajan Deren (050295) 50:55.43;
4x400m (14): …4h1 National Junior Team (Badrul Hisham Abdul Manap, Kwong Kar Jun, Firdaus Kimleh, Muhammad Azam Masri) 3:14.52;

WOMEN
100m (12): …6s1 Noor Eewan Syafiqah Md Sabri (100397) 12.28/+0.4 (& 12.32/-0.8 as 4h1);
200m (15): … DNS Noor Eewan Syafiqah Md Sabri (100397) (& 24.88/+1.9 as 2h3 on 14th);
400m (13): …1. Siti Nur Afiqah Abd Razak (280398) 53.93 (react: 0.208) (& 55.59 as 1h2 on 12th); Heats (12): …5h1 Fathin Faqihah Mohd Yusof (100696) 57.49 (react: 0.384 !!);
Note: Malaysia’s first gold in Asian Juniors since 2004;
400mh (15): …5. Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi (110896) 63.46;
H J (13): …4. Yap Sean Yee (100195) 1.72;
L J (14): …5. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (050696) 5.81/0.0, …11. Kirthana Ramasamy (200197) 5.38/+0.5;
T J (12): …4. Kirthana Ramasamy (200197) 12.84/-0.5, …5. Noor Shahidatun Nadia Mohd Zuki (050696) 12.78/+0.8;
H T (14): …5. Nurfazira Jalaludin (190395) 49.61;
10,000m W (12): …5. Elena Goh Ling Yin (290496) 53:52.83, 6. Pua Ling Eng (251195) 54:19.11;
4x400m (15): …4. National Junior Team (Layalia Rameli, Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusof, Sheeren Samson Vallabouy, Siti Nur Afiqah Abd Razak) 3:45.24;


Kuala Lumpur, 19-22 June 2014 “41st MAKSAK Athletics Championships”
-kejohanan olahraga MAKSAK (MAjlis Kebajikan dan Sukan Anggota-anggota Kerajaan / Government Servants' Welfare and Sports Council);
-athlete’s teams (represented by athletes in the meet, NOT origin/state) shown in brackets;
-relay composition not reported; all winners and best results as follows;

MEN
100m (19)/-3.2: Mohd Zabidi Ghazali (AF) 10.89, 2. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya (Per) 10.91, 3. Mohd Azhar Ismail (Pah) 11.02, 4. Mohd Muslim Mohd Nazri (AF) 11.14;

200m (21)/-1.8: Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya (Per) 21.87, Mohd Azhar Md Ismail (Pah) 22.15, 3. Mohd Helmi Ahmad (Per) 22.23, 4. Mohd Faliq Fathikamal (FT) 22.30, 5. Khairul Azraf Amran (Pah) 22.59;

400m (20): Ananth Poobathy (AF) 50.64, 3. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-I (FT) 50.96, 3. Harmizi Arobi (AF) 50.98;

800m (19): Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad (Per) 1:58.96;

1500m (20): Saravanan Kumar (AF) 4:28.46

5000m (21): Venugopal Rajendran (PDRM) 16:09.07, 2. Nik Fakaruddin Ismail (AF) 16:11.73, 3. Rosnizam Rosli (Prk) 16:38.19, 4. Shahruddin Hashim (PDRM) 16:40.19, 5. Affindi Nudin (ATM) 17:05.92, 6. Vadiveelu Arumugam (FT) 17:12.15;

10,000m (20): Venugopal Rajendran (PDRM) 34:17.54, 2. Nik Fakarudin Ismail (AF) 34:25.85, 3. Rosnizam Rosli (Prk) 35:43.35, 4. Shahruddin Hashim (PDRM) 36:50.71, 5. Andri Dauni (FT) 37:19.13;

3000st (19): Ahmad Luth Hamizan (AF) 9:53.15, 2. Jenarthanan Panerselvam (AF) 10:00.68;

110mh (21)/0.0: Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil (AF) 14.62, 2. Zulhelmi Zainon (AF) 15.58, 3. Zakaria Usup (PDRM) 15.60, 4. Mohd Aidil Ali (FT) 15.81;

400mh (19): Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-I (FT) 54.39, 2. Mohd Khairul Azhar (AF) 55.53, 3. Mohd Faliq Fathikamal (FT) 56.64;

