Results MAKSAK Athletics Championships 2014

>> July 02, 2014

Kuala Lumpur, 19-22 June 2014 “MAKSAK Athletics Championships”
-kejohanan olahraga MAKSAK ((MAjlis Kebajikan dan Sukan Anggota-anggota Kerajaan / Government Servants' Welfare and Sports Council;
-relay composition not reported; all winners and best results as follows;

MEN
100m (19)/-3.2: Mohd Zabidi Ghazali (AF) 10.89, 2. Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya (Per) 10.91, 3. Mohd Azhar Ismail (Pah) 11.02, 4. Mohd Muslim Mohd Nazri (AF) 11.14;

200m (21)/-1.8: Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya (Per) 21.87, Mohd Azhar Md Ismail (Pah) 22.15, 3. Mohd Helmi Ahmad (Per) 22.23, 4. Mohd Faliq Fathikamal (FT) 22.30, 5. Khairul Ashraf Amran (Pah) 22.59;

400m (20): Ahmad (AF) 50.64, 3. Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-I (FT) 50.96, 3. Harmizi Arobi (AF) 50.98;

800m (19): Nik Hafiz Nik Mohamad (Per) 1:58.96;

1500m (20): Saravanan Kumar (AF) 4:28.46

5000m (21): Venugopal Rajendran (PDRM) 16:09.07, 2. Nik Fakaruddin Ismail (AF) 16:11.73, 3. Rosnizam Rosli (Prk) 16:38.19, 4. Shahruddin Hashim (PDRM) 16:40.19, 5. Affindi Nudin (ATM) 17:05.92, 6. Vadiveelu Arumugam (FT) 17:12.15;

10,000m (20): Venugopal Rajendran (PDRM) 34:17.54, 2. Nik Fakarudin Ismail (AF) 34:25.85, 3. Rosnizam Rosli (Prk) 35:43.35, 4. Shahruddin Hashim (PDRM) 36:50.71, 5. Andri Dauni (FT) 37:19.13;

3000st (19): Ahmad Luth Hamizan (AF) 9:53.15, 2. Jenarthanan Panerselvam (AF) 10:00.68;

110mh (21)/0.0: Mohamad Rohaizad Jamil (AF) 14.62, 2. Zulhelmi (AF) 15.58, 3. Zakaria Usup (PDRM) 15.60, 4. Mohd Aidil Ali (FT) 15.81;

400mh (19): Muhamad Firdaus Mazalan-I (FT) 54.39, 2. Mohd Khairul Azhar (AF) 55.53, 3. Mohd Faliq Fathikamal (FT) 56.64;

H J (21): Muhammad Hakimi Ismail (AF) 1.89;

P V (20): Yasser Asuad Abu (Mal) 3.75, 2. Mohd Faizal Mustapha (AF) 3.70, 3. Mohd Zahin Raji (AF) 3.60, 4. Mohd Aidil Ali (FT) 3.50, 5. Henrile Dusik (PDRM) 2.90;

L J (21): Camillus David (PDRM) 7.00/+1.9, 2. Mohd Muslim Mohd Nazri (AF) 6.93/+1.5, 3. Mohd Faizal Mustapha (AF) 6.76/+0.8;

T J (19): Muhammad Hakimi Ismail (AF) 15.30/+1.7, 2. Mohd Ammar Fitri Zainol (AF) 14.76/+1.3;

S P (19): Adi lifuddin Hussin (AF) 16.41, 2. Mohd Hafiz Hashim (AF) 14.00, 3. Mohd Hasrol Nizam Yakoob (FT) 12.74, 4. Ngu Kit Min (Sar) 12.23, 5. Marinus Marus (Lab) 11.42;

D T (20): Ngu Kit Min (Sar) 42.57, 2. Mohd Hafiz Hashim (AF) 39.95, 3. Shahril Firdaus Baseh (AF) 39.47, 4. Mohd Hasrol Nizam Yakoob (FT) 38.96, 5. Henry Kinsin (Penjara) 35.13, 6. Adrian Chew (Lab) 34.01;

H T (20): Rizhan Rajmi (Per) 43.29, 2. Mohd Nizam Mohd Zuki (AF) 41.44, 3. Musliady Mustapha (AF) 38.09, 4. Abdul Halim Yatim (FT) 36.69;

J T (19): Lau See Long (Sar) 59.35, 2. Mohd Ruzaini Subki (AF) 55.70, 3. Muhd Akmal Md Zain (Per) 54.46, 4. Shahrul Anuar Yahya (Penjara) 51.72;

10,000m W (19): Umasuttan Ganesan (AF) 49:43.41, 2. Rajaratnam Muniandy (AF) 49:50.66;

4x100m (20): Armed Forces team (??) 41.99, 2. Pahang team (??) 42.55, 3. Perlis team (??)
42.68, 4. Federal Territoty team (??) 42.78, 5. PDRM team (??) 42.87;

4Xx400m (22): Armed Forces team (??) 3:21.63;


WOMEN
100m (19)/-2.5: Komalam Shally Selveratnam (AF) 12.35

200m (21)/-1.8: Komalam Shally Selveratnam (AF) 25.16, 2. Nur Farhana Musa (AF) 25.81;

400m (20): Nurul Faezah Asma Mazlan (AF) 56.59;

800m (19): Herma Nurul Ain Yusof (AF) 2:36.82;

1500m (20): Noor Amelia Musa (PDRM) 4:55.67, 2. Nurhazimah Idris (Pen) 5:21.56;