H J (21): Muhammad Hakimi Ismail (AF) 1.89;

P V (20): Yasser Asuad Abu (Mal) 3.75, 2. Mohd Faizal Mustapha (AF) 3.70, 3. Mohd Zahin Raji (AF) 3.60, 4. Mohd Aidil Ali (FT) 3.50, 5. Henrile Dusik (PDRM) 2.90;

L J (21): Camillus David (PDRM) 7.00/+1.9, 2. Mohd Muslim Mohd Nazri (AF) 6.93/+1.5, 3. Mohd Faizal Mustapha (AF) 6.76/+0.8;

T J (19): Muhammad Hakimi Ismail (AF) 15.30/+1.7, 2. Mohd Ammar Fitri Zainol (AF) 14.76/+1.3;

S P (19): Adi Alifuddin Hussin (AF) 16.41, 2. Mohd Hafiz Hashim (AF) 14.00, 3. Mohd Hasrol Nizam Yakoob (FT) 12.74, 4. Ngu Kit Min (Sar) 12.23, 5. Marinus Marus (Lab) 11.42;

D T (20): Ngu Kit Min (Sar) 42.57, 2. Mohd Hafiz Hashim (AF) 39.95, 3. Shahril Firdaus Baseh (AF) 39.47, 4. Mohd Hasrol Nizam Yakoob (FT) 38.96, 5. Henry Kinsin (Penjara) 35.13, 6. Adrian Chew (Lab) 34.01;

H T (20): Rizhan Rajmi (Per) 43.29, 2. Mohd Nizam Mohd Zuki (AF) 41.44, 3. Musliady Mustapha (AF) 38.09, 4. Abdul Halim Yatim (FT) 36.69;

J T (19): Lau See Long (Sar) 59.35, 2. Mohd Ruzaini Subki (AF) 55.70, 3. Muhd Akmal Md Zain (Per) 54.46, 4. Shahrul Anuar Yahya (Penjara) 51.72;

10,000m W (19): Umasuttan Ganesan (AF) 49:43.41, 2. Rajaratnam Muniandy (AF) 49:50.66;

4x100m (20): Armed Forces team (??) 41.99, 2. Pahang team (??) 42.55, 3. Perlis team (??)
42.68, 4. Federal Territoty team (??) 42.78, 5. PDRM team (??) 42.87;

4x400m (22): Armed Forces team (??) 3:21.63;

WOMEN
100m (19)/-2.5: Komalam Shally Selveratnam (AF) 12.35

200m (21)/-1.8: Komalam Shally Selveratnam (AF) 25.16, 2. Nur Farhana Musa (AF) 25.81;

400m (20): Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan (AF) 56.59;

800m (19): Herma Nurul Ain Yusof (AF) 2:36.82;

1500m (20): Noor Amelia Musa (PDRM) 4:55.67, 2. Nurhazimah Idris (Pen) 5:21.56;

5000m (21): Noor Amelia Musa (PDRM) 18:47.23, 2. Sangeetha Subramaniam (AF) 20:10.18, 3. Nurhazimah Idris (Pen) 20:48.26, 4. Kona Liau (Sab) 23:44.59;

10,000m (20): Noor Amelia Musa (PDRM) 43:13.36, 2. Nurhazimah Idris (Pen) 45:06.73, 3. Angela Kundang (AF) 51:19.98, 4. Thalagawati Suria (Sel) 56:31.48, 5. Nor Amira (PDRM) 57:55.04;

3000st (19): Iza Maryati Mohamed (AF) 13:06.25, 2. Emilia Jamil (PDRM) 14:40.52, 3. Angela Kundang (AF) 14:42.79;

100mh (21)/-0.9: Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar (AF) 14.12, 2. Vaneysia Ulau Jonada (AF) 15.58, 3. Zura Omar (Penjara) 16.43;

400mh (19): Herma Nurul Ain Yusof (AF) 66.75, 2. Siti Aisyah Mahtir (AF) 68.40, 3. Murni Terbit (FT) 69.29, 4. Ana Mohzan (FT) 72.89;

H J (19): Ruba Rajantharan (AF) 1.53

L J (20): Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah (AF) 5.80/+0.5, 3. Ng Khai Lee (AF) 5.49/0.0;

T J (19): Norena Damnoen (AF) 11.25/+1.4, 2. Zura Omar (Penjara) 10.85/+1.9, 3. Zainab Mohd (AF) 10.77/+1.6;

S P (19): Rahilah Othman (AF) 12.70

D T (21): Yap Jeng Tzan (AF) 42.81, 2. Nor Fatihah Nazeri (AF) 31.27;

H T (20): Rosnah Abdul (PDRM) 20.00 !!

J T (20): Syuryani Sikembar (AF) 41.98, 2. Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman (AF) 39.84, 3. Nadzirah Che Mat (PDRM) 37.96;

5000m W (20): Norazilah Othman (AF) 28:55.26, 2. Nor Zalika Mohd Asri (AF) 29:01.70

4x100m (20): Armed Forces team (??) 48.76

4x400m (21): Armed Forces team (??) 4:03.98


Kangar, 25-27 June 2014 “91st Malaysia Open Athletics Championships”
-the oldest national championships in Asia, first held in 1906 at Ipoh;
-over 600 athletes from Malaysian state teams, Armed Forces & Police teams, national teams of Brunei, Indonesia, Japan, Nepal, Palestine, Peru, Philippines, Singapore, Syria, Sri Lanka, and Thailand were taking part;
-two championships records renewed (men’s 200m & high jump);
-relay composition not reported;
-first eight and best results as follows;

MEN
100m (25)/-0.5: Kento Terada (JPN) 10.44, 2. Tatsuya Yamakuchi (JPN) 10.64, 3. Harith
Ammar Mohd Sobri (Ter) 10.74, 4. Mohd Zabidi Ghazali (AF) 10.79, 5. Mohd Fakhri
Ismail (BRU) 10.82, 6. Eddie Edward Jr (Sab) 10.97, 7. Muhammad Aqmal Safuan
Hassan (Mal/95) 11.02, 8. Mohd Helmi Ahmad (Per) 11.30;

Heats H1/+0.7: Tatsuya Yamakuchi (JPN) 10.60, 2. Harith Ammar Mohd Sobri (Ter) 10.75, 3. Mohd Fakhri Ismail (BRU) 10.76, 4. Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian (Sab) 10.85, 5. Poh Seng Song (SIN) 11.09;
H2/+2.1: Kento Terada (JPN) 10.37w, 2. Mohd Zabidi Ghazali (AF) 10.72w, 3. Eddie Edward Jr (Sab) 10.82w, 4. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya (Per) 10.83w, 5. Mohd Noor Ferdaus Ar-Rashid (BRU) 11.01w, 6. Muhammad Idris Zakaria (Ter) 11.15w;
H3/0.0: Muhammad Aqmal Safuan Hassan (Mal/95) 11.01, 2. Mohd Helmi Ahmad (Per) 11.03, 3. Aravinthevar Gunasegaran (Prk) 11.04;

200m (27)/-1.2: Kento Terada (JPN) 20.94 Champs Record, 2. Chanaka Masushan Jayasekara (SRI) 21.29, 3. Masaharu Mori (JPN) 21.56, 4. Kannathasan Subramaniam (AF) 21.80, 5. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya (Per) 22.22, 6. Mohd Harmizi Arobi (AF) 22.28, 7. Badrul Hisham Abdul Manap (Mal/97) 22.31, 8. Md Asy Syafie Md Bohari (BRU) 23.65;

Heats H1/+0.9: Chanaka Masushan Jayasekara (SRI) 21.47, 2. Masaharu Mori (JAP) 21.49,
3. Kannathasan Subramaniam (AF) 21.56, 4. Mohd Harmizi Arobi (AF) 22.16, 5. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya (Per) 22.18, 6. Abdul Rahim (BRU) 22.82;
H2/+0.8: Kanto Terada (JPN) 21.38, 2. Badrul Hisyam Abdul Manap (Mal/97) 22.35, 3. Md Asy Syafie Md Bohari (BRU) 22.71;