5000m (21): Noor Amelia Musa (PDRM) 18:47.23, 2. Sangeetha Subramaniam (AF) 20:10.18, 3. Nurhazimah Idris (Pen) 20:48.26, 4. Kona Liau (Sab) 23:44.59;

10,000m (20): Noor Amelia Musa (PDRM) 43:13.36, 2. Nurhazimah Idris (Pen) 45:06.73, 3. Angela Kundang (AF) 51:19.98, 4. Thalagawati Suria (Sel) 56:31.48, 5. Nor Amira (PDRM) 57:55.04;

3000st (19): Iza Maryati Mohamed (AF) 13:06.25, 2. Emilia Jamil (PDRM) 14:40.52, 3. Angela Kundang (AF) 14:42.79;

100mh (21)/-0.9: Raja Nursheena raja Azhar (AF) 14.12, 2. Vaneysia Ulau Jonada (AF) 15.58, 3. Zura Omar (Penjara) 16.43;

400mh (19): Herma Nurul Ain Yusof (AF) 66.75, 2. Siti Aisyah Mahtir (AF) 68.40, 3. Murni Teerbit (FT) 69.29, 4. Ana Mohzan (FT) 72.89;

H J (19): Ruba Rajantharan (AF) 1.53

L J (20): Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah (AF) 5.80/+0.5, 3. Ng Khai Lee (AF) 5.49/0.0;

T J (19): Norena Damnoen (AF) 11.25/+1.4, 2. Zura Omar (Penjara) 10.85/+1.9, 3. Zainab Mohd (AF) 10.77/+1.6;

S P (19): Rahilah Othman (AF) 12.70

D T (21): Yap Jeng Tzan (AF) 42.81, 2. Nor Fatihah Nazeri (AF) 31.27;

H T (20): Rosnah Abdul (PDRM) 20.00 !!

J T (20): Syuryani Sikembar (AF) 41.98, 2. Nur Fatin Adibah Suharman (AF) 39.84, 3. Nadzirah Che Mat (PDRM) 37.96;

5000m W (20): Norazilah Othman (AF) 28:55.26, 2. Nor Zalika Mohd Asri (AF) 29:01.70

4x100m (20): Armed Forces team (??) 48.76

4x400m (21): Armed Forces team (??) 4:03.98

Post a Comment

ASIAN LEADERS (Men)

100m 9.91 Su Bingtian CHN, Madrid
200m 20.16 Xie Zhenye CHN, Osaka
400m 44.07 Abdalelah Haroun QAT, London
800m 1:45.65 Jinson Johnson IND, Guwahati
1500m 3:34.55 Sadik Mikhou BRN, Paris
5000m 13:01.09 Birhanu Yemataw BRN, Lausanne
10000m 27:38.16 Hassan Chani BRN, Maia
Mar 2:06.11 Yuta Shitara JPN, Tokyo
3000 Sc 8:22.00 Kosei Yamaguchi JPN, Abashiri
110mh 13.36 Ahmad Al-Mouaed KSA, Praha
400mh 46.98 Abderrahman Samba QAT, Paris
HJ 2.40 Mutaz Barshim QAT, Doha
PV 5.71 Xue Changrui CHN, Shanghai
LJ 8.47A Wang Jianan CHN, Guiyang
TJ 17.22 Dong Bin CHN, Eugene OR
SP 20.24 Tejinder Singh IND, Patiala
DT 68.85 Ehsan Hadidi IRI, Chula Vista CA
HT 78.18 Dilshod Nazarov TJK, Chorzow
JT 87.43 Neeraj Chopra IND, Doha
Dec 7948 Keisuke Ushiro JPN, Gotzis
20kmW 1:17:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN, Kobe
50kmW 3:44:25 Hiroki Arai JPN, Taichang
4x100m 37.85 Japan Team JPN, Osaka
4x400m 3:04.05 India Team IND, Gold Coast
RED = World Leader

STATISTICS

STATISTICS

ASIAN LEADERS (Women)

100m 10.99 Wei Yongli CHN, Resisprint
200m 22.73 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ, Almaty
400m 49.08 Salwa Eid Naser BRN, Monaco
800m 2:02.23 Manal Bahraoui BRN, Duffel
1500m 4:11.55 P.U Chitra IND, Guwahati
5000m 15:10.91 Rina Nabeshima JPN, Eugene OR
10000m 31:52.42 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Yamaguchi
Mar 2:22.44 Mizuki Matsuda JPN, Osaka
3000 Sc 9:10.74 Winfred Yavi BRN, Monaco
100mh 13.08 Wu Shuijiao CHN, Shanghai
400mh 55.54 Aminat Odeyemi BRN, Goleniow
HJ 1.91 Nadzehda Dusanova UZB, Tashkent
PV 4.60 Li Ling CHN, London
LJ 6.64A Xu Xiaoling CHN, Guiyang
TJ 14.25 Olga Rypakova KAZ, Paris
SP 20.38A Gong Lijiao CHN, Guiyang
DT 67.03 Chen Yang CHN, Osterode
HT 75.02 Luo Na CHN, Halle
JT 67.69 Lu Huihui CHN, Halle
Hep 5898 Purnima Hembram IND, Guwahati
20kmW 1:26:28 Qieyang Shenjie CHN, La Coruna

Statistics


ARCHIVES

Copyright © 2009-2018, AdrianSprints.com . All Rights Reserved . Policy . Term of Use
Sports Top Blogs Sports blogs & blog posts Free Web Stats

Back to TOP