400m (25): Chanaka Masushan Jayasekara (SRI) 47.42, 2. Kannathasan Subramaniam (AF)
48.00, 3. Dinesh Krishnan Kumar (Ked/95) 48.62, 4. Yuvaraaj Panerselvam (Per) 48.95, 5. Mohd Harmizi Arobi (AF) 48.98, 6. Anchois Aron (Sab) 49.20, 7. Kwong Kar Jun (FT/95) 49.65, 8. Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Sharif (Ked/96) 50.08;

Heats H1: Chanaka Masushan Jayasekara (SRI) 47.54, 2. Kannathasan Subramaniam (AF)
48.53, 3. Anchois Aron (Sab) 49.34, 4. Kwong Kar Jun (FT) 49.48;
H2: Yuvaraaj Panerselvam (Per) 49.47, 2. Ku Amir Syazwan Ku Shariff (Ked/96) 49.91;
H3: Dinesh Krishnan Kumar (Ked/95) 48.92, 2. Mohd Harmizi Arobi (AF) 49.44, 3. Jegan Arumugam (Prk) 50.26, 4. Mohd Firdaus Kimleh (Sab/95) 50.28;

800m (26): Bassam Sweleh (PAL) 1:53.28, 2. Yothin Yaprajan (THA) 1:54.06, 3. Mukti
Bahadur Khadika (NEP) 1:55.36, 4. Jeevinthiran Victor Ravinthran (Prk/95) 1:55.67, 5. Dekeeshgaaren Sasigaran (Pen/95) 1:57.19, 6. Mohamad Nabil Mohd Nizar (Per/96) 1:57.86, 7. Ravin Muthukumar (SIN) 2:00.52, 8. Raymond Yew (Sab) 2:04.51;

Heats H1: Mukti Bahadur Khadika (NEP) 1:58.06, 2. Jeevinthiran Victor Ravinthran (Prk/95) 2:00.03;
H2: Bassam Mohammad Sweleh (PAL) 1:56.31, 2. Yothin Yaprajan (THA) 1:57.87, 3.
Ravin Muthukumar (SIN) 1:58.73, 4. Mohamad Nabil Mohd Nizar (Per/96) 1:58.77, 5.
Raymond Yew (Sab) 2:00.99;

1500m (27): Yothin Yaprajan (THA) 3:56.92, 2. Gopi Chandra Parki (NEP) 3:57.97, 3. Ahmad
Luth Hamizan (AF) 4:04.97, 4. Tan Wei Heng (Ked) 4:05.26, 5. Royson Vincent (Nse/96) 4:15.65, 6. Devin Roy Vincent (NSe/99) 4:16.24, 7. Soh Hua Qun (SIN) 4:16.40, 8. Raymond Yew (Sab) 4:26.08;

5000m (25): Hari Kumar Nimal (NEP) 15:36.79, 2. Gopi Chandra Parki (NEP) 15:37.70, 3.
Thevan Rajoo (Nse) 15:47.15, 4. Tan Wei Heng (Ked) 15:55.61, 5. Lim Kean Mau (Pah)
16:09.38, 6. Christopher Soosai (Pen) 16:14.32, 7. Ruburn Kummar Ramasamy (Ked) 16:18.22, 8. Shahruddin Hashim (PDRM) 17:03.99;

10,000m (27): Hari Kumar Rimal (NEP) 32:39.72, 2. Thevan Rajoo (NSe) 33:49.39, 3. Lim Kien
Mau (Pah) 34:08.16, 4. Christopher Soosai (Pen) 34:38.76, 5. Vasanthan Balakrishnan
(Joh) 34:46.01, 6. Shahruddin Hashim (PDRM) 34:49.28, 7. R.Muniandy (Ked)
35:10.13, 8. Mahathir Hyder (Prk) 36:08.28;

3000st (25): Karthik Jayaraman (Mal) 9:41.13, 2. Ahmad Luth Hamizan (AF) 9:45.47, 3.
Royson Vincent (NSe/96) 9:48.13, 4. Devin Roy Vincent (NSe/99) 10:01.47, 5. Withawat Phaisan (THA) 11:17.11;

110mh (27)/+1.8: Supun Vijarajrandeniya Kadawatha Dinamithrage (SRI) 14.22, 2. Rayzam
Shah Wan Sofian (Sab) 14.24, 3. Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil (AF) 14.46, 4. Muhd Ajmal
Aiman Mat Hassan (Ter) 14.68, 5. Muhammad Hafiz Mohd Razali (Sel/96) 15.10, 6.
Muhamad Ammar Zakuan Zanuar (Joh/96) 15.59, 7. Zulhelmy Zainun (AF) 15.95;

400mh (26): Muhamad Firdaus Musa (Prk) 53.17, 2. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-II (Ked)
53.57, 3. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-I (NSe) 53.93, 4. Mohd Farhan Hafsham Zahid (Joh) 54.80, 5. Mohd Khairul Azhar (AF) 56.25, 6. Mohd Azri Kadir (AF) 57.51, 7. Calvin Quek (SIN) 58.31, 8. Raymond Scottlee (SIN) 68.10 !!;

Heats H1: Muhammad Firdaus Mazalan-I (NSe) 54.67, 2. Muhammad Firdaus Mazalan-II
(Ked) 54.71, 3. Mohd Farhan Hafsham Zahid (Joh) 54.92, 4. Mohd Khairul Azhar (AF) 56.60;
H2: Muhamad Firdaus Musa (Prk) 56.49;

H J (25): Majd Eddin (SYR) 2.26 Champs Record, 2. Nauraj Singh Randhawa (Joh) 2.21, 3.
Ranwala Oshada (SRL) 2.14, 4. Muhammad Ashraf Saipu Rahman (Ter) 2.10, 5.
Prakash Krishnan (Joh) 2.05, 6. Navin Raj Subramaniam (Joh) 2.05, 7. Mohd Najwan Aqra Hassaim (Ter) 2.05, 8. Mohd Azly Ghazali (Sel/95) 2.00, 9. Kavee Alagan Anpalagan (AF) 2.00, 10. Muhammad Syazwan Ahmad (FT/98) 2.00;

P V (26): Mohd Iskandar Alwi (Joh) 5.10, 2. Muhamad Afiq Ahmad Alham (Joh/97) 4.60, 3.
Omar Iqbal Mustafa Kamal (Joh) 4.40, 4. Mohd Zahim Raji (AF) 3.60;

L J (27): Amila Jayasiri Pedige (SRI) 7.30, 2. Mohd Muslim Nazri (AF) 7.17, 3. Nasharuddin
Fitri Zaini (Prk) 7.08, 4. Abdul Latif Romli (Per) 6.95, 5. Nik Lokmanul Hakim Nik
Yahya (Kel) 6.94, 6. Khang Meng Linn (SIN) 6.82, 7. Mohd Saifuddin Ishak (Joh/AWD)
6.62, 8. Camillus David (PDRM) 6.57;

T J (25): Muhammad Hakim Ismail (AF) 16.41/0.0, 2. Mohd Ammar Fitri Zainol (AF)
15.40/0.0, 3. Nik Lokmanul Hakim Nik Yahya (Kel) 14.89/+1.5, 4. Mohd Afiq Akmal
Ridwan (Ked/96) 14.84w/+2.8, 5. Nik Fariezal Nik Abdul Hadi (Ter) 14.71/0.0, 6. Mohd
Shazrin Mohd (Sab) 14.66/0.0, 7. Yeap Hoo Hock (Kel) 13.77/0.0;

S P (27): Thawat Khachin (THA) 16.62, 2. Adi Alifuddin Hussin (AF) 16.34, 3. Wong Kai
Yuen (SIN) 16.01, 4. Mohd Hafiz Hashim (AF) 14.39, 5. Goh Wei Kiang (Joh) 12.77, 6.
Mohd Adenin Bolhan (BRU) 12.04, 7. Md Nurzufisamussin (BRU) 10.82;

D T (25): Kango Ambo (JPN) 50.47, 2. Narong Benjaroon (THA) 49.90, 3. Kwanchai
Numsumboon (THA) 47.97, 4. Muhamad Afifi Ali (NSe) 41.28, 5. Mohd Hafiz Hashim
(AF) 39.77, 6. Tan Zhi Min (AF) 38.50, 7. Shahril Firdaus Baseh (AF) 37.65, 8. Mohd
Adenin Bolhan (BRU) 34.43.

H T (26): Jackie Wong Siew Cheer (Sar) 58.95, 2. Michael Sia Suk Dak (Sar) 56.27, 3.
Rizhan Rajmi (Per) 44.63, 4. Mohd Nizam Mohd Zuki (AF) 41.63, 5. Mus Muliady (AF) 37.26, 6. Eng Chun Hau (Prk) 34.95;

J T (27): Hikaru Takahashi (JPN) 69.89, 2. Mohd Rozaini Subki (AF) 57.11, 3. Muhammad
Akmal Md Zain (Prk) 54.91, 4. Muhammad Ashraf Abu (Joh/97) 53.89, 5. Teoh Tzen Yih (Pen) 51.94, 6. Choi Jian Fai (FT) 47.44, 7. Liaw Choon Falt (BRU) 47.32;

Dec (27): Jesson Ramil Cid (PHI) 6736 (10.86/+1.7, 6.82, 11.41, 1.83, 48.20; 15.41/+0.4,
30.15, 3.80, 40.20, 4:41.16), 2. Mohd Faizal Mustapha 6276 (11.33/+1.7, 6.49, 9.62,
1.86, 50.88; 15.39/+0.4, 26.46, 3.70, 44.80, 4:48.15), 3. Mohd Aidil Ali 5759
(11.29/+1.7, 6.12, 9.69, 1.68, 50.28; 15.94/+0.4, 28.52, 3.70, 32.94, 5:10.69), 4.
Anslem Sidau (AF) 5222 (12.09/+1.7, 5.63, 9.91, 1.74, 56.28; 16.66/+0.4, 26.50, 2.80,
46.95, 4:59.01), 5. Muhamad Kamarul Izzuan Aziz (Ter/96) 4527 (12.29/+1.7, 5.63, 8.92, 1.53, 55.88; 17.74/+0.4, 26.79, 2.80, 38.38, 5:39.98), DNF: Muhd Ediasyamin Edismizul (Pen) (11.47/+1.7, 6.24, 9.25, 1.83, 54.19; 16.42/+0.4, 24.71, 0.00, 42.51, DNS), Mohd Daniel Mokhtar (Sel) (11.48/+1.7, 6.00, 8.80, 1.71, 57.27; 16.22/+0.4, DNS);

20km W (26): Muhamad Khairil Harith Harun (Kel) 1:37:4, 2. Umasuttan Ganesan (AF)
1:41:1, 3. Mohd Afiz Firdaus Kamaruzaman (Kel/96) 1:41:4, 4. Rajaratnam Muniandy (AF) 1:44.2, 5. Mohamad Shamrin Mohd Aris (Prk) 1:49:3, 6. Premkumar Ramesh (NSe) 1:50:6, 7. Aniboobarathi Barathithasan (NSe) 2:01.2, 8. Murali Rengdrao (PDRM) 2:17.1;

4x100m (26): Brunei national team (Abdul Rahim Abdullah, Mohd As Syafie Bohari, Mohd Fakhri
Ismail, Muhd Nur Firdaus Ar Rasyid) 41.57 NR, 2. Sabah state team (??) 41.64, 3.
Malaysian Armed Forces team (??) 41.96, 4. Perlis (??) 43.04, 5. Perlis state team (??) 4304;

4x400m (27): Malaysian Armed Forces team (Ananth Poopathy, Harmizi Arobi, Azri Kadir,
S.Kannathasan) 3:16.59, 2. Kedah state team (??) 3:16.83, 3. Sabah state team (??) 3:25.72, 4. Brunei national team (??) 3:35.74;

WOMEN

100m (25)/-1.8: Shanti Veronica Pereira (SIN/96) 11.95, 2. Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (Pen)
12.06, 3. Dedeh Erawati (INA) 12.23, 4. Komalam Shally Selveratnam (AF) 12.40, 5. Sherrina Mohamad Shaffrin (FT) 12.66, 6. Kang Woan Yi (Prk/96) 12.74, 7. Ng Khai Lee (AF) 12.96, 8. Nurhidayatullah Johari (BRU) 13.05;

Heats H1/+1.9: 1h1 Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (Pen) 11.87, 2h1 Shanti Veronica Pereira (SIN/96) 12.15, 3h1 Dedeh Erawati (INA) 12.18, 4h1 Komalam Shally Selveratnam (AF) 12.27;
H2/0.0: 1h2 Sherrina Mohamad Shaffrin (FT) 12.49, 2h2 Kang Woan Yi (Prk/96) 12.81, 3h2 Nurhidayatullah Johari (BRU) 12.82, 4h2 Ng Khai Lee (AF) 12.82;

200m (27)/-0.5: Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (Pen) 24.39, 2. Komalam Shally Selveratnam (AF)
25.38, 3. Kugapriya Chandran (SIN) 25.65, 4. Tanalaksuimy Mahenthiran Rayer (NSe) 25.99, 5. Sherrina Mohamad Shaffrin (FT) 26.12, 6. Sharmila Sendra (Prk) 27.11, 7. Kang Woan Yi (Prk/96) 27.65;

Heats H1/+1.0: 1h1 Komalam Shally Selveratnam (AF) 25.65, 2h1 Tanalaksuimy Mahenthiran (NSe) 26.09, 3h1 Sharmila Sendra (Prk) 26.82;
H2/+0.8: 1h2 Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli (Pen) 25.25, 2h2 Kugapriya Chandran (SIN) 26.03, 3h2 Sherrina Mohd Shaffrin (NSe) 26.08, 4h2 Nur Farhana Musa (AF) 26.15;

400m (25): Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan (AF) 56.38, 2. Shereen Samson Vallabouy (Prk/98)
57.75, 3. Thirualkarasu Piriyah (SIN) 58.15, 4. Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi (Prk/96) 59.89, 5. Tanalaksuimy Mahenthiran Rayer (Pen) 59.97, 6. Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusof (Sab/96) 60.49, 7. Maziah Mahusin (BRU) 60.62;

Heats (25): H1: Thirualkarasu Piriyah (SIN) 58.89, 2. Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi (Prk/96) 59.92, 3. Maziah Mahusin (BRU) 60.17, 4. Tanalaksuimy Mahenthiran Rayer (Pen) 60.31;
H2: Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan (AF) 57.56, 2. Shereen Samson Vallabouy (Prk/99) 58.20, 3. Fatin Faqihah Mohd Yusof (Sab/96) 58.73, 4. Dil Maya Karki (NEP) 60.73;

800m (26): Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (Kel/95) 2:20.90, 2. Faradilah Raznie (Sar/96) 2:22.87, 3.
Nurhalizah Saidi (Sab/99) 2:33.53, 4. Leong Sheo Yee (BRU) 2:41.75, 5. Nik Nur Amalina Bakri (PDRM) 2:46.29, 6. Emilia Jamil (PDRM) 3:13.16;

1500m (27): Noor Amelia Musa (PDRM) 4:47.73, 2. Nik Norzilawatie Nik Wil (Kel/95)
4:54.14, 3. Salesnella Gabi (Sab/96) 4:57.78, 4. Nurhalizah Saidi (Sab/99) 5:24.07, 5. Leong Sheo Yee (BRU) 5:48.00, 6. Nik Nur Amalina Bakri (PDRM) 5:55.50;

5000m (25): Noor Amelia Musa (PDRM) 18:05.63, 2. Kanchi Maya Koju (NEP) 18:14.15, 3.
Yuan Yufang (FT) 19:05.93, 4. Sanggetha Subramaniam (AF) 19:35.29, 5. Salesnella
Gabi (Sab/96) 20:19.29, 6. Nurhazimah Idris (Per) 21:35.00, 7. Emilia Jamil (PDRM)
22:04.70.

10,000m (26): Kanchi Maya Koju (NEP) 37:02.85, 2. Nurhazimah Idris (Per) 4:51.73, 3. Angela
Kundang (AF) 50:10.09.

100mh (27)/-0.4: Dedeh Erawati (INA) 13.61, 2. Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar (AF) 14.17, 3.
Nurazira Mohd Ali (Joh) 14.81, 4. Ku Munirah Ku Zamzuri (Mal) 14.86, 5. Nur Amanina
Tugimin (FT) 14.88, 6. Nur Syafiqah Anis Abu Bakar (Joh/96) 14.93, 7. Vaneysia Ulau
Jonada (AF) 15.20;

400mh (26): Saidatul Izzati Suhaimi (Prk/96) 65.80, 2. Herma Nurul Ain Yusof (AF) 67.42, 3.
Aisyah Mahtir (AF) 69.62, 4. Chew She Yen (Prk) 70.00;

H J (26): Michelle Sng (SIN) 1.72, 2. Norliyana Kamaruddin (NSe) 1.63, 3. Ruba
Rahantharan (AF) 1.45, 4. Siti Rahayu Nasir (AF) 1.40;

P V (25): Chuah Yu Tian (Prk) 3.10, 2. Hazlina Sakimin (AF) 1.80 !!.

L J (25): Maria Natalia Londa (INA) 6.37/0.0, 2. Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah 6.16/+0.3, 3.
Nurul Jannah (SIN) 5.27/0.0, 4. Ng Khai Lee (AF) 5.26/-0.7, 5. Kesari Chaudhari (NEP)
5.20/0.0;

T J (26): Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah (AF) 13.30w/+2.7, 2. Valerie Zinugin (Sab/97)
11.79w/+2.9, 3. Kesari Chaudhari (NEP) 11.62/+0.9, 4. Nurul Anis Aunie Hussin (Kel/98) 10.71/+1.1, 5. Zainab Mohd Ashari (AF) 10.52/+0.8;

S P (27): Rahilah Othman (AF) 12.81, 2. Bibi Nuraishah Ishak (Kel/95) 12.80, 3. Nurul
Syafiqah Haimi (Joh) 9.18, 4. Rustinah Tinandy (PDRM) 8.00;

D T (25): Subenrat Insaeng (THA) 53.09, 2. Dwi Ratnawati (INA) 46.98, 3. Yap Jeng Tzan
(AF) 41.58, 4. Hannah Lee (SIN) 40.45, 5. Connie Choo Kang Ni (Joh) 38.94, 6. Queenie Ting Kung Ni (Sar/97) 36.80, 7. Annie Tang Siew Ung (Per) 32.93, 8. Bibi Nor Aishah Ishak (Kel) 31.82;

H T (26): Casier Renee Kelly Lee (Sar) 53.26, 2. Nurfazira Jalaludin (Sel) 49.51, 3. Patria
Pang (AF) 45.67, 4. Nurizzah Mohamed (NSe) 32.06, 5. Siti Nor Hamidah Patriee (Joh) 28.52;

J T (25): Siti Nur Nadiah Osman (Joh) 42.71, 2. Syuryani Sikembar (AF) 41.09, 3. Nur
Fatin Adibah Suharman (AF) 39.70, 4. Nur Aqilah Amran (Prk) 37.03, 5. Sherin Kiah
Nipah (Joh) 31.13;

Hep (26): Norliyana Kamaruddin (Nse) 3918 (17.05/0.0, 1.68, 9.77, 28.81; 4.90, 27.61,
2:46.18), 2. Kee Siew Lian (AF) 3397 (16.70/0.0, 1.50, 8.14, 26.85; 5.17, 23.13, 3:33.68), 3. Norina Damnoen (AF) 2488 (18.18/0.0, 1.35, 6.85, 30.19; 4.06, 23.89, 3:30.56);

20km W (26): Pua Ling En (Joh/95) 2:01.1, 2. Norazilah Osman (AF) 2:03.5, 3. Norzalika Mohd Asri (AF) 2:08.4;

4x100m (26): Singapore national team (??) 47.16, 2. Malaysian Armed Forces team (??)
47.31, 3. Perak state team (??) 49.43, 4. Penang state team (??) 50.02, 5. Brunei
national team (??) 50.27;

4x400m (27): Malaysian Armed Forces team (Nur Farahana Musa, S.Komalam Shally, Herma Nurul Ain Yusof, Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan) 3:57.14, 2. Perak state team (??) 4:03.24, 3. Malaysian Police team (??) 4:37.88;


Acknowledgments
MAF office, Dato’ Vegiyathuman, Mr Heinrich Hubbeling

Post a Comment

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2014, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP